Date of birth: 1970-08-21
Hometown: Toronto, Ontario, Canada (birthplace)
Non-anime roles:
Additional Voices in "Krypto the Superdog"
Brunhilde and others in "Thor: Tales of Asgard"
Dennis in "Kid Vs Kat"
Hornet in "Devil Kings" (VG)
Janessa in "Barbie: Thumbelina" (movie)
Mayor Aria in "Rollbots"
Mirai Yashima in "Mobile Suit Gundam: Encounters in Space" (VG, 2003)
Mirai Yashima in "Mobile Suit Gundam: Journey to Jaburo" (VG)
Penny in "Rollbots"
Ravess in "Storm Hawks"
Spike in "My Little Pony: Equestria Girls" (Direct to Video Movie)
Spike in "My Little Pony: Equestria Girls: Friendship Games" (Direct to Video Movie)
Spike in "My Little Pony: Equestria Girls: Rainbow Rocks" (Direct to Video Movie)
Spike in "My Little Pony: Friendship is Magic" (VG)
Spike, Mayor in "My Little Pony: Friendship is Magic" (cartoon)
Young Mowgli in "Adventures of Mowgli"
Press Release:
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Ranma ½ OAV : Theme Song Performance (OP 2/ED 2)

Cast in:
(English version)
A-Ko the Versus (OAV) as C-ko Kotobuki; Lady Xena
Ayakashi - Samurai Horror Tales (TV) as Hagi (Tenshu Monogatari); Shita-naga-uba (Tenshu Monogatari)
Black Lagoon (TV) as Garcia (eps 8-10)
Black Lagoon: Roberta's Blood Trail (OAV) as Garcia
Brain Powered (TV) as Comodo Mahama; Kumazo; Mistuo Minamotono; Saz Higgins
Cross Fight B-Daman eS (TV) as Riki Ryugasaki
Cybersix (TV) as Cybersix/Adrian
Danbōru Senki W (TV) as President C Lenton
Death Note (live-action movie) as Middle School Student; Pro-Kira Student; Shinjuku Reporter
Death Note (TV) as Near
Death Note Relight - Visions of a God (special) as Yoshida Model
Death Note Relight 2 - L's Successors (special) as Nate River / Near
Death Note: The Last Name (live-action movie) as Kira Worshipper
Demashitaa! Powerpuff Girls Z (TV) as Ken Kitazawa
Dog Soldier: Shadows of the Past (OAV) as Catherine Magley
Dokkoida?! (TV) as Lt. Ogiwara; Marronflower; Suzuo's Mother; TV Presenter
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as 871 Driver (Vancouver dub; ep 120); Aerobics Woman (Vancouver dub; ep 142); Android 19 (Westwood dub); Capsule Corp Computer (Vancouver dub; ep 152); Chiaotzu (Season 1-2); Grocery Woman (Vancouver dub; ep 111); Hunter (Vancouver dub; ep 118); Idasa and Ikose's Mother (Westwood dub); Lime (Vancouver dub; ep 155); Maron (Krillen's Ex, Westwood Dub; Krillin's daughter; Westwood dub); Mother (Vancouver dub; ep 153); NMT Reporter (Vancouver dub; ep 128); Puar (Seasons 1-2); Scratch (Vancouver dub); Tommy (Vancouver dub; ep 131); Young Daughter (Vancouver dub; ep 153); Young Trunks (Westwood dub)
Dragon Ball Z: The Tree of Might (movie 3) as Chiaoutzu; Puar
Funky Fables (TV) as Hazel; Mrs. Kaseem; Peter Pan
Galaxy Angel X (TV) as Chiyoko (ep 2); Dutour (eps 5-6); God (ep 1); Hostess (ep 8); Narrator (ep 1)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex - Individual Eleven (OAV) as Tachikoma
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex - The Laughing Man (OAV) as Phoebe; Tachikoma
Go! Go! Itsutsugo Land (TV) as Harold
.hack//Roots (TV) as Cashmere
Hamtaro (TV) as Laura's Mom; Marian Haruna; Snoozer
Hikaru no Go (TV) as Hikaru's Mother; Yuki
(The) Humanoid (OAV) as Antoinette
Inuyasha (TV) as Ayumi; Bunza; Fake Princess (ep 28); Flesh-Eating Mask; Kagome's Mom; Sanpo; Urasue
Inuyasha the Movie 2: The Castle Beyond the Looking Glass as Ayumi
InuYasha the Movie 3: Swords of an Honorable Ruler as Ayumi; Kagome's Mother
Inuyasha the Movie: Affections Touching Across Time as Kagome's Mom
Inuyasha: Meguri Au Mae no Unmei Koiuta (special) as Kagome's Mom
InuYasha: The Final Act (TV) as Ayumi; Bone Demon's Daughter; Hide (ep 16); Kagome's Mom; Miroku (Child)
Kurozuka (TV) as Saniwa
L change the WorLd (live-action movie) as Kumiko Kujo / K
(The) Legend of the Dog Warriors: The Hakkenden (OAV) as Shinbei Inue/Daihachi
Maison Ikkoku (TV) as Akemi (bar hostess); Ataru (preschooler; ep 1); Beachgoer (ep 10); Black Dog (ep 49); Boy's Mother (ep 38); Coffee House Customer (ep 13); Coffee Shop Waitress (ep 42); Female Checker (ep 3); Female Passenger (ep 62); Female Student (ep 4); Gambler (ep 26); Housewife 1; Ikuko's Mother; Jewelry Store Clerk (ep 2); Kaoru (Yukari's friend; ep 83); Keiko's Owner (ep 26); Koizumi; Kozue's Friend (ep 14); Kyon-Kyon's Mother (ep 59); Life Insurance Woman (ep 87); Lover (ep 17); Ma Maison Waitress (ep 14); Maid (ep 87); Midori (ep 75); Mrs. Mitaka; Mrs. Nanao (ep 91); Mrs. Yagami; Neighbor (ep 1); Operator (ep 84); Pre-School Teacher 1; Preschool Teacher; Preschooler (ep 77); Rock Skipper (ep 42); Rugby Cheerer (ep 20); Sakamoto's Date (ep 7); Train Boy (eps 39-40); Water Pourer (ep 24); Yuko
