Akira ISHIDA (voice actor)

石田 彰
Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Family name (in kanji): 石田 
Given name (in kanji):  
Date of birth: 1967-11-02 
Hometown: Nisshin, Aichi, Japan 
Chronology:
(1988) Joined Ezaki Production (now known as Mausu Promotion) 
(1990) Part of Mausu Promotion (formerly Ezaki Production) 
(2004) Took part in a Mausu Promotion stage play - 新版・相続法概説 
(2009-04) Becomes free-lance 
Blood type: O 
Height: 163 cm 
Weight: 52 kg 
Favorites:
Blue 
Motorcycle 
Peach 
Website:
Echizen'ya (Japanese) 
Non-anime roles:
Accel in "Powerstone 2" (Japanese) 
Ales (Alex) in "Lunar: Silver Star Story" (VG) (Japanese) 
Alf in "Luminous Arc" (VG) (Japanese) 
Amane Nishiki in "BlazBlue: Chrono Phantasma" (VG) (Japanese) 
Amaru Ryudo in "Sōryūden" (Drama CD) (Japanese) (Japanese) 
Andy in "Child's Play" (movie) 
Ashton Anchors in "Star Ocean: Second Evolution" (VG) (Japanese) 
Athrun Zala in "Gundam Seed: Alliance V.S. Z.A.F.T." (PSP) (Japanese) 
Athrun Zala in "Super Robot Wars Alpha 3" (VG/PS2) (Japanese) 
Autumn Fairy "Rindou" ("Gentian/Bellflower") in "DEARS Hanakotoba Monogatari ~Ao no Kisetsu~" (CD) (Japanese) 
Ayafumi Kirino in "Seventh Dragon 2020 II" (VG) (Japanese) 
Azian in "Bara no Maria" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Badou Nails in "DOGS/BULLETS&CARNAGE" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Bae in "Juuken Sentai Gekiranger" (TV) (Japanese) 
Bierrez in "Dragon Knights" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Bobble in "Tinker Bell" (animated movie) (Japanese) 
Brian Slade in "Velvet Goldmine" (movie) 
Byakuya Togami in "Danganronpa: Kibō no Gakuen to Zetsubō no Kōkōsei" (VG) (Japanese) 
Byakuya Togami in "Super Danganronpa 2: Sayonara Zetsubō Gakuen" (VG) (Japanese) 
Cain in "Galerians" (VG) 
Camus O. Laphroaig in "Galaxy Angel" (VG) (Japanese) 
Chris Hillard in "Mrs. Doubtfire" (movie) (Japanese) 
Coud van Giruett in "Erementar Gerad React Re-No:2 Drama-Side" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Coud Van Giuret in "Erementar Gerad: Limited Edition Manga Volume 16 Drama CD" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Coud Van Giuret in "Erementar Gerad: Limited Edition Manga Volume 17 Drama CD" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Coud Van Giuret in "Erementar Gerad: Limited Edition Manga Volume 18 Drama CD" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Count St. Germant in "Animamundi" (VG) (Japanese) 
Curtis Nile in "Arabians Lost" (VG) (Japanese) 
Danny in "Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles 1" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Dark Trinity in "Pokémon Black/White 2 Trailer" (Web Trailer) (Japanese) 
Dexter in "Die Hard 3" (movie) 
Emperor Xian (voiceover for Wang Ning) in "Red Cliff" (Chinese live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Enohara Rui in "Everyday Everynight" (Drama CD) 
Enomoto in "After 5 wa kiss no ame" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Fuuma Koutaro in "Onimusha 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Fuyuhiko Nishino in "Akaneiro ni Somarusaka Parallel" (PS2 tsundere school romance adventure game) (Japanese) 
