Sayuri YAHAGI

矢作 紗友里
Family name (in kanji): 矢作
Given name (in kanji): 紗友里
Date of birth: 1986-09-22
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Bianca Mateus in "Galaxy Angel II: Eigo Kaiki no Koku" (VG) (Japanese)
Bianca Mateus in "Galaxy Angel II: Mugen Kairo no Kagi" (VG) (Japanese)
Hanaka Busujima in "Busou Renkin" (Drama CD 2) (Japanese)
Hercot in "Galaxy Angel II: Eigo Kaiki no Koku" (VG) (Japanese)
Hirume Mikoto Amaterasu in "Kadenz fermata//Akkord:fortissimo" (VG) (Japanese)
Lamica in "Queen's Blade Spiral Chaos" (VG) (Japanese)
News: Show:
Kemono no Chat Manga Ends (Oct 19, 2011)
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Chu-Bra!! (TV) : Theme Song Performance
Hayate the Combat Butler! Cuties (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED6)
Hayate the Combat Butler!! (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Maken-Ki! Battling Venus (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Maken-Ki! Takeru Nyotaika!? Minami no Shima de Supo~n? (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Seitokai Yakuindomo (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (OP)
Seitokai Yakuindomo (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP)
Seitokai Yakuindomo* (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP)
To Love-Ru (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (OP/ED)

