Dorothy ELIAS-FAHN

Also known as:
Annie Pastrano
Dorothy Fahn
Dorothy Melendrez
Midge Mayes
About:
Wife of voice actor Tom Fahn. Sister-in-law of voice actors Melissa Fahn and Jonathan Fahn.
Non-anime roles:
Airi in "Fist of the North Star: Ken's Rage" (VG)
Chihiro Fujisaki in "Dangan Ronpa: Trigger Happy Havoc" (VG)
Konan in "Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Heroes 3" (VG)
Konan in "Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Impact" (VG)
Konan in "Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm 2" (VG)
Konan in "Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm 3" (VG)
Konan in "Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm Generations" (VG)
Lalamon in "Digimon World Data Squad" (VG)
Mabui in "Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm 3" (VG)
Maria Traydor in "Star Ocean: Till the End of Time" (VG)
Maya Amano in "Shin Megami Tensei: Persona 2 - Innocent Sin" (VG)
Mizuki in "Suikoden IV" (VG)
Phia Melle in "Star Ocean: First Departure" (VG)
Rain Qin in "Fear Effect 2: Retro Helix" (VG)
Sayaka Maizono in "Dangan Ronpa: Trigger Happy Havoc" (VG)
Shelley Godwin in "Xenosaga Episode I: Der Wille zur Macht" (VG)
Zhu Rong in "Dynasty Warriors 4" (VG)
Zhu Rong in "Dynasty Warriors 4: Empires" (VG)
Zhu Rong in "Dynasty Warriors 4: Xtreme Legends" (VG)
News: Show:
VA Interviews (Jul 29, 2001)

as Dorothy Fahn

Non-anime roles:
Konan in "Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm 2" (VG)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(English version)
Amaenaide yo!! Katsu!! (TV) as Kasuki Kasuzano
Armitage: Dual-Matrix (movie) as Reporter
Avenger (TV) as Chris
Black Jack (OAV) as Ms. Oida
Bleach (TV); Kanisawa (ep 46); Misato Ochi; Shun'o; Snake Sword Beast (ep 261); Yoshino Souma
Blue Dragon (TV) as Bandit (ep 32); Delphinium
Blue Dragon: Trials of the Seven Shadows (TV) as Delphinium
Carried by the Wind: Tsukikage Ran (TV) as Omiyo; Townswoman (ep 6)
Cowboy Bebop: The Movie
Deko Boko Friends (TV) as Grandma Fuji/Acorn Tot
Di Gi Charat (TV) as Minagawa Takuro
Digimon Adventure (TV) as Lillymon; Mrs. Kamiya
Digimon Adventure 02 (TV) as Lillymon; Maria; Otamamon; Rosa
Digimon Frontier (TV) as Floramon; TorikaraBallmon
Digimon Tamers (TV) as Babamon; Curly; Harpymon; Mrs. Wong
Fist of the North Star (TV) as Airi
Gad Guard (TV) as Policewoman Chris; Woman
Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo (TV) as Valentine 
Ghost Slayers Ayashi (TV) as Girl (ep 21); Tora (ep 22)
.hack//Liminality (OAV)
Hanaukyo Maid Team: La Verite (TV) as Cynthia's Mother
If I See You in My Dreams (TV) as Ms. Misaki
Immortal Grand Prix (TV 2) as Johnny's Sister (ep 9)
Iron Virgin Jun (OAV) as Maid
Kekkaishi (TV) as Hiwatari (ep 8); Mao Shinohara; Misao; Risa Kagami; Simone (ep 21); Sumiko Sumimura; Tatsuki; Teacher (ep 24); Toshimori Sumimura
Kill la Kill (TV) as Maiko Ogure (ep 4)
Kyo kara Maoh! (TV) as Izula; Miko Shibuya; Sangria
Leave it to Piyoko! (OAV); Melon
Lucky Star (TV) as Matsuri Hiiragi; Voice from Game (ep 2)
Mao-chan (TV) as Kagome Mishima; Naru Narusegawa
Marmalade Boy (TV) as Nurse
Monster (TV) as Minh (ep 62)
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Konan; Mabui
Naruto Shippūden: Blood Prison (movie) as Mabui
Noein - to your other self (TV) as Gokans; Mariko Mukai
Omishi Magical Theater Risky Safety (TV) as Fazzy Serges
Otogi Zoshi (TV) as Ibaraki
Outlanders (OAV) as Battia (L.A. Hero Dub)
Overman King Gainer (TV) as Nann
Road to Ninja: Naruto the Movie as Konan; Kushina Uzumaki
Rozen Maiden: Ouvertüre (special) as Tomoe Kashiwaba
S-CRY-ed (TV) as Mimori Kiryu
Saint Tail (TV)
Sakura Taisen: Sumire (OAV) as Ri Kohran
Samurai Champloo (TV) as Mother
Someday's Dreamers (TV) as Runa's mother
Tenjho Tenge (TV) as Nurse
Vampire Knight (TV); Day Class Girl (ep 1); Ruka Souen
Vampire Knight Guilty (TV); Ruka Souen
Vampire Princess Miyu (TV) as Miyu Yamano (eps 8-26)
Weather Woman (live-action movie) as Control Woman; Counter Girl; Curler Reporter
Wild Arms - Twilight Venom (TV) as Sybil
Zatch Bell (TV) as Djem (eps 22-23); Lupa (ep 22)

