Derek Stephen PRINCE

Also known as:
David Umansky
Steve Prince
Date of birth: 1969-02-05
Hometown: Los Angles, California
E-mail: info@steveprinceproductions.com
Non-anime roles:
Additonal voices in "Mana Khemia: Alchemists of Al-Revis" (VG)
Alvero in "Atelier Iris 3: Grand Phantasm" (VG)
Auric, the Conqueror in "Power Rangers Zeo" (TV Series)
Chaos in "Xenosaga Episode I: Der Wille zur Macht" (VG)
Crow 2 in "Ace Combat Zero" (VG)
Crowley in "Atelier Iris 3: Grand Phantasm" (VG)
Elgar in "Power Rangers: In Space"
Elgar in "Power Rangers: Turbo"
Even in "Kingdom Hearts: Birth by Sleep" (VG)
Fuyuhiko Kuzuryuu in "Super Dangan Ronpa 2" (VG)(English)
Hooky in "Eureka Seven Vol.1: The New Wave" (VG)
Hooky in "Eureka Seven Vol.2: The New Vision" (VG)
Jake in "Ape Escape: Pumped & Primed" (VG)
Jetara in "Power Rangers Time Force" (TV Series)
Loki in "Lilo and Stitch: The Series" (TV Series)
Nightly in "Generation of Chaos" (VG)
Noxic in "Big Bad Beetleborgs" (Live-Action)
Nuke Usagimaru in ".hack//INFECTION" (VG)
Nuke Usagimaru in ".hack//MUTATION" (VG)
Nuke Usagimaru in ".hack//OUTBREAK" (VG)
Nuke Usagimaru in ".hack//QUARANTINE" (VG)
Oswald in "Odin Sphere" (VG)
Principal Bernard in "Mana Khemia: Alchemists of Al-Revis" (VG)
Shino Aburame in "Naruto: Ultimate Ninja 2" (VG)
Shino Aburame in "Naruto: Ultimate Ninja" (VG)
Takaya in "Shin Megami Tensei: Persona 3" (VG)
Theofratus in "Mana Khemia" (VG)
Tire Org in "Power Rangers Wild Force" (TV Series)
Tony Eisler in "Mana Khemia: Alchemists of Al-Revis" (VG)
Treacheron in "Power Rangers: Lost Galaxy"
Tuba in "Saved by the Bell: The New Class" (TV Series)
Uryu Ishida in "Bleach: Shattered Blade" (VG)
Vexen in "Kingdom Hearts RE: Chain of Memories" (VG)
Vexen in "Kingdom Hearts: 358/2 Days" (VG)

as David Umansky

Non-anime roles:
Rainheart in "Galerians" (VG)

as Steve Prince

Non-anime roles:
Shino Aburame/Shima in "Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm 2" (VG)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
(under the name of David Umansky)
Sins of the Flesh (OAV) : Script

