Takashi NAGASAKO

長嶝 高士

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Family name (in kanji): 長嶝 
Given name (in kanji): 高士 
Date of birth: 1964-02-24 
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan 
Non-anime roles:
Additional voices in "Steel Battalion" (VG) (Japanese) 
Bakuryu Tyranosaurus in "Bakuryu Sentai Abaranger" (Live Action) (Japanese) 
Bashful in "The Lion King 1 1/2" (Disney animated film) (Japanese) 
Big in "Sonic Heroes" (VG) 
Boman Delgado in "Project Justice" (VG) (Japanese) 
Boman Delgado in "Rival Schools" (VG) (Japanese) 
Captain Commando in "Marvel vs. Capcom 2" (VG) 
Captain Commando in "Marvel vs. Capcom" (VG) 
Cervantes in "Soul Calibur 3" (VG) (Japanese) 
Cervantes in "Soul Calibur II" (VG) (Japanese) 
Cervantes in "Soul Calibur" (VG) (Japanese) 
Chaka in "JoJo's Bizarre Adventure" (VG) (Japanese) 
Darun Mister in "Street Fighter EX3" (VG) (Japanese) 
Demise in "The Legend of Zelda: Skyward Sword" (VG) (Japanese) 
Donkey Kong in "Mario Kart Wii" (VG) (Japanese) 
Donkey Kong in "Punch-Out!" (VG/Nintendo Wii) (Japanese) 
Doom Guardian in "One Piece: Unlimited Cruise" (VG) (Japanese) 
Duo in "MegaMan II: The Power Battles" (arcade) (Japanese) 
Enoil in "Arx Fatalis" (VG) (Japanese) 
Fai Aja in "Castle Shikigami 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Father Salad in "La Pucelle" (VG) (Japanese) 
Gan Isurugi in "Project justice" (VG) (Japanese) 
Gan Isurugi in "Rival Schools" (VG) (Japanese) 
Ganondorf in "Legend of Zelda: The Ocarina of Time" (VG) (Japanese) 
Ganondorf in "Super Smash Bros. Melee" (VG) (Japanese) 
Ganryu in "Tekken 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Ganryu in "Tekken Tag Tournament" (VG) (Japanese) 
Gaza in "Legend of Legaia" (VG) (Japanese) 
Greil in "Fire Emblem: Path of Radiance" (VG) (Japanese) 
Gruga in "Arc the Lad II" (VG) (Japanese) 
Happy in "The Lion King 1 1/2" (Disney animated film) (Japanese) 
Harry in "Necro-Nesia (Aka Escape from Bug Island)" (VG) (Japanese) 
Khan in "JoJo's Bizarre Adventure" (VG) (Japanese) 
Kongou in "Shinobi" (VG) (Japanese) 
Lepito in "Klonoa 2: Lunatea's Veil" (VG) (Japanese) 
Magma Dragoon in "Rockman X4" (VG) (Japanese) 
Mama in "Blood The Last Vampire" (VG) (Japanese) 
Murray in "Sly 2: Band of Thieves" (VG) (Japanese) 
Murray in "Sly Cooper and the Thievius Raccoonus" (VG) (Japanese) 
Patrick Star in "The SpongeBob SquarePants Movie" (animated film) (Japanese) 
Ringmaster Hamm in "Phantom Brave" (VG) (Japanese) 
Robert in "Necro-Nesia (Aka Escape from Bug Island)" (VG) (Japanese) 
Rock in "Soul Calibur" (VG/Arcade,Dreamcast) (Japanese) 
Rock in "Soul Edge" (VG/Arcade,PSX) (Japanese) 
Search Man in "Rockman 8 : Metal Heroes" (VG) (Japanese) 
Slash Beast in "Rockman X4" (VG) (Japanese) 
Sonji in "Legend of Legaia" (VG) (Japanese) 
Sprout in "Phantom Brave" (VG) (Japanese) 
Tengu Man in "Rockman 8 : Metal Heroes" (VG) (Japanese) 
Village Elder in "Seiken Densetsu 4/Dawn of Mana" (VG) (Japanese) 
