Kaori NAZUKA

名塚 佳織

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Family name (in kanji): 名塚 
Given name (in kanji): 佳織 
Date of birth: 1985-04-24 
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan 
Chronology:
(2011-02-21) Announces her marriage to her new husband. Her husband is not a seiyuu, but a person outside of the industry 
(2012-01-01) Announces the birth of her first child, a girl. 
Blood type: B 
Height: 160 cm 
Favorites:
Food: Roll Cake 
Music: J-pop 
Hobbies:
Snowboarding 
Tap dancing 
Violin 
Skills & Abilities:
Jazz Dance 
Snowboard 
Strong against alcohol 
Swimming 
Tap Dance 
Violin 
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Ami Futami in "IDOLM@STER XENOGLOSSIA Original Drama Vol. 1" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Ami Futami in "IDOLM@STER XENOGLOSSIA Original Drama Vol. 2" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Ami Futami in "IDOLM@STER XENOGLOSSIA Original Drama Vol. 3" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Ange Serena in "Tales of Innocence" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Ange Serena in "Tales of Innocence" (VG) (Japanese) 
Caterina Sforza in "Assassin's Creed II" (VG) (Japanese) 
Caterina Sforza in "Assassin's Creed: Brotherhood" (VG) (Japanese) 
Eureka in "Another Century's Episode 3" (VG) (Japanese) 
Eureka in "Super Robot Wars Z" (VG/PS2) (Japanese) 
Frau Koujiro in "Robotics;Notes" (VG) (Japanese) 
Fumio Murakami in "Girlfriend" (Mobile VG) (Japanese) 
Hisoka in "Gadget Trial" (VG) (Japanese) 
Irina Sykes in "Last Remnant" (VG) (Japanese) 
Kukuri in "Kamiyomi" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Ludwika in "Hatenkō Yūgi Vol. 1" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Lui Yamase in "LUX-PAIN" (VG) (Japanese) 
Ma Xia Ling (voiceover for Dong Jie) in "Dragon Tiger Gate" (HK live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Mayumi Fujimiya in "Aquarian Age 7th Anniversary Drama CD" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Missy in "Last Ranker" (VG) (Japanese) 
Nagisa Toyama in "Koi-Ken!" (VG) (Japanese) 
Nishino Ayane in "Girl Friend Beta" (VG) (Japanese) 
Rei in "Persona Q: Shadow of Labyrinth" (VG) (Japanese) 
Sayaka Fujinomiya in "CV: Casting Voice" (VG) (Japanese) 
Shino in ".hack//G.U. Vol. 2: Kimi Omou Koe" (VG) (Japanese) 
Shino in ".hack//G.U. Vol. 3: Aruku you na Hayasa de" (VG) (Japanese) 
Shino in ".hack//G.U. Vol.1 Saitan" (VG) (Japanese) 
Shino in ".hack//Link" (VG) (Japanese) 
Subaru in ".hack//Link" (VG) (Japanese) 
Subaru in ".hack//Mutation" (VG) (Japanese) 
Subaru in ".hack//Outbreak" (VG) (Japanese) 
Suoh Shirahane in "FLOWERS" (VG) (Japanese) 
Terajima Ryoko in ".hack//Infection" (VG) (Japanese) 
Terajima Ryoko in ".Hack//Link" (VG) (Japanese) 
Terajima Ryoko in ".hack//Mutation" (VG) (Japanese) 
Terajima Ryoko in ".Hack//Outbreak" (VG) (Japanese) 
Totooria Helmold (Totori) in "Atelier Meruru: The Apprentice of Arland" (VG) (Japanese) 
Totooria Helmold (Totori) in "Atelier Totori: The Adventurer of Arland" (VG) (Japanese) 
