Doug ERHOLTZ

Date of birth: 1971-02-21
Non-anime roles:
Additional voices in ".hack//MUTATION" (VG)
Additional voices in ".hack//OUTBREAK" (VG)
Additional voices in ".hack//QUARANTINE" (VG)
Asuma Sarutobi in "Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm 2" (VG)
Asuma Sarutobi in "Naruto: Ultimate Ninja" (VG)
Balmung in ".hack//INFECTION" (VG)
Baraishi in "Samurai Champloo: Sidetracked" (VG)
Cao Pi in "Dynasty Warriors 6" (VG)
Captain Gundam in "SD Gundam Force: Showdown!" (VG)
Dio in "Soul Nomad and the World Eaters" (VG)
Duel Captain in "SD Gundam Force: Showdown!" (VG)
Duel Lord in "SD Gundam Force: Showdown!" (VG)
Gizel Godwin in "Suikoden V" (VG)
Grappler Gouf in "SD Gundam Force: Showdown!" (VG)
Hazama in "BlazBlue -Calamity Trigger-" (VG)
Hedara Musica in "Rave Master" (VG)
Hiiragi in ".hack//G.U. Vol. 2: Reminisce" (VG)
Hiiragi in ".hack//G.U. Vol. 3: Redemption" (VG)
Kuchi Kuchi Bottom in "SD Gundam Force: Showdown!" (VG)
Logue in "Eternal Poison" (VG)
Luc Rousseau in "Trauma Center: New Blood" (VG)
Melvin in "Odin Sphere" (VG)
Musica in "Rave Master" (VG)
Musica in "Rave Master: Special Attack Force"
Prio in "SD Gundam Force: Showdown!" (VG)
Quico and Mr. Raymond in "El Chavo (animated series)"
S.D.G. Assistant GM in "SD Gundam Force: Showdown!" (VG)
Squall Leonhart in "Dissidia: Final Fantasy" (VG)
Squall Leonhart in "Kingdom Hearts II" (VG)
Terumi in "BlazBlue -Calamity Trigger-" (VG)
U-DO in "Xenosaga Episode III: Also Sprach Zarathustra" (VG)
Vega in "Street Fighter IV" (VG)
Young Dorgengoa in "Rogue Galaxy"
Zako Soldier B in "SD Gundam Force: Showdown!" (VG)
Zhang He in "Dynasty Warriors 5: Empires" (VG)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(English version)
Avenger (TV) as Official A
B-Legend! Battle Bedaman (TV) as Biarce; Joe
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc I - The Egg of the King (movie) as Corkus
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc II - The Battle for Doldrey (movie) as Corkus
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc III - The Advent (movie) as Corkus
Bleach (TV) as Gin Ichimaru; Kisuke Urahara (231+ ,voice double; eps 213-214); Rudbornn Chelute (ep 157); Student (ep 115)
Bleach the Movie: Fade to Black as Kisuke Urahara
Bludgeoning Angel Dokuro-chan (TV) as Sasaki
Blue Dragon (TV) as Bandit Leader (ep 32); Todd
Blue Exorcist (movie) as Kaoru Tsubaki
Blue Exorcist (TV) as Kaoru Tsubaki
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo (TV) as Nightmare; Vampire Lame-stat
Brigadoon (TV) as Air Traffic Controller; Ed; Lele
Buso Renkin (TV); Shinobu Negoro
Carried by the Wind: Tsukikage Ran (TV) as Big Brother (ep 13); Challenger Samurai; Speakeasy Doorman
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV); Yoshida
Crows Zero (live-action movie) as Hideto Bando
Daphne in the Brilliant Blue (TV) as Trevor
Digimon Adventure (TV) as Chuumon; Deramon; Jim Kido; Metal Seadramon; Mr. Kamiya; Unimon
Digimon Adventure 02 (TV) as Jim Kido; Takeru "T.K." Takaishi
Digimon Fusion (TV) as Skullmeramon (eps 7-8)
Digimon: Diaboromon Strikes Back (movie) as Takeru “TK” Takaishi
Digimon: The Movie (U.S.) as T.K. Ishida
