Filipina PAMINTUAN

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Non-anime roles:
Beautiful Gorgeous in "Jimmy Neutron Boy Genius" (Nickelodeon) (Tagalog) 
Betty Quinlan in "Jimmy Neutron Boy Genius" (Nickelodeon) (Tagalog) 
cindy Vortex in "Jimmy Neutron : Boy Genius" (Nickelodeon) (Tagalog) 
Elizabeth "Lightning Liz" Sergeant in "League of Super Evil" (Cartoons) (Tagalog) 
Yuka Sanada in "Geisenshin Justirisers" (Tagalog) 
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(Tagalog version)
Angelic Layer (TV) : Dubbing Director 
Detective Conan (live-action TV movie) : Dubbing Director (Hero dub) 
Fantastic Detective Labyrinth (TV) : Dubbing Director 
Mon Colle Knights (TV) : Dubbing Director 
Sailor Moon (TV) : Dubbing Director (ABS-CBN dub) 
Sailor Moon R (TV) : Dubbing Director (ABS-CBN dub) 
Sailor Moon S (TV) : Dubbing Director (ABS-CBN dub) 
Sasami: Magical Girls Club (TV) : Director, Script Writer 
Sasami: Magical Girls Club Season 2 (TV) : Dubbing Director 

Cast in:
(Tagalog version)
Adventures of Tom Sawyer (TV) as Sid Sawyer 
Angelic Layer (TV) 
Anime Himitsu no Hanazono (TV) as Triplets 
Aoi Blink (TV) as Kakeru 
Beyblade (TV) as Kyoujyu 
Beyblade G Revolution (TV) as Kyouju 
Beyblade: V-Force (TV) as Kyouju 
Bikkuriman 2000 (TV) as Fortune ; High Quality Voice Goddess 
Black Blood Brothers (TV) as Alice Eve ; Kotarou Mochizuki 
Cardcaptor Sakura (TV) as Eriol Hiiragizawa ; Meiling Li 
Daa! Daa! Daa! (TV) as Kanata Saionji 
Death Note (TV) as Near ; Yuri 
Demashitaa! Powerpuff Girls Z (TV) as Miyako Goutokuji/Rolling Bubbles (TV5 Dub) 
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as Son Goten ; Videl 
Fairy Musketeers (TV) as Ibara-hime 
Fantastic Detective Labyrinth (TV) as Inaho Izumi ; Itsumi Hishizawa ; Shara ; Yae "Yaya" Yatomi ; Youko 
Final Fantasy: Unlimited (TV) as Yuu Hayakawa 
Flanders no Inu, Boku no Patrasche (TV) as Nello 
Golgo 13 (TV) 
Idaten Jump (TV) as Sho Yamato 
Ixion Saga DT (TV) as Gabriela Dascas ; Princess Ecarlate 
Kaiketsu Zorro (TV) as Bernardo 
Kiddy Grade (TV) as Lumiere 
Knights of Ramune & 40 Fire (TV) 
Kuroko's Basketball (TV) as Riko Aida 
Kuroko's Basketball (TV 2) as Riko Aida 
(The) Law of Ueki (TV) as Ai Mori ; Becky Wolf ; Tenko (small) 
Lil' Red Riding Hood Cha-Cha (TV) as Kurozukin Yakko (Redubbed) ; Orin (Redubbed) 
Magic Knight Rayearth (TV) as Ascot (ABS-CBN dub) 
Magic Knight Rayearth 2 (TV 2) as Ascot (ABS-CBN dub) 
Master of Epic: The Animation Age (TV) ; Waragetcha Yellow 
Miracle Girls (TV) 
Mirmo Zibang! (TV) as Mekamo (Meka Mirmo) ; Mirmo 
Mon Colle Knights (TV) as Bigina ; Lovestar 
Nadia - The Secret of Blue Water (TV) as Jean 
Orphen (TV) as Dortin ; Majic Lin 
Orphen: The Revenge (TV) as Dortin ; Licorice Neilson ; Majic Lin 
PoPoLoCrois (TV) as Luna ; Ulala 
Ranma ½ (TV) as Kasumi Tendou (TV5 Dub) ; Ranma Saotome (female, TV5 Dub) 
Rave Master (TV) as Reina 
Rurouni Kenshin (TV) as Tae 
Sailor Moon (TV) as Shingo Tsukino (ABS-CBN Dub) 
Samurai Deeper Kyo (TV) as Sasuke Saruiobi 
Sasami: Magical Girls Club (TV) as Makoto Hozumi ; Medium Chief 
Sasami: Magical Girls Club Season 2 (TV) as Makoto Hozumi ; Medium Chief 
Shiki (TV) as Akira Tanaka ; Megumi Shimizu 
(The) Slayers (TV) as Lina Inverse (GMA Dub & QTV Dub) 
(The) Slayers Next (TV) as Lina Inverse (GMA Dub & QTV Dub) 
(The) Slayers Try (TV) as Lina Inverse (GMA Dub & QTV Dub) ; Palu (GMA Dub & QTV Dub) 
Tank Knights Portriss (TV) as Yuuma 
Tetsujin 28th (TV) as Shoutarou Kaneda 
Vandread Integral (OAV) as Magno Vivan 
Yu-Gi-Oh! Duel Monster GX (TV) as Matthew Motegi 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none