Tsukasa Ayatsuji in "Amagami Drama CD Vol. 2" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Tsukasa Ayatsuji in "Amagami Drama CD Vol. 6" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Tsukasa Ayatsuji in "Amagami" (VG) (Japanese) 
Yoshiumi Sawarabi in "Memories Off #5" (VG) (Japanese) 
Yūri Kotono in "Root Double -Before Crime * After Days-" (Visual novel) (Japanese) 
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Amagami SS (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED6) 
Bottle Fairy (TV) : Theme Song Performance  (eps 4-6, 13) 
Canvas 2 - Niji Iro no Sketch (TV) : Eyecatch Illustration (ep 22) 
Daa! Daa! Daa! (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED 2) 
GA: Geijutsuka Art Design Class (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP/ED4) 
Gag Manga Biyori 2 (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP) 
Keitai Shoujo (ONA) : Theme Song Performance 
Koiken! ~ Watashi-tachi Anime ni Natchatta! ~ (mobile phone ONA) : Insert Song Performance , Theme Song Performance (ED) 
Mission-E (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED2) 
Moetan (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP) 
Natsu no Arashi! Akinai-chū (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED) 
Strike Witches (movie) : Theme Song Performance 
Strike Witches (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED3, ED12) 
Strike Witches 2 (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED) 
(The) World God Only Knows: Goddesses Arc (TV) : Theme Song Performance (as Tenri Ayukawa; ED for ep 3) 

Cast in:
07-Ghost (TV) as Sister Libelle 
30-sai no Hoken Taiiku (TV) as Natsu Andō 
Akame ga KILL! (TV) as Chelsea 
Amagami SS (TV) as Tsukasa Ayatsuji 
Amagami SS+ (TV) as Tsukasa Ayatsuji 
Amnesia (TV) as Heroine 
Avenger (TV) as Chris (ep 4) 
Bamboo Blade (TV) as Mei Ogawa (Seimei Jihou; eps 12-13) 
Beyblade: Metal Fusion (TV) as Yū Tendō 
Beyblade: Metal Masters (TV) as Yū Tendō 
Birdy the Mighty Decode: The Cipher (OAV) as Capella Titis 
Birdy the Mighty Decode:02 (TV) as Capella Titis 
Birdy the Mighty: Decode (TV) as Capella Titis 
Blood+ (TV) as Monique ; Sonya (ep 17) 
Bokurano (TV) as Tsubasa (ep 11) 
Bottle Fairy (TV) as Chiriri 
Canvas 2 - Niji Iro no Sketch (TV) as Elise Housen 
Captain Earth (TV) as Rita Hino 
Carried by the Wind: Tsukikage Ran (TV) as Gin (ep 6) 
Case Closed (TV) as Chiaki (ep 615) 
(Le) Chevalier D'Eon (TV) as Lorentzia 
Chrome Shelled Regios (TV) as Saya (Legend of Regios; ep 22) 
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV) as Nunnally Lamperouge 
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 (TV) as Nunnally Vi Britannia 
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 Special Edition 'Zero Requiem' (OAV) as Nunnally Vi Britannia 
Code Geass: Nunnally in Wonderland (OAV) as Nunnally Lamperouge 
CODE-E (TV) as Sonomi Kujo 
D.Gray-man (TV) as Chomesuke (Sachiko) 
Daa! Daa! Daa! (TV) as Miyu Kouzuki 
Darker than Black (TV) as Pai 
