Ian SINCLAIR

Date of birth: 1984-03-02
Hometown: Dallas, Texas
Height: 185.4 cm
Weight: 75 kg
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Appleseed XIII (TV) : Commentary (ep 7)
Baccano! (TV) : Assistant ADR Director (eps 5-6, 8-12), Commentary (ep 9)
Black Butler (TV) : ADR Director (eps 7-24), Commentary (eps 7, 21)
Black Butler II (OAV) : ADR Director, Commentary (ep 3)
Black Butler II (TV) : ADR Director
Black Butler: His Butler, Performer (OAV) : ADR Director
El Cazador de la Bruja (TV) : Commentary (ep 24)
(The) Future Diary (TV) : Commentary (ep 5)
Hetalia World Series (TV) : Commentary (eps 1, 32)
Initial D (TV) : ADR Director (FUNimation Dub; eps 21-26)
Initial D: Extra Stage (OAV) : ADR Director (FUNimation Dub)
Initial D: Second Stage (TV) : ADR Director (FUNimation Dub; eps 1-2, 13)
Jormungand Perfect Order (TV) : Commentary (ep 15)
Karneval (TV) : Commentary (ep 13)
One Piece (TV) : Commentary (ep 211)
Shakugan no Shana (movie) : ADR Director
Shiki (TV) : Commentary (ep 18)
Toriko (TV) : Commentary (9 episodes
eps 1, 9, 15, 20, 26, 30, 40, 42, 46
)


Cast in:
(English version)
Appleseed XIII (TV) as Alcides
Appleseed XIII: Tartaros & Ouranos (movie) as Alcides
Aquarion (TV)
Aquarion Evol (TV) as Malloy Direzza
Aria the Scarlet Ammo (TV)
Attack on Titan (TV) as Nile Dok
B Gata H Kei - Yamada’s First Time (TV) as Daisuke Matsuo
Baccano! (TV) as Dallas Genoard
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts (TV) as Hasegawa
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts 2 (TV) as Hasegawa
Bamboo Blade (TV) as Toraji Ishida
Basilisk (TV) as Guard (ep 23)
Ben-To (TV) as Ren Nikaidō
Birdy the Mighty Decode: The Cipher (OAV) as Ryota Sudou
Birdy the Mighty Decode:02 (TV) as Ryota Sudou
Birdy the Mighty: Decode (TV) as Ryota Sudou
Black Blood Brothers (TV) as Sei (10 Years Ago; ep 1)
Black Butler (TV) as Bardroy
Black Butler II (OAV) as Bardroy
Black Butler II (TV) as Bardroy; Raven (ep 12)
Black Butler: His Butler, Performer (OAV) as Bardroy
Black Cat (TV) as Race Donovan (ep 1)
Blassreiter (TV) as Police A (ep 1)
C – Control – The Money and Soul of Possibility (TV) as Kirito Isurugi
Case Closed The Movie: The Time Bombed Skyscraper
Case Closed: The Last Magician of the Century (movie) as Detective Mace Fuller
Casshern Sins (TV) as Akoz (ep 3)
A Certain Scientific Railgun (TV)
A Certain Scientific Railgun S (TV)
Chrome Shelled Regios (TV) as Reverse Elmen (eps 1, 23-24)
Claymore (TV) as Zaki (ep 1)
Code:Breaker (TV)
Corpse Princess (TV) as Shinze Kamiu (ep 10)
D.Gray-man (TV); Chaozii (ep 51); Robert (eps 29-30)
Darker than Black (TV) as Factory Manager (ep 3); Policeman (ep 6)
Darker than Black - Kuro no Keiyakusha: Gaiden (OAV)
Darker than Black: Gemini of the Meteor (TV)
Deadman Wonderland (OAV) as Akira Shindou
Desert Punk (TV); Mercenary (ep 14)
Dragon Age: Dawn of the Seeker (movie) as Haydi
Dragon Ball Z Movie 13: Wrath of the Dragon as Robber A
Dragon Ball Z: Battle of Gods (movie) as Whis
Dragonaut - The Resonance (TV) as Kawamoto (ep 14)
Eden of the East (TV)
El Cazador de la Bruja (TV) as Douglas Rosenberg; Steve Beckman (ep 26)
EUREKA SEVEN AO (TV)
Evangelion: 2.0 You Can (Not) Advance (movie)
Fairy Tail (TV) as Bora; Edolas Soldier (ep 89); Kawazu; Kunugi Passenger (eps 5-6); Pirate (ep 12)
Fractale (TV) as Takamy
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV); Liam (4 episodes
eps 38, 41, 46, 61
)

