Hideyuki TANAKA (voice actor)

田中 秀幸
Family name (in kanji): 田中
Given name (in kanji): 秀幸
Date of birth: 1950-11-12
Hometown: Ota, Tokyo, Japan
Blood type: B
Hobbies:
Fishing
Golf
Tennis
Travelling
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Amon Goeth in "Schindler's List" (live-action)
Corporal Hicks in "Aliens" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Guile in "Street Fighter: The Ultimate Battle" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Hal 'Otacon' Emmerich in "Metal Gear Solid 2: Sons of Liberty" (VG) (Japanese)
Hal 'Otacon' Emmerich in "Metal Gear Solid 4: Guns of the Patriots" (VG) (Japanese)
Hal 'Otacon' Emmerich in "Metal Gear Solid" (VG) (Japanese)
Han Dang in "Dynasty Warriors 8" (VG) (Japanese)
Hitoshi Takane in "New Love Plus" (VG) (Japanese)
Huey Emmerich in "Metal Gear Solid: Peace Walker" (VG) (Japanese)
Jaki Daigouin in "Sakigake!! Otokojuku: Nihon yo, Kore ga Otoko de aru!!" (VG) (Japanese)
James Bond/007 in "The Living Daylights" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Jin Uzuki in "Xenosaga Episode II" (VG) (Japanese)
Jin Uzuki in "xenosaga Episode III" (VG) (Japanese)
Jin Uzuki in "Xenosaga" (VG) (Japanese)
Johnathan Ingram in "Policenauts" (VG)
Jon Baker in "CHiPs" (live-action series) (Japanese)
Jonathan in "Metal Gear Solid 4: Guns of the Patriots" (VG) (Japanese)
Jonathan Joestar in "JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Phantom Blood" (VG) (Japanese)
Kyle Reese in "The Terminator" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Leo Aiolia & narration in "Saint Seiya Chapter Sanctuary" (VG) (Japanese)
Leo Aiolia & narration in "Saint Seiya The Hades" (VG)
Leo Aiolia in "Saint Seiya Ougon 12 Kyu Hen" (radio drama)
Leo Aioria & Naration in "Saint Seiya Brave Soldiers" (VG) (Japanese)
Leo Aioria & Narration in "Saint Seiya Senki" (VG) (Japanese)
Matamune in "Shaman King: Funbari Spirits" (VG/PS2) (Japanese)
Motonari Mōri in "Mōri Motonari: Chikai no Sanya" (VG) (Japanese)
Narrator in "Shin Hokuto Musou" (VG) (Japanese)
Planetman in "Kinnikuman Muscle Grand Prix 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Planetman in "Kinnikuman Muscle Grand Prix MAX" (VG) (Japanese)
Reiner "Gelb 2" Altman in "Ace Combat Zero: The Blekan War" (VG)
Ryuuken in "Shin Hokuto Musou" (VG) (Japanese)
Seiichi Hagiwara in "Chouai" (drama CD) (Japanese)
Springman in "Kinnikuman Muscle Grand Prix 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Springman in "Kinnikuman Muscle Grand Prix MAX" (VG) (Japanese)
Terryman in "Kinnikuman Nisei: New Generation Choujins vs. Legend Choujins" (VG) (Japanese)
Terryman/2nd Great in "Kinnikuman Generations" (VG) (Japanese)
Terryman/2nd Great in "Kinnikuman Muscle Generations" (VG) (Japanese)
Terryman/2nd Great in "Kinnikuman Muscle Grand Prix 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Terryman/2nd Great in "Kinnikuman Muscle Grand Prix MAX" (VG) (Japanese)
Terryman/2nd Great in "Kinnikuman Muscle Grand Prix" (VG) (Japanese)
Vincent Harling in "Ace Combat 5: The Unsung War" (VG) (Japanese)
Walamur in "Emerald Dragon" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Yggdrasill in "Tales of Symphonia" (VG) (Japanese)
Zhang Liao in "Kessen II" (VG) (Japanese)
