Takahiro SAKURAI

櫻井 孝宏
Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Family name (in kanji): 櫻井 
Given name (in kanji): 孝宏 
Date of birth: 1974-06-13 
Hometown: Aichi, Japan 
Blood type: A 
Height: 176 cm 
Hobbies:
Record collecting 
Scuba diving 
Shopping 
Taking walks 
Non-anime roles:
??? in "Chinko no Tsubuyaki" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Ageha Yoshina in "Psyren" (Vomic) (Japanese) 
Anghel Higure in "Hatoful Boyfriend" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Asbel Lhant in "Tales of Graces" (VG) (Japanese) 
Asbel Lhant in "Tales of the Heroes: Twin Brave" (VG) (Japanese) 
Asbel Lhant in "Tales of the World: Reve Unitia" (VG) (Japanese) 
Atsumi Rihito in "Seishun Hajimemashita!" (VG) (Japanese) 
Bruno Bucciarati in "Jojo no kimyô na bôken: Ôgon no kaze" (VG) 
Chigaya in "Monochrome Shounen Shoujo" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Christopher McCandless (voiceover for Emile Hirch) in "Into the Wild" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Cloud Strife in "Crisis Core Final Fantasy VII" (VG) (Japanese) 
Cloud Strife in "Dirge of Cerberus-Final Fantasy VII" (VG) (Japanese) 
Cloud Strife in "Dissidia 012" (VG) (Japanese) 
Cloud Strife in "Dissidia: Final Fantasy" (VG) 
Cloud Strife in "Kingdom Hearts II" (VG) (Japanese) 
Cloud Strife in "Kingdom Hearts" (VG) (Japanese) 
Crow Armbrust in "The Legend of Heroes: Sen no Kiseki II" (VG) (Japanese) 
Danny Mitchell (voiceover for William Ash) in "Mad About Mambo" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Dragon Shiryu in "Saint Seiya Brave Soldiers" (VG) (Japanese) 
Dragon Shiryu in "Saint Seiya Ougon 12 Kyu Hen" (radio drama) 
Dragon Shiryu in "Saint Seiya Senki" (VG) (Japanese) 
Dragon Shiryu in "Saint Seiya The Hades" (VG) 
Edward Cullen (voiceover for Robert Pattinson) in "Twilight" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Edward Cullen (voiceover for Robert Pattison) in "Twilight Saga: New Moon" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Faldio Landzaat in "Senjou no Valkyria: Gallian Chronicles" (VG) (Japanese) 
Faye Shoafuu in "Rust Blaster" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Fugue in "Trusty Bell: Chopin no Yume" (VG) (Japanese) 
Giltoni (Gaspard) in "Dark Chronicle" (VG) (Japanese) 
Glass Walker in "12 Ji No Kane to Cinderella ~Halloween Wedding~" (VG) (Japanese) 
Go Ichimonji in "Super Robot Wars GC" (VG/Gamecube) (Japanese) 
Go Ichimonji in "Super Robot Wars XO" (VG/Xbox 360) (Japanese) 
Guntz in "Klonoa Beach Volley" (VG) (Japanese) 
Guntz in "Klonoa Heroes: Densetsu no Star Medal" (VG) 
Guntz in "Namco X Capcom" (VG) (Japanese) 
Haine Rammsteiner in "Dogs/Bullets & Carnage" (drama cd) (Japanese) 
Haru Kurabayashi in "Switch" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Haseo in ".hack//G.U." (VG) (Japanese) 
Haseo in ".hack//Link" (VG) (Japanese) 
Horinouchi Keisuke in "BareSuta Second" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Horinouchi Keisuke in "BareSuta Third" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Horinouchi Keisuke in "BareSuta" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Houshou Chihiro in "Cherry Boy Sakuen" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Izuru Kira in "Bleach -Hanatareshi yabou-" (VG) 