Cast in:
(English version)
(under the name of Annie Pastrano)
(Le) Portrait de Petite Cossette (OAV) as Michiro Yajiri
Sakura Wars: The Movie as Li Kohran
Stellvia (TV) as Youko Otoyama
Tenchi Muyo! GXP (TV) as Amane Kaunaq; Fake Amane (ep 5)
Vandread (TV) as Parfet

Cast in:
(English version)
(under the name of Dorothy Fahn)
(The) Adventures of Hutch the Honeybee (TV)
Android Kikaider - The Animation (TV)
Argento Soma (TV) as Ai; Dr. Harriet 'Hattie' Bartholomew; Joan; Kid; Maki Agata; Narrator; Secretary; Tsinober
Armitage III: Poly-Matrix (movie) as Kathy; Kelly McCanon
Bleach the Movie: Fade to Black
Bludgeoning Angel Dokuro-chan (TV) as Zakuro
Bokusatsu Tenshi Dokuro-chan Second (OAV) as Zakuro
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV) as Sophia Wood
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 (TV) as Alicia Lohmeyer; Monika Kruszewski
Destiny of the Shrine Maiden (TV) as Reiko
Digimon: Data Squad (TV) as Lalamon; Lilamon; Rosemon; Sunflowmon
Doraemon (TV 3/2005) as Sneech's Mom
Flag (ONA) as Saeko Shirasu
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV); Sano (ep 22)
Gurren Lagann (TV) as Maosha (eps 21, 26)
Idaten Jump (TV) as Mokoto Shido
Kanokon: The Girl Who Cried Fox (OAV) as Chizuru Minamoto
Kanokon: The Girl Who Cried Fox (TV) as Chizuru Minamoto (1-12)
Karas (OAV) as Yoshiko Sagisaka
Kekkaishi (TV)
Kikaider-01: The Animation (OAV)
Kyo kara Maoh! (TV) as Rose
Lucky Star (TV) as Clerk 2 (ep 14)
Naruto (TV) as Mai Kagetsu (ep 186); Widowed Villager (ep 170)
Noein - to your other self (TV) as Ai Hasebe; Amamiku (Ai's Future Self)
Paradise Kiss (TV) as Kaori Aso
Planetes (TV) as Noppo; Vanli; Yuri's Wife (ep 10)
Pocket Monsters: The Origin (special) as Female Trainer (ep 2); Pokemon Center Nurse (ep 1)
Rozen Maiden (TV) as Matsu Shibasaki (ep 9); Tomoe Kashiwaba
Rozen Maiden: Träumend (TV) as Matsu Shibasaki; Tomoe Kashiwaba
Saiyuki Gunlock (TV) as Reika (ep 1)
Saiyuki Reload (TV) as Stuffed Animal (ep 24)
Scrapped Princess (TV) as Carol Cassul; Colette; Jewelery Seller (ep 8)
Tokko (TV) as Yukino Shiraishi (eps 4-5)
Tokyo Pig (TV) as Mom
Witch Hunter Robin (TV) as Sayoko

