Kaori NAZUKA

名塚 佳織
Family name (in kanji): 名塚
Given name (in kanji): 佳織
Date of birth: 1985-04-24
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Chronology:
(2011-02-21) Announces her marriage to her new husband. Her husband is not a seiyuu, but a person outside of the industry
(2012-01-01) Announces the birth of her first child, a girl.
Blood type: B
Height: 160 cm
Favorites:
Food: Roll Cake
Music: J-pop
Hobbies:
Snowboarding
Tap dancing
Violin
Skills & Abilities:
Jazz Dance
Snowboard
Strong against alcohol
Swimming
Tap Dance
Violin
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Ami Futami in "IDOLM@STER XENOGLOSSIA Original Drama Vol. 1" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Ami Futami in "IDOLM@STER XENOGLOSSIA Original Drama Vol. 2" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Ami Futami in "IDOLM@STER XENOGLOSSIA Original Drama Vol. 3" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Ange Serena in "Tales of Innocence" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Ange Serena in "Tales of Innocence" (VG) (Japanese)
Caterina Sforza in "Assassin's Creed II" (VG) (Japanese)
Caterina Sforza in "Assassin's Creed: Brotherhood" (VG) (Japanese)
Eureka in "Another Century's Episode 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Eureka in "Super Robot Wars Z" (VG/PS2) (Japanese)
Frau Koujiro in "Robotics;Notes" (VG) (Japanese)
Fumio Murakami in "Girlfriend" (Mobile VG) (Japanese)
Hisoka in "Gadget Trial" (VG) (Japanese)
Irina Sykes in "Last Remnant" (VG) (Japanese)
Kukuri in "Kamiyomi" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Ludwika in "Hatenkō Yūgi Vol. 1" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Lui Yamase in "LUX-PAIN" (VG) (Japanese)
Ma Xia Ling (voiceover for Dong Jie) in "Dragon Tiger Gate" (HK live-action movie) (Japanese)
Mayumi Fujimiya in "Aquarian Age 7th Anniversary Drama CD" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Missy in "Last Ranker" (VG) (Japanese)
Nagisa Toyama in "Koi-Ken!" (VG) (Japanese)
Nishino Ayane in "Girl Friend Beta" (VG) (Japanese)
Rei in "Persona Q: Shadow of Labyrinth" (VG) (Japanese)
Sayaka Fujinomiya in "CV: Casting Voice" (VG) (Japanese)
Shino in ".hack//G.U. Vol. 2: Kimi Omou Koe" (VG) (Japanese)
Shino in ".hack//G.U. Vol. 3: Aruku you na Hayasa de" (VG) (Japanese)
Shino in ".hack//G.U. Vol.1 Saitan" (VG) (Japanese)
Shino in ".hack//Link" (VG) (Japanese)
Subaru in ".hack//Link" (VG) (Japanese)
Subaru in ".hack//Mutation" (VG) (Japanese)
Subaru in ".hack//Outbreak" (VG) (Japanese)
Suoh Shirahane in "FLOWERS" (VG) (Japanese)
Terajima Ryoko in ".hack//Infection" (VG) (Japanese)
Terajima Ryoko in ".Hack//Link" (VG) (Japanese)
Terajima Ryoko in ".hack//Mutation" (VG) (Japanese)
Terajima Ryoko in ".Hack//Outbreak" (VG) (Japanese)
Totooria Helmold (Totori) in "Atelier Meruru: The Apprentice of Arland" (VG) (Japanese)
Totooria Helmold (Totori) in "Atelier Totori: The Adventurer of Arland" (VG) (Japanese)
Tsukasa Ayatsuji in "Amagami Drama CD Vol. 2" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Tsukasa Ayatsuji in "Amagami Drama CD Vol. 6" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Tsukasa Ayatsuji in "Amagami" (VG) (Japanese)
Yoshiumi Sawarabi in "Memories Off #5" (VG) (Japanese)
Yūri Kotono in "Root Double -Before Crime * After Days-" (Visual novel) (Japanese)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Amagami SS (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED6)
Bottle Fairy (TV) : Theme Song Performance (eps 4-6, 13)
Canvas 2 - Niji Iro no Sketch (TV) : Eyecatch Illustration (ep 22)
Daa! Daa! Daa! (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED 2)
GA: Geijutsuka Art Design Class (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP/ED4)
Gag Manga Biyori 2 (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP)
Keitai Shoujo (ONA) : Theme Song Performance
