Junichi SUWABE

諏訪部 順一
Family name (in kanji): 諏訪部
Given name (in kanji): 順一
Date of birth: 1972-03-29
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Blood type: A
Non-anime roles:
Achroma in "Pokémon Black/White 2 Trailer" (Web Trailer) (Japanese)
Akatsuki Kain in "Vampire Knight" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Alberto Valentiano in "Ikoku Irokoi Romantan" (CD drama) (Japanese)
Alexi in "Call of Duty: Modern Warfare 3" (US First-Person Shooter Game, Japanese Dub) (Japanese)
Archer in "Fate Tiger Colosseum" (VG/PSP) (Japanese)
Archer in "Fate/Extra CCC" (VG) (Japanese)
Archer in "Fate/Extra" (VG) (Japanese)
Archer in "Fate/hollow ataraxia" (VN) (Japanese)
Archer in "Fate/stay night" (VN) (Japanese)
Atobe Keigo in "Prince of Tennis Perfect Live" (Japanese)
Benkei in "Warriors Orochi 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Benkei in "Warriors Orochi Z" (VG) (Japanese)
Bonten in "Amatsuki Drama CD" (Japanese)
Cesare Borgia in "Assassin's Creed: Brotherhood" (VG) (Japanese)
Chester Lu Whinoah in "Ar Tonelico II: Melody of Metafalica" (VG) (Japanese)
Childerich in "Suikoden V" (VG) (Japanese)
Craig Laden in "Suikoden V" (VG) (Japanese)
Francais Dashwood in "Animamundi" (VG) (Japanese)
Frau in "07-Ghost - 神様に届く恋文" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Friagne in "Dengeki Gakuen: Cross of Venus" (VG) (Japanese)
Grimmjow Jeagerjaques in "Bleach Heat the Soul 4" (VG) (Japanese)
Grimmjow Jeagerjaques in "Bleach Wii: Hakujin Kirameku Rondo" (VG) (Japanese)
Jam Kuehnemund in "Snowboard Kids 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Jam Kuehnemund in "Snowboard Kids Plus" (VG) (Japanese)
Jam Kuehnemund in "Snowboard Kids" (VG) (Japanese)
Kain Van Envurio in "Rust Blaster" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Kebu in "Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann" (VG) (Japanese)
Khronos in "Tales of Xillia 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Kuzukiri Mugai in "Mr. Fullswing" (drama cd) (Japanese)
Lars Alexandersson in "Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Lars Alexandersson in "Street Fighter X Tekken" (VG) (Japanese)
Lars Alexandersson in "Tekken 3D: Prime Edition" (VG) (Japanese)
Lars Alexandersson in "Tekken 6: Bloodline Rebellion" (VG) (Japanese)
Lars Alexandersson in "Tekken Tag Tournament 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Leonid in "Infinite Undiscovery" (VG) (Japanese)
Magnus in "Akumajo Dracula Radio Chronicle" (Radio Drama) (Japanese)
Makuban in "The Legend of Heroes: Sen no Kiseki II" (VG) (Japanese)
Marco Giannini in "Duel Love: Koisuru Otome wa Shouri no Megami" (VG) (Japanese)
Mark Gilder in "SD Gundam G Generation Spirits" (VG) (Japanese)
Narrator in "Gran Turismo 4" (VG) (Japanese)
Omega in "Rockman ZERO 3" (VG)
Ooshirou Shirogane in "Starry☆Sky~in Winter~" (PC game) (Japanese)
Ootori Kyouya in "Ouran Koukou Host Club Uki Doki Memorial" (radio drama) (Japanese)
Orion Eden in "Saint Seiya Ultimate Cosmo" (VG) (Japanese)
Peter Quill in "Guardians Of The Galaxy" (Live-action movie) (Japanese)
Ryuunosuke Fuji in "B.O.D.Y." (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Seymour Guado in "Final Fantasy X" (VG) (Japanese)
Shin Meguro in "Devil and Her Love Song" (drama CD) (Japanese)
Shinobin in "Snowboard Kids Plus" (VG) (Japanese)
Shinobin in "Snowboard Kids" (VG) (Japanese)
Shogetsu in "Hatenkou Yuugi" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Skald Egan in "Suikoden V" (VG) (Japanese)
Sting Oakley in "Gundam Seed: Alliance V.S. Z.A.F.T." (PSP) (Japanese)
Stuart Sink in "Arabians Lost" (VG) (Japanese)