(The) Future Diary (TV) as Yomotsu Hirasaka (12th)
Ga-Rei-Zero (TV)
Ghost Hunt (TV)
Gunslinger Girl (TV); Mario Bossi (ep 4)
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (TV)
Hell Girl (TV) as Yuji (ep 11)
Hero Tales (TV); Mo Jun (ep 5)
Heroic Age (TV)
Hetalia - Axis Powers (TV) as Romano
Hetalia Axis Powers: Paint it, White! (movie) as Romano
Hetalia The Beautiful World (TV) as Romano
Hetalia World Series (TV) as Paul; Romano
Initial D (TV) (FUNimation Dub)
Initial D: Extra Stage (OAV) (FUNimation Dub)
Initial D: Fourth Stage (TV) as Daiki Ninomiya
Jormungand (TV) as R
Jormungand Perfect Order (TV) as R
Jyu-Oh-Sei (TV) as Blanc Ringer (ep 9)
Kamisama Kiss (TV) as Otohiko
Karneval (TV) as Hirato
Kaze no Stigma (TV) as Takashi Takamatsu (ep 18)
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) as Ikeshita (ep 11); Imai; Senior B (ep 1); Senior C (ep 2); Senior H (ep 2); Thug C (ep 1)
King of Thorn (movie)
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) as Ōrang
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV) as Alpha Stigma; Ryner Lute
Level E (TV) as Colin
Linebarrels of Iron (TV) as Sobi Nakajima
Lupin III: The Woman Called Fujiko Mine (TV); Theater Manager (ep 4)
Maken-Ki! Battling Venus (TV) as Takeru Ohyama
Master of Martial Hearts (OAV) as Haruki
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) as Daniela Carneiro, Jr. (ep 11)
My Santa (OAV)
Nabari no Ou (TV) as Tanaka (ep 9)
Oh! Edo Rocket (TV) as Toyama
Ōkami-san & Her Seven Companions (TV) as Shiro (ep 2)
One Piece (TV) (FUNimation); Brook; Doctor (FUNimation; eps 187-189); Ian (eps 140-143); Itomimizu
One Piece Film Strong World (movie 10) as Brook
One Piece Film Z (movie) as Brook
One Piece: The Desert Princess and the Pirates: Adventure in Alabasta (movie 8) as Conspirator; Crew Chief; Duck A; Fake Soldier; Person A
Ouran High School Host Club (TV)
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt (TV) as Chuck
Peach Girl (TV) as Boy 1 (ep 25); Teacher (ep 17)
Phantom ~Requiem for the Phantom~ (TV) as Carlo
Princess Jellyfish (TV) as Shu Koibuchi
Psycho-Pass (TV) as Nobuo Okura (ep 1)
Ragnarok The Animation (TV)
Red Data Girl (TV) as Okochi (eps 6, 9-12)
Rideback (TV)
RIN - Daughters of Mnemosyne (TV) as Shougo Shinozaki (ep 2)
Robotics;Notes (TV) as Genki Doto
Romeo × Juliet (TV) as Councilman (ep 10); Gower (ep 9)
Rosario + Vampire (TV); Ginei Morioka
Rosario + Vampire Capu2 (TV) as Ginei Morioka
Rumbling Hearts (TV)
Sands of Destruction (TV)
Save Me! Lollipop (TV) as Guy (ep 10)
School Rumble: 2nd Semester (TV) as Dentaku (ep 21); Hiroaki Ishiyama
Sekirei (TV) as Kaoru Seo
Sekirei: Pure Engagement (TV) as Kaoru Seo
Sengoku Basara - Samurai Kings: The Movie
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings (TV)
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Gepalt (ep 74)
Shakugan no Shana (movie)
Shakugan no Shana III (Final) (TV) as Eita Tanaka
Shakugan no Shana S (OAV) as Eita Tanaka (eps 1-2)
Shakugan no Shana Second (TV) as Eita Tanaka
Shangri-La (TV)
Shigurui: Death Frenzy (TV) as Marauder B (ep 11); Steward (ep 9)
Shikabane Hime: Kuro (TV) as Shinze Kamiu
Shiki (TV) as 77 (ep 16); Tatsumi
Shin chan (TV) (Funimation; ep 7); Egg Salesman (FUNimation; ep 11)
Soul Eater (TV)
Space Dandy (TV) as Dandy
Space Dandy Season 2 (TV) as Dandy
Spice and Wolf II (TV) as Marc Cole
Steins;Gate (TV); 4 (ep 17); Rounder (eps 12-13)
Strain: Strategic Armored Infantry (TV)
Strike Witches (TV)
Strike Witches 2 (TV)
Tenchi Muyo! War on Geminar (OAV) as Neil
Toriko (TV) as Toriko
Trinity Blood (TV) as Red Hood
Tsubasa RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE the Movie: The Princess in the Birdcage Kingdom as Man; Subordinate; Townsperson
Tsubasa Tokyo Revelations (OAV)
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV) as Biker A (ep 39)
Witchblade (TV) as Doctor (ep 21)
xxxHOLiC (TV) as On-Looker (ep 5)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none