Daisuke SAKAGUCHI

阪口 大助
Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Family name (in kanji): 阪口 
Given name (in kanji): 大助 
Date of birth: 1973-10-11 
Hometown: Kashiwazaki, Niigata, Japan 
Blood type: A 
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Alf Octrhein in "Atelier Lise ~Alchemist of Ordre~" (VG) (Japanese) 
Andrew Oikonny in "Star Fox 64" (VG) (Japanese) 
Andrew Oikonny in "Star Fox Assault" (VG) (Japanese) 
Ashton Anchors in "Star Ocean: The Second Story" (VG) (Japanese) 
Bai Chang in "Fengshen Yanyi 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Bill Grey in "Star Fox 64" (VG) (Japanese) 
Cedric Ward in "Battle Fantasia" (VG) (Japanese) 
Child in "Mighty Morphin Power Rangers: The Movie" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Doshin in "Naruto Shippuden: Narutimate Accel 3" (VG) (Japanese) 
Fen Barefoot in "Toshinden Subaru" (VG) (Japanese) 
Georges in "Bladestorm: The Hundred Years' War" (VG) (Japanese) 
Gnome in " Tales of Symphonia" (VG) (Japanese) 
Golem in "Seiken Densetsu 4/Dawn of Mana" (VG) (Japanese) 
Hideaki Kobayakawa in "Kessen" (VG) (Japanese) 
Hidetada Tokugawa in "Kessen" (VG) (Japanese) 
Kazuto Iizuka in "Narue no Sekai" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Kenta Kazama in "True Love Story 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Kouta Fujiki in "God Eater" (VG) (Japanese) 
Larry in "Teen Titans" (Cartoon Dub) (Japanese) 
Masaki Sanada in "VitaminX" (VG) (Japanese) 
Miguel Casse in "Independence Day" (movie, TV version) (Japanese) 
Mikimaro Shimura in "Kekkon ~Marriage~" (VG) (Japanese) 
Mikimaro Shimura in "Sotsugyo M ~Seito Kaichou no Karei naru Inbou~" (VG) (Japanese) 
Mormo in "Tales of the World: Radiant Mythology" (VG) (Japanese) 
Nakayama Yuuto in "BareSuta Third" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Nash in "Lunar: Silver Star Story" (VG) (Japanese) 
Noel Chandler in "Star Ocean: The Second Story" (VG) (Japanese) 
NUS (ROB 64) in "Star Fox 64" (VG) (Japanese) 
Poco in "JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Phantom Blood" (VG) (Japanese) 
Rourry (Llewelyn) in "Valkyrie Profile" (VG) (Japanese) 
Rudy (Chaz) in "Phantasy Star Memorial Drama" (CD) (Japanese) 
Shikame Tsutsura in "Mr. Fullswing" (drama cd) (Japanese) 
Silabus in ".hack//G.U. Vol. 2: Kimi Omou Koe" (VG) (Japanese) 
Silabus in ".hack//G.U. Vol. 3: Aruku you na Hayasa de" (VG) (Japanese) 
Silabus in ".hack//G.U. Vol.1 Saitan" (VG) (Japanese) 
Silabus in ".hack//Link" (VG) (Japanese) 
Stan Marsh in "South Park" (Animated series) (Japanese) 
Sunohara Youhei in "Clannad" (PS2) 
Sunohara Youhei in "Clannad" (PSP) (Japanese) 
Suzuya Ritsu in "Boku no Hatsukoi wo kimi ni sasagu" (Drama CD) 
Toru Saotome in "CV: Casting Voice" (VG) (Japanese) 
Yu Jin in "Kessen II" (VG) (Japanese) 
Zhang Bao in "Dynasty Warriors 8" (VG) (Japanese) 
