Joey GOUBEAUD

Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
009-1 (TV) : Executive producer
3D Magical Play (OAV) : Production manager (Sentai re-release)
5 Centimeters Per Second (movie) : Executive producer
801 T.T.S. Airbats (OAV) : Editing
A-Channel (TV) : Production manager
A.D. Police (TV) : Editing
Ah! My Goddess: Flights of Fancy (TV) : Executive producer
Air (movie) : Executive producer
Air (TV) : Executive producer
Air Gear (TV) : Executive producer
Air In Summer (special) : Executive producer
Akame ga KILL! (TV) : Studio Tech Manager
AKB0048 (TV) : Production manager
AKB0048 next stage (TV) : Production manager
Akikan! (TV) : Production manager
Allison & Lillia (TV) : Production manager
Amagami SS (TV) : Production manager
Amagami SS+ (TV) : Production manager
(The) Ambition of Oda Nobuna (TV) : Production
Amnesia (TV) : Production Assistant
And Yet the Town Moves (TV) : Production manager
Angel Beats! (TV) : Production manager
Angelic Layer (TV) : DVD Menu Design, Production (Sentai release)
Another (TV) : Production manager
Aoharu x Machinegun (TV) : Production
Appleseed (movie) : Production (Sentai Selects), Production manager (Sentai Dub)
Appleseed: Ex Machina (movie) : Executive producer
Arc the Lad (TV) : Editing
Area 88 (OAV) : Production manager (ADV Films)
Area 88 (TV) : Production manager
(The) Asylum Session (movie) : Production manager
Atelier Escha & Logy: Alchemists of the Dusk Sky (TV) : Production
Azumanga Daioh (TV) : Production (Sentai release)
Battle Girls - Time Paradox (TV) : Production manager
Best Student Council (TV) : Executive producer
Beyond the Boundary (TV) : Production manager
Black Magic M-66 (OAV) : Production manager (Maiden Japan)
Blade of the Phantom Master (movie) : Executive producer
Blue Drop (TV) : Producer
Blue Seed (TV) : Editing
Bodacious Space Pirates (TV) : Production manager
Bodacious Space Pirates The Movie: Abyss of Hyperspace : Assistant Director, Production
(The) Book of Bantorra (TV) : Production manager
Broken Blade (movie series) : Production manager
Brynhildr in the Darkness (TV) : Production
Btooom! (TV) : Production manager
Buki yo Saraba (movie) : Studio Tech Manager
Busou Shinki (TV) : Production manager
Campione! (TV) : Production manager
CANAAN (TV) : Production manager
Celestial Method (TV) : Production
(Le) Chevalier D'Eon (TV) : Executive producer
City Hunter (TV) : Editing
City Hunter '91 (TV) : DVD Graphics, Editing
City Hunter 2 (TV) : DVD Graphics, Editing
City Hunter 3 (TV) : DVD Graphics, Editing
City Hunter: .357 Magnum (movie) : Editing
City Hunter: Bay City Wars (OAV) : Editing
City Hunter: Million Dollar Conspiracy (OAV) : Editing
City Hunter: The Motion Picture (special) : Editing
City Hunter: The Secret Service (special) : Editing
Clannad (movie) : Production manager
Clannad (TV) : Editing, Production manager
Clannad After Story (TV) : Production manager
Coicent (OAV) : Production manager
Colorful (movie) : Production manager
Comic Party Revolution (OAV) : Production manager
Comic Party: Revolution (TV) : Production manager
(La) Corda D'Oro - primo passo (TV) : Production manager
(La) Corda d'Oro Blue Sky (TV) : Production
Coyote Ragtime Show (TV) : Executive producer
Croisée in a Foreign Labyrinth - The Animation (TV) : Production manager
Cromartie High School (TV) : Production manager
CROSS ANGE Rondo of Angel and Dragon (TV) : Production
Cyberteam in Akihabara (TV) : Production manager
Daphne in the Brilliant Blue (TV) : Production manager (Sentai Re-release)