Cast in:
(The) Ambition of Oda Nobuna (TV) as Akechi Mitsuhide
Assassination Classroom (TV) as Manami Okuda
Asura Cryin' (TV) as Ania
Asura Cryin' 2 (TV) as Ania Fortuna
Bakugan Battle Brawlers (TV) as Ai (ep 9)
Bakuman. (TV) as Kaya Miyoshi
Bakuman. (TV 3) as Kaya Miyoshi
Bakuman. 2 (TV) as Kaya Miyoshi
Battle Spirits: Shōnen Gekiha Dan (TV) as Female Attendent 3 (ep 6)
Black Butler (TV) as Lan-Mao
Black Butler II (TV) as Lan-Mao
Black Butler: Book of Circus (TV) as Ran-Mao
Black Butler: Book of Murder (OAV) as Ran-Mao
Black Butler: His Butler, Performer (OAV) as Lan-Mao
Brynhildr in the Darkness (TV) as Saori
Buso Renkin (TV) as Hanaka Busujima
Cardfight!! Vanguard: Asia Circuit Hen (TV) as Christopher Lo
Cardfight!! Vanguard: Link Joker Hen (TV) as Akari Yotsue; Christopher Lo
A Certain Scientific Railgun (TV) as Akemi (eps 9-10, 14)
Cheburashka Arere? (TV) as Garlya
Chu-Bra!! (TV) as Haruka Shiraishi
Clannad After Story (TV) as Student (ep 23)
Croisée in a Foreign Labyrinth - The Animation (TV) as Camille
Demon King Daimao (TV) as Yukiko (ep 7)
Dream Eater Merry (TV) as Mistilteinn
Fairy Musketeers (TV) as Gretel; Kyupi
Ga-Rei-Zero (TV) as Mami Izumi
(The) Girl Who Leapt Through Space (TV) as Erika; Satchan
Gokujō!! Mecha Mote Iinchō (TV) as Anju Sano
Gokujō!! Mecha Mote Iinchō Second Collection (TV) as Anju Sano
Guin Saga (TV) as Suni
Gurren Lagann (TV) as Girl (ep 1)
Gurren Lagann the Movie –Childhood's End- as Girl
Haganai (TV) as Yukiko Nagata (ep 2)
Hatsukoi Limited (TV) as Nanoka Kyuuma
Hayate the Combat Butler (TV) as Izumi Segawa
Hayate the Combat Butler! Cuties (TV) as Izumi Segawa
Hayate the Combat Butler! Heaven Is a Place on Earth (movie) as Izumi Segawa
Hayate the Combat Butler!! (OAV) as Izumi Segawa
Hayate the Combat Butler!! (TV) as Izumi Segawa
Hayate the Combat Butler: Can't Take My Eyes Off You (TV) as Izumi Segawa
Heaven's Lost Property (TV) as Eve (ep 6)
Hell Girl: Three Vessels (TV) as Katase Ririka (ep 5)
Indian Summer (OAV) as Ran Midō
Juden Chan (TV) as Iono Tomonaga
Kanon (TV 2/2006) as Shiori's Classmate
Karin (TV) as Karin Maaka (debut)
Karneval (TV) as Tsubame
Katayoku no Khronos Gear (OAV) as Haruka Sasaki
Kemono to Chat (OAV) as Mito Azuma
Kenko Zenrakei Suieibu Umisho (TV) as Maaya Nanako
Kimi no Iru Machi (TV) as Mina Nagoshi
Kishin Taisen Gigantic Formula (TV) as Utsumi "Ucchie" Amano
Kyō, Koi o Hajimemasu (OAV) as Sakura Hibino
Kyōran Kazoku Nikki (TV) as Kyupi Do (eps 24-25)
M3 the dark metal (TV) as Raika Kasumi
Maken-Ki! Battling Venus (TV) as Kodama Himegami
Maken-Ki! Battling Venus 2 (TV) as Kodama Himegami
Maken-Ki! Takeru Nyotaika!? Minami no Shima de Supo~n? (OAV) as Kodama Himegami
MM! (TV) as Noa Hiiragi
Motto To Love Ru (TV) as Haruna Sairenji
My Little Monster (TV) as Yū Miyama (eps 10-13)
(The) Mystic Archives of Dantalian (TV) as Raziel (eps 6, 11-12)
Nodame Cantabile: Paris (TV) as Puririn (ep 1)
Nogizaka Haruka no Himitsu: Finale (OAV) as Juri Rokujô (maid - OAV 4)
Nogizaka Haruka no Himitsu: Purezza (TV) as Juri Rokujō
Noramimi (TV) as Yocchan (ep 6)
Occult Academy (TV) as Bunmei-kun
Ōkami-san & Her Seven Companions (TV) as Suzume Shitagiri (eps 3, 8)
One Off (OAV) as Anri Bessho
Otogi-Jushi Akazukin (OAV) as Gretel
Over Drive (TV) as Kaho Asahi
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) as Aki (ep 62)
Polar Bear's Café (TV) as Penko
Potemayo (TV) as Eiko Hanabusa
Queen's Blade: The Exiled Virgin (TV) as Ahtel (ep 7)
(The) Qwaser of Stigmata II (TV) as Nami Okiura
Rosario + Vampire (TV) as Waitress (ep 11)
Rosario + Vampire Capu2 (TV) as Tonko Oniyama
Sacred Seven (TV) as Aoi Aiba (eps 10, 12)
Saenai Heroine no Sodate-kata (TV) as Michiru Hyōdō
Samurai Harem (TV) as Sakon Saginomiya
Sankarea: Undying Love (TV) as Ranko Saōji
School Rumble: 2nd Semester (TV) as Mio Tennouji (ep 5)
Seitokai Yakuindomo (OAV) as Suzu Hagimura
Seitokai Yakuindomo (TV) as Suzu Hagimura
Seitokai Yakuindomo* (TV) as Suzu Hagimura
Sekirei (TV) as Mitsuha (No.38)
Shattered Angels (TV) as Kuu Shiratori
Shugo Chara! (TV) as Rima Mashiro
Shugo Chara! Party! (TV) as Child (ep 8); Rima Mashiro
Shugo Chara!! Doki— (TV) as Rima Mashiro
Silver Spoon (TV 2) as Ayame Minamikujō
Sket Dance (TV) as Baby (ep 22); Kawakami (ep 22); Momo's voice (ep 22)
Softenni (TV) as Elizabeth Warren
Sola (TV) as Chisato Mizuguchi (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 7-8, 10-13
)
; Grade School Friend (ep 4)
Strike Witches (movie) as Amelie Planchard
Sweet Blue Flowers (TV) as Yoko Hon'atsugi
Sword Art Online (TV) as Sakuya (eps 20, 23)
Tamayura - More Aggressive (TV) as Harumi Kawai (ep 6)
Tantei Opera Milky Holmes (TV) as Irene Doala (ep 4)
To Love-Ru (OAV) as Haruna Sairenji
To Love-Ru (TV) as Haruna Sairenji
To Love-Ru -Trouble- Darkness (OAV) as Haruna Sairenji
To Love-Ru -Trouble- Darkness (TV) as Haruna Sairenji
Tokimeki Memorial 4 Original Animation: Hajimari no Finder (OAV) as Tsugumi Gotou
Tokimeki Memorial ~Only Love~ (TV) as Yuuka Fujikawa
Tokyo ESP (TV) as Mami Izumi
Tytania (TV) as Lira Florenz
Uragiri wa Boku no Namae o Shitteiru (TV) as Aya Kureha; Miki
Venus Versus Virus (TV) as Tsukuyo (ep 3)
Wagnaria!! Season 2 (TV) as Momoka Suzutani
Wan Wan Serebu Soreyuke! Tetsunoshin (TV) as Audrey
Web Ghost PiPoPa (TV) as Hikaru Sobue
Yatterman (TV 2008) as Carmen (ep 52)
Yotsunoha (OAV) as Arisa Yuki
You and Me. (TV) as Hisako Aida
You and Me. Season 2 (TV) as Hisako Aida
Yumeiro Pâtissière (TV) as Marron (7 episodes
eps 13, 34, 40, 44-45, 47-48
)
; Miya Koshiro (22 episodes
eps 8-9, 15, 19-20, 24-26, 29, 31-32, 34, 38, 40-42, 44-45, 47-50
)

Yumeiro Pâtissière SP Professional (TV) as Marron (5 episodes
eps 58-59, 61-63
)
; Miya Koshiro (8 episodes
eps 51-53, 58-59, 61-63
)

Zakuro (TV) as Kumiko Agemaki (ep 7)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none