Mitsuki SAIGA

斎賀 みつき

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Family name (in kanji): 斎賀 
Given name (in kanji): みつき 
Date of birth: 1973-06-12 
Hometown: Saitama, Japan 
Blood type: AB 
Hobbies:
Reading 
Singing 
Tennis 
Website:
Web Diary / Blog:
地球の子だもの (Japanese) 
Non-anime roles:
Azusa Takatsuka in "Harukanaru Toki no Naka de 6" (VG) (Japanese) 
Dio in "Tales of Phantasia: Narikiri Dungeon X" (VG) (Japanese) 
Dito in "Drakengard 3" ("Drag-On Dragoon 3") (PS3 Action Role Playing Game) (Japanese) 
Dorin in ".hack//MUTATION" (VG) (Japanese) 
Elk in ".hack//Infection" (VG) (Japanese) 
Elk in ".hack//Link" (VG) (Japanese) (Japanese) 
Elk in ".hack//Mutation" (VG) (Japanese) 
Elk in ".hack//Outbreak" (VG) (Japanese) 
Elk in ".hack//Quarantine" (VG) (Japanese) 
Endou Kensaku in "BareSuta Second" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Endou Kensaku in "BareSuta Third" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Endrance in ".hack//G.U." (VG) (Japanese) 
Endrance in ".hack//Link" (VG) (Japanese) 
Faize Sheifa Beleth in "Star Ocean 4: The Last Hope" (VG) (Japanese) 
Four Socius in "Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny: Generation of CE" (VG) (Japanese) 
Igraine Burnett in "Nishi no Yoki Majo - Astraea Testament" (drama CD) (Japanese) 
James Kidd in "Assassin's Creed 4: Black Flag" (VG) (Japanese) 
Jeen in "Erementar Gerad ~Aozora no Senki~: Limited Edition Manga Volume Drama CD" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Jeen in "Erementar Gerad ~Aozora no Senki~: Service to All Subscribers Drama CD" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Johannes in "Luminous Arc" (VG) (Japanese) 
Killfith in "Summon Night Craft Sword Story - Hajimari no Ishi" (VG) (Japanese) 
Lukius Bridges in "Tales of the Tempest" (VG) (Japanese) 
Mary Read/James Kidd in "Assassin's Creed IV: Black Flag" (VG) (Japanese) 
Miyako Yakumo in "Harukanaru Toki no Naka de 5" (VG) (Japanese) 
Mizuki Sakura in "CV: Casting Voice" (VG) (Japanese) 
Nageki Fujishiro in "Hatoful Boyfriend" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Orpheus in "Manga DVD Ring ni Kakero" (DVD) (Japanese) 
Reyna in "Poison Pink (Eternal Poison)" (VG) (Japanese) 
Satoshi Honjou in "Higurashi no Naku Koro ni" (Drama CD) 
Tatsumi in "Ar Tonelico III" (VG) (Japanese) 
Teito Klein in "07-Ghost - 神様に届く恋文" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Tiz Oria in "Bravely Default" (VG) (Japanese) 
Tooru Ominaeshi in "Shiritsu Sairyou Koukou Chounouryokubu" (drama CD) (Japanese) 
Tsukasa in ".hack//Link" (VG) (Japanese) 
Tsukasa in ".hack//Mutation" (VG) (Japanese) 
Tsukasa in ".hack//Outbreak" (VG) (Japanese) 
Yoshiki Kitazawa in "Gravitation" (drama cd) (Japanese) 
Yoshinori (Yuki) Ikeda in "Yubisaki Milk Tea" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Yuli in "Last Ranker" (VG) (Japanese) 
Yumeji Kurokouichi in "Samurai Spirits Zero / Samurai Shodown V" (VG) 
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Bakegyamon (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED2/ED4) 