Gaara of the Desert in "Naruto Gekitou Ninja Taisen 3" (VG) 
Gaara of the Desert in "Naruto: Gekitou Ninja Taisen 4" (VG) 
Gaara of the Desert in "Naruto: Uzumaki Ninden" (VG) 
Gilgamesh in "Namco x Capcom" (VG) (Japanese) 
Glen Lantz in "A Nightmare on Elm Street" (movie) 
Hijiri Eichi in "M to N no Shouzou" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Hyuga Ryght in "Phantasy Star Universe" (VG) 
Ise Tachibana in "Milk Crown" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Jack Dawson in "Titanic" (movie) (japanese) 
Jet Enduro in "Wild ARMs Advanced 3rd Original Drama" (CD) 
Jill in "The Last Story" (VG) (Japanese) 
Judeau in "Berserk ~Chapter of the Millenium Falcon - Record of the Holy Evil War Chapter~" (VG) 
Kakinouchi Takuma in "Boku no hatsukoi wo kimi ni sasagu" (Drama CD) 
Kawamura Genki in "Kaitou Apricot" (VG) (Japanese) 
Kaworu Nagisa in "Super Robot Wars Alpha 3" (VG/PS2) (Japanese) 
Kaworu Nagisa in "Super Robot Wars F Final" (VG/PSX) (Japanese) 
Kaworu Nagisa in "Super Robot Wars MX" (VG/PS2) (Japanese) 
Kenji/Bakuryuu in "Bloody Roar 4" (VG) (Japanese) 
Kiriya in "SHINING WIND" (VG) (Japanese) 
Kotarou Hoshizuki in "Starry☆Sky~in Autumn~" (PC game/drama CD) (Japanese) 
Kuja in "Dissidia 012" (VG) (Japanese) 
Kuja in "Dissidia Final Fantasy" (VG) (Japanese) 
Leonid in "Fullmetal Alchemist 3: Kami o Tsugu Shoujo" (VG) (Japanese) 
Lot Chrisbard in "Nishi no Yoki Majo - Astraea Testament" (drama CD) (Japanese) 
Lui in "Tanbi Musou Meine Liebe ~Niji no Hashi~ Bifrost" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Luke Skywalker in "Star Wars Rogue Squadron III: Rebel Strike" (VG/Gamecube) (Japanese) 
Luke Skywalker in "Star Wars: A New Hope, Special Edition" (Japanese TV version/dub) 
Main Character in "Shin Megami Tensei: Persona 3" (VG) (Japanese) 
Makenshi/Kumo in "Final Fantasy: Unlimited After 2" (drama CD) (Japanese) 
Makenshi/Kumo in "Final Fantasy: Unlimited Before" (drama CD) (Japanese) 
Mattias "Leo" Bruno in "Freedom Wars" (VG) (Japanese) 
Mekibos in "Super Robot Wars Complete Box" (VG/PSX) (Japanese) 
Mekibos in "Super Robot Wars F Final" (VG/PSX) (Japanese) 
Minagawa Hifumi in "Cafe Kichijouji de" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Miroku in "Skip Beat!" (VG) (Japanese) 
Miyake Makoto in "invisible sign -is- Nemureru Mori" (VG) (Japanese) 
Miyake Makoto in "invisible sign -is-" (VG) (Japanese) 
Mizuki in "Endless" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Nagi Homura in "Mai-HiME: Bakuretsu!" (VG) (Japanese) 
Nagisa Takamatsu in "Love Berrish!" (drama CD) (Japanese) 
Naoji in "Meine Liebe" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Nero in "Bokura no Taiyou: Django & Sabata" (VG) (Japanese) (Japanese) 
Nova in "Summon Night EX Thesis" (VG) (Japanese) 
Nyx Avatar in "Shin Megami Tensei: Persona 3" (VG) (Japanese) 
Okita Souji in "Bakumatsu Renka Shinsengumi ~Miburo toiu Hana~" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Okita Souji in "Bakumatsu Renka Shinsengumi" (VG) (Japanese) 
Pharos in "Shin Megami Tensei: Persona 3" (VG) (Japanese) 
Prince Tellius Gran Bilseir in "Super Robot Wars Complete Box" (VG/PSX) (Japanese) 
Protagonist (P3) in "Persona Q: Shadow of the Labyrinth" (VG) (Japanese) 
