Kenji NOJIMA

野島 健児
Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Family name (in kanji): 野島 
Given name (in kanji): 健児 
Date of birth: 1976-03-16 
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan 
Blood type: A 
About:
Son of voice actor Akio Nojima. Younger brother of voice actor Hirofumi Nojima. Husband of voice actress Chie Sawaguchi. 
Non-anime roles:
Azusa Chiba in "Love Berrish!" (drama CD) (Japanese) 
Bake Kuramu in "Galaxy Angel II: Eigo Kaiki no Koku" (VG) (Japanese) 
Clark Kent in "Smallville" (live-action TV series) (Japanese) 
Commodore Wheeler in "Langrisser IV" (VG) (Japanese) 
Commodore Wheeler in "Langrisser V: The End Of Legend" (VG) (Japanese) 
Daisuke Nakamikado in "CV ~Casting Voice~" (PS3 Voice Actor Casting Game) (Japanese) 
Dio Brando (Young) in "JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Phantom Blood" (VG) (Japanese) 
Edit Officer (Fiery Vocal) in "Dynasty Warriors 4 Empires" (VG) (Japanese) 
Edit Officer (Male) in "Dynasty Warriors 4" (VG) (Japanese) 
Ento Inaba in "Kokaku Torimonochou (Red Hot Chilli Samurai)" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Fay Risette in "Hatenkou Yuugi" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Fox in "Super Smash Bros. Brawl" (VG) (Japanese) 
Fox McCloud in "Star Fox Assault" (VG) (Japanese) 
Fu Xi in "Dynasty Warriors 3" (VG) (Japanese) 
Fujimaru Kudo in "Bleach: The 3rd Phantom" (VG) (Japanese) 
Genievres Hatchet in "Galaxy Angel II: Mugen Kairo no Kagi" (VG) (Japanese) 
Hans Grimm (Archer) in "Ace Combat 5: The Unsung War" (VG) (Japanese) 
Hikaru Ichijou in "Super Robot Taisen Alpha 3" (VG) 
Hikaru Ichijou in "Super Robot Wars Alpha & Alpha Gaiden" (VG/PSX) (Japanese) 
Ibuki in "Toukiden: The Age of Demons" (VG) (Japanese) 
Jade in "Kinnikuman Generations" (VG) (Japanese) 
Jade in "Kinnikuman Muscle Generations" (VG) (Japanese) 
Jade in "Kinnikuman Muscle Grand Prix 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Jade in "Kinnikuman Muscle Grand Prix MAX" (VG) (Japanese) 
Jade in "Kinnikuman Nisei: New Generation Choujins vs. Legend Choujins" (VG) (Japanese) 
Jona Roma Seiran in "Mobile Suit Gundam SEED Destiny: Federation vs. ZAFT" (VG) (Japanese) 
Junichirou Hokari in "Tokimeki Memorial 2" (VG) 
Kei Tsukasa in "Ayashi no Ceres: Ten'nyo no Utagoe ~The Heavenly Voice~" (Drama CD) 
Kyle Tarenbert in "Atelier Ayesha ~Tasogare no Daichi no Renkinjutsushi~" (VG) (Japanese) 
Lu Xun in "Dynasty Warriors 3" (VG) (Japanese) 
Lu Xun in "Dynasty Warriors 3: XL" (VG) (Japanese) 
Lu Xun in "Dynasty Warriors 4" (VG) (Japanese) 
Lu Xun in "Dynasty Warriors 4: Empires" (VG) (Japanese) 
Lu Xun in "Dynasty Warriors 4: XL" (VG) (Japanese) 
Lu Xun in "Dynasty Warriors 5" (VG) (Japanese) 
Lu Xun in "Dynasty Warriors 5: Empires" (VG) (Japanese) 
Lu Xun in "Dynasty Warriors 5: XL" (VG) (Japanese) 
Lu Xun in "Dynasty Warriors 6" (VG) (Japanese) 
Lu Xun in "Dynasty Warriors 6" (VG) (Japanese) 
Lu Xun in "Dynasty Warriors 6: Empires" (VG) (Japanese) 
Lu Xun in "Dynasty Warriors 7" (VG) (Japanese) 
Lu Xun in "Dynasty Warriors 7: Empires" (VG) (Japanese) 
Lu Xun in "Dynasty Warriors 7: XL" (VG) (Japanese) 
Lu Xun in "Dynasty Warriors 8" (VG) (Japanese) 
