Ulisses BEZERRA

Date of birth: 1969-04-09
Non-anime roles:
Peter Parker in "Spider-Man 2003 Animated Series" (TV) (Portuguese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(Portuguese version)
(The) Boy and The Beast (movie) : Dubbing Coordination
Dragon Ball Super (TV) : Producer (UniDub), ADR Coordination (Brazilian dub)
Ghost in the Shell (live-action movie) : ADR Coordination
Ki Fighter Taerang (Korean TV) : Dubbing Director

Cast in:
(Portuguese version)
009-1 (TV)
Akira (movie) (Locomotion dub)
Barom One (TV)
Basilisk (TV) as Yashamaru
Black Cat (TV)
Black Jack (TV)
Blood+ (TV) as Karman
Bokurano (TV)
(The) Boy and The Beast (movie) as Sage
Captain Tsubasa J (TV) as Ryo Ishizaki
Cosmo Warrior Zero Gaiden (TV)
Cosmowarrior Zero (TV)
Demon Lord Dante (TV)
Detective Conan: Dimensional Sniper (movie 18)
Digimon: Data Squad (TV)
Dragon Ball (TV)
Dragon Ball Super (TV)
Dragon Ball Z (TV)
Dragon Ball Z: Bojack Unbound (movie 9)
Dragon Ball Z: Cooler's Revenge (movie 5) as Salza
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (TV)
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV); Pai dos Homúnculos (Otosama/Father; Original Form)
Gantz (TV)
Genma Wars (TV)
Getbackers (TV)
Gun Frontier (TV)
.hack//SIGN (TV)
Heat Guy J (TV)
Hell Girl (TV)
Hellsing (TV)
Hungry Heart - Wild Striker (TV) as Gobara
Hunter X Hunter (TV)
I'm Gonna Be An Angel (TV) as Gabriel
Initial D (TV) as Kenji
Initial D: Second Stage (TV) as Kenji
Legend of the Millennium Dragon (movie)
Love Hina (TV) as Keisuke Urashima (ep 20); Keitarô Urashima
Lunar Legend Tsukihime (TV) as Shiki Tohno
Lupin III vs. Detective Conan The Movie
Magi: Adventure of Sinbad (TV) as Male Villager (ep 1); Man in the tap-house (ep 1)
Martian Successor Nadesico (TV)
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing (TV)
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz (OAV)
Mon Colle Knights (TV)
Mushi-Shi (TV)
Mythical Detective Loki Ragnarok (TV)
Naruto (TV)
Nodame Cantabile (TV) as Ryutaro Mine
Pilot Candidate (TV)
Pita-Ten (TV) as Professor (1st voice; eps 1-13)
(The) Prince of Tennis (TV) as Kikumaru (1st voice); Reiji Shinjo; Ryo Shishido (2nd voice)
Saint Seiya (TV) as Andrômeda Negro; Shun de Andrômeda
Saint Seiya Omega (TV) as Shun de Andrômeda
Saint Seiya Tenkai-hen (movie) as Shun de Andrômeda
Saint Seiya: Evil Goddess Eris (movie) as Shun de Andrômeda
Saint Seiya: Legend of Crimson Youth (movie) as Shun de Andrômeda
Saint Seiya: Legend of Sanctuary (movie) as Andromeda Shun
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Elysion (OAV) as Shun de Andrômeda
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Inferno (OAV) as Shun de Andrômeda
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Sanctuary (OAV) as Shun de Andrômeda
Saint Seiya: The Heated Battle of the Gods (movie) as Shun de Andrômeda
Saint Seiya: Warriors of the Final Holy Battle (movie) as Shun de Andrômeda
She, The Ultimate Weapon (TV) as Take
Shin chan (TV)
Shinseikiden Mars (TV)
(The) Slayers Try (TV) as Valgav
Solty Rei (TV)
Speed Grapher (TV)
Stratos 4 (TV) as Sora Ikeda 
Stratos 4 Advance (OAV) as Sora Ikeda
Street Fighter II V (TV) as Detective Soon
Submarine Super 99 (TV)
Super Doll Licca-chan (TV) as Boneco Isamu 
(The) Super Milk-chan Show (TV) as Otaku (ep 1)
Transformers: Animated (U.S. TV) as Longarm; Shockwave
Trinity Blood (TV)
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV)
Vandread (TV)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none