Hideyuki TANAKA (voice actor)

田中 秀幸

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Family name (in kanji): 田中 
Given name (in kanji): 秀幸 
Date of birth: 1950-11-12 
Hometown: Ota, Tokyo, Japan 
Blood type: B 
Hobbies:
Fishing 
Golf 
Tennis 
Travelling 
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Amon Goeth in "Schindler's List" (live-action) 
Corporal Hicks in "Aliens" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Guile in "Street Fighter: The Ultimate Battle" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Hal 'Otacon' Emmerich in "Metal Gear Solid 2: Sons of Liberty" (VG) (Japanese) 
Hal 'Otacon' Emmerich in "Metal Gear Solid 4: Guns of the Patriots" (VG) (Japanese) 
Hal 'Otacon' Emmerich in "Metal Gear Solid" (VG) (Japanese) 
Han Dang in "Dynasty Warriors 8" (VG) (Japanese) 
Hitoshi Takane in "New Love Plus" (VG) (Japanese) 
Huey Emmerich in "Metal Gear Solid: Peace Walker" (VG) (Japanese) 
Jaki Daigouin in "Sakigake!! Otokojuku: Nihon yo, Kore ga Otoko de aru!!" (VG) (Japanese) 
James Bond/007 in "The Living Daylights" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Jin Uzuki in "Xenosaga Episode II" (VG) (Japanese) 
Jin Uzuki in "xenosaga Episode III" (VG) (Japanese) 
Jin Uzuki in "Xenosaga" (VG) (Japanese) 
Johnathan Ingram in "Policenauts" (VG) 
Jon Baker in "CHiPs" (live-action series) (Japanese) 
Jonathan in "Metal Gear Solid 4: Guns of the Patriots" (VG) (Japanese) 
Jonathan Joestar in "JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Phantom Blood" (VG) (Japanese) 
Kyle Reese in "The Terminator" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Leo Aiolia & narration in "Saint Seiya Chapter Sanctuary" (VG) (Japanese) 
Leo Aiolia & narration in "Saint Seiya The Hades" (VG) 
Leo Aiolia in "Saint Seiya Ougon 12 Kyu Hen" (radio drama) 
Leo Aioria & Naration in "Saint Seiya Brave Soldiers" (VG) (Japanese) 
Leo Aioria & Narration in "Saint Seiya Senki" (VG) (Japanese) 
Matamune in "Shaman King: Funbari Spirits" (VG/PS2) (Japanese) 
Motonari Mōri in "Mōri Motonari: Chikai no Sanya" (VG) (Japanese) 
Narrator in "Shin Hokuto Musou" (VG) (Japanese) 
Planetman in "Kinnikuman Muscle Grand Prix 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Planetman in "Kinnikuman Muscle Grand Prix MAX" (VG) (Japanese) 
Reiner "Gelb 2" Altman in "Ace Combat Zero: The Blekan War" (VG) 
Ryuuken in "Shin Hokuto Musou" (VG) (Japanese) 
Seiichi Hagiwara in "Chouai" (drama CD) (Japanese) 
Springman in "Kinnikuman Muscle Grand Prix 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Springman in "Kinnikuman Muscle Grand Prix MAX" (VG) (Japanese) 
Terryman in "Kinnikuman Nisei: New Generation Choujins vs. Legend Choujins" (VG) (Japanese) 
Terryman/2nd Great in "Kinnikuman Generations" (VG) (Japanese) 
Terryman/2nd Great in "Kinnikuman Muscle Generations" (VG) (Japanese) 
Terryman/2nd Great in "Kinnikuman Muscle Grand Prix 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Terryman/2nd Great in "Kinnikuman Muscle Grand Prix MAX" (VG) (Japanese) 
Terryman/2nd Great in "Kinnikuman Muscle Grand Prix" (VG) (Japanese) 
Vincent Harling in "Ace Combat 5: The Unsung War" (VG) (Japanese) 
Walamur in "Emerald Dragon" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Yggdrasill in "Tales of Symphonia" (VG) (Japanese) 
