Toshimitsu KOBAYASHI

小林 利充
Family name (in kanji): 小林
Given name (in kanji): 利充
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
2×1 (OAV) : Character Design
Akahori Gedō Hour Rabuge (TV) : Key Animation (ep 13)
Aki Sora (OAV) : Assistant Animation Director
Amnesia (TV) : Animation Director (ep 5)
Angel Cop (OAV) : Key Animation (eps 1-2)
Aquarion (TV) : Key Animation (eps 16, 25)
Arakawa under the Bridge × Bridge (TV) : Animation Director (eps 6, 12)
Astro Boy (TV 2/1980) : Animation
Ayakashi - Samurai Horror Tales (TV) : Key Animation (eps 1, 4)
Battle Girls - Time Paradox (TV) : Animation Director (eps 10, 12), Assistant Animation Director (eps 2, 6), Key Animation (OP)
Blassreiter (TV) : Animation Director (5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 11, 14, 20
)

Blood Lad (TV) : Animation Director (ep 7)
Blood+ (TV) : Animation Director (4 episodes
eps 10, 22, 33, 41
)
, Key Animation (4 episodes
eps 5, 10, 22, 33
)

Blood-C: The Last Dark (movie) : Key Animation
Busou Shinki (TV) : Animation Director (ep 9)
Carol (OAV) : Key Animation
Cinderella Boy (TV) : Character Design
Cobra The Animation: The Psychogun (OAV) : Key Animation (ep 2)
Coyote Ragtime Show (TV) : Animation Director (ep 7)
D.C.III ~Da Capo III~ (TV) : Animation Director (ep 9)
Dance in the Vampire Bund (TV) : Animation Director (eps 5, 10)
Dangaioh (OAV) : Key Animation (ep 1)
Dead Heat (OAV) : Character Design, Animation Director, Key Animation
Demon King Daimao (TV) : Character Design, Chief Animation Director, Animation Director (OP; ep 12)
Demon Lord Dante (TV) : Character Design
Devil Lady (TV) : Animation Director (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 12, 18, 26
)
, Guest Character Design (eps 14-26)
Dirty Pair: Project Eden (movie) : Key Animation
Dokkoida?! (TV) : Animation Director (eps 1-2)
El Hazard: The Alternative World (TV) : Character Design
Fantasista Doll (TV) : Animation Director (eps 1, 6, 11)
Fate/stay night (TV) : Chief Animation Director
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works (movie) : Animation Director
Fight! Iczer-One (OAV) : Key Animation (ep 2)
Futakoi Alternative (TV) : Character Design, Animation Director (Overall, OP, 13)
Futari wa Precure Splash Star (TV) : Key Animation (ep 1)
Gantz (TV) : Animation Director (5 episodes
eps 5, 9, 14, 20, 26
)
, Key Animation (eps 9, 20, 25)
(The) Garden of Sinners (movie series) : Key Animation (eps 1, 3)
Genki Bakuhatsu Ganbaruger (TV) : Opening Animation
Gude Crest - The Emblem of Gude (movie) : Key Animation
Guilty Crown (TV) : Animation Director (eps 7, 13)
Gunsmith Cats (OAV) : Animation Director (ep 1)
Guy (OAV) : Key Animation (ep 2)
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East (TV) : Animation Director (ep 6)
Hatenkō Yūgi (TV) : Animation Director (OP, ED; ep 10)
Heavy Metal L-Gaim (TV) : Animation Director (eps 42, 47)
Inazuma Eleven GO: Kyūkyoku no Kizuna Griffon (movie) : Animation Director
Inuyasha the Movie: Affections Touching Across Time : Animation Director, Key Animation (APPP)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (TV) : Animation Director (ep 4)
Juliet (OAV) : Character Design
Kamisama Dolls (TV) : Animation Director (ep 3)
(The) Kawai Complex Guide to Manors and Hostel Behavior (TV) : Animation Director (eps 8, 12)
Knight Hunters Eternity (TV) : Character Design
Kurenai (TV) : Animation Director (ep 10)
(The) Legend of Lyon: Flare (OAV) : Key Animation
(The) Legend of the Dog Warriors: The Hakkenden (OAV) : Key Animation (ep 9)
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV) : Chief Animation Director (5 episodes
eps 8, 12, 16, 20, 22
)
, Animation Director (ep 24)
Lupin III: Alcatraz Connection (special) : Character Design, Animation Director
Lupin III: Angel Tactics (special) : Animation Director
Lupin III: Missed by a Dollar (special) : Animation Director, Key Animation
Lupin III: Operation Return the Treasure (special) : Character Design, Animation Director