Lu Xun in "Warriors Orochi 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Lu Xun in "Warriors Orochi 3" (VG) (Japanese) 
Lu Xun in "Warriors Orochi" (VG) (Japanese) 
Male Player Character in "Angelic Crest" (dramatic SF online RPG) (Japanese) 
Melone in "JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: All Star Battle" (VG) (Japanese) 
Microman in "Dream Mix TV: World Fighters" (VG) (Japanese) 
Mika Mikii in "WarTech: Senko no Ronde" (VG) 
Mitsuhide Akechi in "Geten no Hana Yumeakari" (VG) (Japanese) 
Mitsuhide Akechi in "Geten no Hana" (VG) (Japanese) 
Orihara Kouhei in "One ~Kagayaku Kisetsu e~" (Drama CD) 
Phillip (voiceover for Brenton Thwaites) in "Maleficent" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Rocky Hattari in "One Piece: Treasure Battle!" (VG) (Japanese) 
Rodrick Heffley (voiceover for Devon Bostick) in "Diary Of A Wimpy Kid" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Serph Sheffield in "Shin Megami Tensei: Digital Devil Saga 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Shikanosuke Yamanaka in "Mōri Motonari: Chikai no Sanya" (VG) (Japanese) 
Shiki Nanaya in "Melty Blood" (VG) (Japanese) 
Shiki Tohno in "Melty Blood" (VG) (Japanese) 
Shima Toshiaki in "Doushitemo Furetakunai" (CD Drama) (Japanese) 
Takakage Kobayakawa in "Mōri Motonari: Chikai no Sanya" (VG) (Japanese) 
Tatsuya Kida in "Mars Original Sound Theatre" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Wander in "Shadow of The Collossus" (VG) 
Zelashell in "TRINITY: Souls of Zill O'll" (VG) (Japanese) 
News: Show:
Other articles: Show:

as Nojima Kenji

Non-anime roles:
Souma Kaoru in "WebKare" (Japanese) 
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Ceres, Celestial Legend (TV) : Shuro/Kei Image Song Performance (ep 22 insert) 
Maid Sama! (TV) : Insert Song Performance 
Sket Dance (TV) : Insert Song Performance , Theme Song Performance (ED 12) 

Cast in:
Air Gear (TV) as Akira Udou 
Air Master (TV) as Kawahara 
Amatsuki (TV) as Heihachi 
Angel Project (special) as Setsuna 
Angel Sanctuary (OAV) as Setsuna 
Anyamaru Tantei Kiruminzuu (TV) as Pulse Ryūdō 
Aria the Scarlet Ammo (TV) as Tohru "Vlad" Sayonaki 
Bakkyuu HIT! Crash Bedaman (TV) as Kinzou Ooguro ; Teruma Kamioka (eps 38-47) 
Bamboo Blade (TV) as Ano Kiyomura (ep 16) 
Battle Spirits: Shōnen Toppa Bashin (TV) as Pseudo-J (eps 38-39) 
Beast Saga (TV) as Owlmighty 
BECK: Mongolian Chop Squad (TV) as Taira 
Blood+ (TV) as Karman 
Blood-C (TV) as Fumito Nanahara 
Blood-C: The Last Dark (movie) as Fumito Nanahara 
Blue Gender (TV) as Yuji Kaidou 
Blue Gender: The Warrior (movie) as Yuji Kaido 
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo (TV) as Underboss (eps 1-2, 4) 
Bokurano (TV) as Kanji Yoshikawa 
Boobalicious (OAV) as Wataru 
(The) Book of Bantorra (TV) as Winkeny Bizee 
Cardfight!! Vanguard (TV) as Jun Mutsuki (eps 36, 44) 
Cardfight!! Vanguard: Asia Circuit Hen (TV) as Jun Mutsuki 
Cardfight!! Vanguard: Link Joker Hen (TV) as Jun Mutsuki 
Carnival Phantasm (OAV) as Matsuouji Takkun (Phantasmoon enemy; ep 2) ; Neco-Arc Evolution ; Shiki Tōno 
A Certain Magical Index II (TV) as Liaison of GROUP (eps 23-24) 
Clannad (movie) as Tomoya Okazaki 
Croquette! (TV) as Sherbet 
Cross Game (TV) as Keitaro Mishima  (16 episodes