Purge in "Space Channel 5 Part 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Red in "Seabiscuit" (movie) (Japanese) 
Reid Hershel in "Tales of Eternia" (VG) (Japanese) 
Reid Hershel in "Tales of the Abyss" (VG) (Japanese) 
Reid Hershel in "Tales of the Heroes: Twin Brave" (VG) (Japanese) 
Reid Hershel in "Tales of the World: Radiant Mythology" (VG) (Japanese) 
Richie Norris in "Mars Attacks!" (movie) 
Rion Steiner in "Galerians" (VG) 
Rizvan in "Harukanaru Toki no Naka de 3" (VG) (Japanese) 
RockMan Juno in "Namco x Capcom" (VG) (Japanese) 
RockMan Juno in "RockMan DASH" (VG) (Japanese) 
Roger in "Jeanne d'Arc" (VG) (Japanese) 
Ryoji Mochizuki in "Shin Megami Tensei: Persona 3" (VG) (Japanese) 
Ryuunosuke Uryuu in "Fate/zero" (Sound Drama) (Japanese) 
Sagami in "Black Bird" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Sakuya Le Bel Shirogane in "Hatoful Boyfriend" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Sakuya Morimura in "Tokimeki Memorial Girl's Side" (VG) (Japanese) 
Saotome Atsushi in "Little Aid" (VG) (Japanese) 
Schmidt in "Bakusou Kyoudai Let's & Go!! Eternal Wings" (VG) (Japanese) 
Sei Kashino in "Mars Original Sound Theatre" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Sekiguchi-Sensei in "Koiken!" (VG) (Japanese) 
Sendou Yorito in "Double call" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Shinpashi Kazuma in "Uwasa no Midori-kun" (Drama CD) 
Shinyuki Goshima in "Kiss" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Shizuka Uryu in "S.L.H - Stray Love Hearts" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Shouhei Koudzuki in "Tokyo Crazy Paradise" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Shuuichi Yanagisawa in "True Love Story ~Remember My Heart~" (VG) (Japanese) 
Storyteller in "Come Across ~DEARS Roudoku Monogatari~ Vol.5 [Hans Christian] Andersen no Douwa CD" (Japanese) 
Takenaka Hanbei in "Sengoku Basara 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Tatsulot in "Kamen Rider Kiva" (TV) (Japanese) 
Ted in "Radio Gensosuikoden" (Radio Drama) (Japanese) 
The Machinary Children in "Super Robot Wars Alpha Gaiden" (VG/PSX) (Japanese) 
Tom Marvolo Riddle in "Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets" (Japanese) 
Tony Soprano Jr. in "The Sopranos" (Japanese) 
Tornado Tyrant & Tornado Champion in "Batman: The Brave and the Bold" (animated TV series) (Japanese) 
Vain Aureolus in "Mana-Khemia: Gakuen no Renkin Jutsushitachi" (Japanese) 
Vinegar Doppio in "JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: All-Star Battle" (VG) (Japanese) 
Weird Electrical Appliance in "The Brave Little Toaster" (Japanese) 
Wicked Dragon Dembey in "Go Go Sentai Boukenger" (TV) (Japanese) 
Wizardmon in "Digimon Adventure" (VG) (Japanese) 
Worso in "Samurai Champloo: Sidetracked" (VG) (Japanese) 
Xelloss in "Slayers Nextra" (drama) (Japanese) 
Xelloss in "Slayers Wonderful" (VG) (Japanese) 
Yukiya Ayase in "Okane ga Nai" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Zexion in "Kingdom Hearts 358/2 Days" (VG) (Japanese) 
Zexion in "Kingdom Hearts Re: Chain of Memories" (VG) (Japanese) 
News: Show:
Animage Awards (May 12, 2004)
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Anime Tenchō (OAV) : Theme Song Performance 
