Brittney KARBOWSKI

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Date of birth: 1986-06-26 
Hometown: Sugar Land, TX, USA 
E-mail: brittney@brittneykarbowski.com 
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
B Gata H Kei - Yamada’s First Time (TV) : Commentary (ep 1) 
Cat Planet Cuties (TV) : Commentary (ep 9) 
A Certain Magical Index (TV) : Commentary (ep 14) 
A Certain Scientific Railgun (TV) : Commentary (ep 6) 
Fairy Tail (TV) : Commentary (ep 74) 
Is This a Zombie? of the Dead (TV) : Commentary (ep 4) 
One Piece (TV) : Commentary (ep 61) 
Red Garden (TV) : Insert Song Performance 

Cast in:
(English version)
Air (TV) as Boy 1 (ep 2) ; Girl B (Ayu Tsukimiya) ; Village Crowd Member (ep 4) ; Yukito's Fantasy Crowd Member (ep 2) 
Air Gear (TV) as Reng Fa (eps 19-22) 
AKB0048 (TV) as Orine Aida 
AKB0048 next stage (TV) as Orine Aida 
Angel Beats! (TV) as Yuri Nakamura 
Another (TV) ; Sayuri Kakinuma (uncredited) ; Yukari Sakuragi 
Appleseed: Ex Machina (movie) 
Aria the Scarlet Ammo (TV) 
Attack on Titan (TV) as Hitch Dreyse 
B Gata H Kei - Yamada’s First Time (TV) as Yamada 
Baka and Test: Summon the Beasts OVA as Mayumi Kikuiri (ep 2) 
Bamboo Blade (TV) as Mei Ogawa (Seimei Jihou; eps 12-13) 
Battle Girls - Time Paradox (TV) as Hideyoshi Toyotomi/Yoshino Hide 
Best Student Council (TV) as Mayura Ichikawa 
Black Butler (TV) as Jim (eps 19-20) 
Blue Drop (TV) as Tsubael 
Bodacious Space Pirates (TV) as Mami Endo 
(The) Book of Bantorra (TV) as Chacoly 
Broken Blade (movie series) as Cleo Saburafu 
Btooom! (TV) as Himiko 
Campione! (TV) as Athena ; Girl (ep 5) ; Metis 
Case Closed: The Phantom of Baker Street (movie) 
Cat Planet Cuties (OAV) as Manami Kinjō 
Cat Planet Cuties (TV) as Manami Kinjō 
A Certain Magical Index (TV) as Last Order ; Mikoto Misaka ; Misaka 10032 
A Certain Magical Index II (TV) as Last Order ; Mikoto Misaka 
A Certain Scientific Railgun (TV) as Mikoto Misaka 
A Certain Scientific Railgun S (TV) as Mikoto Misaka 
Chaos;HEAd (TV) as Nanami Nishijo 
(Le) Chevalier D'Eon (TV) as Anna 
Children Who Chase Lost Voices (movie) as Seri 
Chrome Shelled Regios (TV) as Mifi Rotten 
Chrono Crusade (TV) as Sister Anna (eps 16-24) 
Clannad (TV) as Ryou Fujibayashi 
Clannad After Story (TV) as Ryou Fujibayashi 
Claymore (TV) as Awakened Riful (ep 17) ; Riful 
Colorful (movie) as Shoko Sano 
Coyote Ragtime Show (TV) as Franca Dockley 
D.Gray-man (TV) as Angela/Sofia (eps 33-34) 
Dance in the Vampire Bund (TV) as Transforming Girl (eps 10-12) 
Darker than Black (TV) as Kiko 
Darker than Black: Gemini of the Meteor (TV) as Kiko Kayanuma (eps 8-9) 
Dead Girls (OAV) as Rose Sheedy 
Demon King Daimao (TV) as Kanna Kamiyama ; Reporter (ep 10) ; Yukiko (ep 7) 
Devil Survivor 2 The Animation (TV) 
Diamond Daydreams (TV) as Miki 
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV) 
Dream Eater Merry (TV) as Isana Tachibana 
Dusk maiden of Amnesia (TV) as Momoe Okonogi 
ef: a tale of melodies (TV) as Kei Shindou 
ef: a tale of memories (TV) as Kei Shindou 
Fairy Tail (TV) as Bora's Fangirl (ep 1) ; Everlue Maid (ep 3) ; Wendy ; Wendy (Edolas) 
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014) as Wendy Marvell 
Fairy Tail the Movie: Phoenix Priestess as Wendy 
Fate/kaleid liner Prisma Illya (OAV) as Mimi Katsura 
Fate/kaleid liner Prisma Illya (TV) as Mimi Katsura 
Freezing (TV) as Ingrid Bernstein 
From the New World (TV) as Reiko Amano 
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid (TV) as Prostitute (ep 11) 
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Selim Bradley 
Fullmetal Alchemist: Premium Collection (OAV) as Alphonse Elric (Young) 
(The) Future Diary (TV) 
