Jefferson UTANES

Date of birth: 1979-06-09
E-mail: polgas050802@yahoo.com (Tagalog)
Non-anime roles:
Aljon in "Oh! Feel Young" (Korean soap) (Tagalog)
Ariel Villaroel, Lopez and Atty. Sanchez in "Letty la mas Fea" (La Fea mas Bella)
Barney in "Barney and Friends" (Children's Show)
Bubble Bass in "Spongebob Squarepants" (Nickelodeon) (Tagalog)
Charlie in "Amazing Twins" (Mandarin TV series) (Tagalog)
David Hasselhoff in "Spongebog Squarepants the Movie" (Nickelodeon) (Tagalog)
Dennis in "Spongebob Squarepants" (Nickelodeon) (Tagalog)
Diamondhead in "Ben 10" (Cartoons) (Tagalog)
Donkey in "Shrek" (3D CG Animation) (Tagalog)
Eugene Crabs in "Spongebob Squarepants" (Nickelodeon) (Tagalog)
Flatz in "Spongebob Squarepants" (Nickelodeon) (Tagalog)
Fourarms in "Ben 10" (Cartoons) (Tagalog)
French Narrator in "Spongbob Squarepants" (Nickelodeon) (Tagalog)
Heatblast in "Ben 10" (Cartoons) (Tagalog)
Jairus in "First Wives' Club" (Koreanovela) (Tagalog)
Jumong in "Jumong " (Tagalog)
Kevin the Seacucumber in "Spongebob Squarepants" (Nickelodeon) (Tagalog)
Man Ray in "Spongbob Squarepants" (Nickelodeon) (Tagalog)
Narrator in "Aalog Alog" (Tagalog)
Narrator in "Just Joking" (Gag Show) (Tagalog)
Old Man Jenkins in "Spongebob Squarepants" (Nickelodeon) (Tagalog)
Patchy the Pirate in "Spongebob Squarepants" (Nickelodeon) (Tagalog)
Ping in "Dyosa" (Live Fantasy TV Series) (Tagalog)
Principal Sumulong in "Masayang Tanghali Bayan" (Tagalog)
Shinya Hiraga in "Geisenshin Justirisers" (Tagalog)
Simon in "High Kick" (Koreanovela) (Tagalog)
Son Goku in "Super Monkey Adventure" (J-Drama) (Tagalog)
Steve in "First Wives' Club" (Koreanovela) (Tagalog)
The Flying Dutchman in "Spongebob Squarepants" (Nickelodeon) (Tagalog)
Vilgax in "Ben 10" (Cartoons) (Tagalog)
Voice Over in "Arthro" (commercial) (Tagalog)
Voice Over in "Gordon-Bayani 2010" (commercial) (Tagalog)
Voice Over in "Sharon" (ABS-CBN Primetime Talkshow) (Tagalog)
XLR8 in "Ben 10" (Cartoons) (Tagalog)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(Tagalog version)
Black Blood Brothers (TV) : Dubbing Director
Blue Dragon (TV) : Dubbing Director
Death Note (TV) : Dubbing Director, Script, Translation
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV) : Dubbing Director
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East (TV) : Dubbing Director
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East (TV 2) : Dubbing Director
Hetalia - Axis Powers (TV) : Dubbing Director
Hetalia Axis Powers: Paint it, White! (movie) : Dubbing Director
Hetalia World Series (TV) : Dubbing Director
Ikki Tousen (TV) : Dubbing Director
Kuroko's Basketball (TV) : Dubbing Director, Script (15 to 18; 23 to 25; ep 1 to 6)
Kuroko's Basketball (TV 2) : Dubbing Director, Script
(The) Law of Ueki (TV) : Assistant Dubbing Director
One Piece (TV) : Dubbing Director
Paprika (movie) : Dubbing Director
Shiki (TV) : Dubbing Director
Tank Knights Portriss (TV) : Dubbing Director
Toriko (TV) : Dubbing Director
Transformers: Armada (TV) : Dubbing Director
Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's (TV) : Dubbing Director (Season 2 & 3)