Haruka: Beyond the Stream of Time – A Tale of the Eight Guardians (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED 5) 

Cast in:
6 Angels (movie) as J C 
Abnormal Physiology Seminar (OAV) as Komugi Musashi 
Abnormal Physiology Seminar (TV) as Komugi Musashi 
Accel World (TV) as Yellow Radio (eps 11-12) 
Aesthetica of a Rogue Hero (TV) as Michael (ep 12) 
Ai to Yūki no Pig Girl Tonde Būrin (TV) as Kouichi Mizuno (eps 1-45, 47-51) 
Ajimu - Kaigan Monogatari (ONA) as Hirosuke Nakaido 
Akane Iro ni Somaru Saka (TV) as Fuyuhiko Nishino 
Akane Iro ni Somaru Saka Hardcore (OAV) as Fuyuhiko Nishino 
Alice in the Country of Hearts: Wonderful Wonder World (movie) as Joker 
Alien Nine (special) as Yellow Knife (ep 4) 
Ambassador Magma (OAV) as Gum 
Amnesia (TV) as Kent 
Android Ana Maico 2010 (TV) as Akira 
Angel Beats! (TV) as Mysterious young man (ep 12) 
Animal Yokocho (TV) as Rose sea nobility (eps 87-88) 
Anime Tenchō (OAV) as Wataru 
Arata The Legend (TV) as Harunawa 
ATASHIn'CHI (TV) as Pupil 
Bakuen Campus Guardress (OAV) as Takumi Jinno 
Bakusō Kyōdai Let's & Go!! WGP (TV) as Schmidt 
Bamboo Blade (TV) as Danjūrō Eiga 
(The) Beast Player Erin (TV) as Damiya 
Ben-To (TV) as Heracles no Konbō (Heracles' Club; eps 11-12) 
Berserk (TV) as Judou 
Beyblade: Metal Fusion (TV) as Tobio Ooike 
Bleach: The DiamondDust Rebellion (movie) as Soujirou Kusaka 
Blood+ (TV) as Joel 
Bokurano (TV) as Coemushi 
(The) Book of Bantorra (TV) as Mokania 
Boys Be... (TV) as Makoto Kurumizawa  (eps 1-5, 7-13) 
Brave Story (movie) as Ishioka 
Brothers Conflict (TV) as Chiaki (ep 10) 
Bucky - The Incredible Kid (TV) as Baku 
Butsu Zone (OAV) as Ashura 
Candidate for Goddess (OAV) as Yu Hikura 
Captain Earth (TV) as Eiji Arashi (ep 5) 
Captain Tsubasa J (TV) as Taro Misaki (adult) 
Captain Tsubasa: Road to 2002 (TV) as Matsuyama Hikaru (child/adult) 
Case Closed (TV) (ep 219) ; Ichirou (eps 22-23) ; Masashi Watabiki (eps 415-417) ; Saguru Hakuba (ep 219) 
Casshern Sins (TV) as Margo (ep 12) ; Root (ep 2) 
Chaos;HEAd (TV) as Fumio Takashina 
Chō Gekijō-ban Keroro Gunsō Tanjō! Kyūkyoku Keroro Kiseki no Jikūjima de Arimasu (movie 5) as Saburo 
Chō Gekijōban Keroro Gunsō 2: Shinkai no Princess de Arimasu! (movie 2) as Saburo 
Chō Gekijōban Keroro Gunsō Gekishin Dragon Warriors de Arimasu! (movie 4) as Saburo 
Chō Kuseninarisou (TV) as Kamioka Ryuu 
Chō Mashin Eiyūden Wataru (TV) as Cole (ep 26) 
Chōyaku Hyakunin Isshu: Uta Koi (TV) as Fujiwara no Yoshitaka 
Chrono Crusade (TV) as Chrono 
Clamp School (TV) as Idomu Yudaiji 
Claymore (TV) as Zaki (Raki's brother; ep 1) 
Cooking Papa (TV) as customer 
Countdown: Akira (OAV) as Akira Amemiya 
Cyborg 009 The Cyborg Soldier (TV) as Apollon 
D-Fragments (TV) as Naganuma 
D.N.Angel (TV) as Satoshi Hiwatari 
Daily Lives of High School Boys (TV) as President 
Danganronpa The Animation (TV) as Byakuya Togami 
Detective Conan: The Private Eyes' Requiem (movie 10) as Saguru Hakuba 
Digi-girl Pop! (TV) as Kou 
Digimon Adventure (TV) as Wizardmon 
Digimon Adventure 02 (TV) as Wizardmon 
Digital Monster X-Evolution (movie) as Wizardmon 
Dogs: Bullets & Carnage (OAV) as Badō 
Doraemon (TV 3/2005) as Prince (ep 213) 
Dragoon (OAV) as Sedi 
