Doug ERHOLTZ

Date of birth: 1971-02-21
Non-anime roles:
Additional voices in ".hack//MUTATION" (VG)
Additional voices in ".hack//OUTBREAK" (VG)
Additional voices in ".hack//QUARANTINE" (VG)
Asuma Sarutobi and Kankuro in "Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm 3" (VG)
Asuma Sarutobi and Kankuro in "Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm 4" (VG)
Asuma Sarutobi and Kankuro in "Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm Generations" (VG)
Asuma Sarutobi and Kankuro in "Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm Revolution" (VG)
Asuma Sarutobi in "Naruto Shippuden: Clash of Ninja Revolution 3" (VG)
Asuma Sarutobi in "Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja 4" (VG)
Asuma Sarutobi in "Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Heroes 3" (VG)
Asuma Sarutobi in "Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Impact" (VG)
Asuma Sarutobi in "Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm 2" (VG)
Asuma Sarutobi in "Naruto: Clash of Ninja Revolution 2" (VG)
Asuma Sarutobi in "Naruto: Clash of Ninja Revolution" (VG)
Asuma Sarutobi in "Naruto: Ultimate Ninja 2" (VG)
Asuma Sarutobi in "Naruto: Ultimate Ninja 3" (VG)
Asuma Sarutobi in "Naruto: Ultimate Ninja Storm" (VG)
Asuma Sarutobi in "Naruto: Ultimate Ninja" (VG)
Balmung in ".hack//INFECTION" (VG)
Baraishi in "Samurai Champloo: Sidetracked" (VG)
Cao Pi in "Dynasty Warriors 6" (VG)
Cao Pi in "Dynasty Warriors 7" (VG)
Cao Pi in "Dynasty Warriors 8" (VG)
Cao Pi in "Warriors Orochi 2" (VG)
Captain Gundam in "SD Gundam Force: Showdown!" (VG)
Dio in "Soul Nomad and the World Eaters" (VG)
Duel Captain in "SD Gundam Force: Showdown!" (VG)
Duel Lord in "SD Gundam Force: Showdown!" (VG)
Frye in "Xenoblade Chronicles X" (VG)
Gin Ichimaru in "Bleach: Shattered Blade" (VG)
Gin Ichimaru in "Bleach: Soul Resurrección" (VG)
Gizel Godwin in "Suikoden V" (VG)
Grappler Gouf in "SD Gundam Force: Showdown!" (VG)
Grumpy Bear and Beastly in "Care Bears and Cousins"
Grumpy Bear and Beastly in "Care Bears: Welcome to Care-a-Lot"
Hazama in "BlazBlue: ChronoPhantasma" (VG)
Hazama in "BlazBlue: Continuum Shift Extend" (VG)
Hedara Musica in "Rave Master" (VG)
Hiiragi in ".hack//G.U. Vol. 2: Reminisce" (VG)
Hiiragi in ".hack//G.U. Vol. 3: Redemption" (VG)
Kuchi Kuchi Bottom in "SD Gundam Force: Showdown!" (VG)
Logue in "Eternal Poison" (VG)
Luc Rousseau in "Trauma Center: New Blood" (VG)
Melvin in "Odin Sphere" (VG)
Musica in "Rave Master" (VG)
Musica in "Rave Master: Special Attack Force"
Prio in "SD Gundam Force: Showdown!" (VG)
Quico and Mr. Raymond in "El Chavo (animated series)"
S.D.G. Assistant GM in "SD Gundam Force: Showdown!" (VG)
Shin in "Fist of the North Star: Ken's Rage" (VG)
Squall Leonhart in "Dissidia: Final Fantasy" (VG)
Squall Leonhart in "Kingdom Hearts II" (VG)
Terumi in "BlazBlue -Calamity Trigger-" (VG)
U-DO in "Xenosaga Episode III: Also Sprach Zarathustra" (VG)
Vega in "Street Fighter IV" (VG)
Vega in "Street Fighter V" (VG)
Vega in "Street Fighter X Tekken" (VG)
Young Dorgengoa in "Rogue Galaxy"
Zako Soldier B in "SD Gundam Force: Showdown!" (VG)