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Shōnen Hollywood - Holly Stage for 49 (TV) : Insert Song Performance ("Eien never ever") 
Sotsugyō M: Oretachi no Carnival (OAV) : Ending Song "Heart Wa Koukiatsu" 

Cast in:
6 Angels (movie) as Akira Canyon 
Agatha Christie no Meitantei Poirot to Marple (TV) as Alex Crackenthorpe (ep 23) 
Air (TV) as TV hero (ep 5) 
Air Master (TV) as Reiichi Mishima 
Antique Bakery (TV) as Young Man A (ep 9) 
Apocalypse Zero (OAV) as Ponta 
Aquarion (OAV) as Jun 
Aquarion (TV) as Jun Lee 
Asura (movie) as Gosaku 
ATASHIn'CHI (movie) as Yuzuhiko 
ATASHIn'CHI (TV) as Yuzuhiko 
Baccano! (TV) as Jacuzzi Splot 
Bamboo Blade (TV) as Yūji Nakata 
Battle Spirits: Brave (TV) as Hideto Suzuri 
Battle Spirits: Shōnen Gekiha Dan (TV) as Bodyguard 3 (ep 10) ; Hideto Suzuri (eps 7-50) 
Battle Spirits: Sword Eyes (TV) as Suō 
Battle Spirits: Sword Eyes Gekitōden (TV) as Suō 
Beyblade (TV) as Giancarlo (Enrique) 
(The) Big O (TV) as Jeff Meyers 
Black Jack (TV) as Mitsuo (Karte 02) 
Bleach (TV) as Hou, Ban (Bount; eps 72-73) ; Seko Shinta 
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo (TV) as Halon Oni ; Youngest Dynamite Brother (ep 3) 
Bokurano (TV) as Takashi Waku 
Case Closed (TV) as Yoshinari Hashimoto (eps 636-637) 
Chihayafuru (TV) as Futoshi Mochida 
Chihayafuru 2 (TV) as Futoshi Mochida 
Chrome Shelled Regios (TV) as Harley Sutton 
Clannad (movie) as Youhei Sunohara 
Clannad (TV) as Youhei Sunohara 
Clannad After Story (TV) as Youhei Sunohara 
Cooking Master Boy (TV) as Tan Sanche 
Crayon Shin-chan: Arashi o Yobu Eikō no Yakiniku Road (movie 11) as Yoshirin 
Crayon Shin-chan: Arashi o Yobu Jungle (movie 8) as Yoshirin 
Crayon Shin-chan: Bakuhatsu! Onsen Wakuwaku Daikessen (movie 7) as Yoshirin 
Crayon Shin-chan: Densetsu o Yobu Odore! Amigo! (movie 14) as Yoshirin 
Croquette! (TV) as Pirozhki 
D.I.C.E. (TV) as Jet Siegel 
Dai Yamato Zero-go (OAV) as Tom-Tom 
Danbōru Senki Wars (TV) as Celede Chrysler 
Denshin Mamotte Shugogetten (OAV) as Tasuke Shichiri 
Digimon Frontier (TV) as Trailmon (Kettle) 
Digimon Fusion (TV) as Ignitemon 
Digimon Xros Wars: Toki o Kakeru Shōnen Hunter-tachi (TV) as FlaWizarmon (ep 11) 
Eiga Smile Precure: Ehon no Naka wa Minna Chiguhagu! (movie) as Pop 
EUREKA SEVEN AO (TV) as Salesman (eps 6-7) 
Fighting Spirit (TV) as Masahiko Umezawa (some eps) ; Naomichi Yamada 
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Man A (ep 26) 
Ganbarist! Shun (TV) as Fujimaki Shun 
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 5/2007) as Kinkichi (ep 49) ; Kobayashi (ep 5) ; Tofu-Kozou 
Gekijōban Gintama Kanketsu-hen: Yorozuya yo Eien Nare (movie) as Shinpachi Shimura 
Ghost Stories (TV) as Reiichirou Miyanoshita (Young) 
Gintama (OAV) as Shimura Shinpachi 
Gintama (TV) as Hattsuan (ep 135) ; Ketsuago Shinpachi (ep 153) ; Kobayashi (ep 119) ; Shimura Shinpachi 