Earthian (OAV) as Black angel #2 (ep 3) 
Edokko Boy: Gatten Taro (TV) as Customer D (ep 9) 
Elemental Gelade (TV) as Coud "Cou" Van Giruet 
Evangelion: 1.0 You Are (Not) Alone (movie) as Kaworu Nagisa 
Evangelion: 2.0 You Can (Not) Advance (movie) as Kaworu Nagisa 
Evangelion: 3.0 You Can (Not) Redo (movie) as Kaworu Nagisa 
Fairy Tail (TV) as Zeref 
Fate/Zero (TV) as Ryūnosuke Uryū 
Fate/Zero (TV 2) as Ryūnosuke Uryū 
Final Fantasy: Unlimited (TV) as Kumo / Demon Swordsman 
Fire Emblem (OAV) as Gordon 
Fujimi Orchestra (OAV) as Igarashi 
Fushigi Yugi (OAV 2) as Ren Shigyou 
(The) Future Diary (TV) as Aru Akise 
Gakuen Alice (TV) as Narumi-sensei 
(The) Galaxy Railways (TV) as Owen (ep 9) 
(The) Galaxy Railways: A Letter from the Abandoned Planet (OAV) as Kilian Black 
Galerians (OAV) as Cain ; Rion 
Gallery Fake (TV) as Hiroto (ep 10) 
Gekijō-ban Toriko Bishokushin no Special Menu (movie) as Tommyrod 
Gekijōban Gintama Kanketsu-hen: Yorozuya yo Eien Nare (movie) as Kotarō Katsura 
Genshiken (OAV) as Manabu "Kucchi" Kuchiki 
Genshiken (TV) as Manabu "Kucchi" Kuchiki (ep 7) 
Genshiken 2 (TV) as Manabu "Kucchi" Kuchiki 
Gensomaden Saiyuki: Kibou no zaika (OAV) as Cho Hakkai 
Ghastly Prince Enma Burning Up (TV) as Sutten Dōji (ep 7) 
Ginga Tetsudo Monogatari: Eien e no Bunkiten (TV) as Kilian Black 
Gintama (OAV) as Katsura 
Gintama (TV) as Katsura Kotarou 
Gintama' (TV) as Katsura Kotarou 
Gintama: The Movie as Katsura Kotarou 
Ginyuu Mokushiroku Meine Liebe wieder (TV) as Naoji 
(The) Girl Who Leapt Through Space (TV) as Emilio Surre 
Glass Fleet (TV) as Vetti Lunard Sforza de Roselait 
Goal FH (TV) as Amano 
Gokudo (TV) as Gokudou ; Justice 
Gundam Seed Character Theater (special) as Athrun Zala 
Gundress (movie) as Ryo Saiki 
Gunparade March (TV) as Atsushi Hayami 
Hakuōki: Record of the Jade Blood (TV) as Tokishige Masaki (ep 19) 
Haré+Guu (TV) as Seiichi 
Haré+Guu Deluxe (OAV) as Seiichi 
Haruka: Beyond the Stream of Time – A Tale of the Eight Guardians (TV) as Abe no Yasuaki 
Harukanaru Toki no Naka de 2: Shiroki Ryū no Miko (OAV) as Abe no Yasutsugu 
Harukanaru Toki no Naka de 3: Kurenai no Tsuki (special) as Rizvaan 
Harukanaru Toki no Naka de 3: Owari Naki Unmei (TV) as Lidzvan 
Harukanaru Toki no Naka de: Ajisai Yumegatari (OAV) as Abe no Yasuaki 
Harukanaru Toki no Naka de: Hachiyō Shō (OAV) as Abe-No-Yasuaki 
Harukanaru Toki no Naka de: Maihitoyo (movie) as Abe no Yasuaki 
Hatsukoi Limited (TV) as Yukito Renjou 
Heartcatch Precure! (TV) as Cologne 
Heaven's Lost Property Forte (TV) as Pantsurobo (ep 5) 
Heaven's Memo Pad (TV) as Yoshiki (eps 5, 7) 
His and Her Circumstances (TV) as Katsuma Ikeda 
I''s (OAV) as Jun Koshinae 
I'm Gonna Be An Angel (TV) as Mikael 
ICE (OAV) as Giulia 
IDOLM@STER: XENOGLOSSIA (TV) as Karasu 
Ijiwaru Baasan (TV 2) as Young man 
Inuyasha (TV) as Amari Nobunaga 
Kage kara Mamoru! (TV) as Kumogakure Raijuro (ep 6) 
Kaiketsu Zorori (TV) as Roger 
Kamichama Karin (TV) as Michiru Nishikiori 
Kamisama Kiss (TV) as Mikage 
Kara no Kyoukai: Mirai Fukuin (movie) as Mitsuru‎ Kamekura 
Karaoke Senshi Mike-tarou (TV) as Karaoke rider (ep 13) 
Keitai Shoujo (ONA) as Hiro Aida 
Kekkaishi (TV) as Toshihiko Tsukijigaoka 