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Eiga Crayon Shin-chan: Gachinko! Gyakushū no Robo Tō-chan (movie 22) : 2nd Key Animation 
Hozuki's Coolheadedness (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP) 
Shin chan (TV) : Key Animation 

Cast in:
009-1 (TV) as Official (ep 11) 
AD Police (TV) as Kaibarra (ep 7,11,12) 
Air (TV) as Maestro (ep 5) 
Akahori Gedō Hour Rabuge (TV) as CicadaMan (ep 4) 
Aoyama Gōshō Tanpen-shū 2 (OAV) as Editor (ep 2) ; Sensei (ep 3) 
Armored Trooper Votoms: Pailsen Files (movie) as Nol Barkov 
Armored Trooper Votoms: Pailsen Files (OAV) as Nol Barkov 
Avenger (TV) 
AWOL - Absent WithOut Leave (TV) as Operator 
Bamboo Blade (TV) as Sakaguchi 
Battle Spirits: Shōnen Toppa Bashin (TV) as Buddhist Priest (eps 34, 45) 
Beet the Vandel Buster Excellion (TV) as Raymond 
(The) Big O (TV) as Sanitation worker (ep 11) 
Black Jack (TV) as Boss (Karte 31) ; Priest (Karte 15) ; Scholar (Karte 24) ; Tink's Father (Karte 22) 
Black Jack 21 (TV) as Doctor (ep 15) 
Black Rock Shooter (OAV) 
Black Rock Shooter (TV) as Principal (ep 1) 
Bleach (TV) as Jidanbou ; Ushōda Hachigen (vizard) 
Blood+ (TV) as Lewis 
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo (TV) as Kabeo 
Bono Bono (TV) as Bonobono's father 
Brave Command Dagwon (TV) as Gedo 
Cannon Fodder (movie) as Announcement in Station 
Case Closed (TV) as man wearing coat 2 ; officer Kojima ; policeman (ep 219) ; worker B (ep 156) 
Case Closed: Captured in Her Eyes (movie) as Attendant Nakano 
Cat Planet Cuties (TV) as Takao Kawasaki 
Chiisana Kyōjin Microman (TV) as Shell (ep 27) 
Cinderella Boy (TV) as Boil (ep 6) 
Comic Party (TV) as Horizontal Guy ; teacher 
(La) Corda D'Oro - primo passo (TV) as Judge (ep 5) 
Cowboy Bebop (TV) as George  (ep 19) 
Cowboy Bebop: The Movie as Caster 
Crayon Shin-chan: Arashi o Yobu! Yūhi no Kasukabe Boys (movie 12) as Okegawa 
Crayon Shin-chan: Bakuhatsu! Onsen Wakuwaku Daikessen (movie 7) as Cabinet Prime Minister 
Cyborg Kuro-chan (TV) as Ganny 
D.Gray-man (TV) as Ice ; Order Member A (eps 10, 35) 
Darker than Black - Kuro no Keiyakusha: Gaiden (OAV) as Contractor A (ep 1) 
Demon Lord Dante (TV) as Shea 
Descendants of Darkness (TV) as Muraki's grandfather (ep 10) 
Diamond Daydreams (TV) as Uraoka (eps 8-9, 12) 
Digimon Frontier (TV) as 2nd Trailmon (Worm) 
Digimon Fusion (TV) as Musyamon 
Dinozaurs: The Series (TV) as Dino Mammoth 
DNA Sights 999.9 (movie) 
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV) as Dodoria 
Dragon Ball: Episode of Bardock (special) as Dodoria 
Ehrgeiz (TV) as Group Member B 
Excel Saga (TV) as Kurata (ep 14) ; narrator (ep 22) ; Pedro 
F-Zero Falcon Densetsu (TV) as Gomar (ep 19) 
Fencer of Minerva (OAV) as Teo 
Fighting Spirit (TV) as Nishikawa Gym Trainer (ep 11) 
Flag (ONA) as Nady Oroucandy 
Flame of Recca (TV) as Saruji 
Free! - Iwatobi Swim Club (TV) as Male Teacher (ep 1) 
Free! Eternal Summer (TV) as guidance counselor (ep 9) 
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (OAV) as Meissner (ep 1) 
