Gô SHINOMIYA

四宮 豪
Family name (in kanji): 四宮
Given name (in kanji):
Date of birth: 1975-06-06
Hometown: Kyoto, Japan
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Icarus in "God of War II" (VG) (Japanese)
Kusaragedo in "Samurai Spirits Zero Special" (VG) (Japanese)
Kusaragedo in "Samurai Spirits Zero" (VG) (Japanese)
Leon in "OZ" (VG) (Japanese)
Reinbach in "Suikoden IV" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Allison & Lillia (TV) as Sergeant (ep 5); Villager (ep 6)
(The) Ambition of Oda Nobuna (TV) as Asai Hisamasa (eps 6, 10-11)
Attack on Titan (TV) as Gustav
Beast Saga (TV) as Bamet; Hot Dog Vendor (eps 1-2); Seirus
Black Butler (TV) as Captain of the Palace Guard (ep 23)
Buso Renkin (TV)
Casshern Sins (TV) as Robot (eps 1, 4)
Chrome Shelled Regios (TV) as Rivas Iznus Elmen (eps 1, 23-24)
Devil May Cry (TV) as Treasure Hunter (ep 6)
Dragon Age: Dawn of the Seeker (movie) as Haydi
Engage Planet Kiss Dum (TV) (ep 3)
Fafner (TV) as Controller (ep 13)
Fairy Musketeers (TV) as Man (ep 17)
Fresh Pretty Cure (TV) as fish seller (ep 4)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Branch Manager (ep 44); Casper (eps 54-55); Commander (ep 32); Sergeant (ep 56); Storch
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos (movie) as Elderly Gentleman
Ga-Rei-Zero (TV) as Executive B
Gintama (TV) as Teacher (ep 104)
Golgo 13 (TV) as McClintock (ep 5); Subordinate (ep 17)
Gurren Lagann (TV) as Gabal Docker; Jogan
Gurren Lagann the Movie – The Lights in the Sky Are Stars as Gabal Docker; Jorgun Bakusa
Gurren Lagann the Movie –Childhood's End- as Gabal; Jorgun
Guyver: The Bioboosted Armor (TV) as Announcer (ep 5); Cronos Combatant (6 episodes
eps 6-8, 22-23, 26
)
; Derzerb (7 episodes
eps 11-14, 16-17, 21
)
; Enzyme II (ep 15); Ichirō Torii (ep 18); Li Yantui (Rienzi; ep 19); Misawa (eps 1, 3); Officer Minoru Suzuki (ep 4); President of the U.S. (ep 24); Ramotith (Detective; ep 2); Somlum (ep 10); Zeus' Thunderbolt (ep 25)
Hayate the Combat Butler (TV) as Captain (ep 35); Cockroach Man (ep 19); Gokū (ep 21); Kotetsu; Man in black (ep 6); Secret service (ep 24)
Hime-sama Goyojin (TV) as Minister (ep 3); Mysterious Group Member A (ep 1); Policeman B (ep 2)
(The) IDOLM@STER (TV) as Black suit C (ep 8)
Inazuma Eleven (TV) as Anton Gattuso; Enrico Oliver; Freddie McQueen; Fuyukai Suguru; Gibo Kanekatsu; Jiraiya Gamasuke; Kazuto Ukishima ; Kiyoshi Akutsu ; Leone Batigo; Maxtor Land; Posei Donichi; Takeshi Sugimori ; Tamon Sakura ; Tsutomo Mukata
Inazuma Eleven GO (TV) as Fuyukai Suguru
Inazuma Eleven GO: Kyūkyoku no Kizuna Griffon (movie) as Jou Yuuki; Suguru Fuyukai
Jormungand (TV) as Mao
Jormungand Perfect Order (TV) as Mao
Kannagi: Crazy Shrine Maidens (TV) as Cutie Boss (ep 7); PE teacher (ep 13)
Kanon (TV 2/2006) as Teacher (ep 21)
(The) Kawai Complex Guide to Manors and Hostel Behavior (TV) as Shirosaki
Kill la Kill (TV) as Shiro Byakko
King of Thorn (movie)
Kuroko's Basketball (TV 2) as Kentarō Seto; Masahiro Tsubuku
LBX (TV) as Tetsuo Kameyama; Yūsuke Uzaki
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV) as Count Nuble (ep 8)
Linebarrels of Iron (TV) as Hideaki Yajima
Little Charo: Tohoku-hen (TV) as Genta (ep 4)
Macross Frontier (TV) as Eddie's father (ep 20); Music P (ep 10)
Marvel Disk Wars: The Avengers (TV) as Iron Fist
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) as Security Chief (ep 16)
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 (TV) as Controller A (ep 1); Correspondent Ikeda; Engineer (ep 5); Italian Assembly Member (eps 2, 6, 18); Joyce B. Moreno (ep 22); Kinue's Staff (ep 2); Soldier (ep 9); Vice Minister of Foreign Affairs (ep 4)
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 Second Season (TV) as Ikeda; Li Zhejiang
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 the Movie: A Wakening of the Trailblazer as Ikeda
Mokke (TV) as Man (ep 20)
My-Otome 0~S.ifr~ (OAV) as Catsuey (ep 1)
(The) Mystic Archives of Dantalian (TV) as Professor (eps 6, 11-12)
Ninja Nonsense (TV) (ep 2)
Oh! Edo Rocket (TV) as Heel
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) as Kazunari's father (eps 143, 147)
Psychic Squad (TV) as BABEL Member (ep 13); Brigade Member (ep 3); Daisaku Nogami; Male Teacher (ep 12); Mr. Takakura; Pilot (ep 7); Saotome; Tanaka (ep 8)
Pumpkin Scissors (TV) as Ralph (ep 14)
Reideen (TV) as Shinoda (ep 7)
RIN - Daughters of Mnemosyne (TV) as Jun Yahagi (ep 2)
Samurai Champloo (TV) as Laborer (ep 15)
Sekirei (TV) as Real estate agent (ep 1)
Shigofumi - Letters from the Departed (TV) as Commentator (ep 12)
Shuffle! (TV) as schoolboy (eps 2, 22)
Skip Beat! (TV) as Chairman (eps 2-3); Driver (ep 5); Security guard (ep 1); Staff (ep 4)
Sword Art Online II (TV) as Yamikaze
Tears to Tiara (TV) as Gael Clan (ep 4); Imperial Soldier (eps 6, 17); Ladu; Messenger (ep 15); Senator (eps 14, 18); Soldier (ep 3); Subordinate (ep 7); White Spirit (ep 20)
To Love-Ru (TV) as Old man (ep 20); Pikary's brother (ep 9)
Tokyo ESP (TV) as Soldier B (ep 1)
Tokyo Majin (TV) as Raito Umon
Tokyo Majin Gakuen Kenpucho: Tou 2nd Act (TV) as Raito Umon
Wangan Midnight (TV) as student (eps 4-5); Yasuo Motoki (eps 15-16)
Yowamushi Pedal Grande Road (TV) as Yassan
Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal (TV) as Gauche
Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal II (TV) as Gauche
Zatch Bell (TV) as Dinosaur Arm
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none