keroro (TV 2/2014) as Mutsumi "Saburō" Hōjō (623) 
Keroro Gunsō (movie 1) as Saburo 623 
Ketsuekigata-kun! (TV) as O-Type 
Kiddy Girl-and (TV) as Top (ep 6) ; Un-ou 
Kiddy Grade (TV) as Un-oh 
Kiddy Grade -Ignition- (movie 1) as Un-oh 
Kiddy Grade -Maelstrom- (movie 2) as Un-oh 
Kiddy Grade -Truth Dawn- (movie 3) as Un-oh 
Kiko-chan Smile (TV) as Hikaru 
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo (TV) as Shinichi Ukon 
(The) Knight in the Area (TV) as Ryuuichi Araki 
Kogepan (TV) as Baker ; Cream 
Koutetsu Sangokushi (TV) as Shimei Ryomou 
Kyo kara Maoh! 3rd Series (TV) as Sararegi 
Kyo kara Maoh! R (OAV) as Sararegi 
Kyōryū Bōkenki Jura Tripper (TV) as Minto 
Kyousogiga (ONA) as Inari 
Kyousogiga (TV) as Inari 
Kyousogiga Dainidan (ONA) as Inari 
(The) Last -Naruto the Movie- as Sabaku no Gaara/Fifth Kazekage 
(The) Law of Ueki (TV) as Inumaru 
Legend of Basara (TV) as Tatara 
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Golden Wings (OAV) 
Level C (OAV) as Shinohara Mizuki 
Library War (TV) as Mikihisa Komaki 
Lupin III: Chi no Kokuin Eien no Mermaid (special) as Himuro 
Lupin III: Elusiveness of the Fog (special) as Eshika 
Madlax (TV) as Lopez 
Magi - The Labyrinth of Magic (TV) as Yunan (ep 25) 
Magic Kaito: Kid the Phantom Thief (special) as Hakuba Saguru (eps 7-8) ; Saguru Hakuba 
Magical Meow Meow Taruto (TV) as Garret 
Mahō no Princess Minky Momo: Yume o Dakishimete (TV) as Joe 
Mahō Sensei Negima!: Mō Hitotsu no Sekai (OAV) as Fate Averruncus 
Majin Bone (TV) as Victor/Tiger Bone 
Makai Ōji: Devils and Realist (TV) as Samael (eps 11-12) 
Marmalade Boy (TV) as Kei Tsuchiya 
Master Keaton (OAV) as Hiroshi Matsui (ep 33) 
Meganebu! (TV) as Satoru Hachimine 
Meine Liebe (TV) as Naoji 
Metal Fight Beyblade VS Taiyō Shakunetsu no Shinryakusha (movie) as Tobio Ooike 
Mezzo (TV) as Hiroshi "Mahito" Otokawa (ep 9) 
Miami Guns (TV) as Julio Peacemaker 
Midori no Makibao (TV) as Wakazou 
Miracle Train - Ōedo-sen e Yōkoso (TV) as Tokugawa 
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed (stalled movie) as Athrun Zala 
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed (TV) as Athrun Zala 
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny (TV) as Athrun Zala 
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny Final Plus: The Chosen Future (OAV) as Athrun Zala 
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny Special Edition (OAV) as Athrun Zala 
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Special Edition as Athrun Zala 
Momoiro Sisters (TV) as Akira Tobari 
Moonlight Lady (OAV) as Kouichi Hayama 
Mujin Wakusei Survive (TV) as Howard 
My Sexual Harassment (OAV) as Young boy 
My-HiME (TV) as Nagi Homura 
My-Otome (TV) as Nagi Dài Artai 
My-Otome 0~S.ifr~ (OAV) as Archduke of Artai (ep 3) 
My-Otome Zwei (OAV) as Nagi Dài Artai 
NANA (TV) as Shinichi "Shin" Okazaki 
Nanana's Buried Treasure (TV) as Head/Tokio Tsunashi (ep 7) 
Naruto (OAV) as Gaara 
Naruto (TV) as Gaara of the Desert 
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Sabaku no Gaara / Fifth Kazekage 
Naruto Shippūden: The Will of Fire (movie) as Gaara 
Naruto the Movie: Legend of the Stone of Gelel as Gaara of the Desert 
Natsume's Book of Friends (TV) as Male relative (ep 1) ; Shūichi Natori 
