Daisuke SAKAGUCHI

阪口 大助
Family name (in kanji): 阪口
Given name (in kanji): 大助
Date of birth: 1973-10-11
Hometown: Kashiwazaki, Niigata, Japan
Blood type: A
Non-anime roles:
Alf Octrhein in "Atelier Lise ~Alchemist of Ordre~" (VG) (Japanese)
Andrew Oikonny in "Star Fox 64" (VG) (Japanese)
Andrew Oikonny in "Star Fox Assault" (VG) (Japanese)
Ashton Anchors in "Star Ocean: The Second Story" (VG) (Japanese)
Bai Chang in "Fengshen Yanyi 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Bill Grey in "Star Fox 64" (VG) (Japanese)
Cedric Ward in "Battle Fantasia" (VG) (Japanese)
Child in "Mighty Morphin Power Rangers: The Movie" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Doshin in "Naruto Shippuden: Narutimate Accel 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Fen Barefoot in "Toshinden Subaru" (VG) (Japanese)
Georges in "Bladestorm: The Hundred Years' War" (VG) (Japanese)
Gnome in " Tales of Symphonia" (VG) (Japanese)
Golem in "Seiken Densetsu 4/Dawn of Mana" (VG) (Japanese)
Hideaki Kobayakawa in "Kessen" (VG) (Japanese)
Hidetada Tokugawa in "Kessen" (VG) (Japanese)
Kazuto Iizuka in "Narue no Sekai" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Kenta Kazama in "True Love Story 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Kouta Fujiki in "God Eater" (VG) (Japanese)
Larry in "Teen Titans" (Cartoon Dub) (Japanese)
Masaki Sanada in "VitaminX" (VG) (Japanese)
Miguel Casse in "Independence Day" (movie, TV version) (Japanese)
Mikimaro Shimura in "Kekkon ~Marriage~" (VG) (Japanese)
Mikimaro Shimura in "Sotsugyo M ~Seito Kaichou no Karei naru Inbou~" (VG) (Japanese)
Mormo in "Tales of the World: Radiant Mythology" (VG) (Japanese)
Nakayama Yuuto in "BareSuta Third" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Nash in "Lunar: Silver Star Story" (VG) (Japanese)
Noel Chandler in "Star Ocean: The Second Story" (VG) (Japanese)
NUS (ROB 64) in "Star Fox 64" (VG) (Japanese)
Poco in "JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Phantom Blood" (VG) (Japanese)
Rourry (Llewelyn) in "Valkyrie Profile" (VG) (Japanese)
Rudy (Chaz) in "Phantasy Star Memorial Drama" (CD) (Japanese)
Shikame Tsutsura in "Mr. Fullswing" (drama cd) (Japanese)
Silabus in ".hack//G.U. Vol. 2: Kimi Omou Koe" (VG) (Japanese)
Silabus in ".hack//G.U. Vol. 3: Aruku you na Hayasa de" (VG) (Japanese)
Silabus in ".hack//G.U. Vol.1 Saitan" (VG) (Japanese)
Silabus in ".hack//Link" (VG) (Japanese)
Stan Marsh in "South Park" (Animated series) (Japanese)
Sunohara Youhei in "Clannad" (PS2)
Sunohara Youhei in "Clannad" (PSP) (Japanese)
Suzuya Ritsu in "Boku no Hatsukoi wo kimi ni sasagu" (Drama CD)
Toru Saotome in "CV: Casting Voice" (VG) (Japanese)
Yu Jin in "Kessen II" (VG) (Japanese)
Zhang Bao in "Dynasty Warriors 8" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Shōnen Hollywood - Holly Stage for 49 (TV) : Insert Song Performance ("Eien never ever")