Zhang Liao in "Kessen II" (VG) (Japanese) 
Zoffy in "Ultraman Mebius" (TV) (Japanese) 
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Angelique: Twin Collection (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (OP5) 
Bakusō Kyōdai Let's & Go!! Max (TV) : Sound Director 
Super Milk-chan (TV) : Director , Original creator , Character Design 
(The) Super Milk-chan Show (TV) : Chief Director , Storyboard , Original creator 

Cast in:
Ai Monogatari (OAV) as Noro (White Christmas) 
Ai no Kusabi (OAV) as Kacche 
Ai Shoujo Pollyanna Monogatari (TV) as Dr. Chilton 
Allison & Lillia (TV) as Acacia/Fran Stork/Oscar Whittington 
Angel Heart (TV) as Hideyuki Makimura 
Angelique (OAV) as Clavis 
Angelique: Seichi Yori Ai o Komete (OAV) as Clavis 
Angelique: Twin Collection (OAV) as Clavis 
Anime Sanjushi (TV) as Louis XIII ; Phillip 
Antique Bakery (TV) as Tachibana's father (eps 1, 11) 
Anyamaru Tantei Kiruminzū (TV) as Tamotsu Mikogami 
Aoki Densetsu Shoot! (TV) as Osamu Hiramatsu 
Aoyama Gōshō Tanpen-shū (OAV) as Yūsaku Kudō (ep 2) 
Aoyama Gōshō Tanpen-shū 2 (OAV) as Yūsaku Kudō (ep 2) 
Arcadia of My Youth (movie) 
Arion (movie) as Prometeus 
Armitage III (OAV) as Eugene H. Allen 
Armored Fleet Dairugger XV (TV) as Jinji Ise ; Shinji Ise 
Aru Kararu no Isan (OAV) as Hammer 
Ashita e Free Kick (TV) as Albatros 
Astro Boy (TV 3/2003) as Blue Knight 
(The) Aurora (movie) as Makoto Watanabe 
Baribari Densetsu (movie) as Gun Kyoma 
Baribari Densetsu (OAV) as Kyoma Gun 
Battle Royal High School (OAV) as Zankan 
Bavi Stock (OAV) as Sammy 
Beet the Vandel Buster (TV) as Narrator 
Beet the Vandel Buster Excellion (TV) as Narration 
Bewitching Nozomi (OAV) as Sawamura (volume 3) 
Big Wars (movie) as Captain Akuh 
Black Jack (TV) as Akira (Karte 8) 
Bleach (TV) as Shawlong Qufang (arrancar) 
Blood Reign: Curse of the Yoma (OAV) as Kazami 
Bokura Mangaka - Tokiwa So Monogatari (special) as Hiroshi Fujimoto 
Captain Tsubasa (TV) as Roberto 
Cardcaptor Sakura (TV) as Fujitaka Kinomoto 
Cardcaptor Sakura Movie 2: The Sealed Card as Fujitaka Kinomoto 
Cardcaptor Sakura: The Movie as Fujitaka Kinomoto 
Carol (OAV) as Rymon 
Case Closed (TV) as Yusaku Kudo 
Case Closed: The Phantom of Baker Street (movie) as Yuusaku Kudo 
Chocchan's Story (movie) as Moritsuna Kuroyanagi 
City Hunter (TV) as Makimura 
Cleopatra D.C. (OAV) as Shorty 
Conan, the Boy in Future (TV) as Cheet ; Luke 
Condition Green (OAV) as Marchin Peyton 
Crayon Shin-chan: Henderland no Daibōken (movie 4) as Joma 
Crest of the Stars (TV) as Rock Lin 
Croisée in a Foreign Labyrinth - The Animation (TV) as Oscar 
Daddy Long-Legs (TV) as Jervis Pendleton 
Dancougar - Super Beast Machine God (TV) as Alan Igor 
Darker than Black (TV) as Sergei Viktorov (eps 11-12, 22) 
Demashitaa! Powerpuff Girls Z (TV) as Mayor 
Densetsu Kyojin Ideon (TV) as Bes Jordan 
Detective Conan Magic File 2 (OAV) as Yuusaku Kudo 
Digimon Fusion (TV) as Apollomon 
Digimon: Data Squad (TV) as Omegamon 
Digital Monster X-Evolution (movie) as Omegamon 
Dirty Pair (TV) as Marcus (ep 26) 
Dokaben (TV) as Taro Yamada 
Doraemon (TV 2/1979) as Suneo's Father (2nd) 
Doraemon (TV 3/2005) as Suneo's dad 
Dr. Slump (TV) ; Dr. Monster ; Scoop-kun ; Toriyama (Human) 
Dr. Slump & Arale-chan Hoyoyo! Yume no To Mecha Police (movie) as Sckop 