Gintama' (TV) as Shimura Shinpachi ; Sugihara Teppei (ep 227) 
Gintama' (TV 2012) as Shinpachi Shimura 
Gintama: The Movie as Shimura Shinpachi 
Golgo 13 (TV) as Steve (ep 4) 
Guilty Crown (TV) as Sōta Tamadate 
.hack//G.U. Returner (OAV) as Silabus 
.hack//Roots (TV) as Silabus (ep 22) 
Hajime no Ippo: New Challenger (TV) as Hammer Nao/Naomichi Yamada 
Hamatora (TV) as Yuuki Katsuragi (ep 4) 
Haruba-Ke no Sanninme (TV) as Mashimaro 
Heartcatch Precure! (TV) as Hideo Saitani 
Heat Guy J (TV) as Claire Leonelli 
Hell Girl: Three Vessels (TV) as Fumio Mizuhara (ep 23) 
Hyōka (TV) as Satoshi Fukube 
(The) IDOLM@STER (TV) as Host (ep 4) 
In The Beginning - The Bible Stories (TV) as Asaph (ep 4) 
Kamen no Maid Guy (TV) as Kōsuke Fujiwara 
Kamigami no Asobi (TV) as Zeus Keraunos (child) 
Katanagatari (TV) as Chouchou Maniwa (ep 4) 
Kiba (TV) as Ginga 
Kindaichi Shōnen no Jikenbo: Operaza Kan Saigo no Satsujin (special) as Fuyuhiko Himori 
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo (TV) as Sakuraba 
Kiteretsu Daihyakka (TV) as Kiteretsu Kite (Youth) 
(The) Knight in the Area (TV) as Ichirō Yamanashi 
Kyōryū Bōkenki Jura Tripper (TV) as Beso 
Linebarrels of Iron (TV) as Riku Ousei 
Maburaho (TV) as Kazuki Shikimori 
Magical Meow Meow Taruto (TV) as Geppei 
Major (TV) as Tokashiki 
Mamotte Shugogetten (TV) as Tasuke 
MÄR (TV) as Jack 
Marmalade Boy (TV) as Yamaguchi 
Marriage (OAV) as Mikimaru Shimura 
Mars Daybreak (TV) as Kato Takigawa, Jr. 
Mobile Suit Gundam AGE (TV) as Max Hartway 
Mobile Suit Victory Gundam (TV) as Üso Ewin (debut role) 
Mokke (TV) as Arita (ep 13) 
Mononoke (TV) as Hyoue Sasaki (Umibouzu) 
Moyashimon (TV) as Tadayasu Sawaki 
Moyashimon Returns (TV) as Tadayasu Sawaki 
Muromi-san (TV) as Giant Oarfish (eps 6, 11, 13) 
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Komushi (ep 319) ; Samidare (eps 170-171) 
Nazca (TV) as Keita Seino/Amaro 
One Piece (TV) as Portgas D. Ace (Young) ; Rittonto (ep 219) 
One Piece: Omatsuri Danshaku to Himitsu no Shima (movie 6) as Rick 
Orphen (TV) as Killing Doll 
Paprika (movie) as Hajime Himuro 
Paranoia Agent (TV) (ep 9) ; Makoto Kozuka ; Shonen Bat 
Pikachu no Obake Carnival (special) as Usohachi ; Yamirami 
Pikachu's Island Adventure (special) as Perappu ; Sonano ; Usohachi 
Pocket Monster Crystal: Raikou Ikazuchi no Densetsu (special) as Junichi 
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) as Denzi (child; ep 165) ; Kojirou's Masukippa ; Ranger Hajime (eps 71-72) ; Takeshi's Sudowoodo 
Pokemon Advance (TV) as Takeshi's Usohachi ; Tom Pei (122,​123) 
Pokémon Chronicles (TV) as Tsutomu (ep 11) 
Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Explorers of Time and Darkness (special) as Perappu 
Pokemon Mystery Dungeon: Team Go-Getters Out of the Gate! (special) as Hitokage 
Pokémon Ranger and the Temple of the Sea (movie) as Buoysel ; Tamanta 