Natsume's Book of Friends (TV 2) as Shuichi Natori 
Natsume's Book of Friends (TV 3) as Shūichi Natori 
Natsume's Book of Friends (TV 4) as Shūichi Natori 
Negima! (TV) as Fate Averruncus 
Neon Genesis Evangelion (TV) as Kaworu Nagisa 
Neon Genesis Evangelion: Death & Rebirth (movie) as Kaworu Nagisa 
Neon Genesis Evangelion: The End of Evangelion (movie) as Kaworu Nagisa 
Nighthead Genesis (TV) as Naoya Kirihara 
Nightwalker (TV) as Shunichi 
Ninku (TV) as Sekirai Ninku 
Nintama Rantaro (TV) as Kihachirou Ayabe 
Nishi no Yoki Majo - Astraea Testament (TV) as Lot Chrisbard 
Nobunaga Concerto (TV) as Hori Hidemasa 
Nobunagun (TV) as François Vidocq  
Nodame Cantabile (TV) as Takahashi Noriyuki (eps 21-23) 
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan (TV) as Tamazuki 
Nurse Angel Ririka SOS (TV) as Herb ; Seiya Uzaki 
Ojamajo Doremi DOKKAAN! (TV) as boy 
One Piece (TV) as Cavendish 
Outlaw Star (TV) as Yase 
Pandora Hearts (TV) as Xerxes Break 
Patlabor the Mobile Police (TV) 
Penguindrum (TV) as Keiju Tabuki 
Persona 3 The Movie #1 Spring of Birth as Fallos ; Makoto Yūki 
Persona 3 the Movie #2 Midsummer Knight's Dream as Fallos ; Makoto Yūki 
Persona 3 the Movie #3 Falling Down as Makoto Yūki 
PetoPeto-san (TV) as Waga Hachirou 
Phi Brain - Kami no Puzzle (TV 3) as Sōji Jikukawa 
Phi-Brain - Puzzle of God (TV) as Sōji Jikukawa 
Phi-Brain - Puzzle of God: The Orpheus Order (TV) as Sōji Jikukawa 
Pia Carrot e Yōkoso!! - Sayaka no Koi Monogatari (movie) as Kouji Maeda 
Pilot Candidate (TV) as Aracd Narocke ; Yu Hikura 
Pokémon (TV) as Balky ; Hayato 
Pokemon Advance (TV) as Hyuuga (ep 128) ; Jojou 
(The) Prince of Tennis (TV) as Hajime Mizuki 
(The) Prince of Tennis: The National Tournament (OAV) as Hajime Mizuki (audio commentary) 
Princess Lover! (OAV) as Arima Teppei 
Princess Resurrection (OAV) as Emile 
Psycho-Pass (TV) as Shuusei Kagari 
Puppet Master Sakon (TV) as Seiichi Mori 
Queen's Blade 2: The Evil Eye (TV) as Delmore (ep 12) 
Rakugo Tennyo Oyui (TV) as Kikyo Kotsukahara 
Ranma ½ (TV) as Yutaro 
Ranma ½: Big Trouble in Nekonron, China (movie) as Villager 
Red Data Girl (TV) as Hodaka Murakami 
RIN - Daughters of Mnemosyne (TV) as Eipos 
Rumiko Takahashi Anthology (TV) as classmate (ep 11) ; Odagiri (ep 9) 
Rune Soldier (TV) as Hector 
Sailor Moon SuperS (special) as Fisheye (ep 3) 
Sailor Moon SuperS (TV) as Fish Eye 
Saint Beast (TV) as Kirin no Yuda 
Saint Beast ~Ikusen no Hiru to Yoru Hen~ (OAV) as Kirin no Yuda 
Saint Beast: Kouin Jojishi Tenshi Tan (TV) as Kirin no Yuda 
Saint Seiya Omega (TV) as Pisces Amor 
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas (OAV) as Virgo Asmita 
Saiyuki (OAV) as Cho Hakkai 
Saiyuki (TV) as Cho Hakkai ; Field Marshall Tenpou 
Saiyuki Gaiden (OAV) as General Tenpō 
Saiyuki Gunlock (TV) as Cho Hakkai 
Saiyuki Reload (TV) as Cho Hakkai 
Saiyuki Reload: Burial (OAV) as Cho Hakkai 
Saiyuki: Requiem (movie) as Cho Hakkai 
Sakura Wars (TV) as Setsuna Aoki 
Samurai Deeper Kyo (TV) as Sasuke Sarutobi 
Samurai Flamenco (TV) as Beyond Flamenco  
Sekai no Hikari: Shinran Seijin (OAV) as Monk (ep 2) ; Taira no Atsumori 
Sengoku Basara: Judge End (TV) as Takenaka Hanbee 
