Mitsuki SAIGA

斎賀 みつき
Family name (in kanji): 斎賀
Given name (in kanji): みつき
Date of birth: 1973-06-12
Hometown: Saitama, Japan
Blood type: AB
Hobbies:
Reading
Singing
Tennis
Website:
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Dio in "Tales of Phantasia: Narikiri Dungeon X" (VG) (Japanese)
Dito in "Drakengard 3" ("Drag-On Dragoon 3") (PS3 Action Role Playing Game) (Japanese)
Dorin in ".hack//MUTATION" (VG) (Japanese)
Elk in ".hack//Infection" (VG) (Japanese)
Elk in ".hack//Link" (VG) (Japanese) (Japanese)
Elk in ".hack//Mutation" (VG) (Japanese)
Elk in ".hack//Outbreak" (VG) (Japanese)
Elk in ".hack//Quarantine" (VG) (Japanese)
Endou Kensaku in "BareSuta Second" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Endou Kensaku in "BareSuta Third" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Endrance in ".hack//G.U." (VG) (Japanese)
Endrance in ".hack//Link" (VG) (Japanese)
Faize Sheifa Beleth in "Star Ocean 4: The Last Hope" (VG) (Japanese)
Four Socius in "Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny: Generation of CE" (VG) (Japanese)
Igraine Burnett in "Nishi no Yoki Majo - Astraea Testament" (drama CD) (Japanese)
James Kidd in "Assassin's Creed 4: Black Flag" (VG) (Japanese)
Jeen in "Erementar Gerad ~Aozora no Senki~: Limited Edition Manga Volume Drama CD" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Jeen in "Erementar Gerad ~Aozora no Senki~: Service to All Subscribers Drama CD" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Johannes in "Luminous Arc" (VG) (Japanese)
Killfith in "Summon Night Craft Sword Story - Hajimari no Ishi" (VG) (Japanese)
Lukius Bridges in "Tales of the Tempest" (VG) (Japanese)
Mary Read/James Kidd in "Assassin's Creed IV: Black Flag" (VG) (Japanese)
Mizuki Sakura in "CV: Casting Voice" (VG) (Japanese)
Nageki Fujishiro in "Hatoful Boyfriend" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Orpheus in "Manga DVD Ring ni Kakero" (DVD) (Japanese)
Reyna in "Poison Pink (Eternal Poison)" (VG) (Japanese)
Satoshi Honjou in "Higurashi no Naku Koro ni" (Drama CD)
Tatsumi in "Ar Tonelico III" (VG) (Japanese)
Teito Klein in "07-Ghost - 神様に届く恋文" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Tiz Oria in "Bravely Default" (VG) (Japanese)
Tooru Ominaeshi in "Shiritsu Sairyou Koukou Chounouryokubu" (drama CD) (Japanese)
Tsukasa in ".hack//Link" (VG) (Japanese)
Tsukasa in ".hack//Mutation" (VG) (Japanese)
Tsukasa in ".hack//Outbreak" (VG) (Japanese)
Yoshiki Kitazawa in "Gravitation" (drama cd) (Japanese)
Yoshinori (Yuki) Ikeda in "Yubisaki Milk Tea" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Yuli in "Last Ranker" (VG) (Japanese)
Yumeji Kurokouichi in "Samurai Spirits Zero / Samurai Shodown V" (VG)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Bakegyamon (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED2/ED4)