Gantz (TV) as Kato's Cousin (ep 7) 
(The) Garden of Words (movie) as Brother's Girlfriend 
Ghost Hound (TV) as Miyako Komagusu 
Ghost Hunt (TV) as Child's Voice (ep 9) ; Thanat (eps 12-13) 
Ghost Stories (TV) as Infirmita de la Mexicana ; Leo's Mom ; Mio (ep 09) 
Gilgamesh (TV) as Fuko ; Haruka Mayazumi (eps 1, 22, 26) 
Gintama: The Movie as Tetsuko Murata ; Yagyu Kyubei 
Girls und Panzer (TV) as Arisa ; Suzuki 
Godannar (TV) as Momoko Momozono 
Guilty Crown (TV) 
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (OAV) as Enrica 
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (TV) as Elizabeta (ep 5) ; Enrica 
Guyver: The Bioboosted Armor (TV) as Shizu Onuma 
Haganai NEXT (TV) as Hinata Hidaka 
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East (TV) as Ayane Mizuki (eps 5, 9) 
Hakugei: Legend of the Moby Dick (TV) 
Hakuōki (TV) as Chizuru Yukimura 
Hakuōki: A Memory of Snow Flowers (OAV) as Chizuru Yukimura 
Hakuoki: Demon of the Fleeting Blossom - Dawn of the Shinsengumi (TV) as Chizuru Yukimura (ep 12) 
Hakuōki: Record of the Jade Blood (TV) as Chizuru Yukimura 
Hal (movie) 
Halo Legends (OAV) as Big Sister (Odd One Out) 
Heaven's Lost Property (TV) as Ikaros 
Heaven's Lost Property Forte (TV) as Ikaros 
Heaven's Lost Property: Project Pink (OAV) as Ikaros 
Heaven's Memo Pad (TV) as Ayaka Shinozaki 
Heaven’s Lost Property the Movie: The Angeloid of Clockwork as Ikaros 
Hell Girl (TV) as Minami Shibuya (ep 10) 
Hetalia - Axis Powers (TV) 
Hetalia Axis Powers: Paint it, White! (movie) 
High School DxD (TV) as Ravel Phenex 
High School of the Dead (TV) as Arisa Maresato (eps 6-12) 
Highschool of the Dead: Drifters of the Dead (OAV) as Arisa Maresato 
Hiiro no Kakera - The Tamayori Princess Saga (TV) as Kiyono Takara 
Hiiro no Kakera - The Tamayori Princess Saga (TV 2) as Kiyono Takara 
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere (TV) as Malga Naruze 
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere II (TV) as Flores ; Malga Naruze 
ICE (OAV) as Satsuki 
Infinite Stratos (TV) as Cecilia Alcott 
Infinite Stratos Encore: Koi ni Kogareru Rokujūsō (OAV) as Cecila Alcott 
Intrigue in the Bakumatsu - Irohanihoheto (TV) as Kabako 
Inu X Boku Secret Service (TV) as Chino Kotomura 
Is This a Zombie? (OAV) as Yuki "Tomonori" Yoshida 
Is This a Zombie? (TV) as Yuki "Tomonori" Yoshida 
Is This a Zombie? of the Dead (TV) as Yuki "Tomonori" Yoshida 
Jinki:Extend (TV) as Aoba Tsuzaki 
Jormungand (TV) as Schokolade 
Jormungand Perfect Order (TV) as Schokolade 
Kamisama Dolls (TV) as Suo 
Kanon (TV 2/2006) as Ayu Tsukimiya 
Karneval (TV) as Isosa 
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) as Kaede 
Kiba (TV) as Roya 
Kids on the Slope (TV) 
Kill Me Baby (TV) as Unused Character 
Kokoro Connect (TV) as Rina Yaegeshi 
Kono Naka ni Hitori, Imōto ga Iru! (OAV) as Miyabi Kannagi 
(The) Legend of Heroes: Trails in the Sky (special) as Estelle Bright 
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV) as Princess Ena  (ep 13) ; Quill  (ep 9) ; Sion (Young) 
Linebarrels of Iron (TV) 
Little Busters! (TV) as Rin Natsume 
Madlax (TV) ; Nakhl 
Magikano (TV) as Umi Fujiwara 
Majikoi - Oh! Samurai Girls (TV) as Miyako Shiina 
Maken-Ki! Battling Venus (TV) as Furan Takaki 
Maken-Ki! Battling Venus 2 (TV) as Furan Takaki 
Maria Holic (TV) as Dorm Supervisor "God" 
Maria Holic Alive (TV) as Dorm Supervisor "God" 
Master of Martial Hearts (OAV) as Yu Daimonji 
Medaka Box (TV) ; Ariake (uncredited) 
Medaka Box Abnormal (TV) as Koyu ; Najimi Aijimu 
Mermaid Melody: Pichi Pichi Pitch (TV) as Hanon Hosho 
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) as Lulu (ep 4) 
Misaki Chronicles (TV) 