Jesse Kilmartin (voiceover for Forbes March) in "Mutant X" (live-action TV series) (Japanese) 
Jonathan Morris in "Akumajō Dracula: Gallery of Labyrinth" (VG) (Japanese) 
Kamiya in "Chinko no Tsubuyaki" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Kazama Takaomi in "Ecstacy wa Eien ni" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Kazama Takaomi in "Oi! Takanaka Kun Juuban Shoubu" (Drama CD) 
Kito Ninomiya in "S.L.H - Stray Love Hearts!" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Kouichi in "Mix mix chockolade" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Kurasame in "Final Fantasy Type-0" (VG) (Japanese) 
Lan Di/Cang Long/Longsun Zhao in "Shen mue II" (VG) (Japanese) 
Lei-Fei in "Virtua Fighter series" (VG) (Japanese) 
Leon Kuwata in "Danganronpa: Kibō no Gakuen to Zetsubō no Kōkōsei" (VG) (Japanese) 
Lex in "Summon Night 5" (VG) (Japanese) 
Maiki Touru in "Yabai Kimochi" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Marshall Lee in "Adventure Time" (animated series) (Japanese) 
Maximo in "Maximo: Ghost to Glory" (VG) (Japanese) 
Mejojo von Garibaldi in "Black Wolves Saga -Bloody Nightmare-" (VG) (Japanese) 
Mejojo von Garibaldi in "Black Wolves Saga -Last Hope-" (VG) (Japanese) 
Michael Berg (young) (voiceover for David Cross) in "The Reader" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Mukami Ruki in "Diabolik Lovers MORE, BLOOD" (VG) (Japanese) 
Nakazawa Kouji in "Junjou Hatto Kaihouku" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Namida in "Tengai Makyou III-Namida" (VG) (Japanese) 
Ran Matsuyuki in "Rockin' Heaven" (vomic) (Japanese) 
Red Aleemar Joker in "Namco X Capcom" (VG) (Japanese) 
Red-Eye in "Galaxy Angel" (VG) (Japanese) 
Rimudo in " Fushigi Yugi Genbu Kaiden -Gaiden- Kagami no Miko" (PS2 VG) 
Rimudo in " Fushigi Yugi Genbu Kaiden" (Drama Cd) (Japanese) 
Rockman X in "Project X Zone" (VG) (Japanese) 
Rockman X in "Rockman X 8" and "Irregular Hunter X" (VG) (Japanese) 
Rockman X in "Rockman X Command Mission" (VG) (Japanese) 
Saionji Ran in "Yandere Heaven Vol. 5" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Santiago Munez (Kuno Becker) in "Goal" (movie) (Japanese) 
Seiyu (English Avis) in "Stella Deus" (Japanese) 
Seiyun (English Avis) in "Stella Deus" (Japanese) 
Shigure Kitami in "Watashi ni xx Shinasai!" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Shikki Banka in "Kokaku Torimonochou (Red Hot Chilli Samurai)" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Sho Usui in "Black Bird" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Shun Ukiya in "Gate Keepers" (VG) (Japanese) 
Shuuya Sougetsu in "Naipuri!" ("Knights and Princesses") (romance mobile game at Mobage-town) (Japanese) 
Sieg in ".hack//Link" (VG) (Japanese) 
Sion Barzahd in "The Bouncer" (VG) (Japanese) 
Soushi Asamoto in " Zettai Kareshi" (Drama Cd) (Japanese) 
Takahashi Misaki in "Junjou Romantica" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Tanaka Jirou in "Ecstacy wa Eien ni" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Tanaka Jirou in "Oi! Takanaka Kun Juuban Shoubu" (Drama CD) 