Inazuma Eleven GO 2: Chrono Stone (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED3) 
Ixion Saga DT (TV) : Theme Song Performance (Ending) 
Nurse Witch Komugi (special) : Theme Song Performance ("Reverse") 

Cast in:
07-Ghost (TV) as Teito Klein 
(The) Ambition of Oda Nobuna (TV) as Asai Nagamasa 
Amon - Apocalypse of Devilman (OAV) as Psycho Jenny ; Saikojenii 
Aoyama Gōshō Tanpen-shū (OAV) as Announcer (ep 2) ; Computer (ep 3) ; Misako Abe (ep 1) 
Aquarian Age - Sign for Evolution (TV) as Arayashiki West  (eps 8-9, 13) 
Aquarion (OAV) as Scorpios 
Armitage: Dual-Matrix (movie) as Julian 
Ashita no Nadja (TV) as Francis Harcourt 
Azumanga Web Daioh (ONA) as Kagura 
Bakegyamon (TV) as Toshio Saegusa 
Bakumatsu Rock (TV) as Yoshinobu Tokugawa 
Banner of the Stars (TV) as Sobaash 
Banner of the Stars II (TV) as Sobaash 
Banner of the Stars III (OAV) as Sobashu 
Beast Saga (TV) as Sianby 
Beyblade: Metal Fusion (TV) as Chi-Yun Li 
Beyblade: Metal Masters (TV) as Chi-Yun Li 
Black Butler (TV) as Edward V (ep 16) 
Black Cat (TV) as Grin (ep 15) ; Lin Xiao Li 
Bleach (TV) as Zabimaru (Zanpakuto saga) 
Blood Shadow (OAV) as Kureha (as Makoto Sato) 
Case Closed (TV) as Beautiful woman (ep 125) ; Day shift worker (ep 140) ; Nurse (ep 115) ; Shopkeeper (ep 129) 
Case Closed: Captured in Her Eyes (movie) as Nurse A 
Case Closed: The Phantom of Baker Street (movie) as Seiichiro Kikukawa 
Chihayafuru 2 (TV) as Makoto Yamai 
Chiisana Kyōjin Microman (TV) as Izam 
Chiisana Kyōjin Microman: Daigekisen! Microman VS Saikyō Senshi Gorgon (movie) as Izamu 
Cluster Edge (TV) as Besubia Valentino 
Code:Breaker (TV) as Rui Hachiōji/Code:05 
Corpse Princess (TV) as Shinze Kamiu (ep 10) 
Cowboy Bebop (TV) as Computer Voice  (ep 19) ; Housewife  (ep 23) ; Mascot  (ep 20) 
Crest of the Stars (TV) as Clyuno voice ; holographic broadcaster ; Samune 
Cuticle Detective Inaba (TV) as Haruka Inaba 
Cyborg 009 The Cyborg Soldier (TV) as Phil (eps 39-42) 
D.Gray-man (TV) as Debitto 
Darker than Black (TV) as Eileen (eps 17-18) 
Darker than Black: Gemini of the Meteor (TV) as Mina Hazuki 
Deltora Quest (TV) as Dain 
Denkō Chō Tokkyū Hikarian - Lightning Attack Express (TV) as AHR Rescue 
Denpa teki na Kanojo (OAV) as Madoka Endō (ep 2) 
Devil Lady (TV) as bed store saleswomam ; model 2 ; Sanae ; Teacher ; woman A 
Digimon Xros Wars: Toki o Kakeru Shōnen Hunter-tachi (TV) as Hiroya (ep 20) 
Driland (TV) as Harvill 
E's Otherwise (TV) as Bado 
Emma: A Victorian Romance Second Act (TV) as Adell 
Fafner (TV) as Mamoru Kodate 
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Maria Ross 
Fullmetal Alchemist: Chibi Party (OAV) as Maria Ross 
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Movie - Conqueror of Shamballa as Maria Ross 
Future Card Buddyfight (TV) as Bladewing Phoenix ; Galvanic Feather Dragon (card) ; Genma Todoroki (boy) ; Zanya Kisaragi 
Genshiken (OAV) as Makoto Kohsaka 
Genshiken (TV) as Makoto Kohsaka 
Genshiken 2 (TV) as Makoto Kohsaka 
