Keiichi SONOBE

園部 啓一

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Family name (in kanji): 園部 
Given name (in kanji): 啓一 
Date of birth: 1960-09-16 
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan 
Blood type: O 
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Akitaka Katayama in "Mars Original Sound Theatre" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Alhanalem in "Final Fantasy Crystal Chronicles: Ring of Fates" (VG) (Japanese) 
Narrator in "Mahou Shoujo Pretty Sammy Part 1" (VG) (Japanese) 
Narrator in "Mahou Shoujo Pretty Sammy Part 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Nigel Thornberry in "Rugrats Go Wild!" (animated movie) (Japanese) 
Nigel Thornberry in "The Wild Thornberrys Movie" (animated movie) (Japanese) 
Phil Funnie in "Disney's Doug" (animated TV series) (Japanese) 
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
AD Police (TV) as Announcer (Ep 7) 
Ai to Yūki no Pig Girl Tonde Būrin (TV) as Kondou Masayoshi 
Air Master (TV) as Sawamura (ep 17) 
Amazing Nurse Nanako (TV) as Jack 
Area 88 (TV) as McWell Representative (ep 11) 
Ayakashi - Samurai Horror Tales (TV) as Naosuke Gonbei (Yotsuya Kaidan) 
Azuki-chan (TV) as Senda's Uncle ; Tago-sensei 
Banner of the Stars II (TV) as Kenny 
(The) Big O (TV) as T-bone 
Black Jack (TV) as Reporter (Karte 00) 
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo (TV) as Tokoro Tennosuke 
Bomberman Bidaman Bakugaiden (TV) as Ceres ; Ponycorn 
Buso Renkin (TV) as Shishaku Chouno (ep 6) 
Cannon Fodder (movie) as Soldier 
Case Closed (TV) as Masao Horii (ep 148) 
(Le) Chevalier D'Eon (TV) as Voronzoff 
Chocotto Sister (TV) as Tendou (ep 8) 
Clannad After Story (TV) as Manager (ep 14) 
D.Gray-man (TV) as Lieutenant (ep 1) 
Daigunder (TV) as Announcer 
Daisuki! BuBu ChaCha (TV) as Eyebrow Alien 
Demashitaa! Powerpuff Girls Z (TV) as Tokio Matsubara / Mask de Tokio 
Di Gi Charat: Winter Garden (special) as Shop owner 
Digimon Adventure (TV) as Bakemon ; Cockatrimon 
Digimon Frontier (TV) as Goatmon ; Kokuwamon Elder 
Dojin Work (TV) as Electric train announcer (ep 1) ; Policeman (ep 2) 
Fafner (TV) as Man (ep 23) ; Staff (ep 4) 
Fighting Spirit (TV) as Hayami's Coach ; Toshio Suzuki 
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Clause's Father (ep 4) ; Mason 
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Ivan 
Futari wa Pretty Cure: Max Heart (movie) as Servant 
Gaiking: Legend of Daikū-maryū (TV 2/2005) as Higant ; Longo ; Rick 
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 5/2007) as Manager (ep 10) 
Gintama (TV) as Fundoshi Kamen (ep 18) ; Researcher A (ep 70) 
Glass Mask (TV 2/2005) as Aoyanagi (ep 6) 
Golgo 13 (TV) as Police Captain (ep 25) ; The Mailman (ep 18) 
Gunparade March (TV) as Hisaomi Sakaue 
Gurren Lagann (TV) as Villager (ep 5) 
Hajime no Ippo: New Challenger (TV) as Otowa Coach 
Hakugei: Legend of the Moby Dick (TV) as Doc 
Haruka: Beyond the Stream of Time – A Tale of the Eight Guardians (TV) as Akane-hime's uncle (ep 18) 
Hataraki Man (TV) as Stake-out desk man (eps 2, 10) 
Heartcatch Precure! (TV) as Masajirō Harano 
Heisei Inu Monogatari Bow (TV) as Bow 
Hello Kitty's Animation Theater (TV) as Grandfather ("Princess Kaguya") 
Higurashi no Naku Koroni Kai (TV) as Professor (ep 15) 
I'm Gonna Be An Angel (TV) as Alien B (ep 5) 
Ichigo 100% (TV) as examiner (eps 3-4) 
Ikuze! Gen-san (ONA) as Ryūzō Kirishima 
Interlude (OAV) as Sugiura 
Iriya no Sora, UFO no Natsu (OAV) as Tashiro (school vice principal; eps 1, 3, 6) 
Jing: King of Bandits (TV) as Villar (eps 6-7) 
Kiddy Grade -Maelstrom- (movie 2) as C-Force Squadsman B 
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo (TV) as Ryou Yagizawa (eps 95-99) 
