Dorothy ELIAS-FAHN

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Also known as:
Annie Pastrano
Dorothy Fahn
Dorothy Melendrez
Midge Mayes
About:
Wife of voice actor Tom Fahn. Sister-in-law of voice actors Melissa Fahn and Jonathan Fahn. 
Non-anime roles:
Airi in "Fist of the North Star: Ken's Rage" (VG) 
Chihiro Fujisaki in "Dangan Ronpa: Trigger Happy Havoc" (VG) 
Konan in "Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Heroes 3" (VG) 
Konan in "Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Impact" (VG) 
Konan in "Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm 2" (VG) 
Konan in "Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm 3" (VG) 
Konan in "Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm Generations" (VG) 
Lalamon in "Digimon World Data Squad" (VG) 
Mabui in "Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm 3" (VG) 
Maria Traydor in "Star Ocean: Till the End of Time" (VG) 
Maya Amano in "Shin Megami Tensei: Persona 2 - Innocent Sin" (VG) 
Mizuki in "Suikoden IV" (VG) 
Phia Melle in "Star Ocean: First Departure" (VG) 
Rain Qin in "Fear Effect 2: Retro Helix" (VG) 
Sayaka Maizono in "Dangan Ronpa: Trigger Happy Havoc" (VG) 
Shelley Godwin in "Xenosaga Episode I: Der Wille zur Macht" (VG) 
Zhu Rong in "Dynasty Warriors 4" (VG) 
Zhu Rong in "Dynasty Warriors 4: Empires" (VG) 
Zhu Rong in "Dynasty Warriors 4: Xtreme Legends" (VG) 
News: Show:
VA Interviews (Jul 29, 2001)

as Dorothy Fahn

Non-anime roles:
Konan in "Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm 2" (VG) 
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(English version)
Amaenaide yo!! Katsu!! (TV) as Kasuki Kasuzano 
Armitage: Dual-Matrix (movie) as Reporter 
Avenger (TV) as Chris 
Black Jack (OAV) as Ms. Oida 
Bleach (TV) ; Kanisawa (ep 46) ; Misato Ochi ; Shun'o ; Snake Sword Beast (ep 261) ; Yoshino Souma 
Blue Dragon (TV) as Bandit (ep 32) ; Delphinium 
Blue Dragon: Trials of the Seven Shadows (TV) as Delphinium 
Carried by the Wind: Tsukikage Ran (TV) as Omiyo ; Townswoman (ep 6) 
Cowboy Bebop: The Movie 
Deko Boko Friends (TV) as Grandma Fuji/Acorn Tot 
Di Gi Charat (TV) as Minagawa Takuro 
Digimon Adventure (TV) as Lillymon ; Mrs. Kamiya 
Digimon Adventure 02 (TV) as Lillymon ; Maria ; Otamamon ; Rosa 
Digimon Frontier (TV) as Floramon ; TorikaraBallmon 
Digimon Tamers (TV) as Babamon ; Curly ; Harpymon ; Mrs. Wong 
Fist of the North Star (TV) as Airi 
Gad Guard (TV) as Policewoman Chris ; Woman 
Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo (TV) as Valentine 
Ghost Slayers Ayashi (TV) as Girl (ep 21) ; Tora (ep 22) 
.hack//Liminality (OAV) 
Hanaukyo Maid Team: La Verite (TV) as Cynthia's Mother 
If I See You in My Dreams (TV) as Ms. Misaki 
Immortal Grand Prix (TV 2) as Johnny's Sister (ep 9) 
Iron Virgin Jun (OAV) as Maid 
Kekkaishi (TV) as Hiwatari (ep 8) ; Mao Shinohara ; Misao ; Risa Kagami ; Simone (ep 21) ; Sumiko Sumimura ; Tatsuki ; Teacher (ep 24) ; Toshimori Sumimura 
Kill la Kill (TV) as Maiko Ogure (ep 4) 
Kyo kara Maoh! (TV) as Izula ; Miko Shibuya ; Sangria 
Leave it to Piyoko! (OAV) ; Melon 
Lucky Star (TV) as Matsuri Hiiragi ; Voice from Game (ep 2) 
Mao-chan (TV) as Kagome Mishima ; Naru Narusegawa 
Marmalade Boy (TV) as Nurse 
Monster (TV) as Minh (ep 62) 
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Konan ; Mabui 
Naruto Shippūden: Blood Prison (movie) as Mabui 
Noein - to your other self (TV) as Gokans ; Mariko Mukai 
Omishi Magical Theater Risky Safety (TV) as Fazzy Serges 
Otogi Zoshi (TV) as Ibaraki 
Outlanders (OAV) as Battia (L.A. Hero Dub) 
Overman King Gainer (TV) as Nann 
Road to Ninja: Naruto the Movie as Konan ; Kushina Uzumaki 
Rozen Maiden: Ouvertüre (special) as Tomoe Kashiwaba 
S-CRY-ed (TV) as Mimori Kiryu 
Saint Tail (TV) 
Sakura Taisen: Sumire (OAV) as Ri Kohran 
Samurai Champloo (TV) as Mother 
Someday's Dreamers (TV) as Runa's mother 
Tenjho Tenge (TV) as Nurse 
Vampire Knight (TV) ; Day Class Girl (ep 1) ; Ruka Souen 
Vampire Knight Guilty (TV) ; Ruka Souen 
Vampire Princess Miyu (TV) as Miyu Yamano (eps 8-26) 
Weather Woman (live-action movie) as Control Woman ; Counter Girl ; Curler Reporter 
Wild Arms - Twilight Venom (TV) as Sybil 
Zatch Bell (TV) as Djem (eps 22-23) ; Lupa (ep 22) 

