Rodrigo ANDREATTO

Hometown: São Paulo, São Paulo, Brasil
Non-anime roles:
Adam Lamberg (Gordo) in "Lizzie McGuire" (Portuguese)
Corbin Bleu in "High School Musical 2" (Portuguese)
Corbin Bleu in "High School Musical 3 - Ano da Formatura/High School Musical 3 - Senior Year" (Portuguese)
Corbin Bleu in "High School Musical" (Portuguese)
Corbin Bleu in "Resgate Vôo 29/Flight 29 Down" (Portuguese)
Dave in "Dave, O Bárbaro/Dave, The Barbarian" (Portuguese)
Jeff D'Agostino (Myron) in "Phil do Futuro" (Portuguese)
Justin Timberlake in "Alpha Dog" (Portuguese)
Orlando Brown (Andy Baxley) in "Phil do Futuro" (Portuguese)
Orlando Brown in "Entre o Estádio e a Cozinha/Eddie's Million Dollar Cook-Off" (Portuguese)
Shia LaBeouf in "Bobby" (Portuguese)
Shia LaBeouf in "Eu, Robô/I, Robot" (Portuguese)
Shia LaBeouf in "O Mistério dos Escavadores/Holes" (Portuguese)
Shia LaBeouf in "Wall Street: O Dinheiro Nunca Dorme/Wall Street: Money Never Sleeps" (Portuguese)
Non-anime staff credits:
Dubbing Director for "Camp Rock" (Portuguese)
Dubbing Director for "Ensinando a Viver/Martian Child" (Portuguese)
Dubbing Director for "Hannah Montana" (Portuguese)
Dubbing Director for "JONAS" (Portuguese)
Dubbing Director for "O Bom Filho à Casa Torna/Welcome Home, Roscoe Jenkins" (Portuguese)
Dubbing Director for "O Suspeito/Redention" (Portuguese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(Portuguese version)
Barom One (TV) : Dubbing Director
Blood+ (TV) : Dubbing Director
Digimon: Data Squad (TV) : Dubbing Director
Gantz (TV) : Dubbing Director
Getbackers (TV) : Dubbing Director
Immoral Sisters (OAV) : Dubbing Director
Knights of Sidonia (TV) : Dubbing Director
Leave it to Kero! Theatrical Version (movie) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Martian Successor Nadesico (TV) : Dubbing Director
Mythical Detective Loki Ragnarok (TV) : Dubbing Director
Speed Grapher (TV) : Dubbing Director
Twin Spica (TV) : Dubbing Director

Cast in:
(Portuguese version)
Akira (movie) as Kai (Locomotion dub)
Bakugan Battle Brawlers: New Vestroia (TV) as Spectra
Bakugan: Mechtanium Surge (TV) as Spectra Phantom / Keith Fermen
Birdy the Mighty (OAV) as Student wearing eyeglasses
Black Jack (TV) as Taku (ep 8)
Bokurano (TV) as Kanji Yoshikawa
Bubblegum Crisis: Tokyo 2040 (TV) as Maki
Bucky - The Incredible Kid (TV) as Dead de Novas
Captain Tsubasa J (TV) as Carlos Misaki
Captain Tsubasa: Road to 2002 (TV) as Carlos Misaki
Cardcaptor Sakura (TV) as Yukito/Yue
Cardcaptor Sakura Movie 2: The Sealed Card as Yukito Tsukishiro/Yue
Di Gi Charat Nyo (TV) as Coo Erhard
Digimon: Data Squad (TV) as Marcus criança (only in ep 40); Marcus Damon
Dragon Ball (TV) as Tato Soramame (new dub)
Dragon Ball GT (TV) as Oob
Dragon Ball Movie 1: Curse of the Blood Rubies as Yamcha (old dub)
Dragon Ball Movie 2: Sleeping Princess in Devil's Castle as Yamcha (old dub)
Dragon Ball Movie 3: Mystical Adventure as Yamcha (old dub)
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as Yajirobe (2nd voice)
Dragon Ball Z Movie 3: The Tree of Might as Vegeta (Young)