Koiken! ~ Watashi-tachi Anime ni Natchatta! ~ (mobile phone ONA) : Insert Song Performance, Theme Song Performance (ED)
Mission-E (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED2)
Moetan (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP)
Natsu no Arashi! Akinai-chū (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Strike Witches (movie) : Theme Song Performance
Strike Witches (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED3, ED12)
Strike Witches 2 (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
(The) World God Only Knows: Goddesses Arc (TV) : Theme Song Performance (as Tenri Ayukawa; ED for ep 3)

Cast in:
07-Ghost (TV) as Sister Libelle
30-sai no Hoken Taiiku (TV) as Natsu Andō
Amagami SS (TV) as Tsukasa Ayatsuji
Amagami SS+ (TV) as Tsukasa Ayatsuji
Amnesia (TV) as Heroine
Avenger (TV) as Chris (ep 4)
Bamboo Blade (TV) as Mei Ogawa (Seimei Jihou; eps 12-13)
Beyblade: Metal Fusion (TV) as Yū Tendō
Beyblade: Metal Masters (TV) as Yū Tendō
Birdy the Mighty Decode: The Cipher (OAV) as Capella Titis
Birdy the Mighty Decode:02 (TV) as Capella Titis
Birdy the Mighty: Decode (TV) as Capella Titis
Blood+ (TV) as Monique; Sonya (ep 17)
Bokurano (TV) as Tsubasa (ep 11)
Bottle Fairy (TV) as Chiriri
Canvas 2 - Niji Iro no Sketch (TV) as Elise Housen
Captain Earth (TV) as Rita Hino
Carried by the Wind: Tsukikage Ran (TV) as Gin (ep 6)
Case Closed (TV) as Chiaki (ep 615)
(Le) Chevalier D'Eon (TV) as Lorentzia
Chrome Shelled Regios (TV) as Saya (Legend of Regios; ep 22)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV) as Nunnally Lamperouge
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 (TV) as Nunnally Vi Britannia
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 Special Edition 'Zero Requiem' (OAV) as Nunnally Vi Britannia
Code Geass: Nunnally in Wonderland (OAV) as Nunnally Lamperouge
CODE-E (TV) as Sonomi Kujo
D.Gray-man (TV) as Chomesuke (Sachiko)
Daa! Daa! Daa! (TV) as Miyu Kouzuki
Darker than Black (TV) as Pai
Detroit Metal City (OAV) as Krauser-tan's Mother (ep 10); Nina; Shigemi (ep 5)
Di Gi Charat Nyo (TV) as Usuzu-chan
Ebiten: Ebisugawa Public High School's Tenmonbu (TV) as Shōko Oomori
Eureka Seven (TV) as Eureka
Eureka Seven - good night, sleep tight, young lovers (movie) as Eureka
EUREKA SEVEN AO (TV) as Eureka
Fairy Tail (TV) as Jenny Realight
Fantasista Doll (TV) as Komachi Kiyomasa; Tart (ep 5)
Fate/kaleid liner Prisma Illya (TV) as Miyu Edelfelt
Fate/kaleid liner Prisma Illya 2wei! (TV) as Miyu Edelfelt
Fruits Basket (TV) as Kisa Soma
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Maria Ross
Futari wa Pretty Cure (TV) as Kyouko (eps 13-14)
Futari wa Pretty Cure Max Heart (TV) as Kyouko
GA: Geijutsuka Art Design Class (TV) as Miyabi "Kyoju" Ohmichi
Gag Manga Biyori (TV)
Gag Manga Biyori 2 (TV) as Usami
Gag Manga Biyori 3 (TV)
Gakuen Utopia Manabi Straight! (TV) as Mai Takeuchi (Student Council President) (ep 12)
Galaxy Angel X (TV) as Jibaku-chan (ep 3)
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 5/2007) as Maiko (ep 24)
Ghost Hunt (TV) as Mai Taniyama
Gin-iro no Olynssis (TV) as Tea
Girl Friend BETA (TV) as Fumio Murakami
Gosick (TV) as Orphan (eps 17-18)
Grrl Power (OAV) as Ao
.hack//G.U. Returner (OAV) as Shino
.hack//G.U. Trilogy (movie) as Shino
.hack//GIFT (OAV) as Subaru
.hack//Roots (TV) as Shino
.hack//SIGN (TV) as Subaru
.hack//Unison (OAV) as Subaru
Haikyu!! (TV) as Kiyoko Shimizu
Hakushaku to Yōsei (TV) as Banshee (eps 8-12)
Hametsu No Mars (OAV) as Isono Shizuka
Hatenkō Yūgi (TV) as Rudovika (ep 7)
Heaven's Lost Property (TV) as Mizuki (ep 6)
Hell Girl: Two Mirrors (TV) as Yuriko Kanno (ep 15)
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere (TV) as Heidi Augesvarer
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere II (TV) as Heidi Augesvarer
IDOLM@STER: XENOGLOSSIA (TV) as Ami Futami
Innocent Venus (TV) as Sana Nobuto
Inou Battle Within Everyday Life (TV) as Shiharu Satomi