Cast in:
(English version)
(under the name of Annie Pastrano)
(Le) Portrait de Petite Cossette (OAV) as Michiro Yajiri 
Sakura Wars: The Movie as Li Kohran 
Stellvia (TV) as Youko Otoyama 
Tenchi Muyo! GXP (TV) as Amane Kaunaq ; Fake Amane (ep 5) 
Vandread (TV) as Parfet 

Cast in:
(English version)
(under the name of Dorothy Fahn)
(The) Adventures of Hutch the Honeybee (TV) 
Android Kikaider - The Animation (TV) 
Argento Soma (TV) as Ai ; Dr. Harriet 'Hattie' Bartholomew ; Joan ; Kid ; Maki Agata ; Narrator ; Secretary ; Tsinober 
Armitage III: Poly-Matrix (movie) as Kathy ; Kelly McCanon 
Bleach the Movie: Fade to Black 
Bludgeoning Angel Dokuro-chan (TV) as Zakuro 
Bokusatsu Tenshi Dokuro-chan Second (OAV) as Zakuro 
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV) as Sophia Wood 
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 (TV) as Alicia Lohmeyer ; Monika Kruszewski 
Destiny of the Shrine Maiden (TV) as Reiko 
Digimon: Data Squad (TV) as Lalamon ; Lilamon ; Rosemon ; Sunflowmon 
Doraemon (TV 3/2005) as Sneech's Mom 
Flag (ONA) as Saeko Shirasu 
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV) ; Sano (ep 22) 
Gurren Lagann (TV) as Maosha (eps 21, 26) 
Idaten Jump (TV) as Mokoto Shido 
Kanokon: The Girl Who Cried Fox (OAV) as Chizuru Minamoto 
Kanokon: The Girl Who Cried Fox (TV) as Chizuru Minamoto (1-12) 
Karas (OAV) as Yoshiko Sagisaka 
Kekkaishi (TV) 
Kikaider-01: The Animation (OAV) 
Kyo kara Maoh! (TV) as Rose 
Lucky Star (TV) as Clerk 2 (ep 14) 
Naruto (TV) as Mai Kagetsu (ep 186) ; Widowed Villager (ep 170) 
Noein - to your other self (TV) as Ai Hasebe ; Amamiku (Ai's Future Self) 
Paradise Kiss (TV) as Kaori Aso 
Planetes (TV) as Noppo ; Vanli ; Yuri's Wife (ep 10) 
Pocket Monsters: The Origin (special) as Female Trainer (ep 2) ; Pokemon Center Nurse (ep 1) 
Rozen Maiden (TV) as Matsu Shibasaki (ep 9) ; Tomoe Kashiwaba 
Rozen Maiden: Träumend (TV) as Matsu Shibasaki ; Tomoe Kashiwaba 
Saiyuki Gunlock (TV) as Reika (ep 1) 
Saiyuki Reload (TV) as Stuffed Animal (ep 24) 
Scrapped Princess (TV) as Carol Cassul ; Colette ; Jewelery Seller (ep 8) 
Tokko (TV) as Yukino Shiraishi (eps 4-5) 
Tokyo Pig (TV) as Mom 
Witch Hunter Robin (TV) as Sayoko 