Ixion Saga DT (TV) : Theme Song Performance (Ending)
Nurse Witch Komugi (special) : Theme Song Performance ("Reverse")

Cast in:
07-Ghost (TV) as Teito Klein
(The) Ambition of Oda Nobuna (TV) as Asai Nagamasa
Amon - Apocalypse of Devilman (OAV) as Psycho Jenny; Saikojenii
Aoyama Gōshō Tanpen-shū (OAV) as Announcer (ep 2); Computer (ep 3); Misako Abe (ep 1)
Aquarian Age - Sign for Evolution (TV) as Arayashiki West (eps 8-9, 13)
Aquarion (OAV) as Scorpios
Armitage: Dual-Matrix (movie) as Julian
Ashita no Nadja (TV) as Francis Harcourt
Azumanga Web Daioh (ONA) as Kagura
Bakegyamon (TV) as Toshio Saegusa
Banner of the Stars (TV) as Sobaash
Banner of the Stars II (TV) as Sobaash
Banner of the Stars III (OAV) as Sobashu
Beast Saga (TV) as Sianby
Beyblade: Metal Fusion (TV) as Chi-Yun Li
Beyblade: Metal Masters (TV) as Chi-Yun Li
Black Butler (TV) as Edward V (ep 16)
Black Cat (TV) as Grin (ep 15); Lin Xiao Li
Bleach (TV) as Zabimaru (Zanpakuto saga)
Blood Shadow (OAV) as Kureha (as Makoto Sato)
Case Closed (TV) as Beautiful woman (ep 125); Day shift worker (ep 140); Nurse (ep 115); Shopkeeper (ep 129)
Case Closed: Captured in Her Eyes (movie) as Nurse A
Case Closed: The Phantom of Baker Street (movie) as Seiichiro Kikukawa
Chihayafuru 2 (TV) as Makoto Yamai
Chiisana Kyōjin Microman (TV) as Izam
Chiisana Kyōjin Microman: Daigekisen! Microman VS Saikyō Senshi Gorgon (movie) as Izamu
Cluster Edge (TV) as Besubia Valentino
Code:Breaker (TV) as Rui Hachiōji/Code:05
Corpse Princess (TV) as Shinze Kamiu (ep 10)
Cowboy Bebop (TV) as Computer Voice; Housewife; Mascot
Crest of the Stars (TV) as Clyuno voice; holographic broadcaster; Samune
Cuticle Detective Inaba (TV) as Haruka Inaba
Cyborg 009 The Cyborg Soldier (TV) as Phil (eps 39-42)
D.Gray-man (TV) as Debitto
Darker than Black (TV) as Eileen (eps 17-18)
Darker than Black: Gemini of the Meteor (TV) as Mina Hazuki
Deltora Quest (TV) as Dain
Denkō Chō Tokkyū Hikarian - Lightning Attack Express (TV) as AHR Rescue
Denpa teki na Kanojo (OAV) as Madoka Endō (ep 2)
Devil Lady (TV) as bed store saleswomam; model 2; Sanae; Teacher; woman A
Digimon Xros Wars: Toki o Kakeru Shōnen Hunter-tachi (TV) as Hiroya (ep 20)
Driland (TV) as Harvill
E's Otherwise (TV) as Bado
Emma: A Victorian Romance Second Act (TV) as Adell
Fafner (TV) as Mamoru Kodate
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Maria Ross
Fullmetal Alchemist: Chibi Party (OAV) as Maria Ross
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Movie - Conqueror of Shamballa as Maria Ross
Future Card Buddyfight (TV) as Zanya Kisaragi
Genshiken (OAV) as Makoto Kohsaka
Genshiken (TV) as Makoto Kohsaka
Genshiken 2 (TV) as Makoto Kohsaka
Getbackers (TV) as Makubex
Getsumen To Heiki Mina (TV) as Kanchi Hazemi
Ghost Hound (TV) as Kei Yakushi; Sui Okori
Ghost Stories (TV) as Okabe-sensei (ep 4)
