Ian SINCLAIR

Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Date of birth: 1984-03-02 
Hometown: Dallas, Texas 
Height: 185.4 cm 
Weight: 75 kg 
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Appleseed XIII (TV) : Commentary (ep 7) 
Baccano! (TV) : Assistant ADR Director (eps 5-6, 8-12) , Commentary (ep 9) 
Black Butler (TV) : ADR Director  (eps 7-24) , Commentary (eps 7, 21) 
Black Butler II (OAV) : ADR Director , Commentary (ep 3) 
Black Butler II (TV) : ADR Director 
Black Butler: His Butler, Performer (OAV) : ADR Director 
D-Frag! (TV) : Commentary (ep 1) 
Dance in the Vampire Bund (TV) : ADR Director 
El Cazador de la Bruja (TV) : Commentary (ep 24) 
(The) Future Diary (TV) : Commentary (ep 5) 
Hetalia World Series (TV) : Commentary (eps 1, 32) 
Initial D (TV) : ADR Director (FUNimation Dub; eps 21-26) 
Initial D: Extra Stage (OAV) : ADR Director (FUNimation Dub) 
Initial D: Second Stage (TV) : ADR Director (FUNimation Dub; eps 1-2, 13) 
Jormungand Perfect Order (TV) : Commentary (ep 15) 
Karneval (TV) : Commentary (ep 13) 
One Piece (TV) : Commentary (ep 211) 
Shakugan no Shana (movie) : ADR Director 
Shiki (TV) : Commentary (ep 18) 
Toriko (TV) : Commentary (9 episodes
eps 1, 9, 15, 20, 26, 30, 40, 42, 46
)
 

Cast in:
(English version)
Appleseed XIII (TV) as Alcides 
Appleseed XIII: Tartaros & Ouranos (movie) as Alcides 
Aquarion (TV) 
Aquarion Evol (TV) as Malloy Direzza 
Aria the Scarlet Ammo (TV) 
Attack on Titan (TV) as Nile Dok 
B Gata H Kei - Yamada’s First Time (TV) as Daisuke Matsuo 
Baccano! (TV) as Dallas Genoard 
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts (TV) as Hasegawa 
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts 2 (TV) as Hasegawa 
Bamboo Blade (TV) as Toraji Ishida 
Basilisk (TV) as Guard (ep 23) 
Ben-To (TV) as Ren Nikaidō 
Birdy the Mighty Decode: The Cipher (OAV) as Ryota Sudou 
Birdy the Mighty Decode:02 (TV) as Ryota Sudou 
Birdy the Mighty: Decode (TV) as Ryota Sudou 
Black Blood Brothers (TV) as Sei (10 Years Ago; ep 1) 
Black Butler (TV) as Bardroy 
Black Butler II (OAV) as Bardroy 
Black Butler II (TV) as Bardroy ; Raven (ep 12) 
Black Butler: His Butler, Performer (OAV) as Bardroy 
Black Cat (TV) as Race Donovan (ep 1) 
Blassreiter (TV) as Police A (ep 1) 
Blood Blockade Battlefront (TV) as Zapp Renfro 
C – Control – The Money and Soul of Possibility (TV) as Kirito Isurugi 
Case Closed The Movie: The Time Bombed Skyscraper 
Case Closed: The Last Magician of the Century (movie) as Detective Mace Fuller 
Casshern Sins (TV) as Akoz (ep 3) 
A Certain Magical Index II (TV) as Mike (ep 21) 
A Certain Scientific Railgun (TV) 
A Certain Scientific Railgun S (TV) 
Chrome Shelled Regios (TV) as Reverse Elmen (eps 1, 23-24) 
Claymore (TV) as Zaki (ep 1) 
Code:Breaker (TV) 
Corpse Princess (TV) as Shinze Kamiu (ep 10) 
D-Frag! (TV) as Gaindhi ; Nagayama ; Obori 
D.Gray-man (TV) ; Chaozii (ep 51) ; Robert (eps 29-30) 
Darker than Black (TV) as Factory Manager (ep 3) ; Policeman (ep 6) 
Darker than Black - Kuro no Keiyakusha: Gaiden (OAV) 