Zhang He in "Dynasty Warriors 5: Empires" (VG)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(English version)
Armitage: Dual-Matrix (movie) as Operator System; Security Watchman
Avenger (TV) as Official A
B-Legend! Battle Bedaman (TV) as Biarce; Joe
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc I - The Egg of the King (movie) as Corkus
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc II - The Battle for Doldrey (movie) as Corkus
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc III - The Advent (movie) as Corkus
BlazBlue Alter Memory (TV) as Hazama
Bleach (TV) as Gin Ichimaru; Kisuke Urahara (231+ ,voice double; eps 213-214); Rudbornn Chelute (ep 157); Student (ep 115)
Bleach the Movie: Fade to Black as Kisuke Urahara
Bludgeoning Angel Dokuro-chan (TV) as Sasaki
Blue Dragon (TV) as Bandit Leader (ep 32); Todd
Blue Exorcist (movie) as Kaoru Tsubaki
Blue Exorcist (TV) as Kaoru Tsubaki
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo (TV) as Nightmare; Vampire Lame-stat
Brigadoon (TV) as Air Traffic Controller; Ed; Lele
Buso Renkin (TV); Shinobu Negoro
Carried by the Wind: Tsukikage Ran (TV) as Challenger Samurai ; Mokichi (ep 7)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV); Yoshida
Crows Zero (live-action movie) as Hideto Bando
Daphne in the Brilliant Blue (TV) as Trevor
Digimon Adventure (TV) as Chuumon; Deramon; Jim Kido; Metal Seadramon; Mr. Kamiya; Unimon
Digimon Adventure 02 (TV) as Jim Kido; Takeru "T.K." Takaishi
Digimon Frontier Movie as Dinohyumon
Digimon Fusion (TV) as Skullmeramon (eps 7-8)
Digimon: Diaboromon Strikes Back (movie) as Takeru “TK” Takaishi
Digimon: The Movie (U.S.) as T.K. Ishida
Dinozaurs: The Series (TV) as Taki
Duel Masters (TV) as Hakuoh (Season 1.5 & 2.0)
Durarara!! (TV) as Izumi; Kanra
Durarara!! ×2 The Second Arc (TV) as Max Sandshelt
Durarara!! ×2 The Third Arc (TV) as Max Sandshelt
Durarara!!×2 Shō (TV) as Blue Square Member (eps 3-4); Max Sandshelt; Reporter B (ep 3)
Expelled from Paradise (movie)
Fate/stay night (TV) as Shinji Matou
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works (movie) as Shinji Matou
Fate/Zero (TV) as Kayneth El-Melloi Archibald
Fate/Zero (TV 2) as Kayneth El-Melloi Archibald
Fighting Spirit (TV) as Takeshi Sendo
Figure 17 (TV) as Haruo Taki
Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo (TV) as Lucien Debray
Gate Keepers (TV) as Hippie (ep 19); Sailor
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV) as Marine Boxer #1 (ep 16); Robber (ep 17); Umibozu Unit P-M665043 (ep 25)
Grenadier (TV) as Teppa Aizen
GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka (TV) as Committeeman A (ep 43); Punk (ep 8); Reporter (ep 43)
GUNxSWORD (TV) as Franco (ep 3); Zapiero Muttaaca (ep 18)
Gurren Lagann (TV) as Iraak Coega; Kappa Beastman (ep 6); Prisoner (ep 20); Scientist (ep 19)
Hajime no Ippo - Champion Road (special) as Takeshi Sendo
Hellsing Ultimate (OAV) as Vatican Officer (ep 8); Wild Geese Member (ep 6)
Honey and Clover (TV) as Friend A (ep 1); Yamazaki; Yuta's Father
Honey and Clover II (TV) as Kazushi Yamazaki
