Louie PARABOLES

Hometown: Manila
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Chino in "Mix Master" (Korean Animation) (Tagalog)
Jun Himeya in "Ultraman Nexus" (Ultraman series) (Tagalog)
Koala Hench in "Mix Master" (Korean Animation) (Tagalog)
Omar Carvajal and Councilor Rosales in "Letty la mas Fea" (La Fea mas Bella)
Stephen in "Princess Lulu"
Yun Jun-suh (Johnny Yun) in "Autumn Fairy Tale (Endless Love One) " (Tagalog)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(Tagalog version)
CODE-E (TV) : Dubbing Director
GA: Geijutsuka Art Design Class (TV) : Dubbing Director
Innocent Venus (TV) : Dubbing Director
Jin-Roh - The Wolf Brigade (movie) : Dubbing Director
Mission-E (TV) : Dubbing Director
Nintama Rantaro (TV) : Dubbing Director (Hero dub)

Cast in:
(Tagalog version)
Adventures of Tom Sawyer (TV) as Tom Sawyer
Aesop's World (TV) as Tocho
Ah! My Goddess (TV) as Ohtaki-senpai
Angelic Layer (TV) as Misaki Ryou
Arakawa Under the Bridge (TV) as Kou "Riku" Ichinomiya
Arakawa under the Bridge × Bridge (TV) as Kou "Riku" Ichinomiya
Aria - The Natural (TV) as Akatsuki Izumo; Garson; Namihei Anno; Sora (ep 4)
Aria the Animation (TV) as Akatsuki Izumo; Namihei Anno
Bakugan Battle Brawlers (TV) as Danma "Dan" Kūsō; Golem; Klaus Von Hertzon; Preyas Angelus
Bakugan Battle Brawlers: Gundalian Invaders (TV) as Danma "Dan" Kūsō
Bakugan Battle Brawlers: New Vestroia (TV) as Danma "Dan" Kūsō; Klaus Von Herzon
Bakuman. (TV) as Moritaka Mashiro
Bucky - The Incredible Kid (TV) as Bucky
Burst Angel (TV) as Kyohei Tachibana
Buzzer Beater (TV 2005) as DT
Buzzer Beater (TV 2007) as DT
Casshern Sins (TV) as Casshern; Vulcan (ep 16)
Chōseishin GranSazer (live-action TV) as Tenma Kudou / Sazer-Tarious
CODE-E (TV) as Adol Brinberg; Kotaro Kannagi
D.N.Angel (TV) as Daisuke Niwa; Dark Mousy
Death Note (TV) as Light Yagami
Desert Punk (TV) as Kanta Mizuno/Desert Punk/Sunabozu
Detective Conan (live-action TV movie) as Shin'ichi Kudo
Dragon Ball (TV) as Pilaf (QTV Dub); Yamcha (QTV Dub)
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV) as Kami Sama; Piccolo
Dragon Ball Z: Battle of Gods (movie) as Piccolo
(The) Eccentric Family (TV) as Professor Yodogawa
Elemental Gelade (TV) as Commander Jimothy Cubege; Eugene; Pirate (ep 1); Rowen
Eyeshield 21 (TV) as Musashi; Natsuhiko Taki
Fairy Tail (TV) as Bickslow; Droy; Fukuro; Gray Fullbuster; Hibiki Lates; Hoteye; Wakaba Mine; Yuka Suzuki
Full Metal Panic! (TV) as Sousuke Sagara
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (TV) as Sousuke Sagara
Fushigiboshi no Futago Hime (TV) as Aaron; Ban Bu (ep 14); Captain Pegi (eps 20, 39, 48); Eclipse/Shade; Nagiinyo; Omend; Pearl's father (eps 20, 39); Roman; Sirius (ep 8); Solo; Tabii (ep 4); Toulouse; Wally (ep 21); Wohl
GA: Geijutsuka Art Design Class (TV) as Homura
Gakuen Utopia Manabi Straight! (TV) as Takefumi Amamiya
Galaxy Angel (TV) as Android Darling; Normad; Young Man of a Pizza Shop
Galaxy Angel A (TV) as Normad
Galaxy Angel X (TV) as Normad
Galaxy Angel Z (TV) as Normad
Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo (TV) as Albert de Morcerf
Getbackers (TV) as Kazuki Fuchoin
Gintama (TV) as Captain Dragon (ep 109); Hijikata Toushirou
Gintama' (TV) as Fujisaki "Bossun" Yusuke (ep 227); Hijikata Toushirou; Isaac Schnieder (ep 222); Kamui; Kid (ep 220); Kohei Konishi; Tokugawa Shigeshige
Gintama' (TV 2012) as Kintoki Sakata
Gintama: The Movie as Hijikata Toushirou
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (TV)
GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka (TV) as Eikichi Onizuka
Gunparade March (TV) as Takayuki Setoguchi
GUNxSWORD (TV) as Domingo (ep 18); Van
Hajime no Ippo: New Challenger (TV) as Kyosuke Imai; Masaru Aoki
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East (TV) as Keno Inusaka
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East (TV 2) as Daikaku Inumura; Keno Inusaka
Hakugei: Legend of the Moby Dick (TV) as Dew
Hana Yori Dango 2 [Returns] (live-action TV) as Junpei Oribe; Rui Hanazawa
Hana Yori Dango [2005] (live-action TV) as Rui Hanazawa