Darker than Black: Gemini of the Meteor (TV) 
Deadman Wonderland (OAV) as Akira Shindou 
Death Parade (TV) as Yousuke Tateishi (ep 4) 
Desert Punk (TV) ; Mercenary (ep 14) 
Dragon Age: Dawn of the Seeker (movie) as Haydi 
Dragon Ball Z Movie 13: Wrath of the Dragon as Robber A 
Dragon Ball Z: Battle of Gods (movie) as Whis 
Dragon Ball Z: Resurrection 'F' (movie) as Whis 
Dragonaut - The Resonance (TV) as Kawamoto (ep 14) 
Eden of the East (TV) 
El Cazador de la Bruja (TV) as Douglas Rosenberg ; Steve Beckman (ep 26) 
EUREKA SEVEN AO (TV) 
Evangelion: 2.0 You Can (Not) Advance (movie) 
Fairy Tail (TV) as Bora ; Edolas Soldier (ep 89) ; Kawazu ; Kunugi Passenger (eps 5-6) ; Pirate (ep 12) 
Fractale (TV) as Takamy 
Free! Eternal Summer (TV) as Sosuke Yamazaki 
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) 
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) ; Liam (4 episodes
eps 38, 41, 46, 61
)
 
(The) Future Diary (TV) as Yomotsu Hirasaka (12th) 
Ga-Rei-Zero (TV) 
Gangsta. (TV) as Worick Arcangelo 
Ghost Hunt (TV) 
Ghost in the Shell: Arise (OAV) 
Gunslinger Girl (TV) ; Mario Bossi (ep 4) 
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (TV) 
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East (TV 2) as Akihiko's Father (ep 21) ; Keno Inusaka 
Hell Girl (TV) as Yuji (ep 11) 
Hero Tales (TV) ; Mo Jun (ep 5) 
Heroic Age (TV) 
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (TV) as Rajendra 
Hetalia - Axis Powers (TV) as Romano 
Hetalia Axis Powers: Paint it, White! (movie) as Romano 
Hetalia The Beautiful World (TV) as Romano 
Hetalia World Series (TV) as Paul ; Romano 
High School DxD BorN (TV) as Shalba Beelzebub 
Initial D (TV) (FUNimation Dub) 
Initial D: Extra Stage (OAV) (FUNimation Dub) 
Initial D: Fourth Stage (TV) as Daiki Ninomiya 
Jormungand (TV) as R 
Jormungand Perfect Order (TV) as R 
Jyu-Oh-Sei (TV) as Blanc Ringer (ep 9) 
Kamisama Hajimemashita (TV 2) as Otohiko 
Kamisama Kiss (TV) as Otohiko 
Karneval (TV) as Hirato 
Kaze no Stigma (TV) as Takashi Takamatsu (ep 18) 
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) as Ikeshita (ep 11) ; Imai ; Senior B (ep 1) ; Senior C (ep 2) ; Senior H (ep 2) ; Thug C (ep 1) 
King of Thorn (movie) 
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) as Ōrang 
Laughing Under the Clouds (TV) as Naoto Kagami 
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV) as Alpha Stigma ; Ryner Lute 
Level E (TV) as Colin 
Linebarrels of Iron (TV) as Sobi Nakajima 
Lupin III: The Woman Called Fujiko Mine (TV) ; Theater Manager (ep 4) 
Maken-Ki! Battling Venus (TV) as Takeru Ohyama 
Maken-Ki! Battling Venus 2 (TV) as Takeru Ohyama 
Master of Martial Hearts (OAV) as Haruki 
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) as Daniela Carneiro, Jr. (ep 11) 
My Santa (OAV) 
Nabari no Ou (TV) as Tanaka  (ep 9) 
Ninja Slayer From Animation (ONA) as Punk Ninja (ep 3) 
Nobunagun (TV) as John Hunter 
Noragami (TV) as Daikoku 
Oh! Edo Rocket (TV) as Toyama 