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX (TV) : Dubbing Director (Seasons 2 to 4)

Cast in:
(English version)
Dragon Ball Z Movie 5: Cooler's Revenge as Goku (phillipinne dub); Kame-Sennin (phillipinne dub)

Cast in:
(Tagalog version)
Ah! My Goddess: Flights of Fancy (TV) as Ohtaki-sempai; professor; Senbei (eps 15-16); Sentaro Kawanishi; Toshiyuki Aoshima; Troubadour
Air Master (TV) as Fukamichi; Julietta Sakamoto; Keari; Reiichi Mishima; reporter; Sawamura
Ape Escape (TV) as Hakase/Professor
Aquarion (TV) as Baron; Gen Fudou; Kurt Klick; Narrrator
Astro Boy (TV 3/2003) as Dr. O'shay (QTV Dub)
Bakugan Battle Brawlers (TV) as Billy Gilbert; Masquerade; Michael Gehabich/Hal-G; Naga; Preyas Diablo; Shun Kazami; Tigrerra; Wyvern
Bakugan Battle Brawlers: Gundalian Invaders (TV) as Shun
Bakugan Battle Brawlers: New Vestroia (TV) as Ace Grit; Billy Gilbert; Lync Volan; Masquerade; Michael Gehabich; Shun Kazami; Tigrerra
Bakuman. (TV) as Koji Makaino
Battle Spirits: Shōnen Toppa Bashin (TV) as Kakeru "Striker" Nohara; Smile/Number Four
Beyblade: Metal Fusion (TV) as Ginga Hagane
Black Blood Brothers (TV) as Cain Warlock; Johan Tsang; Sei (10 years ago; ep 1); Zelman Clock
Black Jack (TV) as Doctor Asakusa (Karte 31)
Blue Dragon (TV) as Gustav; Ivanov; Legolas
Blue Dragon: Trials of the Seven Shadows (TV) as Legolas; Noi
Bokura ga Ita (TV) as Yano
Bucky - The Incredible Kid (TV) as Kai; Tartanian; Ali Baba(gay)
Buzzer Beater (TV 2005) as Hideyoshi Tanaka; Rose
Buzzer Beater (TV 2007) as Hideyoshi Tanaka; Rose
Capeta (TV) as Isamu Tobita (Elementary & Middle School)
Cardcaptor Sakura (TV) as Spinner; Syaoran Li
Case Closed (TV) as Kogoro Mouri; Mitsuhiko Tsuburaya; Ninzaburo Shiratori
Crush Gear Nitro (TV)
Cyborg Kuro-chan (TV) as Dr. Mantaro Takeshi (Dr. Bruno)
D.Gray-man (TV) as Allen Walker; Daisya Barry; David (Debitto); Eshi; Guzol (eps 3-5); Samo Hang Wong
Daigunder (TV) as Akira 
Death Note (TV) as Kanzo Mogi; Shindoh
Demashitaa! Powerpuff Girls Z (TV) as Ace of Gang Green Gang; Butch of Rowdyruff Boys (eps 20-52); Dai Matsubara; dentist (ep 29); Fashion Designer (ep 15); Frog Prince (ep 45); Funta (ep 31); Fuzzy Lumpkins; Great Michel (ep 10); Green Pepper Monster (ep 21); Hiro (eps 7, 40); Kabuki Monster (ep 23); Kido Jesse (ep 17); Mask de Mexico (ep 44); Mayor Mayer; Mummy (ep 22); Musao Tetsukazu (ep 37); Neopolitano (ep 33); Piano Monster (ep 19); Piyo's Owner (ep 21); Ramen Owner (ep 15); Rod/Insect King's Owner (ep 23); Ryuta/Fever Man (ep 29); Santa Claus (ep 26); sempai (ep 31); Shin-ichi (ep 9); Takaaki "Taka-chan"
Doraemon (TV 1/1973) as Doraemon (Alta Prod. 3rd dub); Nobita
Dragon Ball (TV) as Goku (GMA & QTV Dub); Kame Sennin/Master Roshi/Master Buten (GMA & QTV Dub)
Dragon Ball GT (TV) as Son Gokou
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as Son Gokou
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV) as Kame-sennin; Son Goku
Dragon Ball Z: Battle of Gods (movie) as Kame-Sen'nin; Son Goku
Eyeshield 21 (TV) as Homer Fitzgerald; Leonardo Apollo; Patrick "Panther" Spencer