Cast in:
(English version)
(under the name of Dorothy Melendrez)
Ah! My Goddess: The Movie as Chihiro Fujimi
Aquarian Age the Movie (OAV) as Hikari Shoji (ep 1)
Arc the Lad (TV) as Lieza
Armitage III (OAV) as Kelly McCanon
Battle Athletes (OAV) as Kris Kristopher
Battle Athletes Victory (TV) as Kris Kristopher; Student
(The) Big O (TV) as Louise Ferry
Catnapped! The Movie; Toriyasu
Cowboy Bebop (TV) as Space Gate
Digimon: The Movie (U.S.) as Tai's Mom
El Hazard - The Magnificent World (OAV) as Miz Mishtal
El Hazard 2 - The Magnificent World (OAV) as Miz Mishtal
El Hazard: The Alternative World (TV) as Miz Mishtal
El-Hazard: The Wanderers (TV) as Miz Mishtal
Fushigi Yugi (OAV)
Fushigi Yugi (OAV 2) as Houki (ep 2)
Fushigi Yugi Eikoden (OAV) as Yotaigo/Houki
Gun Frontier (TV) as Mistress #2; Mrs. Utamaro; Sanae; Shizuku
Hand Maid May (TV) as Cyberdoll Mami
Hyper Police (TV) as Sakura Bokuseiinmonzeninari
(The) Legend of Black Heaven (TV) as Office Woman; Waitress
Love Hina (TV) as Naru Narusegawa
Love Hina Again (OAV) as Naru Narusegawa
Love Hina Spring Special - I Wish Your Dream as Naru Narusegawa
Love Hina X'mas Special - Silent Eve as Naru Narusegawa
Lupin III: The Castle of Cagliostro (movie) as Fujiko Mine (Manga Video Dub)
Macross Plus (OAV) as Airport Announcer (ep 3); Ghost Ship Officer (ep 3); SDF-1 Bridge Officer (ep 4)
Magic Knight Rayearth 2 (TV 2) as Kuu Hououji; Nova
Mobile Suit Gundam 0080: War in the Pocket (OAV) as Al's Teacher
Mobile Suit Gundam 0083: Stardust Memory (OAV) as Nina Purpleton
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team (OAV) as Sally; Village Merchant
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team, Miller's Report (movie) as Sally
Moldiver (OAV) as Agent Vivien
Nightwalker (TV) as Riho Yamazaki
Orguss 02 (OAV)
Outlanders (OAV) as Momo (L.A. Hero Dub)
Outlaw Star (TV) as Hamushi
Puppet Princess (OAV) as Boy A; children/women
Rave Master (TV) as Claire Maltese; Rosa
Red Hawk - Weapon of Death (Korean movie) as Village Kid
Requiem from the Darkness (TV) as Otoku (ep 2)
Royal Space Force - The Wings of Honnêamise (movie) as Kid; Laughing Woman
Rurouni Kenshin (TV) as Kaoru Kamiya; Next Episode Preview Narrator
Saber Marionette J Again (OAV) as Yumeji
Serial Experiments Lain (TV) as Teacher
Shinzo (TV) as Ray
Street Fighter II V (TV) (Animaze dub)
(The) Super Dimension Century Orguss (TV) as Shaya
Super Dimensional Fortress Macross II: The Movie (OAV) as Elensh
They Were 11 (movie) as Toto
Trigun (TV) as Meryl Stryfe
Vandread (TV) as Newscaster; Parfet Balblair
Vandread: The Second Stage (TV) as Celtic Midori; Parfet Balblair; Woman
Zenki (TV) as Ako; Anju

Cast in:
(English version)
(under the name of Midge Mayes)
Ai Yori Aoshi ~Enishi~ (TV) as Chizuru Aizawa
Cardcaptor Sakura Movie 2: The Sealed Card as Chiharu Mihara
Chobits (OAV) as Dita
Chobits (TV) as Dita
Cyborg 009 The Cyborg Soldier (TV) as Francoise Arnoul/Cyborg 003
Gate Keepers (TV) as Mother
Genma Wars (TV) as Non
GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka (TV) as Anko Uehara (eps 5-43); Bride's Mother (ep 35); Female Student (eps 20, 29); Hitomi Kizaki; Mayuko Asano; Mikan; Miss Fujimori (eps 18-19); Miyabi Aizawa; Nao Kadena; Nurse (ep 6); Reporter; Ryoko Uchiyamada; Yoshiko Uchiyamada (ep 5)
Gungrave (TV) as Female Announcer (ep 22); Katherine; Maggie; Sherry Walken; Widge's Mother; Woman (ep 5)
Heat Guy J (TV) as Cynthia
Idol Project (OAV) as Reporter; Shion Suzukase
Lagrange - The Flower of Rin-ne (TV) as Machiko Iwabuchi
Lagrange - The Flower of Rin-ne (TV 2) as Machiko Iwabuchi; Tomoe Kuzuhara (ep 8)
Last Exile (TV) as Justina Valca (ep 14); Wina Lightning
Leave it to Kero! Theatrical Version (movie) as Chiharu Mihara
Mahoromatic - Automatic Maiden (TV) as Rin
Mahoromatic: I'm Home! (special) as Rin Todoroki
Mahoromatic: Something More Beautiful (TV) as 369; Management Secretary; Rin Todoroki
Mahoromatic: Summer Special as Rin Todoroki
Mobile Suit Gundam F91 (movie) as Dorothy Moore
Onmyoji II (live-action movie) as Himiko
Requiem from the Darkness (TV) as Osome (ep 9); Suzu (ep 12); White Hermit
Sky High (live-action movie) as Eri
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV) as Yoko Nakajima
Ys (OAV) as Lea; Wife
Ys II (OAV) as Leah
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none