Luiz Antônio LOBUE

Hometown: São Paulo, São Paulo, Brasil
Non-anime roles:
Alec Baldwin in "Código para o Inferno/Mercury Rising" (Portuguese)
Alec Baldwin in "O Julgamento do Diabo/Shortcut for Happiness" (Portuguese)
Christopher Walken in "Anjos Rebeldes 2/The Prophecy II" (Portuguese)
Christopher Walken in "Chamas da Vingança/Man on Fire" (Portuguese)
Christopher Walken in "Click" (Portuguese)
Eugene Levy in "American Pie" (Portuguese)
Eugene Levy in "Josie e as Gatinhas/Josie and the Pussycats" (Portuguese)
Hugh Laurie in "House" (Portuguese)
Locke in "Lost" (Portuguese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(Portuguese version)
009-1 (TV) as Fantasma (Phantom)
Ajin (TV) as Professor Kishi; Teacher (eps 1-2)
Akira (movie) (Locomotion and Band/DVD/Bluray dubs)
Arjuna (TV); Dojima (eps 1-2)
Ashita no Nadja (TV) as Duque Preminger
Babel II - Beyond Infinity (TV 2/2001) as Yomi
Bakugan Battle Brawlers (TV) as Hal-G
Barom One (TV) as Kenichi Shiratori
Blue Submarine No.6 (OAV) as Capitão Tokuhiro Iga
Bokurano (TV)
Captain Tsubasa: Road to 2002 (TV) as Pai do Oliver
Cardcaptor Sakura (TV) as Mago Clow
Case Closed The Movie: The Time Bombed Skyscraper as Kouhei Okamoto
Demon Lord Dante (TV)
Digimon Fusion (TV) as Deckerdramon
Doraemon (TV 2/1979)
Dragon Ball (TV) as Piccolo DaiMaoh (jovem); Piccolo Jr
Dragon Ball GT (TV) as Piccolo
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as Piccolo (2nd Voice)
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV 2) as Piccolo
Dragon Ball Z: Battle of Gods (movie) as Piccolo
Dragon Ball Z: Bojack Unbound (movie 9) as Piccolo
Dragon Ball Z: Broly - Second Coming (movie 10) as Piccolo
Dragon Ball Z: Cooler's Revenge (movie 5) as Piccolo
Dragon Ball Z: Dead Zone (movie 1) as Piccolo
Dragon Ball Z: Lord Slug (movie 4) as Piccolo
Dragon Ball Z: Resurrection 'F' (movie) as Piccolo
Dragon Ball Z: Super Android 13! (movie 7) as Piccolo
Dragon Ball Z: The History Of Trunks (special) as Piccolo (Parisi Video and Álamo dubs)
Dragon Ball Z: The Return of Cooler (movie 6) as Piccolo
Dragon Ball Z: The Tree of Might (movie 3) as Piccolo
Dragon Ball Z: The World's Strongest (movie 2) as Piccolo
Dragonball: Evolution (live-action movie) as Piccolo
Eight Clouds Rising (OAV) as Ushio Fuzuchi
Excel Saga (TV); Antônio (ep 6); Capitão (ep 21); Capitão-Helicóptero (ep 23); Corliogne (ep 17); Editor Chefe (ep 5)
Fate/stay night (TV) as Tokiomi Tohsaka
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (TV)
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Marechal Bradley/Orgulho (Pride)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Führer King Bradley
Gantz (TV) as Pai do Cebolinha (Adult Greenonion Alien)
Genma Wars (TV)
Getbackers (TV)
(The) Golden Laws (movie) as Hermes
.hack//Intermezzo (OAV) as Guerreiro
Heat Guy J (TV) as Noriega
Hermes - Winds of Love (movie) as Hermes
Hungry Heart - Wild Striker (TV) as Sr Kanou
Hunter X Hunter (TV) as Basho; Jones, the cutter (ep 16); Silva Zaoldyeck (1st voice)
Hunter X Hunter: Greed Island (OAV) as Silva Zaoldieck
Kamen Rider BLACK (live-action TV) as Narrador
(The) Laws of Eternity (movie) as Hermes
(The) Laws of the Sun (movie)
Lupin III vs. Detective Conan The Movie as Inspetor Zenigata
Lupin III: The Castle of Cagliostro (movie) as Sargento Zenigata (Inspector Zenigata)
Lupin the 3rd: The Mystery of Mamo (movie) as Inspetor Zenigata
Martian Successor Nadesico (TV)
Medabots (TV) as Medalutador Espacial X (2nd voice)
Mujin Wakusei Survive (TV) as Pai da Luna
Mythical Detective Loki Ragnarok (TV)
Naruto (TV) as Fugaku Uchiha; Shikaku Nara
Naruto Shippūden (TV); Kotetsu Hagane; Shikaku Nara
Nodame Cantabile (TV) as Kouzou Etou (1st voice); Tatsumi Mine
One Piece (TV) (Old Dub); Fullbody (Old dub); Mihawk (Old dub)
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) as Byron; Cyrus (DP150-152)
Pokémon (TV) as Juiz no Estádio Indigo (Indigo judge)
Pokemon 4Ever (movie) as Mascarado (the Mask)
Pokemon Advance (TV) as Brandon; Flint (ep 453); Mitty (ep 45 8ºano)
Pokémon: Black and White (TV) as Clay
Ponyo on the Cliff by the Sea (movie) as Fujimoto (Brazil)
Power Dolls (OAV) as General
(The) Prince of Tennis (TV)
Ranma ½ (TV) as Homem (ep 1); Seikichi Urakichi (ep 103); Sr Daigoku (ep 19); Ultraman (ep 94)
Ranma ½: Big Trouble in Nekonron, China (movie) as Diretor do Colégio Furinkan
Rave Master (TV) as Shiba
Rurouni Kenshin (TV) as Shikijou
Saint Seiya (TV) as Aioria de Leão; Bado de Alcor (new dub); Kasa de Ryumunades (old dub)
Saint Seiya: Evil Goddess Eris (movie) as Jaga de Orion (old dub)
Saint Seiya: Legend of Crimson Youth (movie) as Atlas de Karina
Saint Seiya: Legend of Sanctuary (movie) as Leo Aiolia
Saint Seiya: Soul of Gold (TV) as Aioria de Leão
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Sanctuary (OAV) as Aiolia de Leão
Saint Seiya: The Heated Battle of the Gods (movie) as Frey (old dub)
Saint Seiya: Warriors of the Final Holy Battle (movie) as Aiolia de Leão; Belzebu de Serafim (old dub)
Samurai Shodown: The Motion Picture (special) as Yaguiu Jubei
Scoopers (OAV) as John
Serial Experiments Lain (TV); Trabalhador do escritório (flashback; ep 11)
Shaman King (TV) as Amidamaru
Shin chan (TV)
Speed Grapher (TV)
Stratos 4 (TV); Pai de Mikaze (ep 8)
Street Fighter II V (TV) as Donu
Submarine Super 99 (TV); Dr. Lestor
Tekkonkinkreet (movie) as Rato
Tokyo Godfathers (movie) as Pai da Miyuki (Miyuki's father)
Transformers Prime (U.S. TV) as Ratchet
Twin Spica (TV) as Pai da Marika
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX (TV) as Brron, Mad King of Dark World; Trapper
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none