Fairy Tail (TV) as Freed Justine; Gajeel Redfox; Jellal Fernandes/Siegrain; Jet; Kageyama; Loki; Lyon Vastia; Macao Conbolt; Max Alors; Narrator; Racer; Ren Akatsuki; Rob; Simon; Taurus; Totomaru
Fantastic Children (TV) as Chito
Fantastic Detective Labyrinth (TV) as Isaku Okutsu; Rakuta Koga; Ryūsuke Inogami; Seiju; Shien Shinano; Toshiyuki Mukuno
Fortune Quest L (TV) as Trapp
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Alex Louis Armstrong (2nd); Buccaneer; Cain Fury; Cornello; Darius; Envy; Fu; Grumman; Jerso; Knox; Roy Mustang (2nd); Yoki
Gekito! Crush Gear Turbo (TV) as Alex Borg; Disco; Kouya Marino; Manganji Cup Host; Nobiru
GR -GIANT ROBO- (TV) as Daisaku Kusama
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (TV)
Gunparade March (TV) as Atsushi Hayami; Keigo Tohsaka
Hetalia - Axis Powers (TV) as Germany; Narrator (2nd)
Hetalia Axis Powers: Paint it, White! (movie) as Germany
Hetalia World Series (TV) as Germany
Hunter X Hunter: G I Final (OAV) as Hisoka; Netero; Razor
Hunter × Hunter (TV 2011) as Hisoka
Ikki Tousen (TV) as Owsou; Rayuu; Ryoyu; Taishiji Shigi
Innocent Venus (TV) as Jin Tsurusawa ; Toraji Shiba
Jewelpet (TV) as Akira Nanase; Keigo Taitō; Mitsuo Kōgyoku
Kamen Rider Blade (live-action TV) as Sakuya Tachibana / Kamen Rider Garren
Kamen Rider Hibiki (live-action TV) as Kyosuke Kiriya; Seijiro Tachibana; Zaomaru Zaitsuhara / Kamen Rider Zanki
Kekkaishi (TV) as Kouya (GMA Dub); Masamori Sumimura (GMA Dub); Shigemori Sumimura (GMA Dub); Tatsumi Minou (GMA Dub)
Kirby: Right Back At Ya! (TV) as Nightmare; Parm
Kuroko's Basketball (TV) as Narration; Ryōta Kise
Kuroko's Basketball (TV 2) as Narration; Ryo Sakurai; Ryouta Kise
Kyo kara Maoh! (TV) as Gunter 
(The) Law of Ueki (TV) as B.J.; Godking (King of the Celestial World); Inumaru; Karlpaccho; Tenko (big)
Legendz: Yomigaeru Ryuuou Densetsu (TV) as Greedo the Blazedragon; Shuzo "Shu" Matsutani
(The) Marshmallow Times (TV) as Lime; Nuts
Master of Epic: The Animation Age (TV) as Cognite (male)
Matchless Raijin-Oh (TV) as Akudama; Gen. Takeda; Tsutomu
(The) Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (TV) as Arakawa; Kyon
Midori no Makibao (TV) as Cascade
Mister Ajikko (TV) as Youichi Ajiyoshi
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed (TV) as Sai Argyle; Yzak Joule
Nekketsu Saikyo Gozaurer (TV) as Chobi (Sutaka Sekika); General Takeda; Gig; Yuka Misuhara
Nintama Rantaro (TV) as Denzo Yamada (Hero dub)
Nodame Cantabile (live-action TV drama) as Franz von Stresemann/Milch; Shinichi Chiaki
One Outs (TV) as Narrator; Tsuneo Saikawa (owner)
One Piece (TV) as Usopp (2nd voice)
Otogi Zoshi (TV) as Abe no Seimei/Mansairaku; Minamoto no Raikou
Pocket Monster Crystal: Raikou Ikazuchi no Densetsu (special) as Hun; Kudo; Vincent
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) as James; Narrator; Professor Oak
Pokémon (TV) as Announcer; Giovanni; Harrison; James; Mr. Shelby; Narrator; Pokedex; Professor Birch; Professor Oak; Tatay Ni Sabrina
Pokemon 2000 - The Movie as James; Professor Oak
Pokemon 3 - The Movie as Entei; James; Professor Spencer Hale