Sunoo in "Zig-Zag" (radio drama) (Japanese)
Terence T. D'Arby in "JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: All Star Battle" (VG) (Japanese)
Tournament Announcer in "Kingdom Hearts II" (VG) (Japanese)
Tseng in "Crisis Core -Final Fantasy VII-" (VG) (Japanese)
Vega/Balrog in "Street Fighter IV" (VG)
Vega/Balrog in "Street Fighter X Tekken" (VG) (Japanese)
Vega/Balrog in "Super Street Figher IV" (VG) (Japanese)
Yasha in "Asura's Wrath" (VG) (Japanese)
Yu Kajima in "SD Gundam G Generation Spirits" (VG) (Japanese)
Yuuki Naoya in "Saa Koi ni Ochitamae" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
News: Show:
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Battle Spirits: Shōnen Gekiha Dan (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED 2)
Brothers Conflict (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Bus Gamer (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Cuticle Detective Inaba (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP)
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 5/2007) : Theme Song Performance (ED2)
Monochrome Factor (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED2)
(The) Prince of Tennis (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED7)
(The) Prince of Tennis: The National Tournament (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (OP1, ED2)
Rental Magica (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED2)
Space Dandy Season 2 (TV) : Insert Song Performance (ep 4), Theme Song Performance (ED; ep 7)
(The) Unlimited - Hyōbu Kyōsuke (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED3,6,8)
Uta no Prince-sama - Maji Love 1000% (TV) : Insert Song Performance (eps 4, 11, 13), Theme Song Performance (ED)
Uta no Prince-sama - Maji Love 2000% (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)

Cast in:
07-Ghost (TV) as Frau
Akatsuki no Yona (TV) as Jeha
Amatsuki (TV) as Bonten
Ansatsu Kyōshitsu (special) as Tadaomi Karasuma
Aquarion Evol (TV) as Donar
Bakuman. (TV) as Shinta Fukuda
Bakuman. (TV 3) as Shinta Fukuda
Bakuman. 2 (TV) as Otter No. 11; Shinta Fukuda
Barakamon (TV) as Takasei Kawafuji
Battle Spirits Saikyō Ginga Ultimate Zero (TV) as Shooting Star Kiriga
Battle Spirits: Brave (TV) as Narration
Battle Spirits: Heroes (TV) as Galaxy Watanabe; Narration
Battle Spirits: Shōnen Gekiha Dan (TV) as Galaxy Watanabe; Pantera
Battle Spirits: Sword Eyes (TV) as Bringer; Galaxy Watanabe
Battle Spirits: Sword Eyes Gekitōden (TV) as Bringer; Galaxy Watanabe
Best Student Council (TV) as 1st Brother Kinjou (ep 16)
Black Butler (TV) as Undertaker
Black Butler II (OAV) as Undertaker
Black Butler II (TV) as Undertaker
Black Butler: Book of Circus (TV) as Undertaker
Black Butler: His Butler, Performer (OAV) as Undertaker
Blassreiter (TV) as Zargin
Blast of Tempest (TV) as Natsumura Kusaribe
BlazBlue Alter Memory (TV) as Relius Clover
Bleach (TV) as Grimmjow Jeagerjaques (Espada)
Blood+ (TV) as Vin Argeno
Blood-C: The Last Dark (movie) as Kuto
Boogiepop Phantom (TV) as Boy C (ep 1)
Brothers Conflict (TV) as Kaname
Bus Gamer (TV) as Nobuto Nakajō
Carnival Phantasm (OAV) as Archer
Chobits (OAV) as Yoshiyuki Kojima
Chobits (TV) as Player (ep 13); Yoshiyuki Kojima
Chōyaku Hyakunin Isshu: Uta Koi (TV) as Ariwara No Narihira
Chrome Shelled Regios (TV) as Savaris Qaulafin Luckens
Corpse Princess (TV) as Sadahiro Mibu
Cuticle Detective Inaba (TV) as Hiroshi Inaba
Daily Lives of High School Boys (TV) as Takahiro's friend
A Dark Rabbit Has Seven Lives (TV) as Firiel Yuuichi Kurosu (ep 7)
Deadman Wonderland (TV) as Tamaki Tsunenaga
DearS (TV) as Hirofumi Nonaka