Sotsugyō M: Oretachi no Carnival (OAV) : Ending Song "Heart Wa Koukiatsu"

Cast in:
6 Angels (movie) as Akira Canyon
Agatha Christie no Meitantei Poirot to Marple (TV) as Alex Crackenthorpe (ep 23)
Air (TV) as TV hero (ep 5)
Air Master (TV) as Reiichi Mishima
Antique Bakery (TV) as Young Man A (ep 9)
Apocalypse Zero (OAV) as Ponta
Aquarion (OAV) as Jun
Aquarion (TV) as Jun Lee
Asura (movie) as Gosaku
ATASHIn'CHI (movie) as Yuzuhiko
ATASHIn'CHI (TV) as Yuzuhiko
Baccano! (TV) as Jacuzzi Splot
Bamboo Blade (TV) as Yūji Nakata
Battle Spirits: Brave (TV) as Hideto Suzuri
Battle Spirits: Shōnen Gekiha Dan (TV) as Bodyguard 3 (ep 10); Hideto Suzuri (eps 7-50)
Battle Spirits: Sword Eyes (TV) as Suō
Battle Spirits: Sword Eyes Gekitōden (TV) as Suō
Beyblade (TV) as Giancarlo (Enrique)
(The) Big O (TV) as Jeff Meyers
Black Jack (TV) as Mitsuo (Karte 02)
Bleach (TV) as Hou, Ban (Bount; eps 72-73); Seko Shinta
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo (TV) as Halon Oni; Youngest Dynamite Brother (ep 3)
Bokurano (TV) as Takashi Waku
Case Closed (TV) as Yoshinari Hashimoto (eps 636-637)
Chihayafuru (TV) as Futoshi Mochida
Chihayafuru 2 (TV) as Futoshi Mochida
Chrome Shelled Regios (TV) as Harley Sutton
Clannad (movie) as Youhei Sunohara
Clannad (TV) as Youhei Sunohara
Clannad After Story (TV) as Youhei Sunohara
Cooking Master Boy (TV) as Tan Sanche
Crayon Shin-chan: Arashi o Yobu Eikō no Yakiniku Road (movie 11) as Yoshirin
Crayon Shin-chan: Arashi o Yobu Jungle (movie 8) as Yoshirin
Crayon Shin-chan: Bakuhatsu! Onsen Wakuwaku Daikessen (movie 7) as Yoshirin
Crayon Shin-chan: Densetsu o Yobu Odore! Amigo! (movie 14) as Yoshirin
Croquette! (TV) as Pirozhki
D.I.C.E. (TV) as Jet Siegel
Dai Yamato Zero-go (OAV) as Tom-Tom
Danbōru Senki Wars (TV) as Celede Chrysler
Denshin Mamotte Shugogetten (OAV) as Tasuke Shichiri
Digimon Frontier (TV) as Trailmon (Kettle)
Digimon Fusion (TV) as Ignitemon
Digimon Xros Wars: Toki o Kakeru Shōnen Hunter-tachi (TV) as FlaWizarmon (ep 11)
Eiga Smile Precure: Ehon no Naka wa Minna Chiguhagu! (movie) as Pop 
EUREKA SEVEN AO (TV) as Salesman (eps 6-7)
Fighting Spirit (TV) as Masahiko Umezawa (some eps); Naomichi Yamada
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Man A (ep 26)
Ganbarist! Shun (TV) as Fujimaki Shun
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 5/2007) as Kinkichi (ep 49); Kobayashi (ep 5); Tofu-Kozou
Gekijōban Gintama Kanketsu-hen: Yorozuya yo Eien Nare (movie) as Shinpachi Shimura
Ghost Stories (TV) as Reiichirou Miyanoshita (Young)
Gintama (OAV) as Shimura Shinpachi
Gintama (TV) as Hattsuan (ep 135); Ketsuago Shinpachi (ep 153); Kobayashi (ep 119); Shimura Shinpachi
Gintama' (TV) as Shimura Shinpachi; Sugihara Teppei (ep 227)