Detroit Metal City (OAV) as Krauser-tan's Mother (ep 10) ; Nina ; Shigemi (ep 5) 
Di Gi Charat Nyo (TV) as Usuzu-chan 
Ebiten: Ebisugawa Public High School's Tenmonbu (TV) as Shōko Oomori 
Eureka Seven (TV) as Eureka 
Eureka Seven - good night, sleep tight, young lovers (movie) as Eureka 
EUREKA SEVEN AO (TV) as Eureka 
Fairy Tail (TV) as Jenny Realight 
Fantasista Doll (TV) as Komachi Kiyomasa ; Tart (ep 5) 
Fate/kaleid liner Prisma Illya (TV) as Miyu Edelfelt 
Fate/kaleid liner Prisma Illya 2wei! (TV) as Miyu Edelfelt 
Fruits Basket (TV) as Kisa Soma 
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Maria Ross 
Futari wa Pretty Cure (TV) as Kyouko (eps 13-14) 
Futari wa Pretty Cure Max Heart (TV) as Kyouko 
GA: Geijutsuka Art Design Class (TV) as Miyabi "Kyoju" Ohmichi 
Gag Manga Biyori (TV) 
Gag Manga Biyori 2 (TV) as Usami 
Gag Manga Biyori 3 (TV) 
Gakuen Utopia Manabi Straight! (TV) as Mai Takeuchi (Student Council President) (ep 12) 
Galaxy Angel X (TV) as Jibaku-chan (ep 3) 
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 5/2007) as Maiko (ep 24) 
Ghost Hunt (TV) as Mai Taniyama 
Gin-iro no Olynssis (TV) as Tea 
Girl Friend BETA (TV) as Fumio Murakami 
Gosick (TV) as Orphan (eps 17-18) 
Grrl Power (OAV) as Ao 
.hack//G.U. Returner (OAV) as Shino 
.hack//G.U. Trilogy (movie) as Shino 
.hack//GIFT (OAV) as Subaru 
.hack//Roots (TV) as Shino 
.hack//SIGN (TV) as Subaru 
.hack//Unison (OAV) as Subaru 
Haikyu!! (TV) as Kiyoko Shimizu 
Hakushaku to Yōsei (TV) as Banshee (eps 8-12) 
Hametsu No Mars (OAV) as Isono Shizuka 
Hatenkō Yūgi (TV) as Rudovika (ep 7) 
Heaven's Lost Property (TV) as Mizuki (ep 6) 
Hell Girl: Two Mirrors (TV) as Yuriko Kanno (ep 15) 
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere (TV) as Heidi Augesvarer 
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere II (TV) as Heidi Augesvarer 
IDOLM@STER: XENOGLOSSIA (TV) as Ami Futami 
Innocent Venus (TV) as Sana Nobuto 
Inou Battle Within Everyday Life (TV) as Shiharu Satomi 
Inukami! (TV) as Nadeshiko 
K: Missing Kings (movie) as Dōhan Hirasaka 
Kämpfer (TV) as Shizuku Sangō 
Kämpfer für die Liebe (special) as Shizuku Sangō 
Keitai Shoujo (ONA) as Momoka Fujimiya 
Kishin Taisen Gigantic Formula (TV) as Sylvie Mirabeau 
Koiken! ~ Watashi-tachi Anime ni Natchatta! ~ (mobile phone ONA) as Nagisa Toyama 
Koitabi ~True Tours Nanto (special) as Chiaki Ousawa 
Kono Aozora ni Yakusoku o - Yōkoso Tsugumi Ryōhe (TV) as Akane Itamura 
Legendz: Yomigaeru Ryuuou Densetsu (TV) as Pan 
Library War (TV) as Shizuka Nonomiya (eps 10-11) 
Log Horizon (TV) as Misa Takayama 
Log Horizon (TV 2) as Nazuna 
Madlax (TV) as Annu 
Master of Martial Hearts (OAV) as Aya Iseshima 
Memories Off #5 Togireta Film (OAV) as Yoshiumi Sawarabi 
Metal Fight Beyblade VS Taiyō Shakunetsu no Shinryakusha (movie) as Yu Tendo 
Miracle Train - Ōedo-sen e Yōkoso (TV) as Mirai (ep 4) 
(Les) Misérables - Shōjo Cosette (TV) as Cosette 
Mission-E (TV) as Sonomi Kujo 
Mobile Suit Gundam-san (TV) as Artepiyo ; Sayla-san 
