Daisuke CHIBA

千葉 大輔
Family name (in kanji): 千葉
Given name (in kanji): 大輔
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Aikatsu! (TV) : 2nd Key Animation (eps 32, 37-38), In-Between Animation (Telecom Animation Film), In-Between Check
Canvas 2 - Niji Iro no Sketch (TV) : Unit Director (eps 2, 6)
Chocotto Sister (TV) : Episode Director (eps 15, 21)
Danbōru Senki Wars (TV) : Episode Director (ep 2)
Darker than Black (TV) : Episode Director (4 episodes
eps 11, 16, 20, 24
)

Darker than Black - Kuro no Keiyakusha: Gaiden (OAV) : Episode Director (eps 1-2)
Darker than Black: Gemini of the Meteor (TV) : Episode Director (ep 2)
Detective Conan: The Eleventh Striker (movie 16) : In-Between Check
Detective Conan: The Lost Ship in The Sky (movie 14) : In-Between Animation (Telecom Animation Film)
(The) Diary of Anne Frank (movie) : Assistant Director
Divergence Eve (TV) : Episode Director (ED; ep 9)
EUREKA SEVEN AO (TV) : Episode Director (eps 8, 20)
F (TV) : Production Advancement
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) : In-Between Animation (Telecom Animation Film)
Gakuen Alice (TV) : Episode Director
Ghost Slayers Ayashi (TV) : Episode Director (ep 19)
Government Crime Investigation Agent Zaizen Jotaro (TV) : Episode Director (ep 5)
Gunslinger Girl (TV) : Unit Director (ep 11)
Hanaukyo Maid Team: La Verite (TV) : Episode Director (ep 7)
Heroman (TV) : Episode Director (eps 6, 23)
Hime Chen! Otogi Chikku Idol Lilpri (TV) : In-Between Animation
House of Five Leaves (TV) : In-Between Animation (Telecom Animation Film)
Innocent Venus (TV) : Storyboard (ep 5)
(The) Irresponsible Captain Tylor (TV) : Storyboard (ep 2)
Jungle Emperor Leo (movie 1997) : Storyboard
Kimi ni Todoke - From Me to You (TV) : In-Between Animation (Telecom Animation Film)
King of Thorn (movie) : In-Between Animation (Telecom Animation Film)
Koi Kaze (TV) : Episode Director (ep 1)
Lemon Angel Project (TV) : Director
Misaki Chronicles (TV) : Unit Director (ep 1)
Neon Genesis Evangelion: Death & Rebirth (movie) : Assistant Unit Director
Oreimo 2 (TV) : Episode Director (ep 4)
Patlabor 2: The Movie : Assistant Unit Director
Pocket Monsters XY (TV) : Composite (Studio Cosmos)
Polar Bear's Café (TV) : Production Advancement (ep 3)
Ring ni Kakero (TV) : Episode Director (ep 10)
Robin Hood no Daibōken (TV) : Storyboard (eps 21, 28, 49), Episode Director (6 episodes
eps 28, 31, 34, 40, 44, 49
)

Sola (TV) : Episode Director (eps 6, 10)
Sora no Manimani (TV) : In-Between Animation (eps 4, 10)
Soul Eater (TV) : Episode Director (5 episodes
eps 7, 16, 21, 28, 43
)

Tekkaman Blade (TV) : Unit Director
Tekkaman Blade II (OAV) : Episode Director (ep 2)
togainu no chi - Bloody Curs (TV) : Episode Director (ep 1)
Trinity Blood (TV) : Episode Director
Wind: A Breath of Heart (TV) : Unit Director (5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 8-9, 12
)

Zoids Genesis (TV) : Episode Director (ep 22)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none