Darkside Blues (movie) : Production manager (ADV Re-release)
DD Fist of the North Star (TV 2013) : Production
Dead Girls (OAV) : Executive producer
Demon King Daimao (TV) : Production manager
Devil May Cry (TV) : Executive producer
Devil Survivor 2 The Animation (TV) : Production Assistant, Production manager
Di Gi Charat (TV) : Production manager (Sentai re-release)
Di Gi Charat Christmas Special : Production manager
Di Gi Charat Natsuyasumi Special : Production manager
Di Gi Charat Ohanami Special : Production manager
Di Gi Charat Summer Special : Production manager
Di Gi Charat: Winter Garden (special) : Production manager
Dirty Pair: Project Eden (movie) : Editing
Divergence Eve (TV) : Production manager
Dog & Scissors (TV) : Production
DRAMAtical Murder (TV) : Production
Dream Eater Merry (TV) : Production manager
Dusk maiden of Amnesia (TV) : Production manager
E's Otherwise (TV) : Production manager
ef: a tale of melodies (TV) : Production manager
ef: a tale of memories (TV) : Production manager
Elfen Lied (OAV) : Production manager
Elfen Lied (TV) : Executive producer (BD release), Production manager
Excel Saga (TV) : Editing (vol 1-2, 5-6)
(The) Familiar of Zero (TV) : Production manager (Sentai re-release)
(The) Familiar of Zero: Knight of the Twin Moons (TV) : Production
(The) Familiar of Zero: Rondo of Princesses (TV) : Production
Fate/kaleid liner Prisma Illya (TV) : Production Assistant
Fate/stay night (TV) : Production manager (Sentai)
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works (movie) : Production manager
Five Numbers! (OAV) : Production manager
(The) Five Star Stories (movie) : Production manager
Flying Witch (TV) : Production
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (TV) : Production
From the New World (TV) : Production manager
(The) Fruit of Grisaia (TV) : Production
(The) Fuccons (live-action TV) : Production manager
Full Metal Panic! (TV) : Editing
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid (OAV) : Executive producer
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid (TV) : Production manager
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (TV) : Production manager
Galaxy Fraulein Yuna (OAV) : Editing
Galaxy Fraulein Yuna Returns (OAV) : Editing
Gambo (movie) : Studio Tech Manager
Gantz (TV) : Production manager
(The) Garden of Words (movie) : Production manager
Gasaraki (TV) : Editing
Gatchaman (OAV) : Production manager (Sentai dub)
Gatchaman (TV) : Production manager (ADV Version)
Gatchaman Crowds (TV) : Production Assistant, Production manager (Simulcast)
GATE (TV) : Production
Generator Gawl (TV) : Editing
Getbackers (TV) : DVD Menu Design, Production manager
Getter Robo: Armageddon (OAV) : Editing
Ghost Hound (TV) : Production manager
Ghost Stories (TV) : Production manager
Ghost Sweeper Mikami (TV) : Production manager (Sentai)
Gilgamesh (TV) : Production manager
Gingitsune (TV) : Production
Gintama: The Movie : Production manager
Girls Beyond the Wasteland (TV) : Production
Girls und Panzer (TV) : Production manager
Glass Maiden (TV) : Production manager
Godannar (TV) : Production manager
Golden Boy (OAV) : Editing
Golden Time (TV) : Production manager
Golgo 13 (TV) : Production manager
Grave of the Fireflies (movie) : Executive producer (ADV re-release), Production manager (ADV re-release)
Gravion Zwei (TV) : Production manager
Gugure! Kokkuri-san (TV) : Production
Guin Saga (TV) : Production manager
Guyver: The Bioboosted Armor (TV) : Executive producer, Production manager
Haikyu!! (TV) : Production manager
