Junko NODA

野田 順子
Family name (in kanji): 野田
Given name (in kanji): 順子
Date of birth: 1971-06-29
Hometown: Osaka, Japan
Chronology:
(2007-04-01) Switched agencies from Aoni Production to Kaleidoscope
(2008) Leaves agency and becomes freelance.
Blood type: A
Hobbies:
Strolling
Watching Musicals/Plays
Skills & Abilities:
Osaka dialect
Tennis
Non-anime roles:
Bomber Kishina in "Wrestle Angels: Survivor" (VG) (Japanese)
Chat in "Tales of Eternia" (VG) (Japanese)
Hikari Hinomoto in "Tokimeki Memorial 2" (VG)
Kenji/Bakuryuu in "Bloody Roar 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Kenji/Bakuryuu in "Bloody Roar Extreme" (VG) (Japanese)
Lumine in "Rockman X8" (VG) (Japanese)
Panashe in "Summon Night 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Vic in "Hatenkou Yuugi Vol. 1" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Xing Cai in "Dynasty Warriors 5" (VG) (Japanese)
Xing Cai in "Warriors Orochi 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Xing Cai in "Warriors Orochi" (VG) (Japanese)
Xingcai in "Dynasty Warriors 5 Empires" (VG) (Japanese)
Xingcai in "Dynasty Warriors 5 Xtreme Legends" (VG) (Japanese)
Xingcai in "Dynasty Warriors 7 Empires" (VG) (Japanese)
Xingcai in "Dynasty Warriors 7 Xtreme Legends" (VG) (Japanese)
Xingcai in "Dynasty Warriors 7" (VG) (Japanese)
Xingcai in "Dynasty Warriors 8" (VG) (Japanese)
Xingcai in "Warriors Orochi 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Xu Zhu in "Kessen 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Zakuro Fujiwara/ Mew Zakuro in "Tokyo Mew Mew" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Best Student Council (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Generation of Chaos Next (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Love Hina X'mas Special - Silent Eve : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Tokyo Mew Mew (TV) : Theme Song Performance

Cast in:
6 Angels (movie) as Tereshkova
Angel Heart (TV) as Yuji Fukutome (childhood)
Armored Trooper Votoms: Phantom Arc (OAV) as Kishrell Vartla (ep 1)
Bakusō Kyōdai Let's & Go!! Max (TV) as Tappei Hattori
Best Student Council (TV) as Nanaho Kinjou
Bleach (TV) as Arisawa Tatsuki; Girl (Shinigami Zukan ep 85); Shunou; Usaka Kazuya (Karin's friend)
Bleach the Movie: Hell Verse as Tatsuki Arisawa
Bleach: Memories in the Rain (OAV) as Arisawa Tatsuki
Boys Be... (TV) as Mizuki Takano (ep 2)
Case Closed (TV) as Hondou Eisuke
Chō Mashin Eiyūden Wataru (TV) as Nabi (ep 6)
Chosoku Spinner (TV) as Beso Kimura
Cooking Master Boy (TV) as Leon (young)
Daa! Daa! Daa! (TV) as Rui Yaboshi
Daisuki! BuBu ChaCha (TV) as Baby Leopard
Dan Doh!! (TV) as Kazama Ryuji
Daphne in the Brilliant Blue (TV) as Milly
Dennō Coil (TV) as Tamako Harakawa (Haraken's aunt)
Detective Conan: Conan and Heiji and the Vanished Boy (OAV) as Satoshi Moriguchi
Digimon Adventure 02 (TV) as Keiko; Middle Hoi Brother; V-Mon
Digimon Xros Wars: Toki o Kakeru Shōnen Hunter-tachi (TV) as Shouta (ep 18)
Digimon: Diaboromon Strikes Back (movie) as V-mon
Digimon: The Golden Digimentals (movie) as V-Mon
Digital Monster X-Evolution (movie) as Magnamon
Emma: A Victorian Romance (TV) as Kelly Stownar (young)
EUREKA SEVEN AO (TV) as Bar Woman (ep 4)
Evangelion: 1.0 You Are (Not) Alone (movie)
Fate/stay night (TV) as Shirou Emiya (child)
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works (TV) as Shirō Emiya (young)
Fate/Zero (TV 2) as Shirou Emiya (ep 25)
Flame of Recca (TV) as Inuko (dog referee); Nadare; Rui; Saicho
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (TV) as Masatami Hyuga
Fushigi Yugi Eikoden (OAV) as Mayo Sakaki
Futari wa Pretty Cure: Max Heart (movie) as Oval
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 4/1996)