Gintama' (TV 2012) as Shinpachi Shimura
Gintama: The Movie as Shimura Shinpachi
Golgo 13 (TV) as Steve (ep 4)
Guilty Crown (TV) as Sōta Tamadate
.hack//G.U. Returner (OAV) as Silabus
.hack//Roots (TV) as Silabus (ep 22)
Hajime no Ippo: New Challenger (TV) as Hammer Nao/Naomichi Yamada
Hamatora (TV) as Yuuki Katsuragi (ep 4)
Haruba-Ke no Sanninme (TV) as Mashimaro
Heartcatch Precure! (TV) as Hideo Saitani
Heat Guy J (TV) as Claire Leonelli
Hell Girl: Three Vessels (TV) as Fumio Mizuhara (ep 23)
Hyōka (TV) as Satoshi Fukube
(The) IDOLM@STER (TV) as Host (ep 4)
In The Beginning - The Bible Stories (TV) as Asaph (ep 4)
Kamen no Maid Guy (TV) as Kōsuke Fujiwara
Kamigami no Asobi (TV) as Zeus Keraunos (child)
Katanagatari (TV) as Chouchou Maniwa (ep 4)
Kiba (TV) as Ginga
Kindaichi Shōnen no Jikenbo: Operaza Kan Saigo no Satsujin (special) as Fuyuhiko Himori
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo (TV) as Sakuraba
Kiteretsu Daihyakka (TV) as Kiteretsu Kite (Youth)
(The) Knight in the Area (TV) as Ichirō Yamanashi
Kyōryū Bōkenki Jura Tripper (TV) as Beso
Linebarrels of Iron (TV) as Riku Ousei
Maburaho (TV) as Kazuki Shikimori
Magical Meow Meow Taruto (TV) as Geppei
Major (TV) as Tokashiki
Mamotte Shugogetten (TV) as Tasuke
MÄR (TV) as Jack
Marmalade Boy (TV) as Yamaguchi
Marriage (OAV) as Mikimaru Shimura
Mars Daybreak (TV) as Kato Takigawa, Jr.
Mobile Suit Gundam AGE (TV) as Max Hartway
Mobile Suit Victory Gundam (TV) as Üso Ewin (debut role)
Mokke (TV) as Arita (ep 13)
Mononoke (TV) as Hyoue Sasaki (Umibouzu)
Moyashimon (TV) as Tadayasu Sawaki
Moyashimon Returns (TV) as Tadayasu Sawaki
Muromi-san (TV) as Giant Oarfish (eps 6, 11, 13)
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Komushi (ep 319); Samidare (eps 170-171)
Nazca (TV) as Keita Seino/Amaro
One Piece (TV) as Portgas D. Ace (Young); Rittonto (ep 219)
One Piece "3D2Y" Ace no Shi wo Koete! Luffy Nakama to no Chikai (special) as Portgas D. Ace (Young)
One Piece: Omatsuri Danshaku to Himitsu no Shima (movie 6) as Rick
Orphen (TV) as Killing Doll
Paprika (movie) as Hajime Himuro
Paranoia Agent (TV) (ep 9); Makoto Kozuka; Shonen Bat
Pikachu no Obake Carnival (special) as Usohachi; Yamirami
Pikachu's Island Adventure (special) as Perappu; Sonano; Usohachi
Pocket Monster Crystal: Raikou Ikazuchi no Densetsu (special) as Junichi
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) as Denzi (child; ep 165); Kojirou's Masukippa; Ranger Hajime (eps 71-72); Takeshi's Sudowoodo
Pokemon Advance (TV) as Takeshi's Usohachi; Tom Pei (122,123)
Pokémon Chronicles (TV) as Tsutomu (ep 11)
Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Explorers of Time and Darkness (special) as Perappu
Pokemon Mystery Dungeon: Team Go-Getters Out of the Gate! (special) as Hitokage
Pokémon Ranger and the Temple of the Sea (movie) as Buoysel; Tamanta