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East (TV) : Production manager
Hakugei: Legend of the Moby Dick (TV) : Production manager
Hakuōki: A Memory of Snow Flowers (OAV) : Production manager
Hakuoki: Demon of the Fleeting Blossom (TV) : Production manager
Hakuoki: Demon of the Fleeting Blossom - Dawn of the Shinsengumi (TV) : Production manager
Hakuoki: Demon of the Fleeting Blossom: Warrior Spirit of the Blue Sky (movie) : Assistant Director, Production
Hakuoki: Demon of the Fleeting Blossom: Wild Dance of Kyoto (movie) : Production
Hakuōki: Record of the Jade Blood (TV) : Production manager
Halo Legends (OAV) : Producer, Editing (Making-of)
Hamatora (TV) : Production
Hanayamata (TV) : Production
Happiness! (TV) : Production manager
Harlock: Space Pirate (movie) : Version Producer
Hayate the Combat Butler (TV) : Production
Hayate the Combat Butler! Cuties (TV) : Production
Hayate the Combat Butler!! (TV) : Production
Heaven's Memo Pad (TV) : Production manager
Hello!! KINMOZA (TV) : Production
Hi-no-youjin (movie) : Studio Tech Manager
Hidamari Sketch (TV) : Production manager
Hidamari Sketch × 365 (TV) : Production manager
Hidamari Sketch × Honeycomb (TV) : Production manager
High School of the Dead (TV) : Production manager
Highschool of the Dead: Drifters of the Dead (OAV) : Production manager
Hiiro no Kakera - The Tamayori Princess Saga (TV) : Production manager
Hiiro no Kakera - The Tamayori Princess Saga (TV 2) : Production manager
Himawari! (TV) : Production manager
Himouto! Umaruchan (TV) : Production
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere (TV) : Production manager
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere II (TV) : Production manager
Hoshizora Kiseki (ONA) : Production manager
ICE (OAV) : Production manager
Infinite Stratos (TV) : Production manager
Infinite Stratos 2 (TV) : Production manager
Infinite Stratos Encore: Koi ni Kogareru Rokujūsō (OAV) : Production manager
Innocent Venus (TV) : Executive producer
Intrigue in the Bakumatsu - Irohanihoheto (TV) : Production manager
Inu X Boku Secret Service (TV) : Production manager
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? (TV) : Production
Jing, King of Bandits: Seventh Heaven (OAV) : Executive producer
Jinki:Extend (TV) : Executive producer (Vol. 3), Production manager
K-ON! (movie) : Production manager
K-ON! Season 2 (TV) : Production manager
Kagaku Ninja-Tai Gatchaman (movie) : Production
Kaleido Star: New Wings Extra Stage (OAV) : Production manager
Kamigami no Asobi: Ludere deorum (TV) : Production manager
Kamisama Dolls (TV) : Production manager
Kämpfer (TV) : Production manager
Kanon (TV 2/2006) : Executive producer
Kiba (TV) : Producer (Amusement Park Media)
Kids on the Slope (TV) : Production manager
Kill Me Baby (TV) : Production manager
Kimikiss pure rouge (TV) : Production manager
Knights of Sidonia (TV) : Production
Kobato. (TV) : Production manager
Kokoro Connect (TV) : Production manager
Kurau: Phantom Memory (TV) : Executive producer
Kurenai (TV) : Production manager
(The) Labyrinth of Grisaia (special) : Production
Lady Death (U.S. movie) : Editing
(The) Legend of Heroes: Trails in the Sky (OAV) : Production manager
Legends of the Dark King: A Fist of the North Star Story (TV) : Production manager
Little Busters! (TV) : Production manager
Little Busters! Refrain (TV) : Production, Production manager
A Little Snow Fairy Sugar (TV) : Production manager (Sentai Re-release)
Log Horizon (TV) : Production, Production manager
Log Horizon (TV 2) : Production