I'll/CKBC (OAV) as Akihiko Harumoto
Immortal Grand Prix (TV 2) as Zanak Strauss
Initial D (TV) as Spectator
Initial D: Extra Stage (OAV) as Ren
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (TV) as Waiter (ep 14)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Stardust Crusaders (TV) as Jean Pierre Polnareff
Karas (OAV) as Ikeda
Kasimasi - Girl Meets Girl (TV) as Asuta Soro
Kill la Kill (TV) as Jack Naito (ep 7)
Kite Liberator (OAV) as Koichi Doi
Knights of Sidonia (TV) as Assembly Member (ep 9); Izumo Midorikawa; Pilot (eps 7-8, 10); Trainee (ep 9)
Kyo kara Maoh! (TV) as Conrad Weller
Lupin the Third (TV 2015) as Inspector Koichi Zenigata
Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic (TV) as Zagan
MÄR (TV) as Leno; Village Headman (ep 16)
Marmalade Boy (movie) as Takuji Kijima
Marmalade Boy (TV) as Boy Student; Director Miyajima; Eddie; Murai; Rokutanda's Friend; Shibata; Takuji Kijima
Mazinkaiser SKL (OAV) as Ryo Magami
Metropolis (movie) as Atlas's Friend
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV) as Akihiro Altland
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin (OAV) as Ortega
Monster (TV) as Arno (ep 61); Cameraman (ep 44); Cop B (ep 57); Herbert (Wim's dad); Illegal Arms Dealer (ep 60); Otto Heckel; Press Reporter B (ep 57)
Naruto (TV); Asuma Sarutobi; Kagari
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Asuma Sarutobi; Katazu (ep 181)
Naruto Shippūden: The Lost Tower (movie) as Asuma (Youth)
Naruto Shippūden: The Will of Fire (movie) as Asuma Sarutobi; Kankuro
Nodame Cantabile (TV) as Shinichi Chiaki
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan (TV) as Kuromaru; Kyūso
Overman King Gainer (TV) as Asuham Boone
Paprika (movie) as Dr. Morio Osanai
Patlabor 2: The Movie as Asuma Shinohara (Bandai dub)
Patlabor: The Movie as Asuma Shinohara (Bandai Visual USA dub)
Phantom - The Animation (OAV) as Mafia Boss (ep 1)
Pocket Monsters: The Origin (special) as Green-Haired Team Rocket Member (ep 2)
Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Crystal (ONA 2015) as Chiral (ep 19)
(The) Prince of Tennis (TV) as Kippei Tachibana; Takeshi Momoshiro
Rave Master (TV) as Hedara Musica
Redline (movie) as Titan
Sailor Moon R (TV) as Bearded Man (ep 79); Chiral (ep 81)
Saiyuki Gunlock (TV) as Demon (eps 15-16)
Saiyuki Reload (TV) as Demon; God; Thug (ep 17)
Samurai Champloo (TV) as Kazunosuke Niwa (ep 18); Umanosuke (eps 24-26)
Scrapped Princess (TV) as Keydarf Gylot
SD Gundam Force (TV) as Captain Gundam; Grappler Gouf; Zaku Hour co-host
(The) Seven Deadly Sins (TV) as Slader
(The) Sky Crawlers (movie) as Aizu Yudagawa; Blond-Haired Kildren
Strait Jacket (OAV) as Gray
Street Fighter IV: The Ties That Bind (OAV) as Vega
Sword Art Online (TV) as Kuradeel (eps 8, 10)
Tenjho Tenge (TV) as Kato
Ultra Maniac (TV) as Jun Kawanakajima; Prince; Shinnosuke
Vampire Princess Miyu (TV) as Toshiro (ep 15)
Yukikaze (OAV); Control Operator (ep 2); Cruise Ship Waiter (ep 1); CVN-56 Carrier Crewman (ep 4); Flight Student (ep 1)
Zegapain (TV) as Chris Avenir
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none