Inukami! (TV) as Nadeshiko
K: Missing Kings (movie) as Dōhan Hirasaka
Kämpfer (TV) as Shizuku Sangō
Kämpfer für die Liebe (special) as Shizuku Sangō
Keitai Shoujo (ONA) as Momoka Fujimiya
Kishin Taisen Gigantic Formula (TV) as Sylvie Mirabeau
Koiken! ~ Watashi-tachi Anime ni Natchatta! ~ (mobile phone ONA) as Nagisa Toyama
Koitabi ~True Tours Nanto (special) as Chiaki Ousawa
Kono Aozora ni Yakusoku o - Yōkoso Tsugumi Ryōhe (TV) as Akane Itamura
Legendz: Yomigaeru Ryuuou Densetsu (TV) as Pan
Library War (TV) as Shizuka Nonomiya (eps 10-11)
Log Horizon (TV) as Misa Takayama
Madlax (TV) as Annu 
Master of Martial Hearts (OAV) as Aya Iseshima
Memories Off #5 Togireta Film (OAV) as Yoshiumi Sawarabi
Metal Fight Beyblade VS Taiyō Shakunetsu no Shinryakusha (movie) as Yu Tendo
Miracle Train - Ōedo-sen e Yōkoso (TV) as Mirai (ep 4)
(Les) Misérables - Shōjo Cosette (TV) as Cosette
Mission-E (TV) as Sonomi Kujo
Mobile Suit Gundam-san (TV) as Sayla-san
Moetan (TV) as Arisu Shiratori
Mokke (TV) as Tomoko Iida (ep 4)
Motto To Love Ru (TV) as Yui Kotegawa
Mushi-Shi (TV) as Aya (older; ep 17)
Nagi no Asukara (TV) as Akari Sakishima
Naisho no Tsubomi (OAV) as Tsubomi Tachibana
Nanaka 6/17 (TV) as Satsuki Arashiyama
Natsu no Arashi! (TV) as Kaja
Natsu no Arashi! Akinai-chū (TV) as Kaja
Natsuiro Kiseki (TV) as Yuka's Older Sister
Noein - to your other self (TV) as Lily; Miho Mukai
Non Non Biyori (TV) as Kazuho Miyauchi
Now and Then, Here and There (TV) as Lala-Ru
One Piece (TV) as Soran; Yoko (ep 318)
Oreshura (TV) as Saeko Kiryū (eps 1, 10-13)
Over Drive (TV) as Yuki Fukazawa
Pandora Hearts (TV) as Flower Vendor Girl (ep 5)
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) as Ishizu (ep 57)
Prince Mackaroo (TV) as Kanae; Kimiko of the Great Bear (Ooyake-chan); Koishi
Psychic Squad (TV) as Carrie (ep 43)
Rental Magica (TV) as Lapis (eps 7, 9-10)
RIN - Daughters of Mnemosyne (TV) as Mishiho Maeno (eps 5-6)
Robotics;Notes (TV) as Frau Kōjiro
Sengoku Collection (TV) as Drum Girl Hideyoshi Toyotomi; Meiko Hototogisu (portrayed by Hideyoshi Toyotomi; ep 19)
Seven of Seven (TV) as Nanapon
Shina Dark - Kuroki Tsuki no Ō to Sōheki no Tsuki no Himegimi (OAV) as Christina
Shugo Chara! (TV) as Misaki Watarai
Simoun (TV) as Bridge Crew (ep 22); Child (ep 26); Communications Personnel (ep 22); Escort (ep 7); Girl B (ep 20); Ground Crew (ep 22); Hanna (ep 26); Yun
Skelter+Heaven (OAV) as Konomi Tamura
Sket Dance (TV) as Kaoru Yagi (10 episodes
eps 10, 14, 17, 21, 28, 33, 43, 48, 60, 77
)

Soul Eater (TV) as Tsubaki Nakatsukasa
Soul Eater Not! (TV) as Tsubaki Nakatsukasa (eps 1, 11)
Space Dandy Season 2 (TV) as Poe (ep 8)
Spice and Wolf (TV) as Chloe
Strike Witches (movie) as Lynette Bishop
Strike Witches (OAV) as Lynette Bishop
Strike Witches (TV) as Lynette Bishop
Strike Witches 2 (TV) as Lynette Bishop
Strike Witches: Operation Victory Arrow (OAV) as Lynette Bishop
Sumomomo Momomo - Chijō Saikyō no Yome (TV) as Tenten Koganei
Sweet Valerian (TV) as Kate
Tears to Tiara (TV) as Conal; Llyr
Tensai? Dr. Hamax (TV) as Kaori
To Love-Ru (OAV) as Yui Kotegawa
To Love-Ru (TV) as Yui Kotegawa
To Love-Ru -Trouble- Darkness (OAV) as Yui Kotegawa
To Love-Ru -Trouble- Darkness (TV) as Yui Kotegawa
Towanoquon (movie series) as Tei Ryūmonji
True Tears (TV) as Hiromi Yuasa
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV) as Chii (ep 1)
Tsubasa: Spring Thunder (OAV) as Amaterasu
Tytania (TV) as Lydia
(The) Unlimited - Hyōbu Kyōsuke (TV) as Sofie Grace (ep 3)
Windy Tales (TV) as Nao Ueshima
(The) World God Only Knows (OAV 2) as Tenri Ayukawa/Diana
(The) World God Only Knows: Goddesses Arc (TV) as Diana; Tenri Ayukawa
Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal (TV) as The Drawer of Childhood
Yumeiro Pâtissière (TV) as Miyabi Kashino (eps 18, 49)
Zakuro (TV) as Tae (ep 7)
Zenmai Zamurai (TV) as Wataame-hime
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none