Loups=Garous - The Motion Picture : Production manager
Love Lab (TV) : Production Assistant
Love Love? (TV) : Production manager
Love, Chunibyo & Other Delusions! (TV) : Production, Production manager
Love, Chunibyo & Other Delusions! -Heart Throb- (TV) : Production
Love, Election and Chocolate (TV) : Production manager
Lunar Legend Tsukihime (TV) : Production manager (ADV Re-release)
Maburaho (TV) : Production manager
Madlax (TV) : Production manager
Magical Play (ONA) : Production manager (Sentai re-release)
Magical Warfare (TV) : Production
Magikano (TV) : Executive producer
Mahoromatic - Automatic Maiden (TV) : Production manager (Sentai Filmworks Re-Release)
Mahoromatic: I'm Home! (special) : Production manager
Mahoromatic: Something More Beautiful (TV) : Production manager (Sentai Re-release)
Maid Sama! (TV) : Production manager
Majestic Prince (TV) : Media Coordinator (eps 13-24), Production Assistant
Majikoi - Oh! Samurai Girls (TV) : Production manager
MAOYU (TV) : Production manager
Mardock Scramble: The First Compression (movie) : Production manager
Mardock Scramble: The Second Combustion (movie) : Production manager
Mardock Scramble: The Third Exhaust (movie) : Production manager
Maria Holic Alive (TV) : Production manager
MazinKaiser (OAV) : Editing
MD Geist (OAV) : Executive producer (ADV re-release), Production manager (ADV re-release)
MD Geist II - Death Force (OAV) : Executive producer (ADV re-release), Production manager (ADV re-release)
Medaka Box (TV) : Production manager
Medaka Box Abnormal (TV) : Production manager
Meganebu! (TV) : Production manager
Misaki Chronicles (TV) : Production manager
Miyuki-chan in Wonderland (OAV) : Editing
MM! (TV) : Production manager
Moeyo Ken (TV) : Executive producer
Momo: The Girl God of Death (TV) : ADR Director, Production manager
Monster Musume (TV) : Production
Moonlight Mile (TV) : Executive producer
Muv-Luv Alternative: Total Eclipse (TV) : Audio Engineer (eps 1-12), Production
My Love Story!! (TV) : Production
My mental choices are completely interfering with my school romantic comedy (TV) : Production
My Teen Romantic Comedy SNAFU TOO! (TV) : Production
Myself; Yourself (TV) : Production manager
Mysterious Girlfriend X (TV) : Production manager
Mythical Detective Loki Ragnarok (TV) : Production manager
Nadia - The Secret of Blue Water (TV) : Editing, Production manager (Sentai release)
Nadia - The Secret of Blue Water: The Motion Picture : Editing
NAKAIMO - My Little Sister Is Among Them! (TV) : Production manager
Nanaka 6/17 (TV) : Production manager
Needless (TV) : Production manager
Neon Genesis Evangelion (TV) : Editing (Director's Cut)
Nerima Daikon Brothers (TV) : Executive producer
New Cutey Honey (OAV) : Editing (ADV Essential Anime Collection)
New Dominion Tank Police (OAV) : Production manager (Maiden Japan)
Night Raid 1931 (TV) : Production manager
Ninja Scroll (movie) : Production manager (Sentai Re-release)
No Game, No Life (TV) : Production
No. 6 (TV) : Production manager
Nobunaga The Fool (TV) : Production (dub), Production manager
Noir (TV) : Editing
Non Non Biyori Repeat (TV) : Production
Norn9 (TV) : Production
Now and Then, Here and There (TV) : Executive producer (ADV re-release), Production manager (ADV re-release)
Nurse Witch Komugi R (TV) : Production
Orphen (TV) : Editing
Orphen: The Revenge (TV) : Editing
Outbreak Company (TV) : Production manager
Pani Poni Dash! (TV) : Executive producer
Papillon Rose (OAV) : Production manager
Papuwa (TV) : Production manager
Parasyte -the maxim- (TV) : Production, Studio Tech Manager