Gilgamesh (TV) as Countess
Ground Control to Psychoelectric Girl (TV) as Elliott (ep 8)
GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka (TV) as Female Student (ep 21)
Gundam Evolve (OAV) as Female Secret Agent (Evolve 4)
Gurren Lagann (TV) as Rossiu
Gurren Lagann the Movie – The Lights in the Sky Are Stars as Rossiu
Gurren Lagann the Movie –Childhood's End- as Rossiu
.hack//G.U. Returner (OAV) as Endrance
.hack//GIFT (OAV) as Elk; Tsukasa
.hack//Roots (TV) as Yuuta/Kashimiya
.hack//SIGN (TV) as Tsukasa
.hack//Unison (OAV) as Elk; Tsukasa
Hatenkō Yūgi (TV) as Circus Chairwoman (ep 3)
Hellsing Ultimate (OAV) as Heinkel Wulf
I'll/CKBC (OAV) as Kanemoto Koji
Ichigo 100% (OAV) as Child (ep 1); Kurokawa-sensei (ep 4)
Ichigo 100% (TV) as Junpei Manaka (as child; eps 5-6); Kurokawa-sensei (eps 7-14, 19-20)
Ikki Tousen: Dragon Destiny (TV) as Chutatsu Shibai
Ikki Tousen: Xtreme Xecutor (TV) as Chuutatsu Shiba'i; Kentei
Inazuma Eleven GO (TV) as Hyuuga Rion; Shindou Takuto
Inazuma Eleven GO 2: Chrono Stone (TV) as Shindou Takuto
Inazuma Eleven GO Galaxy (TV) as Takuto Shindō
Inazuma Eleven Go vs. Danbōru Senki W (movie) as Shindou Takuto
Inazuma Eleven GO: Kyūkyoku no Kizuna Griffon (movie) as Shindou Takuto; Takuto Shindou
Inuyasha (TV) as Shintaro
Inuyasha the Movie 4: Fire on the Mystic Island as Kujaku
Itazura na Kiss (TV) as Kikyou Motoki 
Ixion Saga DT (TV) as KT
Jing: King of Bandits (TV) as Jing
Kai Doh Maru (OAV) as Kintoki Sakatano
Kasumin (TV) as Kirino Kirihiko; Mashiro; Onika
King of Bandit Jing in Seventh Heaven (OAV) as Jing
Koutetsu Sangokushi (TV) as Child (ep 1); Kouseki Ryoutou
Kuromajyo-san ga Tōru!! (TV) as Akira Hayami (eps 23-24, 32)
Kuromajyo-san ga Tōru!! (TV 2/2013) as Akira Hayami
Kyo kara Maoh! (TV) as Rufus Bielefeld (ep 68); Wolfram
Kyo kara Maoh! 3rd Series (TV) as Wolfram
Kyo kara Maoh! R (OAV) as Wolfram
(The) Law of Ueki (TV) as Robert Haydn
(The) Legend of Heroes: Trails in The Sky (special) as Joshua Astray
Lost Chapter of the Stars - Birth (special) as Computer Voice
Loveless (TV) as Natsuo
Major (TV) as Takafumi; Takeshi Saotome (young)
Makai Ōji: Devils and Realist (TV) as Solomon
MÄR (TV) as Phantom; Tom
Maria Watches Over Us Season 2: Printemps (TV) as Kei Katou (ep 12)
Marvel Disk Wars: The Avengers (TV) as Akira Akatsuki
MazinKaiser (OAV) as Jun Honoo
Mazinkaiser: Shitou! Ankoku Daishogun (OAV) as Jun
MegaMan NT Warrior (TV) as Enzan Ijuuin
Minna Atsumare! Falcom Gakuen (TV) as Joshua Astray
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 Second Season (TV) as Revive Revival
Mobile Suit Gundam AGE (TV) as Boy A (eps 7-8)
Monochrome Factor (TV) as Haruka Kujō
Monogatari Series Second Season (TV) as Kako
Moyashimon (TV) as Kei Yūki; Woman (ep 7)
Moyashimon Returns (TV) as Kei Yūki
Mushi-Uta (TV) as Homeroom teacher
My-HiME (TV) as Chie Harada