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings 2 (TV) as Takenaka Hanbee 
Sentimental Journey (TV) as Yamamoto Masahiro (ep 7) 
Seraphim Call (TV) as narration (ep 10) 
Servant × Service (TV) as Lucy's Father (ep 1) 
Seven of Seven (TV) as Mutsumi (623) ; Yuichi Kamichika 
(The) Severing Crime Edge (TV) as Seigi Nakajima 
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Saburo (623) 
Shadow Star Narutaru (TV) as Tomonori Komori 
Shin Megami Tensei Devil Children (TV) ; Mamon (ep 34) ; Toori ; Zak Warm (ep 2) 
Shin Shōnan Bakusōzoku Arakure Knight (OAV) as Yūki Haruma 
Shining Tears X Wind (TV) as Kaito Kiriya 
Shinkai Densetsu Meremanoid (TV) as Leon 
Shinshaku Sengoku Eiyū Densetsu - Sanada Jū Yūshi The Animation (TV) as Young Nobunaga Oda 
Shonen Onmyouji (TV) as Abe no Seimei (young) 
Shugo Chara! (TV) as Tsukasa Amakawa 
Shugo Chara! Party! (TV) as Tsukasa Amakawa 
Shugo Chara!! Doki— (TV) as Tsukasa Amakawa 
Sket Dance (TV) as Michinori "Magarfunkle" Magata (ep 73) 
Slam Dunk: Hoero Basketman Tamashii! Hanamichi to Rukawa no Atsuki Natsu (movie) as Ichiro Mizusawa 
Slayers Evolution-R (TV) as Xelloss 
Slayers Next (TV) as Xelloss 
Slayers Premium (movie) as Xelloss 
Slayers Revolution (TV) as Xelloss 
Slayers Special (OAV) as Jeffrey-kun 
Slayers Try (TV) as Kerel (ep 17) ; Xelloss 
Soar High! Isami (TV) as Idol (ep 3) 
Soul Hunter (TV) as Shinkohyo 
Spiral (TV) as Eyes Rutherford 
Star Driver (TV) as Head 
Star Driver the Movie as Head 
Starry Sky (TV) as Kotarō Hoshizuki 
Strange Love (OAV) as Hiroyuki 
Submarine 707R (OAV) as Goro Kusaka 
Sukisho (TV) as Kai Nanami 
Super Robot Wars OG: The Inspector (TV) as Anthuz Egret  ; Mekibos ; Thurisuz Egret  ; Uruz Egret 
Takane no Jitensha (special) as Yoyogi 
Tales of Eternia (TV) as Reid Hershel 
Tanken Driland - 1000-nen no Mahō - (TV) as Godly Bright Lord Dior 
Tantei Gakuen Q (TV) as Masumi Toujo (ep 7) 
Tenjho Tenge (TV) as Sanada Masahiro (ep 10) 
Tennis no Ouji-sama: Zenkoku Taikai-hen Semifinal (OAV) as Hajime Mizuki 
Tennis no Oujisama: Atobe Kara no Okurimono (movie) as Hajime Mizuki 
Thumbelina: A Magical Story (TV) as Prince 
Tokyo Mew Mew (TV) as Shunsuke (ep 30) 
Tokyo Ravens (TV) as Atsune Hirata 
Tōma Kishinden ONI (OAV) as Shuramaru 
Tomatoman (TV) as Paseri 
Toriko (TV) as Tommyrod 
Toshokan Sensō: Kakumei no Tsubasa (movie) as Mikihisa Komaki 
Touch: Are kara, Kimi wa... - Miss Lonely Yesterday - (special) as Sasaki 
Tournament of the Gods (OAV) as Seed 
(The) Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk (TV) as Kally 
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV) as Kenro Shinkun ; Kouya 
Uragiri wa Boku no Namae o Shitteiru (TV) as Kanata Wakamiya 
Voogie's Angel (OAV) as Ash 
Votoms Finder (OAV) as Aki 
Yamato Takeru (TV) as Amatsumi 
YAT Anshin! Uchu Ryokou (TV) as Noa Alien (ep 50) 
Yes! Precure 5 GoGo! Okashi no Kuni no Happy Birthday (movie) as Dry 
You're Under Arrest (OAV) as Saki Abdusha 
You're Under Arrest (TV) as Saki Abdusha (ep 22) 
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) as Sensui (Young) 
Yu-Gi-Oh! Duel Monster GX (TV) as Ed Phoenix 
Z-Mind (OAV) as Akria 
Zatch Bell (TV) as Wonrei 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none