Haruka: Beyond the Stream of Time – A Tale of the Eight Guardians (TV) as Tenma Morimura
Hetalia - Axis Powers (TV) as America
His and Her Circumstances (TV) as Mike (Katsuma Ikeda); Toshiharu Shibahime
Hoop Days (TV) as Kazuhiko Aikawa
Huckleberry Finn Monogatari (TV) as Tom Sawyer
Ikki Tousen (TV) as Bunshu; Kokin Shuyu
Initial D: Fourth Stage (TV) as Tohru Suetsugu
Innocent Venus (TV) as Jô Katsuragi
Ixion Saga DT (TV) as Erecpyle Dukakis
Jewelpet (TV) as Dian; Hisashi Miyamoto; Sage
Jinki:Extend (TV) as Genta Ogawara; Ryouhei Ogawara
Kaiketsu Zorori (TV) as Zorori
Kamen Rider 555 (live-action TV) as Takumi Inui / Kamen Rider 555 Faiz
Kamen Rider Blade (live-action TV) as Hajime Aikawa / Kamen Rider Chalice
Kamen Rider Hibiki (live-action TV) as Iori Izumi/Kamen Rider Ibuki
Karneval (TV)
Kochira Katsushika-ku Kamearikouen-mae Hashutsujo (TV)
Kokoro Connect (TV) as Ryūzen Gotō; Shingo Watase
Kouchuu Ouja Mushiking ~Mori no Tami no Densetsu~ (TV) as Adah; Souma
Kuroko's Basketball (TV) as Taiga Kagami
Kuroko's Basketball (TV 2) as Taiga Kagami
Kyo kara Maoh! (TV) as Yuri Shibuya 
Lil' Red Riding Hood Cha-Cha (TV) as Riiya
Little Lord Fauntleroy (TV) as Eric; James (James Erol); Peter; Wilkins
A Little Princess Sara (TV) as Mr. Carmichael; Peter (redubbed)
Maid Sama! (TV) as Kou (ep 10); Takumi Usui
Matchless Raijin-Oh (TV) as Asuka Tsukishiro; Belzeb
Mermaid Melody: Pichi Pichi Pitch (TV) as Daichi; Dr. Sumigoro (ep 71); Groom (ep 24); Ishibashi Yuya (ep 10); Kashiwagi (ep 45); Kousuke Sakiya (eps 8, 26); Maki; male ghost (ep 17); Masahiro Hamasaki (Pure); Momo (ep 5); Napoleon Fish (ep 81); principal (ep 37); Richard (ep 3); Rihito & Mikaru's Father; Rihito Amagi (Pure); Ryou (ep 19); Subaru (ep 67); Tarou Mitsuki
Mission-E (TV) as Kotaro Kannagi
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed (TV) as Athrun Zala
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny (TV) as Athrun Zala/Alex Dino; Madd Aves
Mobile Suit Gundam UC (OAV)
Mon Colle Knights (TV) as Mondo Ooya (ABC5 Dub)
Nintama Rantaro (TV) as Principal (Hero dub)
Nodame Cantabile (live-action TV drama) as Masumi Okuyama
One Piece (TV); Roronoa Zoro (2nd voice)
Onegai My Melody (TV) as Flat (QTV Dub); Hiiragi Keiichi (QTV Dub); Kenichirou Uchida (QTV Dub); Kogure Kakeru (QTV Dub); Makou (QTV Dub); Masahiko Yumeno (QTV Dub); Melody's Father (QTV Dub)
Otogi Zoshi (TV) as Usui no Sadamitsu
Pocket Monster Crystal: Raikou Ikazuchi no Densetsu (special) as Jimmy
Porfy no Nagai Tabi (TV) as Porfy 
Prince Mackaroo (TV) as Ken; Nikorinbou
R.O.D -The TV- as Junior
Robin Hood no Daibōken (TV) as Robin Hood
Romeo and the Black Brothers (TV) as Romeo
Rurouni Kenshin (TV) as Kenshin Himura (QTV 11); Shougo Amakusa; Yahiko "Yoshi" Myoujin
Rurouni Kenshin: The Motion Picture as Yoshi Myojin (Yahiko Myojin)
S.A (TV) as Aoi Ogata; Nakamura; Tadashi Karino; Yahiro Saiga
Sailor Moon R (TV) as Seijuuro Ginga/Ail
Saiyuki (TV) as Cho Hakkai
Saiyuki Gunlock (TV) as Cho Hakkai; Kougaiji
Saiyuki Reload (TV) as Cho Hakkai; Kougaiji
Shonen Onmyouji (TV) as Abe no Seimei; Byakko; Fujiwara no Yukinari
Tactics (TV) as Ichinomiya Kantarou
Tanoshii Moomin Ikka (TV) as Moomin Troll
Tenshi na Konamaiki (TV) as Ichiro Fujiki
Those Who Hunt Elves (TV) as Andy (ep 1); Dan (ep 8); Guild (ep 11); Judge (eps 10-12); Prince (ep 9); Yuri (ep 3)
Those Who Hunt Elves 2 (TV) as Captain Cut (ep 8); Judge; Kerames (ep 4); Santa Receptionist (ep 9); Tree Town Mayor; Wolf (ep 7)
Tokyo Majin (TV) as Reiji Sagaya; Tatsuma Hiyuu
Tokyo Majin Gakuen Kenpucho: Tou 2nd Act (TV) as Kureha Mibu; Reiji Sagaya; Tatsuma Hiyuu
Toriko (TV) as Coco
Transformers: Armada (TV) as Rad
Voltron (TV) as Keith; King Alfor
Wolverine (TV) as James Howlett/Logan/Wolverine
World Masterpiece Fairy Tale Series (TV)
Yakitate!! Japan (TV) as Kazuma Azuma; Pierrot Bolneze
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 2/2000) as Darts; Valon
Yu-Gi-Oh! Duel Monster GX (TV) as Judei Yuki
Zettai Shonen (TV) as Ayumu Aizawa; Shigeki Kobayakawa (eps 13-26)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none