Birth name: Paul Schmidl Peter
Date of birth: 1958-04-26
Hometown: Minneapolis, Minnesota(Born)/Los Angeles, CA (Lives)
Also known as Francis C. Cole, George C. Cole, George Z. Cole, A.C. Doyle, and George Kee
Non-anime roles:
Duke Fabre in "Tales of the Abyss" (VG)
Incidental Characters in "Dirge of Cerberus: Final Fantasy VII" (VG)
Nine-Tailed Demon Fox in "Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm 2" (VG)
Theodore Hannewald in "Lupin III: Treasure of the Sorcerer King" (VG)
Xemnas in "Kingdom Hearts 3D: Dream Drop Distance" (VG)
Xemnas in "Kingdom Hearts II" (VG)
Xemnas in "Kingdom Hearts II: Final Mix+" (VG)
Xemnas in "Kingdom Hearts: 358/2 Days" (VG)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(English version)
Argento Soma (TV) as MORGUE Officer
Armitage III: Poly-Matrix (movie)
Avenger (TV) as Mayor of Serena City
B-Legend! Battle Bedaman (TV) as Armada, Marda B, Sly
Black Jack The Movie
Bleach (TV) as Battikaroa (ep 267); Grand Fisher; Yammy Rialgo
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo (TV) as Captain Battleship/ Gunkan; Dark Yasha; Roman Samurai; Shou Mei; Yagyū
Carried by the Wind: Tsukikage Ran (TV) as Kikuhimeya Henchman
Cowboy Bebop: The Movie as Mark Rather; Punch
Digimon Adventure (TV) as Apocalymon; Leomon
Digimon Adventure 02 (TV) as Imperialdramon; Stingmon; Tapirmon; Wormmon
Digimon Frontier (TV) as Cherubimon; Mr. Kanbara; Mushroomon
Digimon Tamers (TV) as Gorillamon; Leomon
Digimon: Data Squad (TV) as Keramon; Kurasarimon; SaberLeoMon
Digimon: Diaboromon Strikes Back (movie) as Wormmon
Digimon: The Movie (U.S.) as Diaboromon; Infermon; Keramon; Kokomon
(The) Dog of Flanders (movie) as Art Judge
Duel Masters (TV) as Mikuni/ Johnny Coolburns (season 2.0)
Durarara!! (TV); Anri's Father (eps 15, 17); Higa
Eureka Seven (TV) as Base Commander (ep 5); KLF Squad Member 01 (ep 6); Man with Holland Tattoo (ep 6)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV) as Imakurusu; News Reporter (ep 4); Yakuza 2 (ep 5)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG (TV) as Head Buddhist Priest (ep 31); Refugee (ep 33); Train Announcer (32)
Gurren Lagann (TV) as Gyuzak (ep 2); Jorgun; Thymilph; Village Chief (ep 1)
Idaten Jump (TV) as Mayor of X-City; Shadow
Karas (OAV) as Wanyudo
Kekkaishi (TV) as Koya
Kikaider-01: The Animation (OAV)
(The) Last: Naruto The Movie as Kurama
Mars Daybreak (TV) as OD Pirate
Monster (TV); BKA Chief; Detective (ep 17); Dr. Julius Reichwein; East German DoC Ex-official (ep 11); Police Chief (ep 7); Pub Owner (ep 23); Trucker (ep 20); Turk B (ep 17)
Naruto (TV) as Jirocho Wasabi; Koumei; The Nine-Tailed Fox
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Kurama / Nine-Tailed Demon Fox
Planetes (TV) as Gigalt Gangaragash
Rave Master (TV) as Fura
Road to Ninja: Naruto the Movie as Nine Tails
Rurouni Kenshin (TV) as Hannya (ep 42); Saizuchi; Tsukio
S-CRY-ed (TV) as Biff; Carlnen
Saint Tail (TV) as Mizutani
SD Gundam Force (TV) as Tallgeese; Zakerello Gate
Shinzo (TV); Celestial Guardian #1; King Daku
(The) Sky Crawlers (movie) as Mission Briefer
Strait Jacket (OAV) as Brian Meno Moderato
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV) as Kantai
Witch Hunter Robin (TV) as Chisai's Underling (ep 20); Police Commissioner
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none