Patlabor 2: The Movie : Production (Maiden Japan release)
Patlabor The Mobile Police (OAV 1/1988) : Production manager (Maiden Japan)
Patlabor the Mobile Police (TV) : Production manager (Maiden Japan release)
Patlabor The Mobile Police: The New Files (OAV 2/1990) : Production (Maiden Japan release)
Patlabor WXIII (movie 3) : Production (Maiden Japan)
Patlabor: The Movie : Production (Maiden Japan)
Penguindrum (TV) : Production manager
Persona 4: The Animation (TV) : Production manager
Pet Shop of Horrors (TV) : Executive producer
Petite Princess Yucie (TV) : Production manager
Phantasy Star Online 2: The Animation (TV) : Production
Phi-Brain - Puzzle of God (TV) : Assistant Director, Production manager
Phi-Brain - Puzzle of God: The Orpheus Order (TV) : Production manager
(The) Place Promised in Our Early Days (movie) : Production manager
Place to Place (TV) : Production manager
Planzet (movie) : Production manager
Popotan (TV) : Production manager (Sentai re-release)
(Le) Portrait de Petite Cossette (OAV) : Production manager (Sentai Re-release)
Possessions (movie) : Studio Tech Manager
Princess Blade (live-action movie 2001) : DVD Graphics, Editing
Princess Nine (TV) : Editing (vol 1-5)
Princess Resurrection (TV) : Production manager
Princess Tutu (TV) : Executive producer (2016 release)
Problem children are coming from another world, aren't they? (TV) : Production manager
Project Blue Earth SOS (TV) : Executive producer
Psychic Detective Yakumo (TV) : Production manager
Psychic Squad (TV) : Production manager
Pumpkin Scissors (TV) : Executive producer
Punch Line (TV) : Production
Puni Puni Poemy (OAV) : DVD Graphics, DVD Menu Design, Editing
Queen's Blade: Rebellion (TV) : Production manager
Ray (TV) : Production manager
Re-Kan! (TV) : Production
Red Garden (TV) : Executive producer
RIN-NE (TV) : Production
Ro-Kyu-Bu! (TV) : Production manager
Royal Space Force - The Wings of Honnêamise (movie) : Production manager (Maiden Japan)
Rozen Maiden: Ouvertüre (special) : Production manager
Rozen Maiden: Zurückspulen (TV) : Media Coordinator (dub), Production manager
Ruin Explorers - Fam & Ihrie (OAV) : Production manager (Maiden Japan)
Rurouni Kenshin: New Kyoto Arc (OAV) : Production manager
Rurouni Kenshin: Reflection (OAV) : Editing
Rurouni Kenshin: The Motion Picture : Editing
S.A (TV) : Production manager
Saint Seiya (TV) : Production manager (ADV Films)
Saiyuki (TV) : Executive producer (2013 release), Editing
Saiyuki Gaiden (OAV) : Production manager
Saiyuki: Requiem (movie) : Editing
Sakura Diaries (OAV) : Production manager (2005 dub)
Samurai Bride (TV) : Production manager
Samurai Girls (TV) : Production manager
Samurai Gun (TV) : Production manager
[email protected] (TV) : Production manager
Say "I love you." (TV) : Production manager
School-Live! (TV) : Production
Shadow Skill (TV) : Production manager
Shattered Angels (TV) : Executive producer
She, The Ultimate Weapon (TV) : Production (Sentai Filmworks re-release)
Shin Koihime Musō: Otome Tairan (TV) : Production manager
Shining Hearts (TV) : Production manager
Short Peace (movie) : Studio Tech Manager
Someday's Dreamers (TV) : Production manager (Sentai)
Someday's Dreamers II Sora (TV) : Production manager
Sorcerer Hunters (TV) : Editing
Sorcerer on the Rocks (OAV) : Editing
Space Brothers (TV) : Production
Spectral Force (OAV) : Editing
Starship Troopers: Invasion (movie) : ADR Producer, Casting Producer
Steel Angel Kurumi (TV) : Editing
Steel Angel Kurumi Encore (OAV) : Editing
(La) storia della Arcana Famiglia (TV) : Production manager
