Kenjiro TSUDA

津田 健次郎
Family name (in kanji): 津田
Given name (in kanji): 健次郎
Date of birth: 1971-06-11
Hometown: Osaka, Japan
Blood type: O
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Castiel in "Supernatural" (Live action) (Japanese)
Edward Kenway in "Assassin's Creed IV Black Flag" (VG) (Japanese)
Inui Sadaharu in "Prince of Tennis Perfect Live" (Japanese)
Kirihito Garyuu (Kristoph Gavin) in "Gyakuten Saiban 4" (VG trailer) (Japanese)
Kurama Mutsuki in "Barajou no Kiss" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Kuramoto in "Blue Sheets" (play) (Japanese)
Maxi in "Soul Calibur IV" (VG/PS3,XBOX 360) (Japanese)
Morinozuka Takashi in "Ouran Koukou Host Club Uki Doki Memorial" (radio)
Narrator in "Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Magnagate and the Infinite Labyrinth" (Web Anime) (Japanese)
Raigar in "Enchanted Arms" (VG) (Japanese)
Spitfire in "Air Gear" (Musical) (Japanese)
Spitfire in "Air Gear: Super Range Remix" (musical) (Japanese)
Teacher in "Baka to Test to Shōkanjū" (drama CD) (Japanese)
Tom in "Toriko" (Vomic) (Japanese)
Yismar in "Desert Kingdom" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Tennis no Ouji-sama: Zenkoku Taikai-hen Semifinal (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (ED1)

Cast in:
Accel World (TV) as Red Rider (ep 11)
Air (TV) as Keisuke Tachibana
Air Gear (TV) as Spitfire
Appleseed XIII (TV) as Greg
Ashita no Nadja (TV) as Harvey Livingston
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts (TV) as Announcer; Narration②; Shin Fukuhara
Baka and Test: Summon the Beasts OVA as Narration (eps 1-2); Shin Fukuhara (eps 1-2)
Basquash! (TV) as Ganz
Battle Spirits Saikyō Ginga Ultimate Zero (TV) as Ultimate-Alexander
BECK: Mongolian Chop Squad (TV) as Rikiya Kitazawa
Beyblade: Metal Fury (TV) as Ryūga
Beyblade: Metal Fusion (TV) as Ryuuga
Black Butler (TV) as O'Farrell (ep 10)
Bokurano (TV) as Ichiro
Capeta (TV) as Kei Kajiwara
Case Closed (TV) as Kiritani (ep 463)
Chocolate Underground (ONA) as Joe Crawley
Code:Breaker (TV) as Yukihina
DD Hokuto no Ken (TV 2013) as Yuda (ep 5)
Fairy Tail (TV) as Bacchus
Free! - Iwatobi Swim Club (TV) as Seijuurou Mikoshiba
Gekijō-ban Toriko Bishokushin no Special Menu (movie) as Smile
Ginyuu Mokushiroku Meine Liebe wieder (TV) as Elmunt
Glass Fleet (TV) as Cleo Aiolos Corbeille de Veil
Glass Mask (TV 2/2005) as Chairman (ep 30)
H2 (TV) as Atsushi Noda 
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East (TV 2) as Daikaku Inumura
Hakuōki (TV) as Chikage Kazama
Hakuōki Dai-isshō Kyoto Ranbu (movie) as Chikage Kazama
Hakuōki Dai-nishō Shikon Sōkyū (movie) as Chikage Kazama
Hakuōki: A Memory of Snow Flowers (OAV) as Chikage Kazama
Hakuoki: Demon of the Fleeting Blossom - Dawn of the Shinsengumi (TV) as Chikage Kazama
Hakuōki: Record of the Jade Blood (TV) as Chikage Kazama
Hōzuki no Reitetsu (TV) as Yashaichi (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 13
)

Inazuma Eleven GO Galaxy (TV) as Bitway Ozrock; Stag Kwatta
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (TV) as Bruford (eps 5-6)
K (movie) as Mikoto Suoh
K (TV) as Mikoto Suoh
Katekyo Hitman Reborn! (TV) as Lambo (adult); Lampo (Vongola Primo Lightning Guardian); Romeo; Spanner (eps 106-203)
Kekkaishi (TV) as Byaku
Kill la Kill (TV) as Jiro Suzaku
Lemon Angel Project (TV) as Masami Kudou
Lovely Complex (TV) as radio announcer; Ryouji Suzuki
Medabots (TV) as Shatei
Mobile Suit Gundam AGE (TV) as Dole Frost
Moshidora (TV) as Coach Masato Kachi
Mushibugyō (TV) as Manako
Nabari no Ou (TV) as Kazuhiko Yukimi
Naruto (TV) as Aoba Yamashiro; Shinemon (ep 208)
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Aoba Yamashiro
Nobunagun (TV) as Robert Capa/Annus
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan: Demon Capital (TV) as Dōji Ibaraki
Planzet (movie) as Ken Tazaki
Pokemon Mystery Dungeon: Team Go-Getters Out of the Gate! (special) as Hasubrero
Prince Mackaroo (TV) as Kanchou-san
(The) Prince of Tennis (TV) as Sadaharu Inui
(The) Prince of Tennis II (TV) as Sadaharu Inui
(The) Prince of Tennis OVA: Another Story - Kako to Mirai no Message as Sadaharu Inui
(The) Prince of Tennis: A Day on Survival Mountain (OAV) as Sadaharu Inui
(The) Prince of Tennis: Eikoku-shiki Teikyū-jō Kessen! (movie) as Sadaharu Inui
(The) Prince of Tennis: The National Tournament (OAV) as Sadaharu Inui
(The) Prince of Tennis: Two Samurais, The First Game (movie) as Inui, Sadaharu
Pupa (TV) as Hotoki
Rurouni Kenshin (TV) as Toramaru
Saint October (TV) as Kurtz
Sisters of Wellber (TV) as Zarado Shisupuri (ep 12)
Sisters of Wellber Zwei (TV) as Zarado Shisupuri
(The) Skull Man (TV) as Boy D (ep 2); Yamaki
Slap Up Party -Arad Senki- (TV) as Orca
Soul Eater (TV) as Mifune
Space Brothers (TV) as Vincent Bold (14 episodes
eps 46-49, 54-61, 63-64
)

Speed Grapher (TV) as Niihari
Sugar Sugar Rune (TV) as Rockin' Robin
Suicide Club (live-action movie) as Mita
Tennis no Ōji-sama: Zenkoku Taikai-hen Final (OAV) as Sadaharu Inui
Tennis no Ouji-sama: Zenkoku Taikai-hen Semifinal (OAV) as Sadaharu Inui
Tennis no Oujisama: Atobe Kara no Okurimono (movie) as Sadaharu Inui
Tiger & Bunny (TV) as Nathan Seymour/Fire Emblem
Tiger & Bunny the Movie: The Beginning as Nathan Seymour/Fire Emblem
Toriko (TV) as Smile
Yozakura Quartet (TV) as Kousuke Yoshimura (ep 1)
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 2/2000) as Critias (Human Form (Part 5)); Priest Seto (Part 7: The Pharoah's Memory); Seto Kaiba
Yu-Gi-Oh! Duel Monster GX (TV) as Kaibaman; Seto Kaiba (eps 35, 62)
Yu-Gi-Oh!: The Movie (U.S.) as Seto Kaiba
Zoids Genesis (TV) as Seijuurou
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none