Generation of Chaos Next (OAV) as Ellile
Gokudo (TV) as Goddess
Gosick (TV) as Alex (ep 19); Julie Guile (eps 2-3)
GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka (TV) as Female Student (ep 21); Miyabi Aizawa
Gunparade March (TV) as Matsuri Kato
GUNxSWORD (TV) as Joshua Langlen
Haibane Renmei (TV) as Reki
Haré+Guu (TV) as Janitor (ep 21)
Hatenkō Yūgi (TV) as Vick
His and Her Circumstances (TV) as Hiroyuki Miyazawa (young); Maho Izawa
Inuyasha (TV) as Bunza; Suekichi (ep 27)
Itazura na Kiss (TV) as Non-chan/Nobuhiro Kimura
Kenyū Densetsu Yaiba (TV) (Debut)
Kinnikuman Nisei - Second Generations (movie) as Kensuke
Kinnikuman Nisei - Ultimate Muscle (TV) as Jacqueline Muscle; The Matenrō (young)
Kinnikuman Nisei - Ultimate Muscle 2 (TV) as Jacqueline Muscle; Silva
Kotetsushin Jeeg (TV) as Yagyuu Captain
Kuromajyo-san ga Tōru!! (TV) as Kyō Oogata
Kuromajyo-san ga Tōru!! (TV 2/2013) as Kyō Oogata
Kuso Kagaku Sekai Gulliver Boy (TV) as Jude's Child period (ep 26)
Last Exile (TV) as Dio Eracles; Walker Yamada Ken
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) as Dio Eraclea
Lost Universe (TV) as Stan (ep 10)
Love Hina (TV) as Mitsune Konno
Love Hina Again (OAV) as Mitsune Konno
Love Hina Final (special) as Mitsune Konno
Love Hina Spring Special - I Wish Your Dream as Mitsune Konno
Love Hina X'mas Special - Silent Eve as Mitsune Konno
Maburaho (TV) as Kaori Iba
Magical Shopping Arcade Abenobashi (TV) as Gin Yamamoto
Major (TV) as Momoko-sensei (Mrs. Momoko Hoshino); Sawamura's friend (ep 8)
Major: Message (OAV 1) as Momoko Shigeno
Major: Yūjō no Winning Shot (movie) as Momoko Shigeno
MegaMan NT Warrior (TV) as Iceman; Madoi Iroaya
Mezzo (TV) as Manon Asakura (ep 6)
Mirmo Zibang! (TV) as Kororo
Monkey Turn (TV) as Sumi Ubukata
Monster (TV) as Fritz; Mikhail; Moharu
Neighborhood Story (TV) as Female student
Oban Star-Racers (TV) as Molly/Eva Wei
One Piece (TV) as Haruta; Kappa; Tashigi; Young Franky
One Piece: Strong World Episode 0 (OAV) as Franky (Young)
One Piece: The Desert Princess and the Pirates: Adventure in Alabasta (movie 8) as Kappa
Orphen (TV) as young Azalie; young Hartia
PetoPeto-san (TV) as Yurara Kusunoki (ep 7)
Project Blue Earth SOS (TV) as Reporter B (ep 1)
Rakugo Tennyo Oyui (TV) as Akira Naito
Re: Cutie Honey (OAV) as Natsuko "Natchan" Aki
Record of Lodoss War: Chronicles of the Heroic Knight (TV) as Arteen (ep 1); Deedlit (eps 22-27)
Rockman.EXE Stream (TV) as Iceman
Saber Marionette J to X (TV) as Komine (ep 15)
Sailor Moon Sailor Stars (TV) as Boy (ep 177)
Saiyuki Gunlock (TV) as Taiga
Sentimental Journey (TV) as Yui (ep 4)
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Karara (eps 65, 77)
Shōnan Bakusōzoku (OAV) as Yoshimura (ep 11)
Shonen Onmyouji (TV) as Mokkun
(The) Slayers Next (TV) as Miwan (ep 17)
Smile Precure! (TV) as Puss in Boots Fairy (ep 24)
Soul Eater (TV) as Mira Nygus
Soul Eater Not! (TV) as Mira Nygus (eps 4, 11-12)
Squid Girl (TV) as Nohmen Rider (ep 6)
Strawberry Panic! (TV) as Miyuki Rokujou
Suite Precure (TV) as Boy (ep 10)
Tantei Gakuen Q (TV) as Yurie (ep 5)
Tenchi Muyo! War on Geminar (OAV) as Aura Shurifon
Tokyo Mew Mew (TV) as R2000/Masha; Zakuro Fujiwara/Mew Zakuro
Tokyo Underground (TV) as Salma Rufis
Toriko (TV) as Chirin
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV) as Suguru Takasato (young) (eps 15-16)
xxxHOLiC (TV) as Yuri (ep 20)
Yamibo - Darkness, the Hat, and the Travelers of the Books (TV) as Ramuro Rain (eps 10-11)
Yawaraka Sangokushi Tsukisase!! Ryofuko-chan (OAV) as Asumi
You're Under Arrest (TV) as Yukari (ep 52)
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 1/1998) as Child (ep 12); Grade school student (ep 21)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none