Junichi SUWABE

諏訪部 順一
Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Family name (in kanji): 諏訪部 
Given name (in kanji): 順一 
Date of birth: 1972-03-29 
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan 
Blood type: A 
Non-anime roles:
Achroma in "Pokémon Black/White 2 Trailer" (Web Trailer) (Japanese) 
Akatsuki Kain in "Vampire Knight" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Alberto Valentiano in "Ikoku Irokoi Romantan" (CD drama) (Japanese) 
Alexi in "Call of Duty: Modern Warfare 3" (US First-Person Shooter Game, Japanese Dub) (Japanese) 
Amami in "Harukanaru Toki no Naka de 5" (VG) (Japanese) 
Archer in "Fate Tiger Colosseum" (VG/PSP) (Japanese) 
Archer in "Fate/Extra CCC" (VG) (Japanese) 
Archer in "Fate/Extra" (VG) (Japanese) 
Archer in "Fate/hollow ataraxia" (VN) (Japanese) 
Archer in "Fate/stay night" (VN) (Japanese) 
Atobe Keigo in "Prince of Tennis Perfect Live" (Japanese) 
Benkei in "Warriors Orochi 3" (VG) (Japanese) 
Benkei in "Warriors Orochi Z" (VG) (Japanese) 
Bonten in "Amatsuki Drama CD" (Japanese) 
Cesare Borgia in "Assassin's Creed: Brotherhood" (VG) (Japanese) 
Chester Lu Whinoah in "Ar Tonelico II: Melody of Metafalica" (VG) (Japanese) 
Childerich in "Suikoden V" (VG) (Japanese) 
Craig Laden in "Suikoden V" (VG) (Japanese) 
Francais Dashwood in "Animamundi" (VG) (Japanese) 
Frau in "07-Ghost - 神様に届く恋文" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Friagne in "Dengeki Gakuen: Cross of Venus" (VG) (Japanese) 
Grimmjow Jeagerjaques in "Bleach Heat the Soul 4" (VG) (Japanese) 
Grimmjow Jeagerjaques in "Bleach Wii: Hakujin Kirameku Rondo" (VG) (Japanese) 
Jam Kuehnemund in "Snowboard Kids 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Jam Kuehnemund in "Snowboard Kids Plus" (VG) (Japanese) 
Jam Kuehnemund in "Snowboard Kids" (VG) (Japanese) 
Kain Van Envurio in "Rust Blaster" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Kebu in "Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann" (VG) (Japanese) 
Khronos in "Tales of Xillia 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Kuzukiri Mugai in "Mr. Fullswing" (drama cd) (Japanese) 
Lars Alexandersson in "Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Lars Alexandersson in "Street Fighter X Tekken" (VG) (Japanese) 
Lars Alexandersson in "Tekken 3D: Prime Edition" (VG) (Japanese) 
Lars Alexandersson in "Tekken 6: Bloodline Rebellion" (VG) (Japanese) 
Lars Alexandersson in "Tekken Tag Tournament 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Leonid in "Infinite Undiscovery" (VG) (Japanese) 
Magnus in "Akumajo Dracula Radio Chronicle" (Radio Drama) (Japanese) 
Makuban in "The Legend of Heroes: Sen no Kiseki II" (VG) (Japanese) 
Marco Giannini in "Duel Love: Koisuru Otome wa Shouri no Megami" (VG) (Japanese) 
Mark Gilder in "SD Gundam G Generation Spirits" (VG) (Japanese) 
Narrator in "Gran Turismo 4" (VG) (Japanese) 
Omega in "Rockman ZERO 3" (VG) 
Ooshirou Shirogane in "Starry☆Sky~in Winter~" (PC game) (Japanese) 
Ootori Kyouya in "Ouran Koukou Host Club Uki Doki Memorial" (radio drama) (Japanese) 
Orion Eden in "Saint Seiya Ultimate Cosmo" (VG) (Japanese) 