Dragon Ball Z Special 1: Bardock, The Father of Goku; Vegeta (Young)
Dragon Ball Z: Battle of Gods (movie) as Dendê
Excel Saga (TV) as O Garoto Mais Malvado da Vizinhança (ep 10); Susumu Shikini (ep 9)
First Squad - The Moment Of Truth (OAV) as Luani
Fortune Dogs (TV) as Eidi
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Alphonse Elric
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Alphonse Elric
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Movie - Conqueror of Shamballa as Alphonse Elric
Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo (TV) as Lucien Debray
.hack//Legend Of The Twilight (TV) as Komiyan III
.hack//Unison (OAV) as Kite
Heat Guy J (TV) as Ray Dullea (ep 8)
Hungry Heart - Wild Striker (TV) as Rodrigo
Hunter X Hunter (OAV) as Shalnark
Hunter X Hunter (TV) as Pockle; Shalnark
Hunter X Hunter: G I Final (OAV) as Shalnark
Hunter X Hunter: Greed Island (OAV) as Shalnark
I'm Gonna Be An Angel (TV) as Mikael
Inuyasha (TV) as Nobunaga; Shinta
Knights of Sidonia (TV); Kashiwade Aoki
Last Exile (TV) as Dio Eracles
Martian Successor Nadesico (TV) as Jun Aoi
Medabots (TV) as Samantha's friend
MegaMan NT Warrior (TV) as Kid Tumba (Kid Grave); Numberman
Mujin Wakusei Survive (TV) as Louis (ep 23)
Mythical Detective Loki Ragnarok (TV) as Kotaro Kakinouchi
One Piece (TV) (Old Dub); Usopp (Old dub)
Pilot Candidate (TV) as Zero Enna
Pita Ten (TV) as Ten Ayanokoi
Pocket Monster Crystal: Raikou Ikazuchi no Densetsu (special) as Jimmy (Kenta)
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) as Gary Carvalho
Pokémon (TV) as Gary
Pokemon 4Ever (movie) as Sam
Pokemon Advance (TV) as Chaz (ep 287); Gary Carvalho; Glaide; Noland; Rao (ep 381); Timmy (ep 366)
Pokemon: The First Movie as Gary; Venusaur's Trainer
(The) Prince of Tennis (TV) as Kikumaru (3rd voice)
Ranma ½ (TV); Homem (ep 1); Picolet Chardan
Rurouni Kenshin (TV) as Yahiko Myoujin
Rurouni Kenshin: The Motion Picture as Yahiko Myojin
Ryusei Sentai Musumet (TV) as Hiroki (ep 3)
Sailor Moon S (TV) as Tamasaburo (ep 104)
Sailor Moon Sailor Stars (TV) as Yaten Kou
Sailor Moon SuperS (TV) as Andrew Furuhata (Motoki)
Saint Seiya (TV) as Ushô de Merlin (new dub)
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Sanctuary (OAV) as Laimi de Verme; Shaka de Virgem (criança)
Sakura Wars (TV) as Tora
Serial Experiments Lain (TV) as Masayuki
Shaman King (TV) as Yoh Asakura
Speed Racer X (TV) as Sparky
Tokyo Godfathers (movie) as Assassino Latino-americano (Latin American assassin)
Tokyo Mew Mew (TV) as Dren
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV) as Taiki / Kaname Takasato
Twin Spica (TV) as Takashi Shimazu (ep 16)
Ultimate Muscle (TV) as Kid Músculo
Vampire Princess Miyu (TV) as Kioshi
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 2/2000) as Joey Wheeler
Yu-Gi-Oh! 3D: Bonds Beyond Time (movie) as Jaden Yuki
Yu-Gi-Oh! Capsule Monsters (U.S. TV) as Joey Wheeler
Yu-Gi-Oh! Duel Monster GX (TV) as Jaden Yuki
Yu-Gi-Oh!: The Movie (U.S.) as Joey Wheeler
Zatch Bell (TV) as Kory
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none