Dragon Quest: Dai no Daibōken (movie) as Avan ; Kill-Vearn 
Dragon Quest: Dai no Daibōken (TV) as Aban ; KillVearn ; Narration 
Dragon Quest: Dai no Daibōken Tachiagare!! Aban no Shito (movie) as Aban 
Entaku no Kishi Monogatari: Moero Arthur (TV) as Kay 
F-Zero Falcon Densetsu (TV) as Bart Lemming ; Captain Falcon 
Final Fantasy: Unlimited (TV) as Madoushi 
Fist of the North Star (TV) as Temjina (ep 19) 
Fist of the North Star 2 (TV) as Falco  (eps 5-15) 
(The) Five Star Stories (movie) as Dr. Balanche ; Dr. Chrome Ballanche 
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Nash (ep 12) 
Fuma no Kojirou: Fuma Hanran-hen (OAV) as Sosui (Fuuma's master) 
Fuma no Kojirou: Yasha-hen (OAV) as Sosui (Fuma's master) 
Future War Year 198X (movie) as Michael 
Gaiking: Legend of Daikū-maryū (TV 2/2005) as Sakon ; Saspeeji 
Galactic Gale Baxinger (TV) 
Galaxy Cyclone Braiger (TV) 
Galaxy Express 999 (TV) as Yaku (ep 88) 
Gatchaman (TV) 
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 3/1985) 
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 4/1996) 
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 5/2007) as Bakero ; Shinigami 99-gou (ep 35) 
Getbackers (TV) as Masaki Kurusu ; Sarai Kagenuma 
Ginga Nagareboshi Gin (TV) as Ben 
GoShogun: The Time Étranger (OAV) as Killy Gagler 
Gunsmith Cats (OAV) as Bean Bandit 
Guyver (OAV) as Agito Makishima/Guyver III 
Hades Project Zeorymer (OAV) as Kou Oki 
Hanada Shonen-shi (TV) as Takahito's Father (eps 20-21) 
Happy Lucky Bikkuriman (TV) as Rittai-Eizou-Butsu (ep 39) 
Harmagedon (movie) as Asanshi 
Hellsing (TV) as Enrico Maxwell ; Marcswill 
Highschool! Kimengumi (TV) as Dorama Taiga ; Sakugo Jidai 
Hyouge Mono (TV) as Mitsuhide Akechi 
(The) Ideon: A Contact (movie) as Bes Jordan 
(The) Ideon: Be Invoked (movie) as Bes Jordan 
Iga no Kabamaru (TV) as Hayate Kirino 
Kagaku Ninja-Tai Gatchaman F (TV) 
Kamen Rider SD (OAV) as Kamen Rider Ichigô 
Karuizawa Syndrome (OAV) as Takanari Minowa 
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo (TV) as Nobuhiko Izumi 
Kinnikuman (movie) as Terryman 
Kinnikuman (TV) as Cubeman  (eps 32, 34) ; Hitoshi (ep 5) ; Jiraiyer (ep 134) ; Kareyasu ; Pentagon ; Planetman ; Samson Teacher ; Springman ; Tatsunori Hara ; Terryman ; The Fishers  (ep 30) ; TV Producer (ep 2) ; Watchman  (ep 33) 
Kinnikuman Nisei - Ultimate Muscle 2 (TV) as Terryman 
Kinnikuman: Daiabare! Segi Chōjin (movie) as Terryman 
Kinnikuman: Gyakushū! Uchū Kakure Chōjin (movie) as Terryman 
Kinnikuman: Haresugata! Seigi Chōjin (movie) as Terryman 
Kinnikuman: Kessen! Shichinin no Seigi Chōjin vs. Uchū Nobushi (special) as Black Fighter ; Terryman 
Kinnikuman: New York Kikiippatsu! (movie) as Terryman 
Kinnikuman: Seigi Chōjin vs Kodai Chōjin (movie) as Terryman 
Kinnikuman: Seigi Chōjin vs Senshi Chōjin (movie) as Paper ; Terryman 
Kiteretsu Daihyakka (TV) as Eitarō Kite (1st Voice) 
Knight Hunters Eternity (TV) as Bishop 
Koguma no Misha (TV) as Kid 
Koi suru Tenshi Angelique - Kagayaki no Ashita (TV) as Clavis 
Koi suru Tenshi Angelique ~ Kokoro no Mezameru Toki ~ (TV) as Clavis ; Narration (ep 1) 
Konpeki no Kantai (OAV) as Admiral Issei Maebara 
Kyōfu Shinbun (OAV) as Yosuke Nakagami 
Lady Lady!! (TV) as George 
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Jean Robert Lap 