Peter Quill in "Guardians Of The Galaxy" (Live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Ryuunosuke Fuji in "B.O.D.Y." (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Seymour Guado in "Final Fantasy X" (VG) (Japanese) 
Shin Meguro in "Devil and Her Love Song" (drama CD) (Japanese) 
Shinobin in "Snowboard Kids Plus" (VG) (Japanese) 
Shinobin in "Snowboard Kids" (VG) (Japanese) 
Shogetsu in "Hatenkou Yuugi" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Skald Egan in "Suikoden V" (VG) (Japanese) 
Sting Oakley in "Gundam Seed: Alliance V.S. Z.A.F.T." (PSP) (Japanese) 
Stuart Sink in "Arabians Lost" (VG) (Japanese) 
Sunoo in "Zig-Zag" (radio drama) (Japanese) 
Terence T. D'Arby in "JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: All Star Battle" (VG) (Japanese) 
Theodore in "Persona 3 Portable" (VG) (Japanese) 
Theodore in "Persona Q: Shadow of the Labyrinth" (VG) (Japanese) 
Tournament Announcer in "Kingdom Hearts II" (VG) (Japanese) 
Tseng in "Crisis Core -Final Fantasy VII-" (VG) (Japanese) 
Vega/Balrog in "Street Fighter IV" (VG) 
Vega/Balrog in "Street Fighter X Tekken" (VG) (Japanese) 
Vega/Balrog in "Super Street Figher IV" (VG) (Japanese) 
Yasha in "Asura's Wrath" (VG) (Japanese) 
Yu Kajima in "SD Gundam G Generation Spirits" (VG) (Japanese) 
Yuuki Naoya in "Saa Koi ni Ochitamae" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Battle Spirits: Shōnen Gekiha Dan (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED 2) 
Brothers Conflict (OAV) : Theme Song Performance 
Brothers Conflict (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED) 
Bus Gamer (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED) 
Cuticle Detective Inaba (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP) 
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 5/2007) : Theme Song Performance (ED2) 
Monochrome Factor (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED2) 
(The) Prince of Tennis (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED7) 
(The) Prince of Tennis: The National Tournament (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (OP1, ED2) 
Rental Magica (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED2) 
Shin Tennis no Ōji-sama OVA vs. Genius 10 : Theme Song Performance (ED#1-2,​5) 
Space Dandy Season 2 (TV) : Insert Song Performance (ep 4) , Theme Song Performance (ED; ep 7) 
Unlimited Psychic Squad (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED3,​6,​8) 
Uta no Prince-sama - Maji Love 1000% (TV) : Insert Song Performance (eps 4, 11, 13) , Theme Song Performance (ED) 
Uta no Prince-sama - Maji Love 2000% (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED) 

Cast in:
07-Ghost (TV) as Frau 
Amagi Brilliant Park (TV) as Takaya Kurisu 
Amatsuki (TV) as Bonten 
Ansatsu Kyōshitsu (special) as Tadaomi Karasuma 
Appleseed Alpha (movie) as Briareos Hecatonchires 
Aquarion Evol (TV) as Donar 
Bakuman. (TV) as Shinta Fukuda 
Bakuman. (TV 3) as Shinta Fukuda 
Bakuman. 2 (TV) as Otter No. 11 ; Shinta Fukuda 
Barakamon (TV) as Takasei Kawafuji 
Battle Spirits Saikyō Ginga Ultimate Zero (TV) as Shooting Star Kiriga 
Battle Spirits: Brave (TV) as Narration 