eps 24-29, 38-40, 42, 44-46, 48-50
)
 
Dai Yamato Zero-go (OAV) as Daichi 
Di Gi Charat Nyo (TV) as Yasushi Omocha 
Dinozaurs: The Series (TV) as Dino Sabre (1998 OAV) 
Dinozone (OAV) as Dino Sabre 
Driland (TV) as Warence 
Eve no Jikan (ONA) as Masaki 
F-Zero Falcon Densetsu (TV) as Leon 
Fairy Musketeers (TV) as Hameln 
(The) Familiar of Zero F (TV) as Vitartial 
Fancy Lala (TV) as Host (ep 20) 
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Slicer (Younger brother) 
Futari wa Precure Splash Star (TV) as Kazuya Mishou 
Galaxy Angel (TV) as Android Darling 
Gear Fighter Dendoh (TV) as Abzolute ; Susumu Kirakuni 
Gekito! Crush Gear Turbo (TV) as Q (ep 7) ; Yuuya Marino 
Generation of Chaos III ~Toki no Fuuin~ (OAV) as Welles 
Genma Wars (TV) as Katsu (ep 1) ; Loof 
Ghost Hunt (TV) as Akifumi Yoshimi (eps 22-24) 
Ghost in the Shell: Arise (OAV) as Tsumugi 
Gilgamesh (TV) as Duo ; Operator (ep 14) 
Gokujō!! Mecha Mote Iinchō (TV) as Mr. Suzuki 
Gosick (TV) as Ned Baxter (eps 2-3) 
Guyver: The Bioboosted Armor (TV) as Alec (Jukadan Ramotith; ep 24) ; Sho Fukamachi/Guyver I 
Hamatora (TV) as Shuichi Hiiragi (ep 8) 
Hanasaka Tenshi Ten-Ten-kun (TV) as Torakichi Kikusaki 
Heat Guy J (TV) as Ray Dullea (ep 8) 
Hell Girl: Three Vessels (TV) as Masato Shirota (ep 22) 
High School DxD (TV) as Yūto Kiba 
High School DxD New (TV) as Yūto Kiba 
High School of the Dead (TV) as Arisu's Father (ep 7) 
Honey and Clover II (TV) as Yuuta Takemoto (ep 12) 
I'll/CKBC (OAV) as Hiiragi Takuya 
Initial D (live-action movie) as Takumi Fujiwara (voice) 
Innocent Venus (TV) as Jo Katsuragi 
Kachō no Koi (OAV) as Ryuu Harada 
Kanon (TV 2/2006) as Kuze (student council president) 
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo (TV) as Junpei Ariyoshi 
Kinnikuman Nisei - Ultimate Muscle (TV) as Jade 
Kinnikuman Nisei - Ultimate Muscle 2 (TV) as Jade 
Knight Hunters Eternity (TV) as Toudou Hijiri 
Kobato. (TV) as Katsuragi (ep 3) 
Kouchuu Ouja Mushiking ~Mori no Tami no Densetsu~ (TV) as Souma 
Koutetsu Sangokushi (TV) as Roshiku Shikei 
Lady Jewelpet (TV) as Prince Cayenne 
Lagrange - The Flower of Rin-ne (TV) as Kirius 
Lagrange - The Flower of Rin-ne (TV 2) as Kirius 
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Spiral Labyrinth (OAV) as Cannon Hilbert 
Maid Sama! (TV) as Guy A (ep 12) ; Kuuga 
Major: Yūjō no Winning Shot (movie) as Masato Koga 
Marginal Prince (TV) as Henri-Hugues de Saint Germain 
(The) Marshmallow Times (TV) as Lime 
Massugu ni Ikou (TV) as Akiyoshi Junichi 
Melty Lancer (OAV) as EMP Operator A 
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny (TV) as Burt Heim ; Yuuna Roma Seiran 
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny Special Edition (OAV) as Yuuna Roma Seiran 
Moeyo Ken (OAV) as Shintaro Yuzuki 
(The) Mystic Archives of Dantalian (TV) as Younger brother Granville (ep 5) 
Naruto (TV) as Menma (eps 213-215) 
Natsume's Book of Friends (TV 2) as Yasaka (ep 9) 
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan: Demon Capital (TV) as Mamiru Kekain 
Nurse Witch Komugi (OAV) as Inaba (ep 2) 
Offside (TV) as Wataru Arimoto 
One Piece (TV) as Pell ; Pirate B (ep 1) 
One Piece Jidaigeki Special: Luffy Oyabun Torimonocho as Pell 