Student Council's Discretion (TV) : Production
Student Council's Discretion Lv. 2 (TV 2) : Production
Sunday Without God (TV) : Media Coordinator
Super Atragon (OAV) : Editing
(The) Super Dimension Fortress Macross (TV) : Executive producer (ADF Films vol 7), Production manager (ADV Films)
(The) Super Milk-chan Show (TV) : Editing
Tamako Market (TV) : Production manager
Tari Tari (TV) : Production manager
Tears to Tiara (TV) : Production manager
Tegami Bachi: Letter Bee (TV) : Production manager
This Boy Can Fight Aliens! (OAV) : Production manager
This Boy Caught a Merman (OAV) : Assistant Director, Production manager
This Ugly Yet Beautiful World (TV) : Production manager
Time Bokan: Royal Revival (OAV) : Production manager (Sentai release)
To Love Ru: Darkness (TV 2) : Production
Tokyo Magnitude 8.0 (TV) : Production manager
Tokyo Majin (TV) : Executive producer
Tokyo Majin Gakuen Kenpucho: Tou 2nd Act (TV) : Executive producer
Towanoquon (movie series) : Production manager
A Tree of Palme (movie) : Production manager
Triage X (TV) : Production
Tribe Cool Crew (TV) : Production
tsuritama (TV) : Assistant Director, Production manager
UFO Ultramaiden Valkyrie 2: December Nocturne (TV) : Executive producer
UFO Ultramaiden Valkyrie 3: Bride of Celestial Souls' Day (OAV) : Executive producer
UFO Ultramaiden Valkyrie 4: Banquet of Time, Dreams, and Galaxies (OAV) : Executive producer
Un-Go (TV) : Production manager
Undefeated Bahamut Chronicle (TV) : Production
Upotte!! (ONA) : Production manager
Urashiman (TV) : Production (Sentai release)
Ushio & Tora (TV) : Production
Ushio & Tora (TV 2) : Production
Uta no Prince-sama - Maji Love 1000% (TV) : Production manager
Utano☆Princesama Revolutions (TV) : Production
Utawarerumono (TV) : Executive producer
Uta∽Kata (OAV) : Production manager
Vampire Hunter D (OAV) : Production (Sentai release)
Vampire Princess Miyu (TV) : Production manager (Maiden Japan)
Venus Versus Virus (TV) : Executive producer
Voices of a Distant Star (OAV) : Editing
Wakaba Girl (TV) : Production
Wake Up, Girls! (TV) : Production
Wake Up, Girls!: The Movie : Production
(The) Wallflower (TV) : Executive producer
WATAMOTE (TV) : Production Assistant
Wedding Peach DX (OAV) : Production manager
Welcome to the NHK (TV) : Executive producer
When They Cry - Higurashi (TV) : Production (Sentai release)
Wish Upon the Pleiades (TV) : Production
Wolf Girl & Black Prince (TV) : Production
(The) World God Only Knows (TV) : Production manager
(The) World God Only Knows Season Two (TV) : Production manager
(The) World God Only Knows: Goddesses Arc (TV) : Production
(The) World Is Still Beautiful (TV) : Production
(The) World of Narue (TV) : Executive producer (ADV Re-release), Production manager (ADV Re-release)
Xam'd: Lost Memories (ONA) : Production manager
Xenosaga: The Animation (TV) : Executive producer
You're Under Arrest: The Motion Picture : Editing
Young Black Jack (TV) : Production
Yugo the Negotiator (TV) : Production manager
Yumeria (TV) : Production manager
Zaion: I Wish You Were Here (ONA) : Editing

Cast in:
(English version)
(Le) Chevalier D'Eon (TV)
Dead Girls (OAV)
Full Metal Panic! (TV)
Hakuōki: Record of the Jade Blood (TV) as Matsumae Soldier
Log Horizon (TV) as Nobleman Pushy
Martian Successor Nadesico: The Motion Picture - Prince of Darkness as Operator; Successor Officer B
Neo Ranga (TV)
Nurse Witch Komugi (OAV)
Orphen (TV) as Customer
Red Garden (TV)
Saint Seiya (TV) (ADV Dub)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none