Zhang Liao in "Romance of the Three Kingdoms" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Zoffy in "Ultraman Mebius" (TV) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Angelique: Twin Collection (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (OP5)
Bakusō Kyōdai Let's & Go!! Max (TV) : Sound Director
Super Milk-chan (TV) : Director, Original creator, Character Design
(The) Super Milk-chan Show (TV) : Chief Director, Storyboard, Original creator

Cast in:
Ai Monogatari (OAV) as Noro (White Christmas)
Ai no Kusabi (OAV) as Kacche
Ai Shoujo Pollyanna Monogatari (TV) as Dr. Chilton
Allison & Lillia (TV) as Acacia/Fran Stork/Oscar Whittington
Angel Heart (TV) as Hideyuki Makimura
Angelique (OAV) as Clavis
Angelique: Seichi Yori Ai o Komete (OAV) as Clavis
Angelique: Twin Collection (OAV) as Clavis
Anime Sanjushi (TV) as Louis XIII; Phillip
Antique Bakery (TV) as Tachibana's father (eps 1, 11)
Anyamaru Tantei Kiruminzū (TV) as Tamotsu Mikogami
Aoki Densetsu Shoot! (TV) as Osamu Hiramatsu
Aoyama Gōshō Tanpen-shū (OAV) as Yūsaku Kudō (ep 2)
Aoyama Gōshō Tanpen-shū 2 (OAV) as Yūsaku Kudō (ep 2)
Arcadia of My Youth (movie)
Arion (movie) as Prometeus
Armitage III (OAV) as Eugene H. Allen
Armored Fleet Dairugger XV (TV) as Jinji Ise; Shinji Ise
Aru Kararu no Isan (OAV) as Hammer
Ashita e Free Kick (TV) as Albatros
Astro Boy (TV 3/2003) as Blue Knight
(The) Aurora (movie) as Makoto Watanabe
Baribari Densetsu (movie) as Gun Kyoma
Baribari Densetsu (OAV) as Kyoma Gun
Battle Royal High School (OAV) as Zankan
Bavi Stock (OAV) as Sammy
Beet the Vandel Buster (TV) as Narrator
Beet the Vandel Buster Excellion (TV) as Narration
Bewitching Nozomi (OAV) as Sawamura (volume 3)
Big Wars (movie) as Captain Akuh
Black Jack (TV) as Akira (Karte 8)
Bleach (TV) as Shawlong Qufang (arrancar)
Blood Reign: Curse of the Yoma (OAV) as Kazami
Bokura Mangaka - Tokiwa So Monogatari (special) as Hiroshi Fujimoto
Captain Tsubasa (TV) as Roberto
Cardcaptor Sakura (TV) as Fujitaka Kinomoto
Cardcaptor Sakura Movie 2: The Sealed Card as Fujitaka Kinomoto
Cardcaptor Sakura: The Movie as Fujitaka Kinomoto
Cardfight!! Vanguard: Legion Mate-Hen (TV) as Ratie's Father
Carol (OAV) as Rymon
Case Closed (TV) as Yusaku Kudo
Case Closed: The Phantom of Baker Street (movie) as Yuusaku Kudo
Chocchan's Story (movie) as Moritsuna Kuroyanagi
City Hunter (TV) as Makimura
Cleopatra D.C. (OAV) as Shorty
Conan, the Boy in Future (TV) as Cheet; Luke
Condition Green (OAV) as Marchin Peyton
Crayon Shin-chan: Henderland no Daibōken (movie 4) as Joma
Crest of the Stars (TV) as Rock Lin
Croisée in a Foreign Labyrinth - The Animation (TV) as Oscar
Daddy Long-Legs (TV) as Jervis Pendleton
Dancougar - Super Beast Machine God (TV) as Alan Igor
Darker than Black (TV) as Sergei Viktorov (eps 11-12, 22)
Demashitaa! Powerpuff Girls Z (TV) as Mayor
Densetsu Kyojin Ideon (TV) as Bes Jordan
Detective Conan Magic File 2 (OAV) as Yuusaku Kudo
Digimon Fusion (TV) as Apollomon
Digimon: Data Squad (TV) as Omegamon
Digital Monster X-Evolution (movie) as Omegamon
Dirty Pair (TV) as Marcus (ep 26)
Dokaben (TV) as Taro Yamada
Doraemon (TV 2/1979) as Suneo's Father (2nd)
Doraemon (TV 3/2005) as Suneo's dad
Dr. Slump (TV); Dr. Monster; Scoop-kun; Toriyama (Human)