My-Otome (TV) as Chie Hallard
My-Otome Zwei (OAV) as Chie Hallard
Nabari no Ou (TV) as Yoite
Naisho no Tsubomi (OAV) as Yō Saegusa
Nintama Rantaro (TV)
Nishi no Yoki Majo - Astraea Testament (TV) as Igraine Burnett
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan: Demon Capital (TV) as Shōkera
Nurse Witch Komugi (OAV) as Kyousuke Date
Nurse Witch Komugi (special) as Kyousuke Date
Nurse Witch Komugi-Chan Magikarte Z (OAV) as Kyousuke Date
Onmyou Taisenki (TV) as Yamase (ep 1)
Ouran High School Host Club (TV) as Benio Amakusa (eps 9, 19)
Peacemaker (TV) as Kichisaburo; Souji Okita
Pita Ten (TV) as Takashi Ayanokouji / Ten-chan
Pokémon (TV) as Isami (ep 201)
Pokemon Advance (TV) as Shuu
(Le) Portrait de Petit Cossette (special) as Eiri Kurahashi
(Le) Portrait de Petite Cossette (OAV) as Eiri Kurahashi
Prince Mackaroo (TV) as Jun Koshifubuki
Princess Jellyfish (TV) as Kuranosuke Koibuchi
Project Blue Earth SOS (TV) as Penny Carter
R.O.D -The TV- as Junior
Rockman.EXE Axess (TV) as Ijuuin Enzan
Rockman.EXE Beast (TV) as Enzan Ijuuin
Rockman.EXE Beast+ (TV) as Enzan Ijuuin
Rockman.EXE Stream (TV) as Enzan Ijuuin
Rockman.EXE: Hikari to Yami no Program (movie) as Enzan Ijuuin
Saki (TV) as Sumire Hirose; Sumiyo Fukabori
Sasami: Magical Girls Club (TV) as Amitav
Scan2Go (TV) as Antares
SD Gundam Force (TV) as Zero The Winged Knight
Sekai-ichi Hatsukoi Season 2 (TV) as Editor-in-Chief (ep 9)
Sekirei (TV) as Haihane (No.104)
Sekirei: Pure Engagement (TV) as Haihane
Sengoku Basara: Judge End (TV) as Narration
Seraphim Call (TV) as frog (ep 2); girl B (ep 9); store person (ep 4)
Shakugan no Shana III (Final) (TV) as Johan
Shakugan no Shana Second (TV) as Johan ("Eien no Koibito")
Shaman King (TV) as Amidamaru (young; ep 11)
Shikabane Hime: Kuro (TV) as Shinze Kamiu
Shin chan (TV) as Watogaya
Shugo Chara! (TV) as Kairi Sanjou
Shugo Chara!! Doki— (TV) as Kairi Sanjō
Sin Strange Plus (TV) as Kyōya Naito
Slap Up Party -Arad Senki- (TV) as Raika
Slayers Gorgeous (movie) as Rick
Sora no Manimani (TV) as Teruko Sakai
(The) SoulTaker (TV) as Kyosuke Date
Space Symphony Maetel ~Ginga Tetsudō 999 Gaiden~ (TV) as Nasuka
Star Driver (TV) as Kou Atari
Stellvia (TV) as Masaru Odawara
Strange+ (TV) as Kyōya
Sugar Sugar Rune (TV) as Kenji Morita (ep 26)
Suzy's Zoo Daisuki! Witzy (TV) as Patches
Time of Eve (movie) as Tex
Tokimeki Memorial ~Only Love~ (TV) as Chairman's secretary
Toward the Terra (TV) as Jomy Mark Shin 
Triangle Heart: Sweet Songs Forever (OAV) as Misato Mikami (Miyuki's mother)
Tsubasa Tokyo Revelations (OAV) as Kakyou
Viewtiful Joe (TV) as Jim (ep 19)
Wan Wan Serebu Soreyuke! Tetsunoshin (TV) as Tooru (ep 30)
Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal (TV) as Kakeru Kunitachi
Zoids (TV) as Raven
Zoids/ZERO (TV) as Jamie Hemeros
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none