Getbackers (TV) as Makubex 
Getsumen to Heiki Mina (TV) as Kanchi Hazemi 
Ghost Hound (TV) as Kei Yakushi ; Sui Okori 
Ghost Stories (TV) as Okabe-sensei (ep 4) 
Gilgamesh (TV) as Countess 
Ground Control to Psychoelectric Girl (TV) as Elliott (ep 8) 
GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka (TV) as Female Student (ep 21) 
Gundam Evolve (OAV) as Female Secret Agent (Evolve 4) 
Gurren Lagann (TV) as Rossiu 
Gurren Lagann the Movie – The Lights in the Sky Are Stars as Rossiu 
Gurren Lagann the Movie –Childhood's End- as Rossiu 
.hack//G.U. Returner (OAV) as Endrance 
.hack//GIFT (OAV) as Elk ; Tsukasa 
.hack//Roots (TV) as Yuuta/Kashimiya 
.hack//SIGN (TV) as Tsukasa 
.hack//Unison (OAV) as Elk ; Tsukasa 
Hatenkō Yūgi (TV) as Circus Chairwoman (ep 3) 
Hellsing Ultimate (OAV) as Heinkel Wulf 
I'll/CKBC (OAV) as Kanemoto Koji 
Ichigo 100% (OAV) as Child (ep 1) ; Kurokawa-sensei (ep 4) 
Ichigo 100% (TV) as Junpei Manaka (as child; eps 5-6) ; Kurokawa-sensei (eps 7-14, 19-20)  
Ikki Tousen: Dragon Destiny (TV) as Chutatsu Shibai 
Ikki Tousen: Xtreme Xecutor (TV) as Chuutatsu Shiba'i ; Kentei 
Inazuma Eleven GO (TV) as Hyuuga Rion ; Shindou Takuto 
Inazuma Eleven GO 2: Chrono Stone (TV) as Shindou Takuto 
Inazuma Eleven GO Galaxy (TV) as Takuto Shindō 
Inazuma Eleven Go vs. Danbōru Senki W (movie) as Shindou Takuto 
Inazuma Eleven GO: Kyūkyoku no Kizuna Griffon (movie) as Shindou Takuto ; Takuto Shindou 
Inuyasha (TV) as Shintaro 
Inuyasha the Movie 4: Fire on the Mystic Island as Kujaku 
Itazura na Kiss (TV) as Kikyou Motoki 
Ixion Saga DT (TV) as KT 
Jing: King of Bandits (TV) as Jing 
Kai Doh Maru (OAV) as Kintoki Sakatano 
Kasumin (TV) as Kirino Kirihiko ; Mashiro ; Onika 
King of Bandit Jing in Seventh Heaven (OAV) as Jing 
Koutetsu Sangokushi (TV) as Child (ep 1) ; Kouseki Ryoutou 
Kuromajyo-san ga Tōru!! (TV) as Akira Hayami (eps 23-24, 32) 
Kuromajyo-san ga Tōru!! (TV 2/2013) as Akira Hayami 
Kyo kara Maoh! (TV) as Rufus Bielefeld (ep 68) ; Wolfram 
Kyo kara Maoh! 3rd Series (TV) as Wolfram 
Kyo kara Maoh! R (OAV) as Wolfram 
(The) Law of Ueki (TV) as Robert Haydn 
(The) Legend of Heroes: Trails in the Sky (OAV) as Joshua Astray 
Lost Chapter of the Stars - Birth (special) as Computer Voice 
Loveless (TV) as Natsuo 
Major (TV) as Takafumi ; Takeshi Saotome (young) 
Makai Ōji: Devils and Realist (TV) as Solomon 
MÄR (TV) as Phantom ; Tom 
Maria Watches Over Us Season 2: Printemps (TV) as Kei Katou (ep 12) 
Marvel Disk Wars: The Avengers (TV) as Akira Akatsuki 
MazinKaiser (OAV) as Jun Honoo 
Mazinkaiser: Shitou! Ankoku Daishogun (OAV) as Jun 
MegaMan NT Warrior (TV) as Enzan Ijuuin 
Minna Atsumare! Falcom Gakuen (TV) as Joshua Astray 
Minna Atsumare! Falcom Gakuen SC (TV) as Joshua Astray 
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 Second Season (TV) as Revive Revival 
Mobile Suit Gundam AGE (TV) as Boy A (eps 7-8) 
Monochrome Factor (TV) as Haruka Kujō 
Monogatari Series Second Season (TV) as Kako 
Moyashimon (TV) as Kei Yūki ; Woman (ep 7) 
Moyashimon Returns (TV) as Kei Yūki 