Galaxy Angel X (TV) as Professor (ep 22) 
Gatchaman (OAV) as UNF Operator (ep 2) 
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 4/1996) 
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 5/2007) as Mikoshi-Nyuudou (ep 38) ; Yoshinaga (ep 9) 
Glass Mask (TV 2/2005) as Baron (ep 20) ; Saotome (ep 19) 
Gokudo (TV) as Ah 
Golgo 13 (TV) as Jake (ep 10) 
Guitar o Motta Shōnen - Kikaider vs. Inazuman (OAV) as King Kong 
H2 (TV) as Mr. Kuma (ep 26) 
Hatenkō Yūgi (TV) as Lizfelt (ep 2) 
Hell Girl (TV) as Minoru Higuchi (ep 23) 
Heroman (TV) as Police officer A 
Hikaru no Go (TV) as Dake-san 
Hozuki no Reitetsu (OAV) as Enma Daiō 
Hozuki's Coolheadedness (TV) as Enma Daiō 
Hyper Doll (OAV) as Konishi 
Ikuze! Gen-san (ONA) as Sugimatsu Kirishima 
Inazuma Eleven (TV) as Ishiyama Morihito ; Yokato's Principal 
Interlude (OAV) as Buta-kun (ep 2) 
Intrigue in the Bakumatsu - Irohanihoheto (TV) as Zagashira 
Inukami! (TV) as Man (ep 2) 
InuYasha: The Final Act (TV) as Demon (ep 17) 
ItaKiss (TV) as Shigeki Irie 
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (TV) as Police Inspector (ep 3) 
Jungle Emperor Leo (special) as Water Buffalo 
Juuni Senshi Bakuretsu Eto Ranger (TV) as Pakaracchi ; Rouran 
Kaiketsu Zorori (TV) as King (ep 2) 
Kaleido Star (TV) as Investor (eps 24, 26) 
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) as Gonzui Kumatori 
Kiddy Girl-and (TV) as Bronco 
Kinnikuman Nisei - Ultimate Muscle (TV) as Chijimiman ; Jijimman ; Wash Ass 
Kinnikuman Nisei - Ultimate Muscle 2 (TV) as The Nōsonman ; Wash Ass (eps 12-13) 
Kirby: Right Back At Ya! (TV) as Mayor Len ; Palm ; Prof. Curio 
Knight Hunters (TV) as Okubo (ep 20) 
Konpeki no Kantai (OAV) as Field Marshal Kogorou Katsura ; Harriman 
Kotetsushin Jeeg (TV) as Naojiro (Saotome's brother; eps 4, 11-13) 
L/R: Licensed by Royalty (TV) as Kou Moriya 
Lamune (TV) as Kenryuu Tomosaka (Kenji's father; 6 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7, 9-10, 12
)
  
(The) Law of Ueki (TV) as Tenko (big) 
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Kamfuber (ep 63) 
Macross 7 (TV) as Docker 
Magic Kaito: Kid the Phantom Thief (special) as Superintendent General Hakuba (ep 7) 
Magic User's Club (TV) as Teacher (eps 2, 9) 
Mars Daybreak (TV) as Dolittle 
MD Geist (OAV) as Gista (Director's Cut) 
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) as José (ep 4) 
Mobile Suit Gundam - The Movie Trilogy as Mayer (Special Edition) 
Mouse (TV) as Heitarou Onizuka 
My-HiME (TV) as Committee member (ep 15) 
Naruto (TV) as Yajiro Uchiha (ep 129) 
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Yashiro Uchiha (ep 135) 
Neon Genesis Evangelion (TV) as Committee member ; NERV Personel 
Neon Genesis Evangelion: Death & Rebirth (movie) ; SEELE 
Neon Genesis Evangelion: The End of Evangelion (movie) 
New Cutey Honey (OAV) (ep 3) ; Caeser (ep 1) ; Leader (ep 7) ; Policeman B (ep 8) 
Night Warriors - Darkstalkers' Revenge (OAV) 
Ninja Resurrection (OAV) as Yagyu man 