Dr. Slump & Arale-chan Hoyoyo! Yume no To Mecha Police (movie) as Sckop
Dragon Quest: Dai no Daibōken (movie) as Avan; Kill-Vearn
Dragon Quest: Dai no Daibōken (TV) as Aban; KillVearn; Narration
Dragon Quest: Dai no Daibōken Tachiagare!! Aban no Shito (movie) as Aban
Entaku no Kishi Monogatari: Moero Arthur (TV) as Kay
F-Zero Falcon Densetsu (TV) as Bart Lemming; Captain Falcon
Final Fantasy: Unlimited (TV) as Madoushi
Fist of the North Star (TV) as Temjina (ep 19)
Fist of the North Star 2 (TV) as Falco (eps 5-15)
(The) Five Star Stories (movie) as Dr. Balanche; Dr. Chrome Ballanche
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Nash (ep 12)
Fuma no Kojirou: Fuma Hanran-hen (OAV) as Sosui (Fuuma's master)
Fuma no Kojirou: Yasha-hen (OAV) as Sosui (Fuma's master)
Future War Year 198X (movie) as Michael
Gaiking: Legend of Daikū-maryū (TV 2/2005) as Sakon; Saspeeji
Galactic Gale Baxinger (TV)
Galaxy Cyclone Braiger (TV)
Galaxy Express 999 (TV) as Yaku (ep 88)
Gatchaman (TV)
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 3/1985)
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 4/1996)
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 5/2007) as Bakero; Shinigami 99-gou (ep 35)
Getbackers (TV) as Masaki Kurusu; Sarai Kagenuma
Ginga Nagareboshi Gin (TV) as Ben
GoShogun: The Time Étranger (OAV) as Killy Gagler
Gunsmith Cats (OAV) as Bean Bandit
Guyver (OAV) as Agito Makishima/Guyver III
Hades Project Zeorymer (OAV) as Isao Oki; Kou Oki
Hanada Shonen-shi (TV) as Takahito's Father (eps 20-21)
Happy Lucky Bikkuriman (TV) as Rittai-Eizou-Butsu (ep 39)
Harmagedon (movie) as Asanshi
Hellsing (TV) as Enrico Maxwell; Marcswill
Hero Bank (TV) as Asuka Yagami
Highschool! Kimengumi (TV) as Dorama Taiga; Sakugo Jidai
Hyouge Mono (TV) as Mitsuhide Akechi
(The) Ideon: A Contact (movie) as Bes Jordan
(The) Ideon: Be Invoked (movie) as Bes Jordan
Iga no Kabamaru (TV) as Hayate Kirino
Kagaku Ninja-Tai Gatchaman F (TV)
Kamen Rider SD (OAV) as Kamen Rider Ichigô
Karuizawa Syndrome (OAV) as Takanari Minowa
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo (TV) as Nobuhiko Izumi
Kinnikuman (movie) as Terryman
Kinnikuman (TV) as Cubeman (eps 32, 34); Hitoshi (ep 5); Jiraiyer (ep 134); Kareyasu; Pentagon; Planetman; Samson Teacher; Springman; Tatsunori Hara; Terryman; The Fishers (ep 30); TV Producer (ep 2); Watchman (ep 33)
Kinnikuman Nisei - Ultimate Muscle 2 (TV) as Terryman
Kinnikuman: Daiabare! Segi Chōjin (movie) as Terryman
Kinnikuman: Gyakushū! Uchū Kakure Chōjin (movie) as Terryman
Kinnikuman: Haresugata! Seigi Chōjin (movie) as Terryman
Kinnikuman: Kessen! Shichinin no Seigi Chōjin vs. Uchū Nobushi (special) as Black Fighter; Terryman
Kinnikuman: New York Kikiippatsu! (movie) as Terryman
Kinnikuman: Seigi Chōjin vs Kodai Chōjin (movie) as Terryman
Kinnikuman: Seigi Chōjin vs Senshi Chōjin (movie) as Paper; Terryman
Kiteretsu Daihyakka (TV) as Eitarō Kite (1st Voice)
Knight Hunters Eternity (TV) as Bishop
Koguma no Misha (TV) as Kid
Koi Suru Tenshi Angelique: Kagayaki no Ashita (TV) as Clavis
Koi Suru Tenshi Angelique: Kokoro no Mezameru Toki (TV) as Clavis; Narration (ep 1)
Konpeki no Kantai (OAV) as Admiral Issei Maebara
Kyōfu Shinbun (OAV) as Yosuke Nakagami
Lady Lady!! (TV) as George