Pokemon 4Ever (movie) as James
Pokemon Advance (TV) as Adam; Drake; Drew; James; Jin; Keith; Lance; narrator; Nicolai; Norman; Oscar; Professor Jacuzzi; Professor Oak; Professor Proctor; Vladimir
Pokemon Heroes - Latias & Latios (movie) as James
Pokémon Ranger and the Temple of the Sea (movie) as Phantom
Pokémon: Arceus and the Jewel of Life (movie) as Arceus; James
Pokémon: Destiny Deoxys (movie) as James; Professor Lund
Pokémon: Giratina & The Sky Warrior (movie) as James; Narrator; Zero
Pokemon: Jirachi Wish Maker (movie) as James
Pokémon: Lucario and the Mystery of Mew (movie) as James; Lucario
Pokemon: Mewtwo Returns (special) as James; Mewtwo
Pokémon: The Rise of Darkrai (movie) as Baron Alberto; James
Rumbling Hearts (TV) as Kenzou Sakiyama; Sakiyama , Coach
S.A (TV) as Kei Takishima; Maa-kun (ep 11); Mamoru Nagai (ep 18); Sakura's Father (ep 16)
Sailor Moon (TV) as Artemis (ABS-CBN Dub); Gurio Umino (ABS-CBN Dub); Jadeite (ABS-CBN Dub); Motoki Furuhata (ABS-CBN Dub); Zoisite (ABS-CBN Dub)
Sailor Moon R (TV) as Artemis (ABS-CBN Dub); Umino Gurio (ABS-CBN Dub)
Sailor Moon S (TV) as Tuxedo Mask (ABS-CBN dub)
Saint Seiya (TV) as Seiya
Saru Getchu ~On Air~ 2nd (TV) as Hakase/Professor; Ukī White
Sasami: Magical Girls Club (TV) as Ginji Iwakura (Sasami's father)
Sasami: Magical Girls Club Season 2 (TV) as Ginji Iwakura (Sasami's Father)
Shattered Angels (TV) as Jin Oogami
(The) Slayers (TV) as Gourry Gabriev (redubbed); Zelgadiss Graywords (GMA Dub & QTV Dub)
(The) Slayers Next (TV) as Gourry Gabriev; Maryuo Gaav; Seigram (GMA Dub & QTV Dub); Zelgadiss Graywords (GMA Dub & QTV Dub)
(The) Slayers Try (TV) as Gourry Gabriev (redubbed); Kerel (1 episodes
ep 17 GMA & QTV Dub
)
; Zelgadiss Graywords (GMA Dub & QTV Dub)
Soul Hunter (TV) as Thunderbolt (redubbed)
Street Fighter II V (TV) as Fei Long (TSP Dub)
Tico and Friends (TV) as Scott
Tokyo Majin (TV) as Kyouichi Houraiji; Tendou Kozunu
Tokyo Majin Gakuen Kenpucho: Tou 2nd Act (TV) as Kyouichi Houraiji; Renji Magatsu
Toriko (TV) as Narrator; Sani; Usopp (eps 1, 51)
Transformers: Armada (TV) as Cyclonus (TV5 Dub); Rad (TV5 dub); Red Alert (TV5 Dub)
Vandread Turbulence (OAV) as Duelo McFile
Voltron (TV) as narrator; Pidge
(The) Wallflower (TV) as Hiroshi; Kyohei Takano
(The) Wonderful Wizard of Oz (TV) as Scarecrow
World Masterpiece Fairy Tale Series (TV)
X-Men (TV) as Logan/Wolverine
Yakitate!! Japan (TV) as Kanmuri Shigeru; Ken Matsushiro; Narrator; Tsuyoshi
Yatterman (TV 2008) as Boyakkii; Imeken-Ranger Yellow (ep 22); Muscle Gatten (ep 51); narrator; Yatta-Ankou; Yatta-Mogura
Yoshinaga-san'chi no Gargoyle (TV) as Hamilton
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 1/1998) as Noah; Yami Yugi
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 2/2000) as Pharaoh Atem; Yamiyugi
Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's (TV) as Malcom
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX (TV) as Abidos the Third; Chairman Kagemaru; Dennis; Elemental Hero Avian; Sean Banzaime; Yugi Muto
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none