Pokémon: Arceus and the Jewel of Life (movie) as Takeshi's Usokki
Pokémon: Giratina & The Sky Warrior (movie) as Takeshi's Usokki
Pokémon: Lucario and the Mystery of Mew (movie) as Manyula (1)
Pokémon: The Rise of Darkrai (movie) as Ussoki
Precure All Stars New Stage 2: Kokoro no Tomodachi (movie) as Pop
Pretty Rhythm Dear My Future (TV) as Yū Hirōmi (ep 32)
Psychic Academy (ONA) as Ai Shiomi
Ragnarok The Animation (TV) as Roan
Record of Lodoss War: Chronicles of the Heroic Knight (TV) as Marle
Rockman.EXE Beast (TV) as Tomahawkman
Rockman.EXE Stream (TV) as Tomahawkman
Rockman.EXE: Hikari to Yami no Program (movie) as Tomahawkman
Sailor Moon (TV) as Cat (ep 31)
Sailor Moon S (TV) as Boy A (ep 105); Young Man (ep 93)
Sailor Moon SuperS (special) as Dummy (ep 2); Kyuusuke Sarashina (ep 3)
Sailor Moon SuperS (TV) as Kyuusuke Sarashina
Sands of Destruction (TV) as Kumagoro (ep 7)
Sanjōgattai Transformers Go! (OAV) as Hishōmaru
Senyū. Dai 2 Ki (TV) as Juli
Shin chan (TV) as Yoshirin Hatogaya
Shin Kyūseishu Densetsu Hokuto no Ken: Yuria-den (OAV) as Ryuga
Shingu: Secret of the Stellar Wars (TV) as Narita Jirou
Shinshaku Sengoku Eiyū Densetsu - Sanada Jū Yūshi The Animation (TV) as Chunagon Hideaki Kobayakawa
Shōnan Bakusōzoku (OAV) as Boy (ep 10); Tawara (ep 11)
Shōnen Hollywood - Holly Stage for 49 (TV) as Minoru Tomii
Sket Dance (TV) as Shinpachi Shimura (ep 26); Splatter Sandayū (ep 67); Teppei Sugihara (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 14, 17, 26, 77
)

Smile Precure! (TV) as Pop
Soreike! Anpanman (TV) as Hamigakiman (2000-)
Sotsugyō M: Oretachi no Carnival (OAV) as Mikimaro Shimura
Space Battleship Yamato Resurrection (movie) as Shō Tenma; Sō Tenma
Submarine 707R (OAV) as Senta Umino
Sukisho (TV) as Hiromu
Summer Days with Coo (movie) as Crow 1
Super GALS (TV) as Gori (ep 43); Naoki Kuroi
Tanken Driland - 1000-nen no Mahō - (TV) as Evil Calvary God Seado; Kamikaze Kassim (ep 11)
Tantei Gakuen Q (TV) as Masashi Tominaga (ep 29)
(The) Telepathy Girl Ran (TV) as Yamashita
Thunder Jet (TV) as Toramaru
Tide-Line Blue (TV) as Keel
Tokimeki Memorial 4 Original Animation: Hajimari no Finder (OAV) as Manabu Kobayashi
Tokyo Majin (TV) as Ryouichi Karasu
Tokyo Mew Mew (TV) as Quiche
A Tree of Palme (movie) as Shatta
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV) as Hakuchi (eps 21, 23); Suguru Takasato (eps 15, 20)
VitaminX Addiction (OAV) as Sanada Masaki
Welcome to the NHK (TV) as Kaoru Yamazaki
White Album (TV) as Akira Nanase
(The) World of Narue (TV) as Kazuto Iizuka
Yoiko (TV) as Kenji Amimoto
Yomigaeru Sora - RESCUE WINGS (TV) as Kotaro Kumata (eps 7-8); Takefumi Inoue (ep 6)
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 1/1998) as Hamada Haiyama (ep 7)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none