Beau BILLINGSLEA

Also known as:
John Billingslea
John Daniels
John Hammond
Date of birth: 1953-09-01
Hometown: Aguila, Arizona (Born)/Los Angeles, California (Lives)
Non-anime roles:
'Buckshot' Bill Morgan in "Outlaws" (VG, 1997)
Additional voices in "Beat Down: Fists of Vengeance" (VG)
Additional voices in "Omega Boost" (VG)
Adray Lasbard in "Star Ocean: Till the End of Time" (VG)
Agent Cooper in "The American President" (1995)
Andy Gold in "Indecent Behavior III" (1995)
Anthony 'Bedivere' Palmer in "Ace Combat Zero: The Belkan War" (VG)
Bailiff in "Walk Like a Man" (1987)
Bartender Pete in "Roseanne: An Unauthorized Biography" (TV, 1994)
Berial in "Star Ocean 3: Till the End of Time" (VG, 2003, uncredited)
Cao Ren / Dian Wei in "Warriors Orochi" (VG)
Cao Ren in "Dynasty Warriors 4" (VG)
Cao Ren in "Dynasty Warriors 4: Empires" (VG)
Cao Ren in "Dynasty Warriors 4: Xtreme Legends" (VG)
Cao Ren in "Dynasty Warriors 5" (VG)
Cao Ren in "Dynasty Warriors 5: Empires" (VG)
Cao Ren in "Dynasty Warriors 5: Xtreme Legends" (VG)
Cao Ren in "Dynasty Warriors 6" (VG)
Captain Wallace in "Surface to Air" (1997)
Carl Thammond in "Front Mission 4" (VG, 2003, uncredited)
Carter in "Brothers-in-Law" (TV, 1985)
Charles Shakemen in "We the People" (1994)
Commissioner Lee Brown in "The Atlanta Child Murders" (Tv miniseries, 1985)
Delsus' Father in "Atelier Iris: Eternal Mana" (VG)
Demonstrator in "George Wallace" (TV, 1997)
Desk Sergeant in "10 to Midnight" (1983)
Detective 'Fitz' Fitzsimmons in "Halloween H20: 20 Years Later" (1998)
Detective Hubbel in "Out for Blood" (1993)
Dian Wei & Cao Ren in "Dynasty Warriors 4" (VG)
Dian Wei in "Dynasty Tactics 2" (VG, 2003, uncredited)
Donny in "Night Shift" (1982)
Dr. Boasberg in "The Setting Son" (1997)
Ezra in "North and South II" (TV miniseries, 1986)
General #2 in "The Pentagon Wars" (TV, 1998)
General Hobbs in "Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles" (TV)
George in "Real Genius" (1985)
George Mitchell in "Silent Predators" (TV, 1999)
Gerald in "Radiata Stories" (VG)
Gordon in "Final Voyage" (1999)
Grant Cunningham in "Just Jordan" (TV Show)
Gregorio in "Beat Down: Fists of Vengeance" (VG)
Grid Core in "Ape Escape: Pumped & Primed" (VG)
Guan Yu in "Dynasty Tactics 2" (VG, 2003, uncredited)
Hal in "Line of Fire: The Morris Dees Story" (TV, 1991)
Helmer in "Xenosaga"
Jaguar in "Neo Contra" (VG)
Jason G in "Beat Down: Fists of Vengeance" (VG)
Jim Chapman in "Resident Evil Outbreak: File #2" (VG)
Judge Hillman in "To Live Again" (TV, 1998)
Kenshin Uesugi in "Samurai Warriors" (VG, 2004, uncredited)
Lt. Marcus Snow (Swordman) in "Ace Combat 5: The Unsung War" (VG)
Lukas Hayes in "Death by Degrees" (VG)
Mark Wilkins in "Resident Evil Outbreak: File #2" (VG)
Moss Woodley in "The Blob" (1988)
Narrator in "Hero Ships" (TV)
Narrator in "Winter Warriors" (documentary)
Nexus in "Breakdown" (VG)
Police {1984-1985} in "Santa Barbara" (TV, 1984)
Prof. Russell Stern {1991} in "General Hospital" (TV series, 1963)
Quincy in "Beat Down: Fists of Vengeance" (VG)
Rakeesh sah Tarna in "Quest for Glory V: Dragon Fire" (VG, 1998)
Reverend in "The Life and Times of Tim" (TV)
Scientist in "My Favorite Martian" (1999)
Sgt. Daniels in "In the Army Now" (1994)
Shakra sah Tarna in "Quest for Glory V: Dragon Fire" (VG, 1998)
Sheriff Wilson in "Rusty: A Dog's Tale" (1997)
Swift in "Angel Wars: Guardian Force - Grace and Glory" (Animated Short)
Tony Umeda in "Bushido Blade 2" (VG)
Trenton 'Trent' Jordan {1995} in "The Young and the Restless" (TV series, 1973)
TV Reporter #2 in "Best Kept Secrets" (TV, 1984)
Xiahou Yuan in "Kessen II" (VG, 2002, uncredited)
Young Cop in "Sharon's Secret" (TV, 1995)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(English version)
Argento Soma (TV) as Michael Heartland
Ayakashi Ayashi: Ayashi Divine Comedy (OAV) as Yataro Uchida
B-Legend! Battle Bedaman (TV) as Noose, Captain Finn, B-DaSage
Black Magic M-66 (OAV) as Crash Site Sub-Commander
Bleach (TV) as Edrad Liones; Judge of Central 46 (ep 212)
Cowboy Bebop: The Movie as Jet Black
Cyborg 009 The Cyborg Soldier (TV) as G. Junior/Cyborg 005
Digimon Adventure (TV) as Ogremon
Digimon Frontier (TV) as BurningGreymon (Shamanmon); Shamanmon
Digimon Tamers (TV) as Hagurumon
Digimon: Data Squad (TV) as Duftmon (ep 43)
Dinozaurs: The Series (TV) as Woolly Mammoth
Eureka Seven (TV) as Battleship Captain (ep 26)
Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children (movie) as Barett Wallace
Geneshaft (TV) as Diskon; George
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV) 
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG (TV) as Commissioner (ep 31)
Ghost Slayers Ayashi (TV) as Carpenter (ep 8); Yataro Uchida (ep 10)
.hack//Legend Of The Twilight (TV) as Doctor
Macross Plus (OAV) as Col. Millard Johnson
Mobile Suit Gundam 0083: Stardust Memory (OAV) as Colonel Kowen
Monster (TV) as Milan Kolasch (ep 62)
Naruto (TV) as Homura Mitokado; Kurobachi Kamizuru; Noodle Stand Salesman (ep 86)
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Ay / Fourth Raikage; Homura Mitokado
Naruto Shippūden: Blood Prison (movie) as A / Fourth Raikage
Planetes (TV) as Commander; Executive Vice-President
Rave Master (TV) as Bear
Saiyuki Gunlock (TV) as Gato
Samurai Girl Real Bout High School (TV) as Akitaka Fudo
Shinzo (TV) as Gator
Street Fighter II: The Movie as Dee Jay
Tiger & Bunny (TV) as Ben Jackson
Tiger & Bunny the Movie: The Beginning as Ben Jackson
Vandread (TV) as The Premiere
Witch Hunter Robin (TV) as Chisai; Nagira's 2nd Informant; Willem Hasselbyke
Wolf's Rain (TV) as Sea Walrus (ep 22)