Ōkami-san & Her Seven Companions (TV) as Shiro (ep 2) ; Shirō Hitsujikai 
One Piece (TV) (FUNimation) ; Brook ; Doctor (FUNimation; eps 187-189) ; Ian (eps 140-143) ; Ryuma 
One Piece Film Strong World (movie 10) as Brook 
One Piece Film Z (movie) as Brook 
One Piece Jidaigeki Special: Luffy Oyabun Torimonocho as Brook 
One Piece: The Desert Princess and the Pirates: Adventure in Alabasta (movie 8) as Conspirator ; Crew Chief ; Duck A ; Fake Soldier ; Person A 
Ouran High School Host Club (TV) 
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt (TV) as Chuck 
Peach Girl (TV) as Boy 1 (ep 25) ; Teacher (ep 17) 
Phantom ~Requiem for the Phantom~ (TV) as Carlo 
Ping Pong (TV) as Masayuki Sanada 
Princess Jellyfish (TV) as Shu Koibuchi 
Psycho-Pass (TV) as Nobuo Okura (ep 1) 
Ragnarok The Animation (TV) 
Red Data Girl (TV) as Okochi (eps 6, 9-12) 
Rideback (TV) 
RIN - Daughters of Mnemosyne (TV) as Shougo Shinozaki (ep 2) 
Robotics;Notes (TV) as Genki Doto 
Romeo × Juliet (TV) as Councilman (ep 10) ; Gower (ep 9) 
Rosario + Vampire (TV) ; Ginei Morioka 
Rosario + Vampire Capu2 (TV) as Ginei Morioka 
Rumbling Hearts (TV) 
Sands of Destruction (TV) 
Save Me! Lollipop (TV) as Guy (ep 10) 
School Rumble: 2nd Semester (TV) as Dentaku (ep 21) ; Hiroaki Ishiyama 
Sekirei (TV) as Kaoru Seo 
Sekirei: Pure Engagement (TV) as Kaoru Seo 
Sengoku Basara - Samurai Kings: The Movie 
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings (TV) 
Seraph of the End: Vampire Reign (TV) as Shiho Kimizuki 
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Gepalt (ep 74) 
Shakugan no Shana (movie) 
Shakugan no Shana III (Final) (TV) as Eita Tanaka 
Shakugan no Shana S (OAV) as Eita Tanaka (eps 1-2) 
Shakugan no Shana Second (TV) as Eita Tanaka 
Shangri-La (TV) 
Shigurui: Death Frenzy (TV) as Marauder B (ep 11) ; Steward (ep 9) 
Shikabane Hime: Kuro (TV) as Shinze Kamiu 
Shiki (TV) as 77 (ep 16) ; Tatsumi 
Shin chan (TV) (Funimation; ep 7) ; Egg Salesman (FUNimation; ep 11) 
Show By Rock!! (TV) as Yaiba 
Sky Wizards Academy (TV) 
Soul Eater (TV) 
Soul Eater Not! (TV) as Akane Hoshi 
Space Dandy (TV) as Dandy 
Space Dandy Season 2 (TV) as Dandy 
Spice and Wolf II (TV) as Marc Cole 
Steins;Gate (TV) ; 4 (ep 17) ; Rounder (eps 12-13) 
Strain: Strategic Armored Infantry (TV) 
Strike Witches (TV) 
Strike Witches 2 (TV) 
Tenchi Muyo! War on Geminar (OAV) as Neil 
Tokyo Ghoul (TV) as Kazuichi Banjō 
Tokyo Ghoul √A (TV) as Kazuichi Banjō 
Tokyo Ravens (TV) as Touji Ato 
Toriko (TV) as Toriko 
Trinity Blood (TV) as Red Hood 
Tsubasa RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE the Movie: The Princess in the Birdcage Kingdom as Man ; Subordinate ; Townsperson 
Tsubasa Tokyo Revelations (OAV) 
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV) as Biker A (ep 39) 
Ultimate Otaku Teacher (TV) as Mamoru 
Unbreakable Machine-Doll (TV) as Felix Kingsfort 
Witchblade (TV) as Doctor (ep 21) 
xxxHOLiC (TV) as On-Looker (ep 5) 
Yona of the Dawn (TV) as Gija 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none