Pokémon: Arceus and the Jewel of Life (movie) as Takeshi's Usokki 
Pokémon: Giratina & The Sky Warrior (movie) as Takeshi's Usokki 
Pokémon: Lucario and the Mystery of Mew (movie) as Manyula (1) 
Pokémon: The Rise of Darkrai (movie) as Ussoki 
Precure All Stars New Stage 2: Kokoro no Tomodachi (movie) as Pop 
Pretty Rhythm Dear My Future (TV) as Yū Hirōmi (ep 32) 
Psychic Academy (ONA) as Ai Shiomi 
Ragnarok The Animation (TV) as Roan 
Record of Lodoss War: Chronicles of the Heroic Knight (TV) as Marle 
Rockman.EXE Beast (TV) as Tomahawkman 
Rockman.EXE Stream (TV) as Tomahawkman 
Rockman.EXE: Hikari to Yami no Program (movie) as Tomahawkman 
Sailor Moon (TV) as Cat (ep 31) 
Sailor Moon S (TV) as Boy A (ep 105) ; Young Man (ep 93) 
Sailor Moon SuperS (special) as Dummy (ep 2) ; Kyuusuke Sarashina (ep 3) 
Sailor Moon SuperS (TV) as Kyuusuke Sarashina 
Sands of Destruction (TV) as Kumagoro (ep 7) 
Sanjōgattai Transformers Go! (OAV) as Hishōmaru 
Senyū. Dai 2 Ki (TV) as Juli 
Shin chan (TV) as Yoshirin Hatogaya 
Shin Kyūseishu Densetsu Hokuto no Ken: Yuria-den (OAV) as Ryuga 
Shingu: Secret of the Stellar Wars (TV) as Narita Jirou 
Shinshaku Sengoku Eiyū Densetsu - Sanada Jū Yūshi The Animation (TV) as Chunagon Hideaki Kobayakawa 
Shōnan Bakusōzoku (OAV) as Boy (ep 10) ; Tawara (ep 11) 
Shōnen Hollywood - Holly Stage for 49 (TV) as Minoru Tomii 
Sket Dance (TV) as Shinpachi Shimura (ep 26) ; Splatter Sandayū (ep 67) ; Teppei Sugihara (ep 1)  (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 14, 17, 26, 77
)
 
Smile Precure! (TV) as Pop 
Soreike! Anpanman (TV) as Hamigakiman (2000-) 
Sotsugyō M: Oretachi no Carnival (OAV) as Mikimaro Shimura 
Space Battleship Yamato Resurrection (movie) as Shō Tenma ; Sō Tenma 
Submarine 707R (OAV) as Senta Umino 
Sukisho (TV) as Hiromu 
Summer Days with Coo (movie) as Crow 1 
Super GALS (TV) as Gori (ep 43) ; Naoki Kuroi 
Tanken Driland - 1000-nen no Mahō - (TV) as Evil Calvary God Seado ; Kamikaze Kassim (ep 11) 
Tantei Gakuen Q (TV) as Masashi Tominaga (ep 29) 
(The) Telepathy Girl Ran (TV) as Yamashita 
Thunder Jet (TV) as Toramaru 
Tide-Line Blue (TV) as Keel 
Tokimeki Memorial 4 Original Animation: Hajimari no Finder (OAV) as Manabu Kobayashi 
Tokyo Majin (TV) as Ryouichi Karasu 
Tokyo Mew Mew (TV) as Quiche 
A Tree of Palme (movie) as Shatta 
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV) as Hakuchi (eps 21, 23) ; Suguru Takasato (eps 15, 20) 
VitaminX Addiction (OAV) as Sanada Masaki 
Welcome to the NHK (TV) as Kaoru Yamazaki 
White Album (TV) as Akira Nanase 
(The) World of Narue (TV) as Kazuto Iizuka 
Yoiko (TV) as Kenji Amimoto 
Yomigaeru Sora - RESCUE WINGS - (TV) as Kotaro Kumata (eps 7-8) ; Takefumi Inoue (ep 6) 
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 1/1998) as Hamada Haiyama (ep 7) 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none