Cast in:
(English version)
Accel World (TV) as Sulfur Pot (ep 19)
Ai to Yūki no Pig Girl Tonde Būrin (TV) as Iggy Pig
Argento Soma (TV) as Lab Assistant B
B-Legend! Battle Bedaman (TV) as Li, Monkey Don
Battle Athletes (OAV) as Interviewer
Blade of the Immortal (TV) as Taito Magatsu
Bleach (TV) as Heita Tojoin (Karin's Friend); Lumina (Szayel's Fraccion); Uryu Ishida
Bleach the Movie: Fade to Black
Bleach the Movie: Hell Verse as Uryu Ishida
Bleach the Movie: Memories of Nobody as Uryu Ishida
Bleach: The DiamondDust Rebellion (movie) as Uryuu Ishida
Blood Lad (TV) as Demon A (ep 5); Henchman (ep 1); Sabao (ep 8); Spectator 1 (ep 3); Zombie 2 (eps 4-5)
Bludgeoning Angel Dokuro-chan (TV) as Ichiro Binkan
Blue Exorcist (movie) as Reiji Shiratori
Blue Exorcist (TV) as Reiji Shiratori
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo (TV) as Nunchuck Nick; Wiggin' Tribe Spokesman
Bokusatsu Tenshi Dokuro-chan Second (OAV) as Ichiro Binkan
(The) Cockpit (OAV)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 (TV)
Cyborg 009 The Cyborg Soldier (TV) as Joe Shimamura / Cyborg 009 (eps 5, 9)
D.Gray-man (TV) as Selim (ep 43)
Digimon Adventure (TV) as Demidevimon; Piedmon
Digimon Adventure 02 (TV) as DemiDevimon; Digitamamon; ExVeemon; Impeiraldramon; Ken Ichijouji/The Digimon Emperor; Veemon
Digimon Frontier (TV) as Dynasmon; Gigasmon; Grumblemon; ShadowToyAgumon
Digimon Fusion (TV) as Flymon; Gotsumon (eps 7-8); Jeremy Tsurugi
Digimon Tamers (TV) as Beelzemon; Impmon
Digimon Tamers Movie 6: The Runaway Digimon Express as Beelzemon
Digimon Tamers: The Adventurers' Battle (movie) as Takehito Uehara
Digimon: Diaboromon Strikes Back (movie) as DemiVeemon; ExVeemon; Ken Ichijouji; Veemon
Digimon: The Movie (U.S.) as DemiVeemon; Pizza Guy; Veemon
Doraemon (TV 3/2005)
Duel Masters (TV) as Dr. Root & Multi- Card Monty (Season 1.5 & 2.0)
Durarara!! (TV); Male Student (ep 10)
Eyeshield 21 (TV) as Hiruma
Flint: The Time Detective (TV) as Elekin
Fushigi Yugi (TV) as Keisuke Yuuki
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV) 
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG (TV) as Labourer (ep 32)
Gurren Lagann (TV) as Attenborough ; Jame-ichi (ep 4); Mogyu (ep 2); Operator (ep 1)
Initial D (TV) as Hayao
Kill la Kill (TV) as Guts; Male Student (ep 1)
Kite Liberator (OAV) as Kai Tsuin; Kichi Tsuin
Legend of the Millennium Dragon (movie)
Lucky Star (TV) as Anchor A (ep 8); Anchor B (ep 8); Announcer (ep 17); Brenda (ep 15); Bus Announcer (ep 10); Bus Tour Guide (ep 21); Cafeteria Lady (Elder) (ep 8); Cafeteria Lady (Younger) (ep 8); Cherry (eps 20, 23); Clerk (eps 9, 17, 23); Comic Market Staff B (ep 12); Cooking Researcher (ep 12); Cooking Teacher (ep 5); Couple (Female; ep 9); Cousins (ep 14); Customer (ep 2); Deer Boss (ep 21); Delinquent (ep 3); Drunk (ep 3); First Runner (ep 8); Game Voice A (ep 20); Game Voice B (ep 20); Game Voice C (ep 20); Game Voice D (ep 20); Game Voice E (ep 20); Game Voice F (ep 20); Girl A (ep 24); Girl B (ep 24); Girl C (ep 24); Granny (ep 9); High School Girl (ep 3); Host (ep 19); Hostess (ep 19); Hosts (ep 21); Loli Teacher (ep 3); Passerby (ep 9); Passerby (Female) (ep 8); Performer (ep 5); Receptionist (ep 10); Register (ep 8); Reporter (ep 20); Salesperson B (ep 12); Salesperson C (ep 12); Salesperson E (ep 12); Second Runner A (ep 8); Second Runner B (ep 8); Student A (ep 21); Teacher (ep 1); Third Runner A (ep 8); Third Runner B (ep 8); TV (Man) (ep 2); TV Announcer (ep 23); Voice in Game (ep 3); Waiter (ep 15); Yankee (ep 2)
Lupin III: Part II (TV) as French Police Officer; Henchman; Mr. X 
MÄR (TV) as Phantom; Tom
Mars Daybreak (TV) as Crowley (ep 15)
Mon Colle Knights (TV) as Mondo Oooya
Monster (TV) as Dr. Rudy Gillen
Naruto (TV) as Crowd Spectator (ep 65); Postman Ninja 463-72 (ep 177); Shino Aburame (eps 34-220); Tsuba
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Shino Aburame
Naruto Shippūden: The Lost Tower (movie) as Man A
Naruto Shippūden: The Will of Fire (movie) as Shino Aburame
Naruto: Konoha Sports Festival (movie) as Shino Aburame
Noein - to your other self (TV) as Doctor (ep 23)
Oblivion Island: Haruka and the Magic Mirror (movie) as Younger Brother Soldier
Paradise Kiss (TV) as Arashi Nagase
Persona 4: The Animation (TV) as Gas Station Attendant (eps 1, 26); Naoki Konishi
Planetes (TV) as Chung (ep 6)
Redline (movie) as Little Deyzuna
Road to Ninja: Naruto the Movie as Shino Aburame
Saint Tail (TV) as Classmate A
Samurai Champloo (TV) as Denkibou (eps 24-25); Tomonoshin Shinbui
Shinzo (TV) as Gyasa; King Nipper; Professor Parasite
Stitch! (TV) as Kenny; Taro's Father (ep 18); Yuki Daruma
Stitch!: Itazura Alien no Daibōken (TV) as Factory Guy (ep 14); Fruitseller Man (ep 7); Kenny; Khan Crewman 3 (ep 6); Khan Crewman 4 (ep 6); Wishy-Washy (ep 10); Woody (ep 8)
Sword Art Online (TV) as Kibaō (ep 2)
Tenjho Tenge (TV) as Tsutomu Ryuzaki
Time of Eve (movie) as Koji
Vampire Knight (TV) as Class Representative; Day Class Teacher (ep 1); Hunter Association President (ep 4); Level E Vampire (ep 8)
Vampire Knight Guilty (TV); Class Representative; Hunter Association President
Vampire Princess Miyu (TV) as Yasuhiro Takashima
Yukikaze (OAV) as Captain Tom John
Zeiram 2 (live-action movie) as Fujikuro

