Benjie DORANGO

Hobbies:
Playing Gunbound
E-mail: b3nji323@yahoo.com (Tagalog)
Non-anime roles:
Dao Ming Si in "Meteor Garden" (Tagalog)
Dr. Drakken in "Kim Possible" (Disney) (Tagalog)
Emperor Zhu Yun in "Mischievous Princess" (Asianovela) (Tagalog)
Gerry in "Stained Glass" (Tagalog)
Martin in "Lovers in Paris" (Tagalog)
Sha Gojyo in "Super Monkey Adventure" (J-Drama) (Tagalog)
Non-anime staff credits:
Dubbing Director for "Class of the Titans" (Tagalog)
Reporter for "Aksyon/Aksyon Journalismo" (News and Public Affairs) (Tagalog)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(Tagalog version)
ATASHIn'CHI (TV) : Dubbing Director (Hero dub)
BECK: Mongolian Chop Squad (TV) : Script, Translation
Black Jack (OAV) : Dubbing Director
Gatchaman (TV) : Dubbing Director
Gun Frontier (TV) : Translator / Writer
Revolutionary Girl Utena (TV) : Translator/Writer
Soul Link (TV) : Dubbing Director, Script, Translation

Cast in:
(Tagalog version)
Astro Boy (TV 3/2003) as Detective Tawashi
Beet the Vandel Buster (TV) as Zenon
Bokura ga Ita (TV) as Takeuchi
Boys Over Flowers (TV) as Tsukasa Doumyouji
Bucky - The Incredible Kid (TV) as Dead (GC of Novas)
Capricorn (OAV) as Dragon of Light; Ryu; Taku
Case Closed (TV) as Guest
Cooking Master Boy (TV) as Fei; Li Yen
D.I.C.E. (TV) as Robert Clapice; Sam N' Dool
Demon Lord Dante (TV) as Satana
Desert Punk (TV) as Igarashi; Makoto Kawazu (ep 1)
Digimon Frontier (TV) as Cerberumon (ep 1); Cherubimon; Kouichi Kimura; narrator
Digimon: Data Squad (TV) as Falcomon; Hiroshi Yushima; King Drasil; Mercurimon; Retarou Satsuma
Dinosaur King (TV)
Eureka Seven (TV) as Holland
Final Fantasy: Unlimited (TV) as Cid; Fungus
Fortune Quest L (TV) as Stair Boots (redubbed)
Fruits Basket (TV) as Ayame Sohma
Gatchaman (TV) as Ken
Godannar (TV) as Knight Valentine
Hello! Lady Lin (TV) as Edward Brighton (ABS-CBN Dub)
Heroic Age (TV)
Kamen Rider Blade (live-action TV) as Kazuma Kenzaki / Kamen Rider Blade
Kamen Rider Hibiki (live-action TV) as Hitoshi Hidaka/Kamen Rider Hibiki
Lil' Red Riding Hood Cha-Cha (TV) as Pii-suke; Rascal-sensei (Redubbed)
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny (TV) as Captain Todaka; Ian Lee; Shinn Asuka; Yuuna Roma Seiran
Negima!? (TV) as Takamichi T. Takahata
Offside (TV) as Goro Kumagaya
Onegai My Melody (TV) as Eitabashi
(The) Prince of Tennis (TV) as Nanijiroh Echizen; Takeshi Momoshiro
Revolutionary Girl Utena (TV) as Tommy
Saiyuki (TV) as Sha Gojyo
Starship Operators (TV) as Peter Spikes; Takai Kiryu
Tokyo Pig (TV) as Gang boss; Papa; Watanabe; Yamada
Tokyo Underground (TV)
Totsugeki! Pappara-tai (TV) as Isaac
Transformers: Cybertron (TV) as Hot Shot
Voltron (TV) as Sven
World Masterpiece Fairy Tale Series (TV)
You're Under Arrest (TV) as Daimaru Nakajima; Detective Tokuno
Zenki (TV); Apo Jukai (redubbed); Inugamiro (redubbed)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none