Cast in:
(English version)
(under the name of John Billingslea)
Akira (movie) as Nurse
Arc the Lad (TV) as Spirit of Flame
Cowboy Bebop (TV) as Jet Black
Fight! Iczer-One (OAV) as Narrator
Fist of the North Star (TV) as Jackel
(The) Legend of Black Heaven (TV) as American; Oji Tanaka
Mobile Suit Gundam 0080: War in the Pocket (OAV) as Richard Lunland
Outlaw Star (TV); Narrator
Rurouni Kenshin (TV) as Fuji; Gohei (eps 1, 4-5, 18); Senkaku; Yoshiemon
Samurai Girl Real Bout High School (TV) as Interviewer
Vandread (TV) as Tarak Minister
Wild Arms - Twilight Venom (TV) as Guilty (ep 10); Soldier B

Cast in:
(English version)
(under the name of John Daniels)
Babel II - Beyond Infinity (TV 2/2001) as Captain; Masaki
Black Jack (OAV) as Mr. Patterson
Burn-Up Scramble (TV) as Council Chairman; Evil Frenzy Boss
Fighting Spirit (TV) as Announcer; Ohta; Yoshio Fujiwara
Gad Guard (TV) as Bart (17, 21, 26 ep); Old Man
Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo (TV) as Bertuccio
GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka (TV) as Yakuza (ep 34)
Gun Frontier (TV) as Shitalnen
Gungrave (TV) as Bear Walken
Heat Guy J (TV) as Leader (ep 17); Sailorman B; Siberbian Village Chief; Wei-Long Lin
Immortal Grand Prix (TV) as Yammer
Last Exile (TV) as Fuel Attendant #2; Godwin; Godwyn; Silvana Flight Deck Crewman #1
Lupin III: The Castle of Cagliostro (movie); Casino Police (Manga Video Dub)
Mobile Suit Gundam 0083: Stardust Memory (OAV) as Colonel Kowen
New Getter Robo (OAV); Jikokuten
Reign: The Conqueror (TV) as Antigonos
Samurai Champloo (TV) as Matsunosuke Shibui (ep 1)
Space Pirate Captain Herlock The Endless Odyssey (OAV) as Noo (1)
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV) as Soushiba
Ys (OAV) as Norton
Ys II (OAV); Kyes

Cast in:
(English version)
(under the name of John Hammond)
Street Fighter II: The Movie as DeeJay
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none