Ninja Scroll (TV) as Ronin A 
Ninku (TV) as Raiden (ep 21) 
Ninku the Movie as Fake Aicho 
Nintama Rantaro (TV) 
One Piece (TV) as Aladdin ; Bellett (Male; ep 439) ; Jozu ; Kibagaeru ; Macro ; Mendou 
Outlaw Star (TV) as Dock Supervisor (ep 19) ; Owner (ep 16) 
Pandalian (TV) as Max ; Silver 
Perfect Blue (movie) 
Pet Shop of Horrors (TV) as Client ; Kirin 
Pokémon (TV) as Tamazou (ep 228) 
Princess Arete (movie) as King 
Pumpkin Scissors (TV) as Walter (ep 8) 
Puppet Master Sakon (TV) as Chuuta Shikiba 
Queen Emeraldas (OAV) as Miner (eps 1-2) 
Ragnarok The Animation (TV) as Golden Bull ; Knight 
Reign: The Conqueror (TV) 
Rinshi!! Ekoda-chan (TV) as Narrator 
Rockman.EXE Beast (TV) as Zoan Flameman 
Rockman.EXE Stream (TV) as Harry 
SaiKano (TV) as Soldier B (eps 7-9) 
Saint Seiya Omega (TV) as Scutum Ennead 
Saki (TV) as Ramen shopkeeper (ep 8) 
Samurai 7 (TV) as Syusai 
Samurai Champloo (TV) as Kazeha (ep 22) 
SD Gundam Force (TV) as Leonardo ; Pawn Leo Commander ; Zako soldier ; Zakrello gate 
SD Gundam Sangokuden Brave Battle Warriors (TV) as Sun Jian (Son Ken) Zephyranthes 
Sengoku Collection (TV) as Detective Hirai (ep 19) 
Seraphim Call (TV) as deputy commander (ep 1) ; staff (ep 5) 
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Commanding officer (ep 15) ; New commanding officer (ep 25) 
Shin Hakkenden (TV) as Gokumon 
Sket Dance (TV) as Four Heavenly Kings (ep 49) ; Prince Jenelope June (ep 49) 
(The) Slayers (TV) (ep 1) ; Guard A (ep 16) ; Hero A (ep 15) ; Highwayman (ep 11) ; Messenger (ep 26) ; Soldier A (ep 17) ; Subordinate 1 (ep 6) 
Sonic X (TV) as Big ; Scarship 
Soul Link (TV) as Gale Lantis 
(The) SoulTaker (TV) as Armored Samurai (ep 2) ; Yagi (ep 10) 
Souten no Ken (TV) as 1st Star 
Space Symphony Maetel ~Ginga Tetsudō 999 Gaiden~ (TV) as Burnbarrel 
Tamayura - Hitotose (TV) as Old man (ep 7) 
Tekken: The Motion Picture (OAV) as Ganryu 
Tenamonya Voyagers (OAV) as Operator A (ep 1) 
Tenchi Universe (TV) (ep 22) ; Jurai Captain (eps 14-15) 
To Heart (TV) as history teacher (ep 11) 
Tokimeki Memorial ~Only Love~ (TV) as Kyohei Dojima 
Tono to Issho (OAV) as Shingen Takeda 
Torajima no Mî me (OAV) as Chibitora (ep 2) 
Transformers Prime (U.S. TV) as B.H. (Arms Micron) ; Bulkhead ; Jayz (Arms Micron) 
Transformers: Animated (U.S. TV) as Brawn ; Dr. Isaac Sumdac ; Snarl 
A Tree of Palme (movie) as Baku 
Trigun (TV) as Kite's Father ; Man C (ep 1) ; Polo man (ep 19) 
Ultimate Muscle (TV) as The Nōsonman 
Vampire Princess Miyu (TV) as chief (ep 17) ; Shinma A (ep 23) 
Very Private Lesson (OAV) as Friend 
Wan Wan Serebu Soreyuke! Tetsunoshin (TV) as Chin 
Wolf's Rain (TV) as Retriever E (ep 9) 
Yamibo - Darkness, the Hat, and the Travelers of the Books (TV) as Buran ; Conductor (eps 1-2) ; Kansuke Yatsushiro (eps 8-9) 
You're Being Summoned, Azazel (TV) as Yakuza Boss (ep 6) 
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 1/1998) as Group member (ep 1) 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none