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Jean Robert Lap
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Overture to a New War (movie) as Jean Robert Lap
A Little Princess Sara (TV) as Ramdas
Locke the Superman (movie) as Helmsman
Lupin III: Part II (TV) as Claude (ep 81); Cloude (ep 81) 
Magic Knight Rayearth (TV) as Rayearth
Magic Knight Rayearth 2 (TV 2) as Rayearth
Magical Angel Creamy Mami (TV) as Yuuichiro Akagi (eps 41, 45, 51)
Magical Canan (TV) as Jonouchi
Magical Fairy Persia (TV) as Akanuma-sensei
Maison Ikkoku (TV) as Soichiro Otonashi
Makyou Densetsu Acrobunch (TV) as Ryou
Maple Town Stories (TV) as Marcel (Patty's father)
MapleStory (TV) as Grande
Marine Snow no Densetsu (special) as Zeina
Marmalade Boy (TV) as Jin Koishikawa
Master Keaton (TV) as Powell (ep 24)
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) as Nei Feng-Yi (ep 17)
Mirage of Blaze (TV) as Ujiteru Hojo
Mobile Suit Gundam (TV) as Woody Malden
Mobile Suit Gundam 0083: Stardust Memory (OAV) as Green Wyatt
Mobile Suit SD Gundam (OAV/movie) as Woody Malden
Mobile Suit SD Gundam Mk II (OAV) as Woody Malden
Mobile Suit SD Gundam's Counterattack (movie) as Woody Malden
Moeru! Oniisan (TV) as Narrator
Monster (TV) as Mr. Wolfgang Grimmer 
Najica Blitz Tactics (TV) as Yoshiki (ep 10)
NANA (TV) as Takashi Asano
Neighborhood Story (TV) as Hiroaki
New Fist of the North Star (OAV) as Toki
Night Wizard The Animation (TV) as Kurusu Andō (ep 5)
Nightwalker (TV) as Cain
Ninja Scroll (TV) as Mufu
Nono-chan (TV) as Takashi Yamada
Oedo wa Nemurenai! (OAV) as Ichirou Aototou
One Piece (TV) as Donquixote Doflamingo
One Piece: Nejimaki Shima no Bōken (movie 2) as Pin Joker
Origin ~Spirits of the Past~ (movie) as Dr. Sakul
Paprika (movie) as HIM
Penguindrum (TV) as Uncle Ikebe
PetoPeto-san (TV) as Shinichi Oohashi
Phantom Quest Corp. (OAV) as master (ep 1)
Prefectural Earth Defense Force (OAV) as Roberi Toshiyuki
Pro Golfer Saru (TV) as Dragon
Psychic Wars (OAV) as Retsu Ukyo
Puppet Master Sakon (TV) as Nagare Tachibana
Rail of the Star - A True Story of Children (movie); Kazuhiko Kobayashi
Ranma ½ (TV) as Torajiro Higuma (ep 73)
Rayearth (OAV) as Lexus; Narrator
Record of Lodoss War (OAV) as Slayn
Red Baron (TV) as Amadeus (ep 22)
(The) Red Spectacles (live-action movie) as Soichiro Toribe
Relic Armor Legaciam (OAV) as Zeno
Requiem from the Darkness (TV) as Hyougo Sekiyama (ep 11)
RG Veda (OAV) as Ashura-Oh (ep 2)
Riding Bean (OAV) as Bean Bandit
Roots Search (OAV) as Sander
RPG Densetsu Hepoi (TV) as Battle Castle
Saber Rider and the Star Sheriffs (TV) as Conrad (ep 41)
Sailor Moon Sailor Stars (TV) as Wataru Amanogawa/Sailor Teacher (ep 177)
Saint Elmo - Hikari no Raihousha (special)
Saint Seiya (TV) as Dolphin; Gran Pope; Leo Aioria; Narrator; Pope Shion (ep 1); Wolf Nachi (eps 1-7)
Saint Seiya: Evil Goddess Eris (movie) as Narrator
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Elysion (OAV) as Leo Aioria (ep 1); Narrator
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Inferno (OAV) as Leo Aiolia (2nd Part ON); Narrator
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Sanctuary (OAV) as Leo Aiolia
Sakigake!! Otoko Juku (movie) as B.J. Bruce
Sakigake!! Otoko Juku (TV) as Jaki Daigōin; Jyaki