Demashitaa! Powerpuff Girls Z (TV) as Great Michel (ep 10)
Devil Survivor 2 The Animation (TV) as Yamato Hotsuin
Dragonaut - The Resonance (TV) as Gio
DT Eightron (TV) as Ain
E's Otherwise (TV) as Leonid
(The) Eccentric Family (TV) as Yaichirō Shimogamo
Ehrgeiz (TV) as Peace Unit Soldier; Tera Solider; Tera Solider A
Elemental Gelade (TV) as Sunweld (eps 15, 21-22)
Fairy Tail (OAV) as Freed
Fairy Tail (TV) as Freed
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014) as Fried Justine
Fairy Tail the Movie: Phoenix Priestess as Freed Justine
Fantastic Detective Labyrinth (TV) as Seiran Shinano
Fate/stay night (TV) as Archer
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works (movie) as Archer
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works (TV) as Archer
Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children (movie) as Tseng
Fortune Arterial: Akai Yakusoku (TV) as Iori Sendō
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Greed
Fullmetal Alchemist: Premium Collection (OAV) as Greed
Fullmetal Alchemist: Seven Homunculi VS State Alchemists (OAV) as Greed
Gad Guard (TV) as Katana
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 5/2007) as Bake-Zouri (ep 53)
Gilgamesh (TV) as Tria
Gintama (TV) as GOEMON (ep 30)
Gravion (TV) as Alex Smith
Gravion Zwei (TV) as Alex Smith
GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka (TV) as Koji Fujiyoshi
Gunparade Orchestra (TV) as Michiya Noguchi
Hanasakeru Seishōnen (TV); Zao Monchen
Hanasaku Iroha - Blossoms for Tomorrow (TV) as Tarō Jirōmaru
Hanasaku Iroha: Home Sweet Home (movie) as Tarō Jirōmaru
Hayate the Combat Butler! Cuties (TV) as Linn Regiostar
Hayate the Combat Butler!! (TV) as Rean Radiostar (ep 3)
Heat Guy J (TV) as Blues Dullea (ep 8)
Hell Girl: Two Mirrors (TV) as Hirohisa Sugita (ep 6)
Hellsing Ultimate (OAV) as Hugh Islands (Young)
High School DxD (TV) as Sazex Gremory (eps 9, 12)
High School DxD New (TV) as Sirzechs Lucifer
High School of the Dead (TV) as Takashi Komuro
Highschool of the Dead: Drifters of the Dead (OAV) as Takashi Komuro
Hyōka (TV) as Festival Staff Member Konari (ep 22)
I couldn't become a hero, so I reluctantly decided to get a job. (TV) as Raid Mirroring
Ikoku Irokoi Romantan (OAV) as Alberto Valentiano
Intrigue in the Bakumatsu - Irohanihoheto (TV) as Kozo Shiranui
(The) irregular at magic high school (TV) as Katsuto Jūmonji
Itsuka Tenma no Kuro-Usagi (OAV) as Firiel Yuuichi Kurosu
Kaleido Star (TV) as Ian (ep 12)
Kamisama Kiss (TV) as Akuarou
Karin (TV) as Ren Maaka
Karneval (TV) as Uro
Kids on the Slope (TV) as Junichi Katsuragi
Kingdom (TV) as Lord Changping
Kingdom (TV 2) as Shōhei-kun
Kingdom of Chaos - Born to Kill (OAV) as Aide
Kirepapa (OAV) as Kakeru Nijou
Kotetsushin Jeeg (TV) as Hiroshi Shiba
Koutetsu Sangokushi (TV) as Kouha Kannei
Kuroko's Basketball (TV) as Daiki Aomine
Kuroko's Basketball (TV 2) as Daiki Aomine
Last Order Final Fantasy VII (OAV) as Tseng
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV) as Milan Froward
Legends of the Dark King: A Fist of the North Star Story (TV) as Ryūrō (ep 6)
Lovely Complex (TV) as Kuniumi Maitake
Lupin III: Princess of the breeze ~Kakusareta Kūchū Toshi~ (special) as Bernard
Magi - The Kingdom of Magic (TV) as Jamil (ep 11)
Magi - The Labyrinth of Magic (TV) as Jamil (eps 1-3)
Magician's Academy (TV) as Agaliarept
Majestic Prince (TV) as Lumes
Majikoi - Oh! Samurai Girls (TV) as Tadakatsu Minamoto
Medaka Box Abnormal (TV) as Maguro Kurokami
Meganebu! (TV) as Yukiya Minabe
Mobile Suit Gundam AGE (TV) as Ract Elfamel
