Samuel VINCENT

Date of birth: 1971-10-05
Hometown: North Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Non-anime roles:
Aerrow in "Storm Hawks"
Archie in "Class of the Titans"
Billy in "Martin Mystery"
Bugs Bunny in "Baby Looney Tunes"
Daffy Duck in "Baby Looney Tunes"
Dark Ace in "Storm Hawks"
Edd in "Ed, Edd, and Eddy"
Forge in "X-Men Evolution"
Krypto in "Krypto the Superdog"
Martin Mystery in "Martin Mystery"
Marvin the Martian in "Baby Looney Tunes"
Peter Scott in "Mobile Suit Gundam: Encounters in Space" (VG, 2003)
Stegz in "Extreme Dinosaurs"
Tweety in "Baby Looney Tunes"
News:
CNAnime Guests (May 22, 2004)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(English version)
Ayakashi - Samurai Horror Tales (TV) as Kikimaru (Tenshu Monogatari); Naosuke Gonbei (Yotsuya Kaidan)
Black Lagoon: Roberta's Blood Trail (OAV) as Burroughs (eps 3-5); Lotton the Wizard (eps 3-4); Torchy (ep 2)
Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage (TV) as Boy (eps 19, 23); Gang Member (ep 22); Lotton the Wizard (eps 16-18); Moretti (eps 13-14); Okazaki (eps 21-22); Police Officer (ep 24)
Cardcaptor Sakura (TV) as Julian Star
Cardcaptor Sakura: The Movie as Julian Star
Death Note (TV) as Sidoh (eps 28-29); Stephen Gevanni (SPK)
Dragon Drive (TV) as Daisuke Hagiwara
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex - Individual Eleven (OAV) as Coast Guard; Ranger; Submarine Captain; Young Refugee
Hamtaro (TV) as Dexter; Laura's Dad
Hikaru no Go (TV) as Hikaru
Human Crossing (TV) as Bully (ep 11); Yohei Nozaki
Infinite Ryvius (TV) as Lucson Houjou; Son Doppo
Inuyasha (TV) as Gon; Tokajin
Kurozuka (TV) as Kuon; Soldier B (ep 9)
Master Keaton (TV) as Bounty Hunter
MegaMan NT Warrior (TV) as IceMan; NumberMan; Rush
Melty Lancer (OAV) as Aide
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 (TV) as Boy (ep 11); Hong Long; Tieria Erde
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 Second Season (TV) as Hong Long; Katharon Soldier (ep 6); Tieria Erde
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 the Movie: A Wakening of the Trailblazer as Tieria Erde
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed (TV) as Athrun Zala
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny (TV) as Athrun Zala
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny Final Plus: The Chosen Future (OAV) as Athrun Zala
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny Special Edition (OAV) as Athrun Zala
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Special Edition as Athrun Zala
Monkey Magic (TV) as Kongo; Sarge
Monster Rancher (TV) as Hare; Slave (ep 10)
NANA (TV) as Ren Honjo
Oban Star-Racers (TV) as Jordan
Project ARMS: The 2nd Chapter (TV) as Keith Black
Ranma ½ (TV) as Curry-man; Ghost Cat
Rockman.EXE Axess (TV) as Ice Man; NumberMan; Rush
Saber Marionette J (TV) as Mitsurugi Hanagata
(The) SoulTaker (TV) as Bud Issac (ep 11)
Starship Operators (TV) as Adm. Lee Young Sook; Newscaster; Officer; Shimei Yuki
Tokyo Underground (TV) as Tail Ashford
Transformers: Armada (TV) as Sideswipe
Transformers: Cybertron (TV) as Coby; Menasor; Wing Saber
Transformers: Energon (TV) as Wing-Dagger; Wing-Saber
Video Girl Ai (OAV) as Takashi Niimai
Voltron Force (U.S. TV) as Pidge
Zoids/ZERO (TV) as Brad; Dark Judge; Sebastian
Zoids: Fuzors (TV) as Malloy
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none