Kenjiro TSUDA

津田 健次郎

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Family name (in kanji): 津田 
Given name (in kanji): 健次郎 
Date of birth: 1971-06-11 
Hometown: Osaka, Japan 
Blood type: O 
Website:
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Castiel in "Supernatural" (Live action) (Japanese) 
Chitose Tokito in "CV: Casting Voice" (VG) (Japanese) 
Edward Kenway in "Assassin's Creed IV Black Flag" (VG) (Japanese) 
Inui Sadaharu in "Prince of Tennis Perfect Live" (Japanese) 
Kirihito Garyuu (Kristoph Gavin) in "Gyakuten Saiban 4" (VG trailer) (Japanese) 
Kurama Mutsuki in "Barajou no Kiss" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Kuramoto in "Blue Sheets" (play) (Japanese) 
Maxi in "Soul Calibur IV" (VG) (Japanese) 
Morinozuka Takashi in "Ouran Koukou Host Club Uki Doki Memorial" (radio) 
Narrator in "Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Magnagate and the Infinite Labyrinth" (Web Anime) (Japanese) 
Raigar in "Enchanted Arms" (VG) (Japanese) 
Spitfire in "Air Gear" (Musical) (Japanese) 
Spitfire in "Air Gear: Super Range Remix" (musical) (Japanese) 
Teacher in "Baka to Test to Shōkanjū" (drama CD) (Japanese) 
Tom in "Toriko" (Vomic) (Japanese) 
Yismar in "Desert Kingdom" (VG) (Japanese) 
Zaveid in "Tales of Zestiria" (VG) (Japanese) 
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Tennis no Ouji-sama: Zenkoku Taikai-hen Semifinal (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (ED1) 

Cast in:
Accel World (TV) as Red Rider (ep 11) 
Air (TV) as Keisuke Tachibana 
Air Gear (TV) as Spitfire 
Appleseed XIII (TV) as Greg 
Ashita no Nadja (TV) as Harvey Livingston 
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts (TV) as Announcer ; Narration② ; Shin Fukuhara 
Baka and Test: Summon the Beasts OVA as Narration (eps 1-2) ; Shin Fukuhara (eps 1-2) 
Basquash! (TV) as Ganz 
Battle Spirits Saikyō Ginga Ultimate Zero (TV) as Ultimate-Alexander 
BECK: Mongolian Chop Squad (TV) as Rikiya Kitazawa 
Beyblade: Metal Fury (TV) as Ryūga 
Beyblade: Metal Fusion (TV) as Ryuuga 
Black Butler (TV) as O'Farrell (ep 10) 
Bokurano (TV) as Ichiro 
Capeta (TV) as Kei Kajiwara 
Case Closed (TV) as Kiritani (ep 463) 
Chocolate Underground (ONA) as Joe Crawley 
Code:Breaker (TV) as Yukihina 
DD Hokuto no Ken (TV 2013) as Yuda (ep 5) 
Fairy Tail (TV) as Bacchus 
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014) as Bacchus 
Free! - Iwatobi Swim Club (TV) as Seijūrō Mikoshiba 
Free! Eternal Summer (TV) as Seijūrō Mikoshiba 
Gekijō-ban Toriko Bishokushin no Special Menu (movie) as Smile 
Ginyuu Mokushiroku Meine Liebe wieder (TV) as Elmunt 
Glass Fleet (TV) as Cleo Aiolos Corbeille de Veil 
Glass Mask (TV 2/2005) as Chairman (ep 30) 
H2 (TV) as Atsushi Noda 
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East (TV 2) as Daikaku Inumura 
Hakuōki (TV) as Chikage Kazama 
Hakuōki Dai-isshō Kyoto Ranbu (movie) as Chikage Kazama 
Hakuōki Dai-nishō Shikon Sōkyū (movie) as Chikage Kazama 
Hakuōki: A Memory of Snow Flowers (OAV) as Chikage Kazama 
Hakuoki: Demon of the Fleeting Blossom - Dawn of the Shinsengumi (TV) as Chikage Kazama 
Hakuōki: Record of the Jade Blood (TV) as Chikage Kazama 
Hōzuki no Reitetsu (TV) as Yashaichi (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 13
)
 