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Overture to a New War (movie) as Jean Robert Lap 
A Little Princess Sara (TV) as Ramdas 
Locke the Superman (movie) as Helmsman 
Lupin III: Part II (TV) as Claude (ep 81) ; Cloude (ep 81) 
Magic Knight Rayearth (TV) as Rayearth 
Magic Knight Rayearth 2 (TV 2) as Rayearth 
Magical Angel Creamy Mami (TV) as Yuuichiro Akagi (eps 41, 45, 51) 
Magical Canan (TV) as Jonouchi 
Magical Fairy Persia (TV) as Akanuma-sensei 
Maison Ikkoku (TV) as Soichiro Otonashi 
Makyou Densetsu Acrobunch (TV) as Ryou 
Maple Town Stories (TV) as Marcel (Patty's father) 
MapleStory (TV) as Grande 
Marine Snow no Densetsu (special) as Zeina 
Marmalade Boy (TV) as Jin Koishikawa 
Master Keaton (TV) as Powell (ep 24) 
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) as Nei Feng-Yi (ep 17) 
Mirage of Blaze (TV) as Ujiteru Hojo 
Mobile Suit Gundam (TV) as Woody Malden 
Mobile Suit Gundam 0083: Stardust Memory (OAV) as Green Wyatt 
Mobile Suit SD Gundam (OAV) as Woody Malden 
Mobile Suit SD Gundam Mk II (OAV) as Woody Malden 
Mobile Suit SD Gundam's Counterattack (movie) as Woody Malden 
Moeru! Oniisan (TV) as Narrator 
Monster (TV) as Mr. Wolfgang Grimmer 
Najica Blitz Tactics (TV) as Yoshiki (ep 10) 
NANA (TV) as Takashi Asano 
Neighborhood Story (TV) as Hiroaki 
New Fist of the North Star (OAV) as Toki 
Night Wizard The Animation (TV) as Kurusu Andō (ep 5) 
Nightwalker (TV) as Cain 
Ninja Scroll (TV) as Mufu 
Nono-chan (TV) as Takashi Yamada 
Oedo wa Nemurenai! (OAV) as Ichirou Aototou 
One Piece (TV) as Donquixote Doflamingo 
One Piece: Nejimaki Shima no Bōken (movie 2) as Pin Joker 
Origin ~Spirits of the Past~ (movie) as Dr. Sakul 
Paprika (movie) as HIM 
Penguindrum (TV) as Uncle Ikebe 
PetoPeto-san (TV) as Shinichi Oohashi 
Phantom Quest Corp. (OAV) as master (ep 1) 
Prefectural Earth Defense Force (OAV) as Roberi Toshiyuki 
Pro Golfer Saru (TV) as Dragon 
Psychic Wars (OAV) as Retsu Ukyo 
Puppet Master Sakon (TV) as Nagare Tachibana 
Rail of the Star - A True Story of Children (movie) ; Kazuhiko Kobayashi 
Ranma ½ (TV) as Torajiro Higuma (ep 73) 
Rayearth (OAV) as Lexus ; Narrator 
Record of Lodoss War (OAV) as Slayn 
Red Baron (TV) as Amadeus (ep 22) 
(The) Red Spectacles (live-action movie) as Soichiro Toribe 
Relic Armor Legaciam (OAV) as Zeno 
Requiem from the Darkness (TV) as Hyougo Sekiyama (ep 11) 
RG Veda (OAV) as Ashura-Oh (ep 2) 
Riding Bean (OAV) as Bean Bandit 
Roots Search (OAV) as Sander 
RPG Densetsu Hepoi (TV) as Battle Castle 
Saber Rider and the Star Sheriffs (TV) as Conrad (ep 41) 
Sailor Moon Sailor Stars (TV) as Wataru Amanogawa/Sailor Teacher (ep 177) 
Saint Elmo - Hikari no Raihousha (special) 
Saint Seiya (TV) as Dolphin ; Gran Pope ; Leo Aioria ; Narrator ; Pope Shion (ep 1) ; Wolf Nachi (eps 1-7) 
Saint Seiya: Evil Goddess Eris (movie) as Narrator 
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Elysion (OAV) as Leo Aioria (ep 1) ; Narrator 
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Inferno (OAV) as Leo Aiolia (2nd Part ON) ; Narrator 
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Sanctuary (OAV) as Leo Aiolia 
Sakigake!! Otoko Juku (movie) as B.J. Bruce 
Sakigake!! Otoko Juku (TV) as Jaki Daigōin ; Jyaki 
Sasuga no Sarutobi (TV) as Kotaro Kazama 