MM! (TV) as Noa Hiiragi 
Momo: The Girl God of Death (TV) as Sawako (ep 6) ; Tomato Fujiwara (ep 3) 
Murder Princess (OAV) as Milano  (ep 1) 
Mushi-Shi (TV) as Ito Tozawa (ep 17) 
My Santa (OAV) as Mai 
Mysterious Girlfriend X (TV) as Ayuko Oka 
Mythical Detective Loki Ragnarok (TV) as Reiya Ohshima 
NAKAIMO - My Little Sister Is Among Them! (TV) as Miyabi Kannagi 
Needless (TV) as Eve Neuschwanstein 
Negima!? (TV) as Anya ; Dark Evangeline (ep 14) 
Nerima Daikon Brothers (TV) ; Miyo (ep 7) ; Tour Guide (ep 2) 
Night Raid 1931 (TV) as Yukina Sonogi 
Nyan Koi! (TV) ; Orange cat 
Oh! Edo Rocket (TV) 
Ōkami-san & Her Seven Companions (TV) as Kakari Haibara (ep 1) ; Yoichi (eps 9-10) 
One Piece (TV) as Apis (FUNimation)  ; Klabautermann ; Musse ; Yuki (FUNimation; ep 78)  (ep 270) 
Ouran High School Host Club (TV) as Hinako Tsuwabuki (eps 9, 19) ; Little Girl (ep 5) 
Pani Poni Dash! (TV) as Himeko Katagiri 
Penguindrum (TV) ; Chiemi Takakura (eps 13-24) ; Hibari Isora (eps 13-24) ; Momoka Oginome ; Renjaku 
Phantom ~Requiem for the Phantom~ (TV) as Cal Devens 
Phi-Brain - Puzzle of God (TV) as Anna Gram ; Fat Kid (ep 7) ; Girl B (5 episodes
eps 1, 6-7, 9, 12
)
 ; Girl Y (ep 7) ; Student (eps 1-2, 7, 9) 
Phi-Brain - Puzzle of God: The Orpheus Order (TV) as Anna Gram 
Planzet (movie) as Koyomi Akejima 
Problem children are coming from another world, aren't they? (TV) as You Kasukabe 
Psycho-Pass (TV) as Chika Shimazu (ep 1) 
Red Garden (TV) as Rose Sheedy 
S.A (TV) as Chitose Saiga (eps 8-9) ; Megumi Yamamoto 
Samurai Gun (TV) as Osae 
Sasami: Magical Girls Club (TV) as Anri Misugi 
Sasami: Magical Girls Club Season 2 (TV) as Anri Misugi 
Save Me! Lollipop (TV) as Nina Yamada 
Say "I love you." (TV) as Nagi Kurosawa 
School Rumble: 2nd Semester (TV) as Mio Tennoji (ep 5) 
Sekirei (TV) as Hikari 
Sekirei: Pure Engagement (TV) as Hikari 
Senran Kagura (TV) as Katsuragi 
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Mrs. Furbottom (Human; ep 32) 
Shakugan no Shana III (Final) (TV) as Matake Ogata 
Shakugan no Shana S (OAV) as Matake Ogata (eps 1-2) 
Shakugan no Shana Second (TV) as Matake Ogata 
Shattered Angels (TV) as Kuu Shiratori 
Shin chan (TV) as Meg's Owner (FUNimation) 
Shining Hearts (TV) as Airy 
Short Peace (movie) as Mai (Opening) 
Shuffle! (TV) as Lisianthus 
Soul Eater (TV) as Black Star 
Space Dandy (TV) 
Spice and Wolf II (TV) as Helena 
Strike Witches 2 (TV) as Maria (ep 5) 
Summer Wars (movie) as Yuhei Jinnouchi 
Tamako Market (TV) as Anko Kitashirakawa 
Tears to Tiara (TV) as Llyr 
Tenchi Muyo! War on Geminar (OAV) as Vanessa 
This Boy Can Fight Aliens! (OAV) as Toru 
Toaru Majutsu no Index: Endymion no Kiseki (movie) as Last Order ; Mikoto Misaka 
Tokyo Magnitude 8.0 (TV) as Aya ; Caregiver (ep 9) 
Tokyo Majin (TV) as Kyoko “Anko” Tohno 
Tokyo Majin Gakuen Kenpucho: Tou 2nd Act (TV) as Kyoko "Anko" Tohno 
Towanoquon (movie series) as Operator 
(The) Tower of Druaga: the Sword of Uruk (TV) as Henaro 
tsuritama (TV) ; Duck Boss 
UFO Ultramaiden Valkyrie 4: Banquet of Time, Dreams, and Galaxies (OAV) as Bird (ep 1) ; Catgirl (ep 1) ; Mayumi ; Norte ; Student (ep 1) 
Un-Go (TV) as An Osada (ep 2) ; Motoko Tanimura (eps 7-8) 
Upotte!! (OAV) as Ichiroku 
Upotte!! (ONA) as Ichiroku (M16A4) 
Utawarerumono (TV) as Dori 
(The) Wallflower (TV) as Female Student 3 (ep 4) ; Laseine 
WATAMOTE (TV) 
We Without Wings - Under the Innocent Sky (TV) as Ai Kohda 
(The) World God Only Knows (TV) as Kanon Nakagawa (eps 5-7, 9) 
(The) World God Only Knows Season Two (TV) as Chihiro Kosaka 
Xenosaga: The Animation (TV) as M.O.M.O. 
Yumeria (TV) as Mone 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none