Tetsuharu OHTA

太田 哲治
Family name (in kanji): 太田
Given name (in kanji): 哲治
Hometown: Chiba, Japan
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Gate Guard in "Utawareru Mono Original Drama: Tuskuru no Zaihou" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
009-1 (TV) as Guard (ep 2)
Ah! My Goddess (TV) as Waiter
Aria the Animation (TV) as Father (ep 13)
Asobotto Senki Goku (TV) as Hyouketsu Asobotto
Baccano! (TV) as Jon Parnell; Vicky
Best Student Council (TV) as Man in black (ep 26); Man in black E (ep 25)
Candy Boy (ONA) as Train announcer
Chocotto Sister (TV) as Chairman (ep 14)
Chrome Shelled Regios (TV) as Jaymis (eps 4, 8)
Cookin' Idol Ai! Mai! Main! (TV) as Carmen Gotō
D.Gray-man (TV) as Finder B (ep 38)
Dangerous Jii-san Ja (OAV) as Gebe
Dangerous Jii-san Ja (TV) as Gebe
Darker than Black (TV) as Organization guard (ep 20); Policeman (ep 9)
Demonbane (TV) as Masked man (ep 1)
Digimon: Data Squad (TV) as Blossomon (ep 16)
Future Card Buddyfight (TV) as Card Rhino; Demon Lord Asmodai; Qinus Axia
Gekijōban Gintama Kanketsu-hen: Yorozuya yo Eien Nare (movie) as Sagaru Yamazaki
Gift - eternal rainbow (TV) as Combatant (ep 1)
Gintama (OAV) as Yamazaki Sagaru
Gintama (TV) as Brieza (ep 119); Fan Club Member (ep 30); Father (ep 68); Gambler B (ep 49); Garbageman (ep 69); Heizou; Lookout (ep 71); Lottery man (ep 23); Lovey-dovey couple male (ep 19); Mademoiselle S; Management B (ep 57); News Caster (ep 45); Oonishi; Patriot (ep 60); Patriot B (ep 51); policeman; Policeman A (eps 11-12); Sabu (ep 7); Saotome (ep 22); Senpai (ep 36); Shinsengumi Member B (ep 42); Shop Owner (ep 44); Subordinate A (ep 13); Tendoushuu; Wakame; Yamazaki
Gintama (TV 4) as Sagaru Yamazaki
Gintama' (TV) as Yamazaki Sagaru
Glass Mask (TV 2/2005) as Actor (eps 35, 37); Itou (ep 3); Matsumoto (ep 1); Planning Department Member (ep 16); Receptionist (ep 9); Shimazaki manager (eps 28-29); Staff A (ep 23)
Golgo 13 (TV) as Charlie (ep 2)
Gunbuster 2: Diebuster (OAV) as Crewman C
Gurren Lagann (TV) as Jamoroku (ep 4)
.hack//Roots (TV) as PC 1 (ep 7)
Hatenkō Yūgi (TV) as Boy (ep 5)
Hell Girl (TV) as Sasaki (ep 7)
Hell Girl: Three Vessels (TV) as Kikyou Shinji (ep 20)
iDOLM@STER: Live For You! (OAV) as Taxi driver
Karas (OAV) as Doctor
Karin (TV) as Male Student (ep 15)
Kimikiss pure rouge (TV) as Band Member (ep 15); Male Student (ep 23); Teammate (eps 14, 21)
(The) King of Fighters: Another Day (ONA) as Reporter (ep 4)
Kirarin Revolution (TV) as Tomo Kamata
Kyōran Kazoku Nikki (TV) as Boy 2 (ep 3); Male student (ep 2); Voice 2 (ep 5)
Love Stage!! (TV) as Host A (ep 4)
Major (TV) as Yuuichi Izumi
Maken-Ki! Battling Venus (TV) as Goro Fujioka (eps 4, 11)
MÄR (TV) as Korekkio
Mirmo Zibang! (TV) as Shirou (Second); Koichi Sumita (Charming Edition characters)
Nagasarete Airantou (TV) as bear (ep 5); Etekichi (12; monkey carpenter; ep 12); Fukurou (ep 4); Kara-age (rooster, Suzu's neighbor; 7 episodes
eps 1, 9, 13, 18, 22, 25-26
)
; Pandaro (panda, eastern leader; eps 2, 15-16)
Natsume's Book of Friends (TV) as Round-Faced Yōkai (ep 10)
Natsume's Book of Friends (TV 3) as Bellows' Yōkai (ep 5)
Natsume's Book of Friends (TV 4) as Round-Faced Yōkai (ep 1); Sarumen from the Eastern forest (ep 2); White Bamboo Hats' Leader (eps 9-10)
New Getter Robo (OAV) as Maid; Yakuza Boss
Nighthead Genesis (TV) as Yoshio Yasukawa (ep 2)
Ouran High School Host Club (TV) as Male student (ep 21)
Petite Princess Yucie (TV) as Art Teacher (ep 8)
Pokémon Ranger and the Temple of the Sea (movie) as Harysen
Potemayo (TV) as Hajime
Princess Princess (TV) as Man (ep 4); Member (ep 3); Student (eps 1-2)
Princess Resurrection (TV) as Salaryman (ep 8)
Shin Kyūseishu Densetsu Hokuto no Ken: Toki-den (OAV) as Toki (young)
Shin Kyūseishu Densetsu Hokuto no Ken: Yuria-den (OAV) as Toki (young)
Shining Tears X Wind (TV) as Shumari
Sisters of Wellber Zwei (TV) as Zansu (ep 12)
Spice and Wolf (TV) as Customer (ep 5)
Starship Operators (TV) as Iriki Kanno (eps 1-2)
Sukisho (TV) as Okami (ep 13)
Tetsuko no Tabi (TV) as Masaki Kamimura
Tokyo Marble Chocolate (OAV) as Miki's boyfriend (Mata aimashō); Train announcer (Zenryoku shōnen)
Tokyo Tribe 2 (TV) as HANDS A (ep 4); THUG A (ep 9); WARU C (ep 5)
Toward the Terra (TV) as Male student (ep 8)
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV) as City People (ep 8); Groupies (ep 5)
Utawarerumono (TV) as Aide (ep 14); Chikinaro; Enemy commander (ep 15); Gate Guard (ep 4); Na Tunk soldier (ep 19); Official (ep 21); Soldier (ep 7); Tamua (ep 18); Tuskuru civilian (ep 13); Villager (eps 1-3, 5)
Venus Versus Virus (TV) as Virus (ep 4)
Wan Wan Serebu Soreyuke! Tetsunoshin (TV) as Gary Kamata; Kaiser; Rashid
(The) World God Only Knows (TV) as Makeup artist (ep 7)
Zoids Genesis (TV) as Gotoshi (eps 16-17)
Zoids: Fuzors (TV) as Man A (ep 12); Operator (ep 14)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none