Tentomon in "Digimon Adventure" (VG) (Japanese) 
Tom in "Dark Chronicle" (VG) (Japanese) 
Tooru Hikawa in "Kiss to do-jin! ~ oujisama ha karisuma oote !?~" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Toudou Usaki in "DOLLS" (drama CD) 
Ukki Blue in "Saru! Get You! 2/Ape Escape 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Ukki Blue in "Saru! Get You! 3/Ape Escape 3" (VG) (Japanese) 
Walter in "Tales of Legendia" (VG) (Japanese) 
Yukari Arisaka in "V.B.Rose" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Yuki Hasumi in "Sonna Koe Dashicha Iya!" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
News: Show:
Animax Adds Buddy Complex (Jul 15, 2014)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Canvas 2 - Niji Iro no Sketch (TV) : Eyecatch Illustration (ep 14) 
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 (TV) : Key Animation (ep 25) 
Gugure! Kokkuri-san (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP) 
Polar Bear's Café (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED12) 
Pretear (TV) : Insert Song Performance ("Love Breaks"; ep 11) 
Saint Beast (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED2) 
Vie Durant (ONA) : Theme Song Performance (OP) 
Zakuro (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED) 

Cast in:
Accel World (TV) as Blue Knight  (ep 6) 
Ace of Diamond (TV) as Kazuya Miyuki 
(The) Adventures of Mini-Goddess (TV) as Kagerou 
Aesthetica of a Rogue Hero (TV) as Kyōya Hikami 
Aldnoah.Zero (TV) as Trillam 
(The) Ambition of Oda Nobuna (TV) as Hattori Hanzō 
And Yet the Town Moves (TV) as Uki Isohata 
Angel Tales (TV) as Shin 
anohana: The Flower We Saw That Day (movie) as Atsumu "Yukiatsu" Matsuyuki 
anohana: The Flower We Saw That Day (TV) as Atsumu "Yukiatsu" Matsuyuki 
Ayakashi - Samurai Horror Tales (TV) as Medicine seller (Bakeneko) 
Bakemonogatari (TV) as Meme Oshino 
Bakusō Kyōdai Let's & Go!! WGP (TV) as Leone ; Waldegald 
Battle Spirits: Brave (TV) as Zolder Grave 
Battle Spirits: Shōnen Gekiha Dan (TV) as Man B (ep 32) ; Yuuki Momose 
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc I - The Egg of the King (movie) as Griffith 
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc II - The Battle for Doldrey (movie) as Griffith 
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc III - The Advent (movie) as Griffith / Femto 
Beyblade (TV) as Tonny 
Birdy the Mighty Decode:02 (TV) as Yuichi Kagami (ep 4) 
Black Blood Brothers (TV) as Jirou Mochizuki 
Black Butler II (TV) as Claude Faustus 
Black Cat (TV) as Jenos Hazard 
Bleach (TV) as Kira Izuru ; Wabisuke (Zanpakuto saga) 
Bleach the Movie: Memories of Nobody as Izuru Kira 
Bleach: The DiamondDust Rebellion (movie) as Kira Izuru 
Boogiepop Phantom (TV) as Delinquent B (ep 7) 
(The) Book of Bantorra (TV) as Ruruta 
Brave10 (TV) as Hanzō Hattori 
Buddha: The Great Departure (movie) ; Naradatta 
Buddy Complex (TV) as Bizon Gerafil 
Buddy Complex: Into the Skies of Tomorrow (special) as Bizon Gerafil 
C – Control – The Money and Soul of Possibility (TV) as Masakaki 
Canvas 2 - Niji Iro no Sketch (TV) as Hiroki Kamikura 
Cardcaptor Sakura (TV) as Kouichi Kouno (ep 22) 
