Akira MURAYAMA

村山 明

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Family name (in kanji): 村山 
Given name (in kanji):  
Date of birth: 1948-04-02 
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan 
Bust-Waist-Hip: 98-73-98 cm 
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Sideshow Bob in "The Simpsons" (animated TV series) (Japanese) 
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Tweeny Witches: The Adventures (OAV) : Music Production Assistance 

Cast in:
Ah -- Harima-nada (TV) as Announcer 
Ashita no Joe 2 (movie) 
Bubblegum Crash (OAV) as Chief (ep 1) 
Captain Future (TV) 
Cho Supercar Gattiger (TV) as Hiroki Hayami 
Dasshu Kappei (TV) as Daiba 
Doraemon: Nobita to Kumo no Ōkoku (movie) as Gurio 
ESPer Mami (TV) 
Galactic Gale Baxinger (TV) as Yuri Kazun Arwin 
Galaxy Cyclone Braiger (TV) 
Ganbarist! Shun (TV) as Andreanof 
Genesis Climber Mospeada (TV) as Wood (ep 5) 
Gyakuten Ippatsu-man (TV) 
Henbe (TV) as Uchiki Douta 
Hurricane Polymar (TV) 
Itadakiman (TV) 
Kyoryu Daisenso Aizenborg (TV) as Narration (2nd) 
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Focker Axel Von Büro 
Master Keaton (TV) as Walter Goldman (ep 12) 
Midoriyama Kōkō Kōshien-hen (OAV) as Announcer 
Money Wars - Nerawareta Waterfront Keikaku (OAV) as Haruhiko Emoto 
Muteki Robo Trider G7 (TV) as Daimon Sensei 
Ogon Senshi Gold Raitan (TV) as Happei Yuda 
Ojamanga Yamada-kun (TV) as Hatanaka 
(The) Perrine Story (TV) as Faburi 
Ranma ½ (TV) as announcer (eps 26-27) 
Saint Seiya (TV) as Cerberus Dante 
Saint Seiya: The Heated Battle of the Gods (movie) as Ullr 
Salamander (OAV) as Starbuck (eps 2-3) 
Shin Kyojin no Hoshi (TV) as Sports Announcer 
Shin Kyojin no Hoshi II (TV) as Sports Announcer 
Star Blazers: The Bolar Wars (TV) as Haruo Nishino 
Stop! Hibari-kun (TV) as Hisakazu Eguchi (ep 16) 
Street Fighter II V (TV) as Doctor (ep 20) 
Swan Lake (movie) as Benno 
Time Bokan (TV) as Jim (ep 9) 
Toshi Gordian (TV) as Geronimo XVI 
Uchu Kubo Blue Noah (TV) as Hiroshi Izumi 
UFO Senshi Daiapolon (TV) as Taken 
UFO Senshi Daiapolon II (TV) as Takeshi 
Urusei Yatsura (TV) as Perm 
Urusei Yatsura OVA Series as Perm 
Urusei Yatsura Special: It's Spring! Take Off! as Perm 
Urusei Yatsura: Always My Darling (movie) as Perm 
Urusei Yatsura: Beautiful Dreamer (movie) as Perm 
Urusei Yatsura: Lum The Forever (movie) as Perm 
Urusei Yatsura: Only You (movie) as Perm 
Urusei Yatsura: Remember My Love (movie) as Perm 
Urusei Yatsura: The Final Chapter (movie) as Perm 
Yatterman (TV) 
Yoroshiku Mechadock (TV) 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none