Moetan (TV) as Arisu Shiratori 
Mokke (TV) as Tomoko Iida (ep 4) 
Motto To Love Ru (TV) as Yui Kotegawa 
Mushi-Shi (TV) as Aya (older; ep 17) 
Nagi no Asukara (TV) as Akari Sakishima 
Naisho no Tsubomi (OAV) as Tsubomi Tachibana 
Nanaka 6/17 (TV) as Satsuki Arashiyama 
Natsu no Arashi! (TV) as Kaja 
Natsu no Arashi! Akinai-chū (TV) as Kaja 
Natsuiro Kiseki (TV) as Yuka's Older Sister 
Noein - to your other self (TV) as Lily ; Miho Mukai 
Non Non Biyori (TV) as Kazuho Miyauchi 
Now and Then, Here and There (TV) as Lala-Ru 
One Piece (TV) as Soran ; Yoko (ep 318) 
Oreshura (TV) as Saeko Kiryū  (eps 1, 10-13) 
Over Drive (TV) as Yuki Fukazawa 
Pandora Hearts (TV) as Flower Vendor Girl (ep 5) 
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) as Ishizu (ep 57) 
Prince Mackaroo (TV) as Kanae ; Kimiko of the Great Bear (Ooyake-chan) ; Koishi 
Psychic Squad (TV) as Carrie (ep 43) 
Rental Magica (TV) as Lapis (eps 7, 9-10) 
RIN - Daughters of Mnemosyne (TV) as Mishiho Maeno (eps 5-6) 
Robotics;Notes (TV) as Frau Kōjiro 
Sengoku Collection (TV) as Drum Girl Hideyoshi Toyotomi ; Meiko Hototogisu (portrayed by Hideyoshi Toyotomi; ep 19) 
Seven of Seven (TV) as Nanapon 
Shina Dark - Kuroki Tsuki no Ō to Sōheki no Tsuki no Himegimi (OAV) as Christina 
Shugo Chara! (TV) as Misaki Watarai 
Simoun (TV) as Bridge Crew (ep 22) ; Child (ep 26) ; Communications Personnel (ep 22) ; Escort (ep 7) ; Girl B (ep 20) ; Ground Crew (ep 22) ; Hanna (ep 26) ; Yun 
Skelter+Heaven (OAV) as Konomi Tamura 
Sket Dance (TV) as Kaoru Yagi  (10 episodes
eps 10, 14, 17, 21, 28, 33, 43, 48, 60, 77
)
 
Soul Eater (TV) as Tsubaki Nakatsukasa 
Soul Eater Not! (TV) as Tsubaki Nakatsukasa (eps 1, 11) 
Space Dandy Season 2 (TV) as Poe (ep 8) 
Spice and Wolf (TV) as Chloe 
Strike Witches (movie) as Lynette Bishop 
Strike Witches (OAV) as Lynette Bishop 
Strike Witches (TV) as Lynette Bishop 
Strike Witches 2 (TV) as Lynette Bishop 
Strike Witches: Operation Victory Arrow (OAV) as Lynette Bishop 
Sumomomo Momomo - Chijō Saikyō no Yome (TV) as Tenten Koganei 
Sweet Valerian (TV) as Kate 
Tears to Tiara (TV) as Conal ; Llyr 
Tensai? Dr. Hamax (TV) as Kaori 
To Love-Ru (OAV) as Yui Kotegawa 
To Love-Ru (TV) as Yui Kotegawa 
To Love-Ru -Trouble- Darkness (OAV) as Yui Kotegawa 
To Love-Ru -Trouble- Darkness (TV) as Yui Kotegawa 
Towanoquon (movie series) as Tei Ryūmonji 
True Tears (TV) as Hiromi Yuasa 
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV) as Chii (ep 1) 
Tsubasa: Spring Thunder (OAV) as Amaterasu 
Tytania (TV) as Lydia 
(The) Unlimited - Hyōbu Kyōsuke (TV) as Sofie Grace (ep 3) 
Windy Tales (TV) as Nao Ueshima 
(The) World God Only Knows (OAV 2) as Tenri Ayukawa/Diana 
(The) World God Only Knows: Goddesses Arc (TV) as Diana ; Tenri Ayukawa 
Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal (TV) as The Drawer of Childhood 
Yumeiro Pâtissière (TV) as Miyabi Kashino (eps 18, 49) 
Zakuro (TV) as Tae (ep 7) 
Zenmai Zamurai (TV) as Wataame-hime 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none