Case Closed (TV) as Takuya Masubuchi (eps 352-353) 
Chaika - The Coffin Princess (TV) as Shin Acura 
Chaika - The Coffin Princess Avenging Battle (TV) as Shin Acura 
(Le) Chevalier D'Eon (TV) as Maximilien Robespierre 
Chu-Bra!! (TV) as Keigo Hayama 
Cinderella Boy (TV) as Furai (ep 6) 
Code Geass: Akito the Exiled (OAV) as Suzaku Kururugi 
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV) as Suzaku Kururugi 
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 (TV) as Suzaku Kururugi 
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 Special Edition 'Zero Requiem' (OAV) as Suzaku Kururugi 
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion Special Edition 'Black Rebellion' (OAV) as Suzaku Kururugi 
Code Geass: Nunnally in Wonderland (OAV) as Suzaku Kururugi/White Knight 
Copihan (ONA) as Haruhiko Tsugayama 
(The) Cosmopolitan Prayers (TV) as Kuls Pristo 
Cosplay Complex (OAV) as Kousuke Tamiya 
Cromartie High School (TV) as Sushi Chef's Son (ep 24) ; Takashi Kamiyama 
Croquette! (TV) as Mustard 
Cross Game (TV) as Yūhei Azuma 
Cyborg 009 The Cyborg Soldier (TV) as Cyborg 009/Joe Shimamura 
D.Gray-man (TV) as Yu Kanda 
D.I.C.E. (TV) as Macchiatto 
Daily Lives of High School Boys (TV) as Hidenori's brother 
Daisuki! BuBu ChaCha (TV) as Garry ; Snake Train 
Danganronpa The Animation (TV) as Reon Kuwata 
Demon Lord Dante (TV) as Sosuke Oshiba 
Detective Conan: The Eleventh Striker (movie 16) as Ryusuke Higo 
Devil Survivor 2 The Animation (TV) as Anguished One 
Diamond Daydreams (TV) as Kurokawa (eps 10-11) 
Digimon Adventure (TV) as AlturKabuterimon ; Anomalocarimon ; Chuumon (ep 27) ; Fujiyama ; Hagurumon (ep 48) ; Hangyomon (ep 42) ; Kabuterimon ; Keisuke Tachikawa ; Tankmon (ep 48) ; Tentomon ; Yukidarumon  (ep 50) 
Digimon Adventure 02 (TV) as Flarerizamon ; Izumi Koushiro (Adult) ; Noriko's Dad ; SkullSatamon (ep 43) ; Steve ; Syakomon ; Tentomon 
Digimon Adventure: Bokura no War Game (movie) as Tentomon 
Digimon Fusion (TV) as Dondokomon ; Dorurumon 
Digimon Xros Wars: Toki o Kakeru Shōnen Hunter-tachi (TV) as Dorulumon ; Goblimon 1 (ep 12) ; Harpymon (ep 10) ; Kojirō (ep 6) ; Psychemon / Astamon ; Tentomon (ep 24) 
Digimon: Diaboromon Strikes Back (movie) as Tentomon 
Digimon: The Golden Digimentals (movie) as Tentomon 
Dog & Scissors (TV) as Kazuhito Harumi 
Dog Days (TV) as Framboise Charley 
Dog Days' (TV) as Framboise Charley 
Dogs: Bullets & Carnage (OAV) as Haine 
Dokidoki! Precure (TV) as Joe Okada 
Dotto Koni-chan (TV) as Sarablade 
Dream 9 Toriko & One Piece & Dragon Ball Z Chō Collaboration Special!! as Coco 
Duel Masters: Lunatic God Saga (movie) as Mikado Kamizuki 
Dvine[LUV] (OAV) as Hyde 
(The) Eccentric Family (TV) as Yasaburō Shimogamo 
Eien no Aseria (OAV) as Yuuto 
Eiken (OAV) as Shima Kurosawa 
EUREKA SEVEN AO (TV) as Barry (ep 10) 
Fairy Tail (TV) as Sting Eucliffe 
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014) as Sting Eucliff 
(The) Familiar of Zero (TV) as Guiche  (10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 8-13
)
 
(The) Familiar of Zero F (TV) as Guiche 
(The) Familiar of Zero: Knight of the Twin Moons (TV) as Guiche 