Battle Spirits: Heroes (TV) as Galaxy Watanabe ; Narration 
Battle Spirits: Shōnen Gekiha Dan (TV) as Galaxy Watanabe ; Pantera 
Battle Spirits: Sword Eyes (TV) as Bringer ; Galaxy Watanabe 
Battle Spirits: Sword Eyes Gekitōden (TV) as Bringer ; Galaxy Watanabe 
Best Student Council (TV) as 1st Brother Kinjou (ep 16) 
Black Butler (TV) as Undertaker 
Black Butler II (OAV) as Undertaker 
Black Butler II (TV) as Undertaker 
Black Butler: Book of Circus (TV) as Undertaker 
Black Butler: Book of Murder (OAV) as Undertaker 
Black Butler: His Butler, Performer (OAV) as Undertaker 
Blassreiter (TV) as Zargin 
Blast of Tempest (TV) as Natsumura Kusaribe 
BlazBlue Alter Memory (TV) as Relius Clover 
Bleach (TV) as Grimmjow Jeagerjaques (Espada) 
Blood+ (TV) as Vin Argeno 
Blood-C: The Last Dark (movie) as Kuto 
Boogiepop Phantom (TV) as Boy C (ep 1) 
Brothers Conflict (OAV) as Kaname 
Brothers Conflict (TV) as Kaname 
Bus Gamer (TV) as Nobuto Nakajō 
Carnival Phantasm (OAV) as Archer 
Chobits (OAV) as Yoshiyuki Kojima 
Chobits (TV) as Player (ep 13) ; Yoshiyuki Kojima 
Chōyaku Hyakunin Isshu: Uta Koi (TV) as Ariwara No Narihira 
Chrome Shelled Regios (TV) as Savaris Qaulafin Luckens 
Corpse Princess (TV) as Sadahiro Mibu 
Cuticle Detective Inaba (TV) as Hiroshi Inaba 
Daily Lives of High School Boys (TV) as Takahiro's friend 
A Dark Rabbit Has Seven Lives (TV) as Firiel Yuuichi Kurosu (ep 7) 
Deadman Wonderland (TV) as Tamaki Tsunenaga 
DearS (TV) as Hirofumi Nonaka 
Demashitaa! Powerpuff Girls Z (TV) as Great Michel (ep 10) 
Devil Survivor 2 The Animation (TV) as Yamato Hotsuin 
Dragonaut - The Resonance (TV) as Gio 
DT Eightron (TV) as Ain 
E's Otherwise (TV) as Leonid 
(The) Eccentric Family (TV) as Yaichirō Shimogamo 
Ehrgeiz (TV) as Peace Unit Soldier ; Tera Solider ; Tera Solider A 
Elemental Gelade (TV) as Sunweld (eps 15, 21-22) 
Fairy Tail (OAV) as Freed 
Fairy Tail (TV) as Freed 
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014) as Fried Justine 
Fairy Tail the Movie: Phoenix Priestess as Freed Justine 
Fantastic Detective Labyrinth (TV) as Seiran Shinano 
Fate/stay night (TV) as Archer 
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works (movie) as Archer 
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works (TV) as Archer 
Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children (movie) as Tseng 
Fortune Arterial: Akai Yakusoku (TV) as Iori Sendō 
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Greed 
Fullmetal Alchemist: Premium Collection (OAV) as Greed 
Fullmetal Alchemist: Seven Homunculi VS State Alchemists (OAV) as Greed 
Gad Guard (TV) as Katana 
Gangsta. (TV) as Worick Arcangelo 
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 5/2007) as Bake-Zouri (ep 53) 
Gilgamesh (TV) as Tria 
Gintama (TV) as GOEMON (ep 30) 
Gravion (TV) as Alex Smith 
Gravion Zwei (TV) as Alex Smith 
GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka (TV) as Koji Fujiyoshi 
Gundam Reconguista in G (TV) as Jugan Meinstron ; Vice commander (eps 9, 12) 
Gunparade Orchestra (TV) as Michiya Noguchi 
Gunslinger Stratos (TV) as Ricardo Martini 
Hanasakeru Seishōnen (TV) ; Zao Monchen 