Sasuga no Sarutobi (TV) as Kotaro Kazama
Seishun Anime Zenshu (special) as Masao (Speaking, The Wild Daisy)
Sengoku Majin Goshōgun (TV) as Killy Gagler
Shin Captain Tsubasa (OAV) as Roberto Hongô
Shin Dokonjo Gaeru (TV) as Minami-Yoshi-Otoko
Shinshaku Sengoku Eiyū Densetsu - Sanada Jū Yūshi The Animation (special) as Unno Rokurou
Shinshaku Sengoku Eiyū Densetsu - Sanada Jū Yūshi The Animation (TV) as Rokuro Unno
Shōnan Bakusōzoku (OAV) as Ariga (ep 3)
Shōwa Ahōzoshi Akanuke Ichiban! (TV)
Skelter+Heaven (OAV) as CEO Mishima
Slam Dunk (movie) as Kiminobu Kogure
Slam Dunk (TV) as Kiminobu Kogure; Narrator
Slam Dunk: Hoero Basketman Tamashii! Hanamichi to Rukawa no Atsuki Natsu (movie) as Kiminobu Kogure; Narrator
Slam Dunk: Shōhoku Saidai no Kiki! Moero Sakuragi Hanamichi (movie) as Kiminobu Kogure
Slam Dunk: Zenkoku Seiha da! Sakuragi Hanamichi (movie) as Kiminobu Kogure
Sōya Monogatari (TV) as Kazuki
Space Warrior Baldios (movie) as Jack Oliver
Star Blazers: The Bolar Wars (TV) as Ryusuke Damon ; Ryūsuke Domon
Stop! Hibari-kun (TV) as Amachi-sensei
Submarine 707R (OAV) as Captain Guilford
Suikoden Demon Century (OAV) as Father Owen
Super Robot Wars OG: Divine Wars (TV) as Gilliam Yeager
Super Robot Wars OG: The Inspector (TV) as Gilliam Yeager
Super Robot Wars Original Generation - The Animation (OAV) as Guilliam Jaeger
Tales of Symphonia the Animation: The United World Episode (OAV) as Yggdrasill
Tanken Driland - 1000-nen no Mahō - (TV) as Rotation Teacher Digurasu; Underworld King Desmenos
Tantei Gakuen Q (TV) as Dan Morihiko
Teki wa Kaizoku: Neko no Kyōen (OAV) as Rateru
Tenjōhen - Utsunomiko (movie) as Kushuri
Tetsujin 28-go FX (TV) as Shotaro
They Were 11 (movie) as King Mayan Baceska
Tiger Mask II (TV) as Reporter Saiga
Tohai Densetu Akagi -Yamini Maiorita Tensai- (TV) as Ichikawa (4-8)
Tokimeki Tonight (TV) as Sand
Tokyo Babylon 2 (OAV) as Satoru Miyatake
Tori no Uta (OAV) as Man
Toriko (TV) as Acacia
Touch (TV) as Eijirou Kashiwaba
Touch 3, Kimi ga Toorisugita Ato Ni (movie) as Eijiro Kashiwaba
Transformers: Victory (TV) as Starsaber
Transformers: Zone (OAV) as Victory Saber
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV) as Heki Rakujin (4 episodes
eps 9-10, 12, 14
)

Uchū Taitei God Sigma (TV) as Robel (ep 17)
Ultimate Muscle (TV) as Chloe; Terryman
Ultraman Graffiti (OAV) as Ultraman
Urusei Yatsura (TV); Sanshiro
Urusei Yatsura: Beautiful Dreamer (movie)
Urusei Yatsura: Only You (movie) as Guard A
Vampire Hunter D: Bloodlust (movie) as D
Vampire Princess Miyu (TV) as Kyouichi Yaguchi (ep 17)
Votoms Finder (OAV) as Lessing
Warau Salesman (TV)
Watt Poe to Bokura no Ohanashi (OAV) as Otto
Welcome to the NHK (TV) as Misaki's Grandfather (ep 23)
(The) Wonderful Adventures of Nils (TV) as Gunnar
World Trigger (TV) as Replica
X (movie) as Seiichirou Aoki
X-Men (TV) as Beast (Dr. Hank McCoy)
Xenosaga: The Animation (TV) as Jin Uzuki
Yamibo - Darkness, the Hat, and the Travelers of the Books (TV) as Kazuo Saiga (eps 1-2)
Yona Yona Penguin (movie) as Chaley's father
Yoroshiku Mechadock (TV)
Ys II (OAV) as Keath
Yume Senshi Wingman (TV) as Kitamura-sensei; Mysterious Warrior
Zeno - Kagiri Naki Ai ni (movie) as Dr. Nagai
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none