Celeste DELA CRUZ

Website:
Non-anime roles:
Alex in "Totally Spies" (Cartoons) (Tagalog)
April in "Oh Su Jung"
Joey/Joelle in "Hana Kimi The Original" (Taiwanese Asianovela) (Tagalog)
Lola in "Shark Tale" (3D CG Animation) (Tagalog)
Susan in "East of Eden"
Trinity in "The Matrix" (English Movie) (Tagalog)
Yoko in "Team Galaxy" (Cartoons) (Tagalog)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(Tagalog version)
Captain Kuppa (TV) : Script
(The) Wallflower (TV) : Script
Yu-Gi-Oh! Duel Monster GX (TV) : Translation

Cast in:
(Tagalog version)
Aquarion (TV) as Tsugumi Rosenmeier
Aquarion Evol (TV) as MIX
Azumanga Daioh (TV) as Chihiro; Koyomi "Yomi" Mizuhara; Minamo "Nyamo" Kurosawa; Miruchi; Nurse (ep 24); sports festival announcer (ep 23)
Bucky - The Incredible Kid (TV) as Silva; Ali Baba (female)
Capeta (TV) as Monami Suzuki (Elementary & Middle School)
Captain Kuppa (TV) as Miss Cherry; Yukke
Ceres, Celestial Legend (TV) as Ceres type B; Miori Sahara
Code Geass: Akito the Exiled (OAV) as Ayano Kosaka
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV) as C.C. (eps 5-6); Milly Ashfold (ep 6); V.V. (ep 23)
Cuticle Detective Inaba (TV)
(The) Eccentric Family (TV) as Benten
Eyeshield 21 (TV) as Head Nurse Oka; Mamori Anezaki
Fate/Zero (TV)
Fate/Zero (TV 2)
Gekito! Crush Gear Turbo (TV) as Lan Fan; Lilica's Mom
.hack//Legend Of The Twilight (TV) as Mireille; Ouka
Kamisama Dolls (TV) as Utao Kuga
Kyōran Kazoku Nikki (TV) as Hijiri; Kyupi Do; Shiruku Kirisaki; Yuka Midarezaki
(The) Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (TV) as Mikuru Asahina; Tsuruya-san
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed (TV) as Mayura Labatt
Monkey Turn (TV) as Yuko
My-HiME (TV) as Akane Higurashi; Haruka Suzushiro; Kiyone Nonomiya; Mashiro Kazahana; Miyu Greer; Sayuri Ichinose; Youko Sagisawa; Yukariko Sanada
Shakugan no Shana (TV) as Bel-Peol (Gyakuri no Saisha); Kazumi Yoshida; Marianne (Rinne); Tiriel (Aizenta); Whirhelmina Carmel (Honjō no Shite); Yukari Hirai (eps 1-2)
Shakugan no Shana S (OAV) as Wilhelmina Carmel ("Banjo no Shite")
Shakugan no Shana Second (TV) as Bel-Peol (Gyakuri no Saisha); Kazumi Yoshida; Marianne (Rinne); Tiriel (Aizenta); Whirhelmina Carmel (Honjō no Shite)
Soul Eater (TV) as Crona 
Vandread (TV) as Barnette Orangello; Gascogne Rheingau; Utan
(The) Wallflower (TV) as Auntie/Sunako's Aunt; Noi Kasahara; Sunako's Mother; Tamao Kikunoi
Yakitate!! Japan (TV) as Mizuno Azusagawa
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 2/2000) as Dark Magician Girl; Mana; Tea Gardner
Yu-Gi-Oh! Duel Monster GX (TV) as Dark Magician Girl
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none