Michael REYNOLDS

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Birth name: Michael Lee Reynolds 
Also known as:
Hank Smith
Ray Michaels
Non-anime roles:
Captain Mutiny in "Power Rangers: Lost Galaxy" 
General Ivar, Blue Boar in "VR Troopers" 
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
(The) Adventures of Hutch the Honeybee (TV) : Script Adaptation 
Captain Harlock and the Queen of a Thousand Years (U.S. TV) : Dialogue Director , Staff Writer 
Digimon Adventure (TV) : Script 
Huckleberry no Bōken (TV) : Story Editor 
Kashi no Ki Mokku (TV) : Script 
Kerokko Demetan (TV) : Director 
Kyatto-Ninden Teyandee (TV) : Script 
Maple Town Stories (TV) : Script , Associate Director 
Mori no Yōki na Kobito-tachi: Berufi to Rirubitto (TV) : Script 
Ox Tales (TV) : Script 
Peter Pan no Bōken (TV) : Script 
Robotech (U.S. TV) : Dialogue Editing (eps 1-17, 37-85) , Staff Writer 
Sengoku Majin Goshōgun (TV) : Script 
Space Pirate Captain Harlock (TV) : "Reversioning & Dialogue" 
Yume no Hoshi no Button Nose (TV) : Script 

Cast in:
(English version)
8 Man After (OAV) as Chief Tanaka 
Akira (movie) as Mr. Nezu (Animaze dub) 
Armitage III: Poly-Matrix (movie) as Lt. Larry Randolph 
Barefoot Gen (movie) (Streamline Pictures) 
BioHunter (OAV) as Bokudoh 
Call of the Wild: Howl, Buck (special) as John Thornton 
Carried by the Wind: Tsukikage Ran (TV) as Kikuhimeya Housemaster 
Casshan: Robot Hunter Casshern (OAV) 
Castle in the Sky (movie) as General (1989 dub) 
Cowboy Bebop: The Movie as Colonel 
Crimson Wolf (OAV) as Yen Pao Lin 
Crying Freeman (OAV) as Brainwasher (Streamline Dub) ; Jigon (Streamline Dub) ; Master Naitai (Streamline Dub) 
Digimon Adventure (TV) as Gennai (old) 
Digimon Adventure 02 (TV) as Gennai (old) 
Digimon: The Movie (U.S.) as Gennai 
DNA Sights 999.9 (movie) as Professor Shimaoka 
Doomed Megalopolis (OAV) as Hirai 
Dragon Ball Movie 3: Mystical Adventure as Shenron (Harmony Gold dub) 
Dragon Slayer (OAV) as Rias 
Gatchaman (OAV) as Braddock 
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV) as Ministry of Justice Official (ep 25) ; Nibu (ep 4) 
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG (TV) as Commissioner-General (ep 42) 
Golgo 13: The Professional (movie) as Lt. Bob Bragan 
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (TV) 
Kiki's Delivery Service (movie) as Hometown Man (Streamline Dub) 
Kyōfu Densetsu: Kaiki! Frankenstein (special) as Grandpa Frankenstein 
Kyoryu Daisenso Aizenborg (TV) 
Lensman (movie) as Gary Kinnison 
Lily C.A.T. (OAV) as Captain Mike Hamilton 
Lupin III: The Castle of Cagliostro (movie) as German Councilmember (Streamline Dub) ; Groundskeeper (Streamline Dub) 
Manga Aesop Monogatari (TV) 
Matchless Raijin-Oh (TV) as Secretary of Defense 
Megazone 23 (OAV) as Coco (Streamline dub) 
Mon Colle Knights (TV) as Centaur King 
Ninja Robots (TV) 
(The) Prince of Light - The Legend of Ramayana (movie) as King Dasharatha 
Robotech II: The Sentinels (U.S. movie) as Harry Penn 
Robotech: The Untold Story (U.S. movie) 
Saint Tail (TV) ; Mayor 
Sengoku Majin Goshōgun (TV) as Captain Blade 
Street Fighter II: The Movie as Minister Sellers 
Tekkaman Blade (TV) as Galt 
Transformers: Robots in Disguise (TV) as Railspike 
Twilight of the Cockroaches (movie) 
Wicked City (movie) as Guiseppe Maiyart 
Wolf's Rain (TV) as Lord Orkham (ep 3) 
Yume no Hoshi no Button Nose (TV) as King Krumpet 
Zillion (TV) as Big Scout ; Minister 

Cast in:
(English version)
(under the name of Ray Michaels)
Akira (movie) as Mr. Nezu (Animaze dub) 
Appleseed (movie) as Elder 
Arc the Lad (TV) as Bibiga 
Armitage III (OAV) as Lt. Larry Randolph 
Bastard!! (OAV) 
(The) Big O (TV) as Sven Marisky 
Captain Harlock and the Queen of a Thousand Years (U.S. TV) as Col. Alexander Kamerov 
Cowboy Bebop (TV) as Van 
Cyborg 009 The Cyborg Soldier (TV) as Dr. Kozumi ; Poseidon 
El-Hazard: The Wanderers (TV) as Village Chief 
Galactic Patrol Lensman (TV) as Adm. Haines 
Kerokko Demetan (TV) ; Chiles ; Constable Prawn ; Great Monster ; Royal Guard Mantis ; Snake 
Outlaw Star (TV) as Old Man 
Robotech (U.S. TV) as Cmdr.-in-Chief Dolza (The Macross Saga) 
Robotech: The Untold Story (U.S. movie) as Captain in Andrews' Forces ; Government Official 
Rurouni Kenshin (TV) as Takuma Hashizume 
Street Fighter II V (TV) as Interpol Chief (Animaze dub) 
(The) Super Dimension Fortress Macross (TV) as Gloval's Superior (Harmony Gold USA dub) 
Wanwan Sanjushi (TV) as Widimer 
Wild Arms - Twilight Venom (TV) as Babo 

Cast in:
(English version)
(under the name of Hank Smith)
Ghost in the Shell (movie) as Minister 
Street Fighter II: The Movie as Ryu 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none