Lupin III: The Columbus Files (special) : Animation Director
Magic Kaito: Kid the Phantom Thief (special) : Animation Director
Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha the Movie 2nd A's : Animation Director
Magical Project S (TV) : Animation Director (ep 12)
Manyū Hiken-chō (TV) : Animation Director (ep 5)
Maria Holic Alive (TV) : Animation Director (eps 4, 9)
Maryū Senki (OAV) : Key Animation (ep 2)
Minami-ke Tadaima (TV) : Chief Animation Director (eps 5, 11)
Mobile Suit Gundam F91 (movie) : Animation Director
Mobile Suit Gundam ZZ (TV) : Animation Director
Mobile Suit Gundam: Char's Counterattack (movie) : Assistant Animation Director, Key Animation
Mobile Suit SD Gundam Mk III (OAV) : Key Animation (eps 3-4)
Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam (TV) : Animation Director
Moldiver (OAV) : Animation Director (ep 2), Key Animation
Mysterious Girlfriend X (TV) : Animation Director (ep 10)
Ninja Nonsense (TV) : Animation Director (eps 2, 7)
NITABOH, the Shamisen Master (movie) : Animation Director
Noein - to your other self (TV) : Animation Director (ep 10)
Oh My Goddess! (OAV) : Key Animation (ep 1)
Once Upon a Time (movie aka Windaria) : Key Animation
Parade Parade (OAV) : Character Design, Animation Director
Pokemon 2000 - The Movie : Key Animation
Pokémon: Destiny Deoxys (movie) : Key Animation
Psycho-Pass (TV) : Animation Director (ep 6), Assistant Animation Director (ep 11)
Puppet Master Sakon (TV) : Character Design
(The) Qwaser of Stigmata (TV) : Animation Director (4 episodes
eps 6, 12, 16, 23
)
, Assistant Animation Director (ep 2)
(The) Qwaser of Stigmata II (TV) : Animation Director (eps 4, 8, 12)
Requiem from the Darkness (TV) : Animation Director (ED; ep 10)
Rurouni Kenshin (TV) : Animation Director, Key Animation
Rurouni Kenshin: New Kyoto Arc (OAV) : Animation Director (ep 2)
Rurouni Kenshin: The Motion Picture : Key Animation
Rurouni Kenshin: Trust & Betrayal (OAV) : Animation Director (ep 2), Key Animation (ep 2)
Sakura Wars: The Movie : Key Animation
Say "I love you." (TV) : Animation Director (ep 13)
Sci-Fi Harry (TV) : Animation Director (eps 4, 11), Key Animation (eps 1, 4)
Sengoku Basara: Judge End (TV) : Chief Animation Director
Sengoku Collection (TV) : Animation Director (ep 6)
Senki Zesshō Symphogear (TV) : Animation Director (eps 8, 11)
Senran Kagura: Ninja Flash! (TV) : Chief Animation Director, Assistant Animation Director (ep 1), Eyecatch Animation (ep 12)
Shadow (OAV) : Animation Director (ep 2)
Shangri-La (TV) : Animation Director (eps 19, 22, 24), 2nd Key Animation
Shin Kyūseishu Densetsu Hokuto no Ken: Toki-den (OAV) : Key Animation
Slam Dunk: Zenkoku Seiha da! Sakuragi Hanamichi (movie) : Key Animation
So I Can't Play H (TV) : Chief Animation Director, Animation Director (ep 7), Action Supervision, Effect Supervision
Space Brothers (TV) : Animation Director (eps 6, 13)
Spice and Wolf II (TV) : Character Design, Chief Animation Director, Animation Director (ep 0)
Spirit Warrior (OAV) : Assistant Animation Director (ep 2), Key Animation (ep 2)
Star Blazers 2199 (TV) : Character Animation Director (ep 11)
Street Fighter Alpha: Generations (OAV) : Animation Director, Assistant Director
Takegami - Guardian of Darkness (OAV) : Key Animation (eps 1, 3)
Tales of Symphonia the Animation (OAV) : Key Animation (eps 1-2)
Tiger & Bunny (TV) : Animation Director (5 episodes
eps 1, 10, 14, 17, 25
)

Tokyo Ravens (TV) : Animation Director (ep 5)
Ushio & Tora (OAV) : Animation Director (ep 4), Key Animation (ep 4)
Vampire Knight (TV) : Chief Animation Director
Vampire Knight Guilty (TV) : Chief Animation Director, Animation Director (OP; ep 13)
Witchblade (TV) : Animation Director (4 episodes
eps 3, 12, 18, 23
)

Wolf and the Amber-colored Melancholy (OAV) : Animation Director
Yumeiro Pâtissière (TV) : Animation Director (ep 44)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none