Fate/Prototype (OAV) as Saber 
Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children (movie) as Cloud Strife 
(The) Fruit of Grisaia (TV) as Yūji Kazami 
Gakuen Alice (TV) as Misaki-sensei 
Gakuen Heaven (TV) as Kazuki Endo 
Galaxy Angel Z (TV) as Great Muscle 
Gangsta. (TV) as Marco Adriano 
Gate Keepers (TV) as Shun Ukiya 
Gate Keepers 21 (OAV) as Shun Ukiya 
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 5/2007) as Neko-Shou (ep 97) 
Gekijō-ban Toriko Bishokushin no Special Menu (movie) as Coco 
Geneshaft (TV) as Hiroto Amagiwa 
Genji Monogatari Sennenki (TV) as Hikaru Genji 
Getbackers (TV) as Kagami Kyoji 
Ginyuu Mokushiroku Meine Liebe wieder (TV) as Orpherus 
Glass Fleet (TV) as Michel/Gilles 
Golgo 13 (TV) as Patric (ep 38) 
Gravitation (TV) as Host 
Growlanser IV (OAV) as Vallery 
Guardian Hearts (OAV) as Kazuya Watari 
Guardian Hearts Power Up! (OAV) as Kazuya Watari 
Gugure! Kokkuri-san (TV) as Inugami 
Guilty Crown: Lost Christmas (OAV) as Scrooge 
Guin Saga (TV) as Ran (ep 21) 
Gundam Evolve (OAV) as Jonathan (Evolve 13) 
GUNxSWORD (TV) as Ray Langlen 
.hack//G.U. Returner (OAV) as Haseo 
.hack//G.U. Trilogy (movie) as Haseo 
.hack//Liminality (OAV) as Tomonari Kasumi 
.hack//Roots (TV) as Haseo 
Hanaukyo Maid-tai (TV) as host A (ep 4) ; Jihiyou house butler (ep 11) ; male student A (ep 2) ; man B (ep 5) 
Haré+Guu Deluxe (OAV) as Older Brother 
Harukanaru Toki no Naka de: Maihitoyo (movie) as Oo no Suefumi 
Hatenkō Yūgi (TV) as Alzeid 
Hatsukoi Limited (TV) as Hiroyuki Sogabe 
Heat Guy J (TV) as Boma 
Heaven's Memo Pad (TV) as Hiro 
Hello Kitty's Animation Theater (TV) as Fritz ("The Nutcracker") 
Hero Tales (TV) as Ryūkō 
High Score (TV) as Kyosuke Masuda 
Hikaru no Go (TV) as Kishimoto ; Toshinori Honda 
Hikaru No Go: New Year Special as Toshinori Honda 
House of Five Leaves (TV) as Yaichi 
Hyakka Ryōran Samurai Girls: Otome Ureshi Hazukashi Shōshi no Chigiri (OAV) as Yoshihiko Tokugawa 
I''s (OAV) as Ichitaka Seto 
I'll/CKBC (OAV) as Takayanagi Gaku 
Idol Project (OAV) 
Initial D: Third Stage (movie) 
Innocent Venus (TV) as Jin Tsurasawa 
Jing: King of Bandits (TV) as Russian (ep 9) 
Junjō Romantica (OAV) as Misaki Takahashi 
Junjō Romantica (TV) as Misaki Takahashi 
Junjō Romantica 2 (TV) as Misaki Takahashi 
K (TV) as Izumo Kusanagi 
K: Missing Kings (movie) as Izumo Kusanagi 
Kaikan Phrase (TV) as Santa 
Kaleido Star (TV) as Leon Oswald 
Kaleido Star: New Wings Extra Stage (OAV) as Leon 
Karas (OAV) as Houshun'in Ekou 
Karin (TV) as Kurobara no Ouji (ep 18) 
Kasumin (TV) as Kasumi Senta ; Zoukin 
Katteni Kaizō (OAV) as Kaizō Katsu 
Kids on the Slope (TV) as Arita (ep 8) 
Kimikiss pure rouge (TV) as Eiji Kai 
Kingdom (TV 2) as Lun Hu (Yin Ko) 
Kirepapa (OAV) as Sakaki Shunsuke 
Knights of Sidonia (TV) as Norio Kunato 
Knights of Sidonia: Battle for Planet Nine (TV) as Norio Kunato 
Konjiki no Gash Bell!! (movie 2) as Kiyomaro Takamine 
Konjiki no Gash Bell: 101 Banme no Mamono (movie) as Kiyomaro Takamine 
Kono Naka ni Hitori, Imōto ga Iru! (OAV) as Shōgo Mikadono 
Koroshiya-san (TV) as Koroshiya-san 
Kyo kara Maoh! (TV) as Morgif (voice altered) ; Yuri Shibuya 
Kyo kara Maoh! 3rd Series (TV) as Yuri Shibuya 