Cast in:
(English version)
(under the name of Dorothy Melendrez)
Ah! My Goddess: The Movie as Chihiro Fujimi 
Aquarian Age the Movie (OAV) as Hikari Shoji (ep 1) 
Arc the Lad (TV) as Lieza 
Armitage III (OAV) as Kelly McCanon 
Battle Athletes (OAV) as Kris Kristopher 
Battle Athletes Victory (TV) as Kris Kristopher ; Student 
(The) Big O (TV) as Louise Ferry 
Catnapped! The Movie ; Toriyasu 
Cowboy Bebop (TV) as Space Gate 
Digimon: The Movie (U.S.) as Tai's Mom 
El Hazard - The Magnificent World (OAV) as Miz Mishtal 
El Hazard 2 - The Magnificent World (OAV) as Miz Mishtal 
El Hazard: The Alternative World (TV) as Miz Mishtal 
El-Hazard: The Wanderers (TV) as Miz Mishtal 
Fushigi Yugi (OAV) 
Fushigi Yugi (OAV 2) as Houki (ep 2) 
Fushigi Yugi Eikoden (OAV) as Yotaigo/Houki 
Gun Frontier (TV) as Mistress #2 ; Mrs. Utamaro ; Sanae ; Shizuku 
Hand Maid May (TV) as Cyberdoll Mami 
Hyper Police (TV) as Sakura Bokuseiinmonzeninari 
(The) Legend of Black Heaven (TV) as Office Woman ; Waitress 
Love Hina (TV) as Naru Narusegawa 
Love Hina Again (OAV) as Naru Narusegawa 
Love Hina Spring Special - I Wish Your Dream as Naru Narusegawa 
Love Hina X'mas Special - Silent Eve as Naru Narusegawa 
Lupin III: The Castle of Cagliostro (movie) as Fujiko Mine 
Macross Plus (OAV) as Airport Announcer ; Ghost Ship Officer ; SDF-1 Bridge Officer 
Magic Knight Rayearth 2 (TV 2) as Kuu Hououji ; Nova 
Mobile Suit Gundam 0080: War in the Pocket (OAV) as Al's Teacher 
Mobile Suit Gundam 0083: Stardust Memory (OAV) as Nina Purpleton 
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team (OAV) as Sally ; Village Merchant 
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team, Miller's Report (movie) as Sally 
Moldiver (OAV) as Agent Vivien 
Nightwalker (TV) as Riho Yamazaki 
Orguss 02 (OAV) 
Outlanders (OAV) as Momo (L.A. Hero Dub) 
Outlaw Star (TV) as Hamushi 
Puppet Princess (OAV) as Boy A ; children/women 
Rave Master (TV) as Claire Maltese ; Rosa 
Red Hawk - Weapon of Death (Korean movie) as Village Kid 
Requiem from the Darkness (TV) as Otoku (ep 2) 
Royal Space Force - The Wings of Honnêamise (movie) as Kid ; Laughing Woman 
Rurouni Kenshin (TV) as Kaoru Kamiya ; Next Episode Preview Narrator 
Saber Marionette J Again (OAV) as Yumeji 
Serial Experiments Lain (TV) as Teacher 
Shinzo (TV) as Ray 
Street Fighter II V (TV) (Animaze dub) 
(The) Super Dimension Century Orguss (TV) as Shaya 
Super Dimensional Fortress Macross II: The Movie (OAV) as Elensh 
They Were 11 (movie) as Toto 
Trigun (TV) as Meryl Stryfe 
Vandread (TV) as Newscaster ; Parfet Balblair 
Vandread: The Second Stage (TV) as Celtic Midori ; Parfet Balblair ; Woman 
Zenki (TV) as Ako ; Anju 

Cast in:
(English version)
(under the name of Midge Mayes)
Ai Yori Aoshi ~Enishi~ (TV) as Chizuru Aizawa 
Cardcaptor Sakura Movie 2: The Sealed Card as Chiharu Mihara 
Chobits (OAV) as Dita 
Chobits (TV) as Dita 
Cyborg 009 The Cyborg Soldier (TV) as Francoise Arnoul/Cyborg 003 
Gate Keepers (TV) as Mother 
Genma Wars (TV) as Non 
GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka (TV) as Anko Uehara (eps 5-43) ; Bride's Mother (ep 35) ; Female Student (eps 20, 29) ; Hitomi Kizaki ; Mayuko Asano ; Mikan ; Miss Fujimori (eps 18-19) ; Miyabi Aizawa ; Nao Kadena ; Nurse (ep 6) ; Reporter ; Ryoko Uchiyamada ; Yoshiko Uchiyamada (ep 5) 
Gungrave (TV) as Female Announcer (ep 22) ; Katherine ; Maggie ; Sherry Walken ; Widge's Mother ; Woman (ep 5) 
Heat Guy J (TV) as Cynthia 
Idol Project (OAV) as Reporter ; Shion Suzukase 
Lagrange - The Flower of Rin-ne (TV) as Machiko Iwabuchi 
Lagrange - The Flower of Rin-ne (TV 2) as Machiko Iwabuchi ; Tomoe Kuzuhara (ep 8) 
Last Exile (TV) as Justina Valca (ep 14) ; Wina Lightning 
Leave it to Kero! Theatrical Version (movie) as Chiharu Mihara 
Mahoromatic - Automatic Maiden (TV) as Rin 
Mahoromatic: I'm Home! (special) as Rin Todoroki 
Mahoromatic: Something More Beautiful (TV) as 369 ; Management Secretary ; Rin Todoroki 
Mahoromatic: Summer Special as Rin Todoroki 
Mobile Suit Gundam F91 (movie) as Dorothy Moore 
Onmyoji II (live-action movie) as Himiko 
Requiem from the Darkness (TV) as Osome (ep 9) ; Suzu (ep 12) ; White Hermit 
Sky High (live-action movie) as Eri 
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV) as Yoko Nakajima 
Ys (OAV) as Lea ; Wife 
Ys II (OAV) as Leah 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none