Seishun Anime Zenshu (special) as Masao (Speaking, The Wild Daisy) 
Sengoku Majin Goshōgun (TV) as Killy Gagler 
Shin Captain Tsubasa (OAV) as Roberto Hongô 
Shin Dokonjo Gaeru (TV) as Minami-Yoshi-Otoko 
Shinshaku Sengoku Eiyū Densetsu - Sanada Jū Yūshi The Animation (special) as Unno Rokurou 
Shinshaku Sengoku Eiyū Densetsu - Sanada Jū Yūshi The Animation (TV) as Rokuro Unno 
Shōnan Bakusōzoku (OAV) as Ariga (ep 3) 
Shōwa Ahōzoshi Akanuke Ichiban! (TV) 
Skelter+Heaven (OAV) as CEO Mishima 
Slam Dunk (movie) as Kiminobu Kogure 
Slam Dunk (TV) as Kiminobu Kogure ; Narrator 
Slam Dunk: Hoero Basketman Tamashii! Hanamichi to Rukawa no Atsuki Natsu (movie) as Kiminobu Kogure ; Narrator 
Slam Dunk: Shōhoku Saidai no Kiki! Moero Sakuragi Hanamichi (movie) as Kiminobu Kogure 
Slam Dunk: Zenkoku Seiha da! Sakuragi Hanamichi (movie) as Kiminobu Kogure 
Sōya Monogatari (TV) as Kazuki 
Space Warrior Baldios (movie) as Jack Oliver 
Star Blazers: The Bolar Wars (TV) as Ryusuke Damon ; Ryūsuke Domon 
Stop! Hibari-kun (TV) as Amachi-sensei 
Submarine 707R (OAV) as Captain Guilford 
Suikoden Demon Century (OAV) as Father Owen 
Super Robot Wars OG: Divine Wars (TV) as Gilliam Yeager 
Super Robot Wars OG: The Inspector (TV) as Gilliam Yeager 
Super Robot Wars Original Generation - The Animation (OAV) as Guilliam Jaeger 
Tales of Symphonia the Animation: The United World Episode (OAV) as Yggdrasill 
Tanken Driland - 1000-nen no Mahō - (TV) as Rotation Teacher Digurasu ; Underworld King Desmenos 
Tantei Gakuen Q (TV) as Dan Morihiko 
Teki wa Kaizoku: Neko no Kyōen (OAV) as Rateru 
Tenjōhen - Utsunomiko (movie) as Kushuri 
Tetsujin 28-go FX (TV) as Shotaro 
They Were 11 (movie) as King Mayan Baceska 
Tiger Mask II (TV) as Reporter Saiga 
Tohai Densetu Akagi -Yamini Maiorita Tensai- (TV) as Ichikawa  (4-8) 
Tokimeki Tonight (TV) as Sand 
Tokyo Babylon 2 (OAV) as Satoru Miyatake 
Tori no Uta (OAV) as Man 
Toriko (TV) as Acacia 
Touch (TV) as Eijirou Kashiwaba 
Touch 3, Kimi ga Toorisugita Ato Ni (movie) as Eijiro Kashiwaba 
Transformers: Victory (TV) as Starsaber 
Transformers: Zone (OAV) as Victory Saber 
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV) as Heki Rakujin (4 episodes
eps 9-10, 12, 14
)
 
Uchū Taitei God Sigma (TV) as Robel (ep 17) 
Ultimate Muscle (TV) as Chloe ; Terryman 
Ultraman Graffiti (OAV) as Ultraman 
Urusei Yatsura (TV) ; Sanshiro 
Urusei Yatsura: Beautiful Dreamer (movie) 
Urusei Yatsura: Only You (movie) as Guard A 
Vampire Hunter D: Bloodlust (movie) as D 
Vampire Princess Miyu (TV) as Kyouichi Yaguchi (ep 17) 
Votoms Finder (OAV) as Lessing 
Warau Salesman (TV) 
Watt Poe to Bokura no Ohanashi (OAV) as Otto 
Welcome to the NHK (TV) as Misaki's Grandfather (ep 23) 
(The) Wonderful Adventures of Nils (TV) as Gunnar 
World Trigger (TV) as Replica 
X (movie) as Seiichirou Aoki 
X-Men (TV) as Beast (Dr. Hank McCoy) 
Xenosaga: The Animation (TV) as Jin Uzuki 
Yamibo - Darkness, the Hat, and the Travelers of the Books (TV) as Kazuo Saiga (eps 1-2) 
Yona Yona Penguin (movie) as Chaley's father 
Yoroshiku Mechadock (TV) 
Ys II (OAV) as Keath 
Yume Senshi Wingman (TV) as Kitamura-sensei ; Mysterious Warrior 
Zeno - Kagiri Naki Ai ni (movie) as Dr. Nagai 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none