One Piece: The Desert Princess and the Pirates: Adventure in Alabasta (movie 8) as Peru 
Orphen (TV) as Cox (ep 14) 
Outlaw Star (TV) as Staff Officer (ep 3) 
Over Drive (TV) as Kouichi Terao 
Pachislo Kizoku Gin (TV) as Shunichi Oumi 
Persona 3 The Movie #1 Spring of Birth as Kenji Tomochika 
Phoenix (TV) as Takechi no Ōji (Sun Chapter) 
Pilot Candidate (TV) as Erts Virny Cocteau 
Platinumhugen Ordian (TV) as Junya 
Pocket Monster Crystal: Raikou Ikazuchi no Densetsu (special) as Kenta 
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) as Kazunari (eps 143-147) 
Pokémon (TV) as Yasuji (ep 247) 
Pokemon Advance (TV) as Tetsuya 
Pokémon: Destiny Deoxys (movie) as Deoxys 2 ; Ryuu 
Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Crystal (TV 2014) as Mamoru Chiba/Tuxedo Kamen 
Princess Princess (TV) as Harumi Sakamoto 
Psycho-Pass (TV) as Nobuchika Ginoza 
Ragnarok The Animation (TV) as Merchant 
Rave Master (TV) as Solacido 
Ray (TV) as Takumi (ep 9) 
Record of Lodoss War: Chronicles of the Heroic Knight (TV) as Spark 
Ring ni Kakero 1: Shadow (TV) as Kuroyasha (eps 3-5) 
Rinne no Lagrange: Kamogawa Days (OAV) as Kirius 
Rockman.EXE Stream (TV) as Domon Kai 
(La) Rose de Versailles (movie) as Louis XVI 
Ryoko's Case File (TV) as Akira Kishimoto 
Saber Marionette J to X (TV) as Sodekomaru (eps 1-2) 
Saint Seiya: Legend of Sanctuary (movie) as Phoenix Ikki 
Sanjōgattai Transformers Go! (OAV) as Fūma Kotarō 
Sentimental Journey (TV) as boy (ep 4) 
Shakugan no Shana (TV) as Keisaku Satō 
Shakugan no Shana III (Final) (TV) as Keisaku Satou 
Shakugan no Shana Second (TV) as Keisaku Satou 
Shakugan no Shana Tokubetsuhen: Koi to Onsen no Kougai Gakushuu! (OAV) as Keisaku Sato 
Shiba-wanko no Wa no Kokoro (TV) as Part-time job boy 
Shin chan (TV) as Kenta Musashino 
Shin Shōnan Bakusōzoku Arakure Knight (OAV) as Naoya Tachibana (ep 2) 
Shingu: Secret of the Stellar Wars (TV) as Hajime Murata 
Shutsugeki! Machine Robo Rescue (TV) as Col. Hazard ; Submarine Robo 
Sister Princess (TV) as Wataru Minakami 
Sket Dance (TV) as Michiru Shinba  (27 episodes
eps 3, 5-6, 11-13, 16-17, 19, 23, 28, 32, 35, 40-41, 48, 51-52, 54, 56, 59, 61, 65, 67, 69-70, 77
)
 
Sotsugyō M: Oretachi no Carnival (OAV) as Aoi Aoyagi 
Space Battleship Yamato Resurrection (movie) as Yōichi Sakurai 
Spiral (TV) as Kanone Hilbert 
Sugar: A Little Snow Fairy (TV) as Turmeric 
Sugar: A Little Snow Fairy Summer Special as Turmeric 
Sukisho (TV) as Hano Yoshihiro 
Tanken Driland - 1000-nen no Mahō - (TV) as Nagare Kisuikyō ; Warence (ep 15) 
Tenchi Muyo! GXP (TV) as Kenneth Barl 
Time of Eve (movie) as Masaki 
Toriko (TV) as Aimaru 
Touka Gettan (TV) as Haruhiko Kamiazuma 
Transformers: Animated (U.S. TV) as Wasp 
Trigun (TV) as Richie 
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV) as Sekki 
Ultimate Muscle (TV) as Jade 
Vampire Princess Miyu (TV) as phantom statue (ep 21) 
Yakitate!! Japan (TV) as Takumi Tsubotzuka (eps 54-57) 
Yowamushi Pedal (TV) as Yukinari Kuroda 
Yume Tsukai (TV) as Keigo Sakaki (ep 9) 
Zentrix (TV) as Dark Alpha (ep 2) 
Zero no Tsukaima: Princess no Rondo (TV) as Vidalshal 
Zipang (TV) as Kazuma Tsuda 
Zoids: Fuzors (TV) as RD 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none