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) 
Madlax (TV) as Information Agency 
Magical Girl Pretty Sammy (OAV) (ep 3) 
Magical Project S (TV) (ep 7) 
Mao-chan (TV) as Galaxy the Great 
MÄR (TV) as Maira 
MegaMan NT Warrior (TV) as Maha Jurama 
Metropolis (movie) 
Mirmo Zibang! (TV) as Rarumu 
Mobile Suit Victory Gundam (TV) as Oliver Inoe 
Monochrome Factor (TV) as Haru's father (eps 16, 24) 
Monster (TV) as Schoene ; Winovlady Social Worker (ep 42) 
(The) Mysterious Cities of Gold (TV) as Kecak (second broadcasted version) 
Mythical Detective Loki Ragnarok (TV) as Misao Daidouji 
Naruto (TV) as Konoha Anbu Ninja 7 
Neuro - Supernatural Detective (TV) as Rarita Jones (ep 22) 
New Getter Robo (OAV) as Lab Staff ; Tsuna Watanabe 
Ojamajo Doremi Na-i-sho (OAV) as Cherry Tree (ep 8) ; Doctor (ep 12) 
One Piece (TV) as Baskerville / Princess ; Bushon ; Captain McKinley ; Erik (ep 121) ; Gorōsei ; Igaram / Mr. 8 ; King (ep 305) ; Major Pasqua (eps 139-143) ; Mayor Woop Slap (ep 324) ; Mekao (eps 196-206) ; Onigumo (ep 305) ; Silvers Rayleigh ; Spoil ; Tatsu (eps 223-224) ; Terracotta ; Thalassa Lucas (ep 91) 
One Piece Episode of Luffy: Hand Island no Bōken (special) as Mayor Woop Slap 
One Piece Jidaigeki Special: Luffy Oyabun Torimonocho as Igaram ; Terracotta 
One Piece: Protect! The Last Great Stage (special) as Randolph 
One Piece: Strong World Episode 0 (OAV) as Silvers Rayleigh 
One Piece: The Desert Princess and the Pirates: Adventure in Alabasta (movie 8) as Terakotta 
Paranoia Agent (TV) (ep 13) 
Parappa the Rapper (TV) as Officer Koala (eps 11, 15) 
Peach Girl (TV) as master (ep 19) 
Pendant (OAV) ; Isamu (ep 3) 
Petite Princess Yucie (TV) as Art Gallery Director (ep 8) 
Pokemon Advance (TV) as Team Aqua Employee (eps 17-18) 
Pretty Rhythm Aurora Dream (TV) as Broadcaster (ep 40)  (ep 41) 
Princess Nine (TV) as Coach Yodobashi ; Rinkai Dai Chairman ; Seira's Father ; Tanba ; Yuzo Hotta 
Renkin 3-kyuu Magical? Pokahn (TV) as Chakura ; Sachio Umino 
Requiem from the Darkness (TV) as Matashirou (ep 8) 
RIN - Daughters of Mnemosyne (TV) as Glasses store shopkeeper (ep 1) 
Samurai Deeper Kyo (TV) as Tadaaki Ono 
Seraphim Call (TV) as police officer C (ep 1) 
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Robobo 
Shin Kyūseishu Densetsu Hokuto no Ken: Raoh-den Junai no Shō (movie) as Rizo 
Soreike! Anpanman (TV) 
Spider Riders: Yomigaeru Taiyou (TV) as Mayor (ep 2) 
Submarine 707R (OAV) as Ulron 
Suite Precure (TV) as Otokichi Shirabe 
Tactical Roar (TV) as Rumble Fish 
Tenchi Universe (TV) as Manager of Beef Bowl Stand (ep 19) 
To Love-Ru (TV) as Tooyama (ep 17) 
Tohai Densetu Akagi -Yamini Maiorita Tensai- (TV) as Cop (1) 
Toriko (TV) as Balloon Pigeon Keeper (ep 7) ; Dores ; Koppowo ; Pahpoh (eps 72, 81) 
Toriko 3D: Kaimaku Gourmet Adventure!! (movie) as Village Chief 
Tottoko Hamutarō: Ham Ham Ham - Jya! Maboroshi no Princess (movie) as Carpet Seller 
(The) Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk (TV) as Blue Knight (ep 1) 
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV) as Master of Shuusei 
Vampire Princess Miyu (TV) as driver (ep 6) ; Shinma Jumping-Beast (ep 7) 
When They Cry - Higurashi (TV) as Hondaya (ep 14) 
Wind: A Breath of Heart (TV) as android (ep 6) ; principal (ep 5) 
X (TV) as Teacher (ep 10) 
Yawaraka Sangokushi Tsukisase!! Ryofuko-chan (OAV) as Sekitome 
Yes! Precure 5 GoGo! (TV) as Papaya (ep 7) 
Yomigaeru Sora - RESCUE WINGS - (TV) as Yoji Kudo (eps 10-11) 
You're Under Arrest (TV) as Man (ep 25) 
Zatch Bell (TV) as Bago ; Sebastian 
Zettai Shonen (TV) as Sakakura's Father (ep 2) 
Zoids (TV) as Doctor D 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none