Hanasaku Iroha - Blossoms for Tomorrow (TV) as Tarō Jirōmaru 
Hanasaku Iroha: Home Sweet Home (movie) as Tarō Jirōmaru 
Hayate the Combat Butler! Cuties (TV) as Linn Regiostar 
Hayate the Combat Butler!! (TV) as Rean Radiostar (ep 3) 
Heat Guy J (TV) as Blues Dullea (ep 8) 
Hell Girl: Two Mirrors (TV) as Hirohisa Sugita (ep 6) 
Hellsing Ultimate (OAV) as Hugh Islands (Young) 
High School DxD (TV) as Sazex Gremory (eps 9, 12) 
High School DxD New (TV) as Sirzechs Lucifer 
High School of the Dead (TV) as Takashi Komuro 
Highschool of the Dead: Drifters of the Dead (OAV) as Takashi Komuro 
Hyōka (TV) as Festival Staff Member Konari (ep 22) 
I couldn't become a hero, so I reluctantly decided to get a job. (TV) as Raid Mirroring 
Ikoku Irokoi Romantan (OAV) as Alberto Valentiano 
Intrigue in the Bakumatsu - Irohanihoheto (TV) as Kozo Shiranui 
(The) irregular at magic high school (TV) as Katsuto Jūmonji 
Itsuka Tenma no Kuro-Usagi (OAV) as Firiel Yuuichi Kurosu 
Kaleido Star (TV) as Ian (ep 12) 
Kamisama Hajimemashita (TV 2) as Kirihito/Akuraō 
Kamisama Kiss (TV) as Akuraō 
Karin (TV) as Ren Maaka 
Karneval (TV) as Uro 
Kids on the Slope (TV) as Junichi Katsuragi 
Kingdom (TV) as Lord Changping 
Kingdom (TV 2) as Shōhei-kun 
Kingdom of Chaos - Born to Kill (OAV) as Aide 
Kirepapa (OAV) as Kakeru Nijou 
Kotetsushin Jeeg (TV) as Hiroshi Shiba 
Koutetsu Sangokushi (TV) as Kouha Kannei 
Kuroko's Basketball (TV) as Daiki Aomine 
Kuroko's Basketball (TV 2) as Daiki Aomine 
Kuroko's Basketball (TV 3) as Daiki Aomine 
Last Order Final Fantasy VII (OAV) as Tseng 
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV) as Milan Froward 
Legends of the Dark King: A Fist of the North Star Story (TV) as Ryūrō (ep 6) 
Lovely Complex (TV) as Kuniumi Maitake 
Lupin III: Princess of the breeze ~Kakusareta Kūchū Toshi~ (special) as Bernard 
Magi - The Kingdom of Magic (TV) as Jamil (ep 11) 
Magi - The Labyrinth of Magic (TV) as Jamil (eps 1-3) 
Magician's Academy (TV) as Agaliarept 
Majestic Prince (TV) as Lumes 
Majikoi - Oh! Samurai Girls (TV) as Tadakatsu Minamoto 
Medaka Box Abnormal (TV) as Maguro Kurokami 
Meganebu! (TV) as Yukiya Minabe 
Mobile Suit Gundam AGE (TV) as Ract Elfamel 
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny (TV) as Ali Kasim ; Malik Yardbirds ; Mars Simeon ; Sting Oakley 
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny Final Plus: The Chosen Future (OAV) as Mars Simeon 
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny Special Edition (OAV) as Malik Yardbirds ; Sting Oakley 
Monochrome Factor (TV) as Shirogane 
Mōryō no Hako (TV) as Bunzou Aoki 
Mushibugyō (TV) as Yukimura Sanada 
Nabari no Ou (TV) as Raikou Shimizu 
NANA (TV) as Kyosuke Takakura 
Naruto (TV) as Seimei (eps 219-220) 
Natsume's Book of Friends (TV 3) as Seiji Matoba 
Natsume's Book of Friends (TV 4) as Seiji Matoba 
NieA_7 (TV) as DJ (ep 7) 
Nighthead Genesis (TV) as Mikumo 
Nodame Cantabile (TV) as Tooru Kikuchi 
Oban Star-Racers (TV) as Rick Thunderbolt 
Ōkami-san & Her Seven Companions (TV) as Shirō Hitsujikai (eps 5, 7, 11) 
One Piece (TV) as Vergo 
Pandora Hearts (TV) as Reim Lunettes 