Kyo kara Maoh! R (OAV) as Yuri Shibuya 
Last Order Final Fantasy VII (OAV) as Cloud Strife 
Laughing Under the Clouds (TV) as Shirasu Kinjō 
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV) as Tiir Rumibul 
Log Horizon (TV) as Crusty 
Log Horizon (TV 2) as Crusty 
Lunar Legend Tsukihime (TV) as Arihiko Inui 
Magi - The Kingdom of Magic (TV) as Ja'far 
Magi - The Labyrinth of Magic (TV) as Ja'far (eps 7-20, 22-25) 
Magi: Adventure of Sinbad (OAV) as Ja'far 
Magical Sisters Yoyo & Nene (movie) as Takeo 
Major (TV) as Naoki Enomoto (Season 2) 
MAOYU (TV) as Knight (Human; the man with rifle; ep 12) 
Maria the Virgin Witch (TV) as Bernard 
Marimo no Hana: Saikyō Butō-ha Shōgakusei Densetsu (OAV) as Shun 
Master Keaton (OAV) as Ralph (ep 34) 
MegaMan Maverick Hunter X: The Day of Sigma (OAV) as X 
Meine Liebe (TV) as Orpherus 
Memories Off #5 Togireta Film (OAV) as Yusuke Hina 
Military! (TV) as Corporal Gurū 
Mirmo Zibang! (TV) as Chikku 
Monogatari Series Second Season (TV) as Meme Oshino 
Mononoke (TV) as Medicine seller 
MoonPhase (TV) as Seiji Mido 
Musashi (TV) as Kojiro Sasaki 
(The) Mystic Archives of Dantalian (TV) as Armand Jeremiah (eps 5, 8, 11-12) 
Mythical Detective Loki Ragnarok (TV) as Loki (old) 
NAKAIMO - My Little Sister Is Among Them! (TV) as Shōgo Mikadono 
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Sasori 
Natsume's Book of Friends (TV 3) as Natsume's Adoptive Brother (ep 12) 
Nekomonogatari (Black) (TV) as Meme Oshino 
Niji-Iro Hotaru ~Eien no Natsu Yasumi~ (movie) as Yūta (Adult) 
Nobunaga Concerto (TV) as Takenaka Hanbei 
Nobunaga The Fool (TV) as Akechi Mitsuhide 
Noragami (TV) as Rabō 
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan (TV) as Kubinashi 
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan: Demon Capital (TV) as as Kubinashi 
Ocean Waves (special) as boy 
Offside (TV) as Noriyuki Akechi 
Ojamajo Doremi DOKKAAN! (TV) as Hiroaki Shibata 
Ojamajo Doremi Na-i-sho (OAV) as Atsuhiko (ep 6) 
On the Way to a Smile - Episode Denzel: Final Fantasy VII (OAV) as Cloud Strife 
One Piece (TV) as Coco (eps 492, 542) 
Ore-sama Kingdom: Gelände de Love Choco no Maki (OAV) as Jun Kurosawa 
Pani Poni Dash! (TV) as Mikael ; Shuu Momose 
Peacemaker (TV) as Suzumu Yamazaki 
Pendant (OAV) 
(The) Pet Girl of Sakurasou (TV) as Jin Mitaka 
Phantom - The Animation (OAV) as Zwei(Agatsuma Reiji) 
Phi Brain - Kami no Puzzle (TV 3) as Rook Banjo Crossfield 
Phi-Brain - Puzzle of God (TV) as Rook Banjo Crossfield 
Phi-Brain - Puzzle of God: The Orpheus Order (TV) as Rook Banjo Crossfield 
Pokémon (TV) as Boy 
Pokemon - Pikachu's PikaBoo (movie) as Sand 
Pokemon Advance (TV) as Watt 
Pokémon: Black and White: Rival Destinies (TV) as Tide (ep 125) 
Polar Bear's Café (TV) as Polar Bear 
Pretear (TV) as Sasame 
Princess Tutu (TV) as Fakir 
Psychic Squad (TV) as J. D. Grisham (Young) 
Psycho-Pass (movie) 
Psycho-Pass (TV) as Shōgo Makishima 
Psycho-Pass 2 (TV) as Sho Hinakawa 
Puni Puni Poemy (OAV) as Brat (ep 1) 
Rage of Bahamut: Genesis (TV) as Lucifer 
Recorder and Randsell (TV) as Take-nii 
Recorder and Randsell Mi (TV) as Take-nii 
Recorder and Randsell Re (TV) as Take-nii 