Inazuma Eleven GO Galaxy (TV) as Bitway Ozrock ; Stag Kwatta 
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (TV) as Bruford (eps 5-6) 
K (TV) as Mikoto Suoh 
K: Missing Kings (movie) as Mikoto Suoh 
Katekyo Hitman Reborn! (TV) as Lambo (adult) ; Lampo (Vongola Primo Lightning Guardian) ; Romeo ; Spanner (eps 106-203) 
Kekkaishi (TV) as Byaku 
Kill la Kill (TV) as Jiro Suzaku 
Lemon Angel Project (TV) as Masami Kudou 
Lovely Complex (TV) as radio announcer ; Ryouji Suzuki 
Medabots (TV) as Shatei 
Mobile Suit Gundam AGE (TV) as Dole Frost 
Moshidora (TV) as Coach Masato Kachi 
Mushibugyō (TV) as Manako 
Nabari no Ou (TV) as Kazuhiko Yukimi 
Naruto (TV) as Aoba Yamashiro ; Shinemon (ep 208) 
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Aoba Yamashiro 
Nobunagun (TV) as Robert Capa/Annus 
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan: Demon Capital (TV) as Dōji Ibaraki 
Orenchi no Furo Jijō (TV) as Maki 
Ping Pong (TV) as Egami 
Planzet (movie) as Ken Tazaki 
Pokemon Mystery Dungeon: Team Go-Getters Out of the Gate! (special) as Hasubrero 
Prince Mackaroo (TV) as Kanchou-san 
(The) Prince of Tennis (TV) as Sadaharu Inui 
(The) Prince of Tennis II (TV) as Sadaharu Inui 
(The) Prince of Tennis OVA: Another Story - Kako to Mirai no Message as Sadaharu Inui 
(The) Prince of Tennis: A Day on Survival Mountain (OAV) as Sadaharu Inui 
(The) Prince of Tennis: Eikoku-shiki Teikyū-jō Kessen! (movie) as Sadaharu Inui 
(The) Prince of Tennis: The National Tournament (OAV) as Sadaharu Inui 
(The) Prince of Tennis: Two Samurais, The First Game (movie) as Inui, Sadaharu 
Pupa (TV) as Hotoki 
Rurouni Kenshin (TV) as Toramaru 
Saint October (TV) as Kurtz 
Sisters of Wellber (TV) as Zarado Shisupuri (ep 12) 
Sisters of Wellber Zwei (TV) as Zarado Shisupuri 
(The) Skull Man (TV) as Boy D (ep 2) ; Yamaki 
Slap Up Party: Arad Senki (TV) as Orca 
Soul Eater (TV) as Mifune 
Space Brothers (TV) as Vincent Bold (14 episodes
eps 46-49, 54-61, 63-64
)
 
Space Dandy Season 2 (TV) as Ferdinand (ep 8) 
Speed Grapher (TV) as Niihari 
Sugar Sugar Rune (TV) as Rockin' Robin 
Suicide Club (live-action movie) as Mita 
Tennis no Ōji-sama: Zenkoku Taikai-hen Final (OAV) as Sadaharu Inui 
Tennis no Ouji-sama: Zenkoku Taikai-hen Semifinal (OAV) as Sadaharu Inui 
Tennis no Oujisama: Atobe Kara no Okurimono (movie) as Sadaharu Inui 
Terra Formars (OAV) as God Lee 
Tiger & Bunny (TV) as Nathan Seymour/Fire Emblem 
Tiger & Bunny the Movie: The Beginning as Nathan Seymour/Fire Emblem 
Tokyo Ghoul (TV) as Nico 
Toriko (TV) as Smile 
Yozakura Quartet (TV) as Kousuke Yoshimura (ep 1) 
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 2/2000) as Critias (Human Form (Part 5)) ; Priest Seto (Part 7: The Pharoah's Memory) ; Seto Kaiba 
Yu-Gi-Oh! Duel Monster GX (TV) as Kaibaman ; Seto Kaiba (eps 35, 62) 
Yu-Gi-Oh!: The Movie (U.S.) as Seto Kaiba 
Zoids Genesis (TV) as Seijuurou 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none