Cast in:
(English version)
(under the name of David Umansky)
Akira (movie) (Animaze dub); Man Leading People to 'Akira' (Animaze dub); Man on Vehicle's Radio 1 (Animaze dub); Radio Reporter 2 (Animaze dub)
Apocalypse Zero (OAV) as Dogumakuro; Volt
Arc the Lad (TV) as Gene; Hunter B
Battle Athletes Victory (TV) as Interviewer
Cowboy Bebop (TV) as Lin
Cyborg 009 The Cyborg Soldier (TV) as Achilles; Doctor (ep 38); Dr. Gaia; Kain (eps 39-42); Machine Gun (eps 7-8); Pal (eps 27-28); Shinichi (ep 43); Time Agent (ep 37)
Dual! Parallel Trouble Adventure (TV)
Fushigi Yugi (OAV) as Keisuke Yuka
Fushigi Yugi (OAV 2) as Keisuke Yuka
Fushigi Yugi Eikoden (OAV) as Keisuke Yuuki
Gun Frontier (TV) as Tochiro
Love Hina (TV) as Keitaro Urashima
Love Hina Again (OAV) as Keitaro Urashima
Love Hina Spring Special - I Wish Your Dream as Keitaro Urashima
Love Hina X'mas Special - Silent Eve as Keitaro Urashima
Magic Knight Rayearth 2 (TV 2) as Masaru Shidou (ep 21)
Mahoromatic - Automatic Maiden (TV) as Suguru Misato
Mahoromatic: I'm Home! (special) as Suguru Misato
Mahoromatic: Something More Beautiful (TV) as Suguru Misato
Mahoromatic: Summer Special as Suguru Misato
Mao-chan (TV) as Ichiro Suteki (ep 22)
Mobile Suit Gundam 0083: Stardust Memory (OAV)
Mobile Suit Gundam F91 (movie) as Birgit Pirjo
Nightwalker (TV) as Breed; Koichi Akiba; Student B
Ninja Cadets (OAV) as Nikko
Outlaw Star (TV) as Nubata's Co-Pilot
Overman King Gainer (TV) as Bello Korissha
Patlabor WXIII (movie 3) as Police Officer; Shizuo Miyanomori
Rurouni Kenshin (TV) as Beshimi; Cho Sawagejo; Gekki; Genji; Genta Koshino; Ginji; Nishiwaki; Quick Draw Swordsman (ep 17); Saburo Kazusaki
Sins of the Flesh (OAV) as Adolpho; Pinneri
Trigun (TV) as Zazie the Beast (ep 22)
Weather Woman (live-action movie) as Assistant Director; Bald Director; Executive with Cigarette; Takarayama

Cast in:
(English version)
(under the name of Steve Prince)
.hack//Legend Of The Twilight (TV) as Reki
Kikaider-01: The Animation (OAV) as Ichiro / Kikaider 01
Naruto Shippuden the Movie: Bonds; Shino Aburame
S-CRY-ed (TV) as George Tatsunami; Masaki
Saint Tail (TV)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none