Peacemaker (TV) as Toshimaro Yoshida 
Peach Girl (TV) as Goro Ooji (eps 7-10) 
Phi-Brain - Puzzle of God: The Orpheus Order (TV) as Hachirō Okudera (ep 12) 
(The) Prince of Tennis (TV) as Keigo Atobe 
(The) Prince of Tennis II (TV) as Keigo Atobe 
(The) Prince of Tennis: Eikoku-shiki Teikyū-jō Kessen! (movie) as Keigo Atobe 
(The) Prince of Tennis: The National Tournament (OAV) as Keigo Atobe 
Princess Jellyfish (TV) as Shū Koibuchi 
PriPara (TV) as Meganii Akai 
Recorder and Randsell Mi (TV) as Yoshioka-Sempai 
Rental Magica (TV) as Ren Nekoyashiki 
Riddle Story of Devil (TV) as Eisuke Inukai (ep 8) 
Saint Seiya Omega (TV) as Orion Eden 
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Inferno (OAV) as Sphynx Pharao 
Sekirei: Pure Engagement (TV) as Izumi Higa 
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Air conditioner (ep 241) 
Shakugan no Shana (movie) as Friagne 
Shakugan no Shana (TV) as Friagne ("Kariudo") 
Shakugan no Shana Second (TV) as Friagne ("Kariudo") 
Shikabane Hime: Kuro (TV) as Sadahiro Mibu 
Shin Gekijō-ban Initial D (movie) as Takeshi Nakazato 
Shin Tennis no Ōji-sama OVA vs. Genius 10 as Keigo Atobe 
Shonen Onmyouji (TV) as Ryūsai Enoki 
Sket Dance (TV) as "Rodan" Kuroda (ep 71) 
Sky Girls (TV) as Zin Hizaki 
Someday's Dreamers (TV) as Masami Oyamada 
Sōten Kōro (TV) as Cao Ang (Sō Kō) 
Space Dandy (TV) as Dandy 
Space Dandy Season 2 (TV) as Dandy 
Star Blazers 2199 (TV) as Fomuto Burger 
Starry Sky (TV) as Ooshirou Shirogane 
(The) Story of Saiunkoku (TV) as Sa Soujun 
Street Fighter IV: The Ties That Bind (OAV) as Balrog 
Switch (OAV) as Masataka Hiki 
Tantei Opera Milky Holmes (TV) as Sherlock Holmes (ep 9) 
(The) Tatami Galaxy (TV) as Jōgasaki 
Tenchi Muyo! Ryo Ohki (OAV 3/2003) as Nakita Kuramitsu 
Tenjho Tenge (TV) as Dan Inosato (ep 22) 
Tennis no Ouji-sama: Zenkoku Taikai-hen Semifinal (OAV) as Keigo Atobe 
Tennis no Oujisama: Atobe Kara no Okurimono (movie) as Keigo Atobe 
Tokyo Ravens (TV) as Chihiro Mutobe 
Transformers: Animated (U.S. TV) as Sentinel Prime 
Transformers: Cybertron (TV) as Tim 
Trinity Blood (TV) as Cain Nightroad 
Uchū Senkan Yamato 2199: Hoshi-Meguru Hakobune (movie) as Fomuto Berger 
Un-Go (TV) as Oono Myoushin (ep 0) 
Unbreakable Machine-Doll (TV) as Krewel 
Unlimited Psychic Squad (TV) as Andy Hinomiya 
Uta no Prince-sama - Maji Love 1000% (TV) as Ren Jingūji 
Uta no Prince-sama - Maji Love 2000% (TV) as Ren Jingūji 
Uta no Prince-sama - Maji Love Revolutions (TV) as Ren Jingūji 
Vampire Knight (TV) as Akatsuki Kain 
Vampire Knight Guilty (TV) as Akatsuki Kain 
Wangan Midnight (TV) as Yoshiaki Ishida 
WATAMOTE (TV) as Aomatsu (ep 13) 
We Without Wings - Under the Innocent Sky (TV) as Hayato Narita 
Wizard Barristers: Benmashi Cecil (TV) as Kiba Sameoka 
X (TV) as Fuuma Monou 
X OAV as Fuuma Monou 
Yona of the Dawn (TV) as Jeaha 
You're Under Arrest (TV) as Referee (ep 39) 
Yowamushi Pedal (TV) as Mage (eps 5, 11, 26) ; Toji Kanzaki 
Yowamushi Pedal Grande Road (TV) as Toji Kanzaki 
Yuri Kuma Arashi (TV) as Life Sexy 
Zatch Bell (TV) as Fleet (ep 40) 
Zombie-Loan (TV) as Reiichirou Shiba 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none