Mushi-Uta (TV) as Homeroom teacher 
My-HiME (TV) as Chie Harada 
My-Otome (TV) as Chie Hallard 
My-Otome Zwei (OAV) as Chie Hallard 
Nabari no Ou (TV) as Yoite 
Naisho no Tsubomi (OAV) as Yō Saegusa 
Nintama Rantaro (TV) 
Nishi no Yoki Majo - Astraea Testament (TV) as Igraine Burnett 
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan: Demon Capital (TV) as Shōkera 
Nurse Witch Komugi (OAV) as Kyousuke Date 
Nurse Witch Komugi (special) as Kyousuke Date 
Nurse Witch Komugi-Chan Magikarte Z (OAV) as Kyousuke Date 
Onmyou Taisenki (TV) as Yamase (ep 1) 
Ouran High School Host Club (TV) as Benio Amakusa (eps 9, 19) 
Peacemaker (TV) as Kichisaburo ; Souji Okita 
Pita Ten (TV) as Takashi Ayanokouji / Ten-chan 
Pokémon (TV) as Isami (ep 201) 
Pokemon Advance (TV) as Shuu 
(Le) Portrait de Petit Cossette (special) as Eiri Kurahashi 
(Le) Portrait de Petite Cossette (OAV) as Eiri Kurahashi 
Prince Mackaroo (TV) as Jun Koshifubuki 
Princess Jellyfish (TV) as Kuranosuke Koibuchi 
Project Blue Earth SOS (TV) as Penny Carter 
R.O.D -The TV- as Junior 
Rockman.EXE Axess (TV) as Ijuuin Enzan 
Rockman.EXE Beast (TV) as Enzan Ijuuin 
Rockman.EXE Beast+ (TV) as Enzan Ijuuin 
Rockman.EXE Stream (TV) as Enzan Ijuuin 
Rockman.EXE: Hikari to Yami no Program (movie) as Enzan Ijuuin 
Saki (TV) as Sumire Hirose ; Sumiyo Fukabori 
Sasami: Magical Girls Club (TV) as Amitav 
Scan2Go (TV) as Antares 
SD Gundam Force (TV) as Zero The Winged Knight 
Sekai-ichi Hatsukoi Season 2 (TV) as Editor-in-Chief (ep 9) 
Sekirei (TV) as Haihane (No.104) 
Sekirei: Pure Engagement (TV) as Haihane 
Sengoku Basara: Judge End (TV) as Narration 
Seraphim Call (TV) as frog (ep 2) ; girl B (ep 9) ; store person (ep 4) 
Shakugan no Shana III (Final) (TV) as Johan 
Shakugan no Shana Second (TV) as Johan ("Eien no Koibito") 
Shaman King (TV) as Amidamaru (young; ep 11) 
Shikabane Hime: Kuro (TV) as Shinze Kamiu 
Shin chan (TV) as Watogaya 
Shugo Chara! (TV) as Kairi Sanjou 
Shugo Chara!! Doki— (TV) as Kairi Sanjō 
Sin Strange Plus (TV) as Kyōya Naito 
Slap Up Party: Arad Senki (TV) as Raika 
Slayers Gorgeous (movie) as Rick 
Sora no Manimani (TV) as Teruko Sakai 
(The) SoulTaker (TV) as Kyosuke Date 
Space Symphony Maetel ~Ginga Tetsudō 999 Gaiden~ (TV) as Nasuka 
Star Driver (TV) (ep 15) ; Kou Atari 
Stellvia (TV) as Masaru Odawara 
Strange+ (TV) as Kyōya 
Sugar Sugar Rune (TV) as Kenji Morita (ep 26) 
Suzy's Zoo Daisuki! Witzy (TV) as Patches 
Time of Eve (movie) as Tex 
Tokimeki Memorial ~Only Love~ (TV) as Chairman's secretary 
Toward the Terra (TV) as Jomy Mark Shin 
Triangle Heart: Sweet Songs Forever (OAV) as Misato Mikami (Miyuki's mother) 
Tsubasa Tokyo Revelations (OAV) as Kakyou 
Viewtiful Joe (TV) as Jim (ep 19) 
Wan Wan Serebu Soreyuke! Tetsunoshin (TV) as Tooru (ep 30) 
Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal (TV) as Kakeru Kunitachi 
Yuri Kuma Arashi (TV) as Life Cool 
Zoids (TV) as Raven 
Zoids/ZERO (TV) as Jamie Hemeros 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none