Dinozaurs: The Series (TV) as Taki
Duel Masters (TV) as Hakuoh (Season 1.5 & 2.0)
Durarara!! (TV) as Izumi; Kanra
Fate/stay night (TV) as Shinji Matou
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works (movie) as Shinji Matou
Fate/Zero (TV) as Kayneth El-Melloi Archibald
Fate/Zero (TV 2) as Kayneth El-Melloi Archibald
Fighting Spirit (TV) as Takeshi Sendo
Figure 17 (TV) as Haruo Taki
Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo (TV) as Debray 
Gate Keepers (TV) as Sailor
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV) as Robber (ep 17)
GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka (TV) as Committeeman A (ep 43); Punk (ep 8); Reporter (ep 43)
GUNxSWORD (TV) as Franco (ep 3); Zapiero Muttaaca (ep 18)
Gurren Lagann (TV) as Iraak Coega; Kappa Beastman (ep 6); Prisoner (ep 20); Scientist (ep 19)
Hajime no Ippo - Champion Road (special) as Takeshi Sendo
Hellsing Ultimate (OAV) as Vatican Officer (ep 8); Wild Geese Member (ep 6)
Honey and Clover (TV) as Friend A (ep 1); Yamazaki; Yuta's Father
Honey and Clover II (TV) as Kazushi Yamazaki
I'll/CKBC (OAV) as Akihiko Harumoto
Immortal Grand Prix (TV 2) as Zanak Strauss
Initial D (TV) as Spectator
Initial D: Extra Stage (OAV) as Ren
Karas (OAV) as Ikeda
Kasimasi - Girl Meets Girl (TV) as Asuta Soro
Kite Liberator (OAV) as Koichi Doi
Kyo kara Maoh! (TV) as Conrad Weller
Magi - The Labyrinth of Magic (TV) as Zagan
MÄR (TV) as Leno; Village Headman (ep 16)
Marmalade Boy (TV) as Boy Student; Director Miyajima; Eddie; Murai; Rokutanda's Friend; Shibata; Takuji Kijima
Marmalade Boy Movie as Takuji Kijima
Mazinkaiser SKL (OAV) as Ryo Magami
Monster (TV) as Arno (ep 61); Herbert (Wim's dad); Otto Heckel
Naruto (TV); Asuma Sarutobi; Kagari
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Asuma Sarutobi; Katazu (ep 181)
Naruto Shippūden: The Lost Tower (movie) as Asuma (Youth)
Naruto Shippūden: The Will of Fire (movie) as Asuma Sarutobi; Kankuro
Nodame Cantabile (TV) as Shinichi Chiaki
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan (TV) as Kuromaru; Kyūso
Overman King Gainer (TV) as Asuham Boone
Paprika (movie) as Dr. Morio Osanai
Patlabor 2: The Movie as Asuma Shinohara (Bandai dub)
Patlabor: The Movie as Asuma (Bandai Visual USA); Asuma Shinohara (Bandai Visual USA dub)
Phantom - The Animation (OAV) as Mafia Boss (ep 1)
Pocket Monsters: The Origin (special) as Green-Haired Team Rocket Member (ep 2)
(The) Prince of Tennis (TV) as Kippei Tachibana; Takeshi Momoshiro
Rave Master (TV) as Hedara Musica
Redline (movie) as Titan
Saiyuki Gunlock (TV) as Demon (eps 15-16)
Saiyuki Reload (TV) as Demon; God; Thug (ep 17)
Samurai Champloo (TV) as Umanosuke (eps 24-26)
Scrapped Princess (TV) as Keydarf Gylot
(The) Sky Crawlers (movie) as Blond-Haired Kildren
Strait Jacket (OAV) as Gray
Street Fighter IV: The Ties That Bind (OAV) as Vega
Sword Art Online (TV) as Kuradeel (eps 8, 10)
Tenjho Tenge (TV) as Kato
Ultra Maniac (TV) as Jun Kawanakajima; Prince; Shinnosuke
Vampire Princess Miyu (TV) as Toshiro (ep 15)
Yukikaze (OAV)
Zegapain (TV) as Chris Avenir
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none