Master Keaton (OAV) as Wolf's Sister (ep 29)
Master Keaton (TV) as Anna's Mother; Mrs. Shinjo; Old Woman; Taichi (Child)
Mega Man (U.S. TV) as Doris (ep 2); Robobeautician (ep 2)
MegaMan NT Warrior (TV) as Kid Grave
Megaman: Upon a Star (OAV) as Mrs. Kobayashi
Mobile Suit Gundam (TV) as Katz; Mirai Yashima
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 (TV) as Kati Mannequin; Marina's Follower (ep 12); Mother (ep 13)
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 Second Season (TV) as Joseph (eps 15, 18); Katharon Staff Member (ep 6); Kati Mannequin
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 the Movie: A Wakening of the Trailblazer as Kati Mannequin
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing (TV) as Catherine Bloom (35-49); Dorthy Catalonia
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz (OAV) as Catherine Bloom; Dorothy Catalonia (ep 3)
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz Special Edition (movie) as Dorothy Catalonia
Mobile Suit Gundam: Char's Counterattack (movie) as Hotel Clerk; Mirai Yashima
Monkey Magic (TV) as Empress Dowager
(The) New Adventures of Kimba The White Lion (TV 1989)
Night Warriors - Darkstalkers' Revenge (OAV); Kid #3
Ogre Slayer (OAV) as Setsuko
Please Save My Earth (OAV) as Nun
Project A-Ko 2: Plot of the Daitokuji Financial Group (OAV) as C-ko Kotobuki; Ume
Project A-ko 3: Cinderella Rhapsody (OAV) as C-ko Kotobuki; Ume
Project A-Ko 4: Final (OAV) as C-ko Kotobuki; Ume
Project ARMS (TV) as Misa Takatsuki
Ranma ½ OAV as Furinkan High Student (ep 4); Mrs. Tendo (ep 3); Sayuri (ep 4); Shampoo
Ranma ½ (TV) as Aerobics Woman (ep 33); Anything-Goes Announcer (ep 62); Asuza Shiratori; Atsko; Audience Member (various eps); Bathhouse Boys (ep 61); Bathhouse Guest (ep 142); Beach Girl (ep 53); Beach Kid (ep 154); Boutique Clerk (ep 49); Boy (ep 147); Cafe Coconut Waitress (ep 139); Chinese Festival Announcer (ep 30); Cho (eps 124, 152); Clarabelle (ep 103); College Student (ep 136); Commentator; Customer (ep 139); Cyclist (ep 142); Deceased Woman (ep 109); First Girl (ep 112); French Guest (ep 105); Frog (ep 100); Furinkan Gymnast (ep 11); Furinkan Student (various eps); Gambling Kid (ep 85); Go-Kart Girl (ep 119); Gyoko; Hot Spring Girl (ep 44); Jogging Girl (ep 32); Judge (ep 155); Kinkadai Handout (ep 22); Ladies' Association (ep 80); Lunch Lady (ep 116); Makoto (eps 19-21); Middle School Girl (ep 38); Mousse's Mother (ep 84); Mrs. Tendo; Neighbor (ep 92); Neighborhood Kid (ep 94); Neighborhood Lady (ep 66); Noriko (ep 87); Park Kid (ep 92); Person (ep 50); Preschooler (ep 158); Referee (ep 156); Restaurant Woman (ep 118); Sachiko (ep 13); Sakura / Circus Manager (ep 70); Sayuri (ep 101); School Announcer (ep 65); Seaweed Child (ep 111); Shampoo; Shikako (ep 16); Sotatsu's Fangirl (ep 115); St. Hebereke Gymnast (ep 11); St. Hebereke Student (ep 12); Take (3 episodes
eps 97, 124, 152
; Trike Boy (ep 67); Ukyo's Neighbor (ep 41); Ume (3 episodes
eps 97, 124, 152
; Victim (ep 140); Villager (ep 129); Volley Captain (ep 136); Volley Girl (ep 155); Waitress (ep 144); Washer Woman (eps 5-6); Water Dropper (ep 4); Winter Couple (ep 81); Yasukichi's Mother (ep 81); Yen Machine (ep 109); Yokihi (ep 46); Yuka
Ranma ½: Big Trouble in Nekonron, China (movie) as Neighborhood Lady; Shampoo
Ranma ½: Nihao My Concubine (movie) as Shampoo
Ranma ½: One Flew Over the Kuno's Nest (movie) as Shampoo
Shakugan no Shana (TV) as Khamsin
(The) SoulTaker (TV) as Sanae
(The) Story of Saiunkoku (TV) as Court Lady (ep 3); Lady of the Evening (ep 12); Ryushin
Sword of the Stranger (movie) as Itadori's Wife
Tetsujin 28th (TV) as Mrs. Shikishima; Robby
Transformers: Armada (TV) as Boy at Carnival (ep 7)
Trouble Chocolate (TV) as Pocky
(The) Vision of Escaflowne (TV) as Child (ep 23); Gatti (voice double; ep 14); Maid (ep 6); Nao (ep 26); Student (ep 12)
World Trigger (TV) as Yuma Kuga
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none