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny (TV) as Ali Kasim; Malik Yardbirds; Mars Simeon; Sting Oakley
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny Final Plus: The Chosen Future (OAV) as Mars Simeon
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny Special Edition (OAV) as Malik Yardbirds; Sting Oakley
Monochrome Factor (TV) as Shirogane
Mōryō no Hako (TV) as Bunzou Aoki
Mushibugyō (TV) as Yukimura Sanada
Nabari no Ou (TV) as Raikou Shimizu
NANA (TV) as Kyosuke Takakura
Naruto (TV) as Seimei (eps 219-220)
Natsume's Book of Friends (TV 3) as Seiji Matoba
Natsume's Book of Friends (TV 4) as Seiji Matoba
NieA_7 (TV) as DJ (ep 7)
Nighthead Genesis (TV) as Mikumo
Nodame Cantabile (TV) as Tooru Kikuchi
Oban Star-Racers (TV) as Rick Thunderbolt
Ōkami-san & Her Seven Companions (TV) as Shirō Hitsujikai (eps 5, 7, 11)
One Piece (TV) as Vergo
Pandora Hearts (TV) as Reim Lunettes
Peacemaker (TV) as Toshimaro Yoshida
Peach Girl (TV) as Goro Ooji (eps 7-10)
Phi-Brain - Puzzle of God: The Orpheus Order (TV) as Hachirō Okudera (ep 12)
(The) Prince of Tennis (TV) as Keigo Atobe
(The) Prince of Tennis II (TV) as Keigo Atobe
(The) Prince of Tennis: Eikoku-shiki Teikyū-jō Kessen! (movie) as Keigo Atobe
(The) Prince of Tennis: The National Tournament (OAV) as Keigo Atobe
Princess Jellyfish (TV) as Shū Koibuchi
PriPara (TV) as Meganii Akai
Recorder and Randsell Mi (TV) as Yoshioka-Sempai
Rental Magica (TV) as Ren Nekoyashiki
Riddle Story of Devil (TV) as Eisuke Inukai (ep 8)
Saint Seiya Omega (TV) as Orion Eden
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Inferno (OAV) as Sphynx Pharao
Sekirei: Pure Engagement (TV) as Izumi Higa
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Air conditioner (ep 241)
Shakugan no Shana (movie) as Friagne
Shakugan no Shana (TV) as Friagne ("Kariudo")
Shakugan no Shana Second (TV) as Friagne ("Kariudo")
Shikabane Hime: Kuro (TV) as Sadahiro Mibu
Shonen Onmyouji (TV) as Ryūsai Enoki
Sket Dance (TV) as "Rodan" Kuroda (ep 71)
Sky Girls (TV) as Zin Hizaki
Someday's Dreamers (TV) as Masami Oyamada
Sōten Kōro (TV) as Cao Ang (Sō Kō)
Space Dandy (TV) as Dandy
Space Dandy Season 2 (TV) as Dandy
Star Blazers 2199 (TV) as Fomuto Burger
Starry Sky (TV) as Ooshirou Shirogane
(The) Story of Saiunkoku (TV) as Sa Soujun
Street Fighter IV: The Ties That Bind (OAV) as Balrog
Switch (OAV) as Masataka Hiki
Tantei Opera Milky Holmes (TV) as Sherlock Holmes (ep 9)
(The) Tatami Galaxy (TV) as Jōgasaki
Tenchi Muyo! Ryo Ohki (OAV 3/2003) as Nakita Kuramitsu
Tenjho Tenge (TV) as Dan Inosato (ep 22)
Tennis no Ouji-sama: Zenkoku Taikai-hen Semifinal (OAV) as Keigo Atobe
Tennis no Oujisama: Atobe Kara no Okurimono (movie) as Keigo Atobe
Tokyo Ravens (TV) as Chihiro Mutobe
Transformers: Animated (U.S. TV) as Sentinel Prime
Transformers: Cybertron (TV) as Tim
Trinity Blood (TV) as Cain Nightroad
Un-Go (TV) as Oono Myoushin (ep 0)
Unbreakable Machine-Doll (TV) as Krewel
(The) Unlimited - Hyōbu Kyōsuke (TV) as Andy Hinomiya
Uta no Prince-sama - Maji Love 1000% (TV) as Ren Jingūji
Uta no Prince-sama - Maji Love 2000% (TV) as Ren Jingūji
Vampire Knight (TV) as Akatsuki Kain
Vampire Knight Guilty (TV) as Akatsuki Kain
Wangan Midnight (TV) as Yoshiaki Ishida
We Without Wings - Under the Innocent Sky (TV) as Hayato Narita
Wizard Barristers: Benmashi Cecil (TV) as Kiba Sameoka
X (TV) as Fuuma Monou
X OAV as Fuuma Monou
You're Under Arrest (TV) as Referee (ep 39)
Yowamushi Pedal (TV) as Mage (eps 5, 11, 26); Toji Kanzaki
Yowamushi Pedal (TV 2) as Toji Kanzaki
Zatch Bell (TV) as Fleet (ep 40)
Zombie-Loan (TV) as Reiichirou Shiba
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none