Rental Magica (TV) as Kei Isurugi (ep 14) 
Riddle Story of Devil (TV) as Mizurogi-sensei 
Ring ni Kakero 1: Nichibei Kessen Hen (TV) as Shadow Jun 
Ring ni Kakero 1: Shadow (TV) as Sousui Shadow/Jun Shadow (eps 1, 5-6) 
Road to Ninja: Naruto the Movie as Sasori 
(La) Rose de Versailles (movie) as Gerodèlle 
Rozen Maiden: Träumend (TV) as Shirosaki 
Saint Beast (TV) as Genbu no Shin 
Saint Beast ~Ikusen no Hiru to Yoru Hen~ (OAV) as Genbu no Shin 
Saint Beast: Kouin Jojishi Tenshi Tan (TV) as Genbu no Shin 
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Elysion (OAV) as Dragon Shiryu 
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Inferno (OAV) as Dragon Shiryu 
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas (OAV) as Griffon Minos 
Samurai Bride (TV) as Yoshihiko Tokugawa 
Samurai Deeper Kyo (TV) as Kubira (ep 10) 
Samurai Girls (TV) as Yoshihiko Tokugawa 
Santa Company (movie) as Pedro Rondo 
Say "I love you." (TV) as Yamato Kurosawa 
Senyū. (TV) as Janua Ein 
Senyū. Dai 2 Ki (TV) as Janua Ein ; Zwei (sphere) 
Seraph of the End (TV) as Felid Bathory 
Servant × Service (TV) as Taishi Ichimiya 
(The) Seven Deadly Sins (TV) as Griamor 
Shangri-La (TV) as Shougo Kudo 
Shin Getter Robo vs. Neo Getter Robo (OAV) as Goh Ichimonji 
Shirogane no Ishi Argevollen (TV) as Schlein Richthofen 
Shokugeki no Sōma (TV) as Satoshi Isshiki 
Slayers Premium (movie) as Chie-tako 
Sōkō Kihei Votoms: Koei Futatabi (OAV) as Beswood Gar Gassilman 
Soul Eater Not! (TV) as Akane 
Star Ocean EX (TV) as Gabriel 
Student Council's Discretion (TV) as Echo of Death (ep 4) 
Sukisho (TV) as Kitamura Fuuta (ep 13) 
Switch (OAV) as Haru Kurabayashi 
Tactics (TV) as Haruka 
Tegami Bachi: Reverse (TV) as Jeel 
(The) Telepathy Girl Ran (TV) as Wakatakeru (ep 23) 
Tokyo Ghoul (TV) as Uta 
Tokyo Marble Chocolate (OAV) as Yūdai 
Tokyo Underground (TV) as Sui 
Toriko (TV) as Coco 
Tottoko Hamutarō: Ham Ham Ham - Jya! Maboroshi no Princess (movie) as Prince Ham-Ha 
(The) Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk (TV) as Neeba 
(The) Tower of Druaga: the Sword of Uruk (TV) as Neeba 
Transformers Prime (U.S. TV) as Vince 
Transformers: Animated (U.S. TV) as Blurr 
Transformers: Armada (TV) as Doubleface 
Tsubasa to Hotaru (special) as Yūma Toba 
tsuritama (TV) as Urara (ep 12) 
Unbreakable Machine-Doll (TV) as Shin 
Uragiri wa Boku no Namae o Shitteiru (TV) as Luka Crosszeria 
Valkyria Chronicles (TV) as Faldio Landzaat 
Vexille - 2077 Isolation of Japan (movie) as Ryo 
Vie Durant (ONA) as Di 
Viper's Creed (TV) as Chiaki Ulla 
Welcome to Irabu's Office (TV) as Tetsuya Taguchi (ep 2) 
Wolf Girl & Black Prince (TV) as Kyōya Sata 
Wonder Bebil-kun (TV) as Mukaeru 
(The) World Is Still Beautiful (TV) as Valdo 
Yona of the Dawn (TV) as Kang Tae-jun (eps 3-6) 
Zakuro (TV) as Kei Agemaki 
Zatch Bell (TV) as Takamine Kiyomaro 
Zegapain (TV) as Toga Dupe ; Toga Vital 
Zero no Tsukaima: Princess no Rondo (TV) as Guiche 
Zettai Shonen (TV) as Shigeki Kobayakawa (eps 13-26) 
Zoids (TV) as Hiltz ; Soldier 
Zoids/ZERO (TV) as Bit Cloud 
Zoids: Fuzors (TV) as Gene 
Zombie-Loan (TV) as Shito Tachibana 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none