Yukana

Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
Given name (in kanji): ゆかな 
Also known as:
Yukana Nogami
Non-anime roles:
Ai Nanasaki in "Amagami" (VG) (Japanese) 
Candy in "Tengai Makyou: The Fourth Apocalypse" (VG) (Japanese) 
Character Voice in "7th Dragon 2020" (PSP RPG) (Japanese) 
Christine Yamata/FOUR EYES in "Resident Evil: Operation Raccoon City" (VG) (Japanese) 
Fujiko Tsubomi in "Zettai Karen Children DS: Dai Yon no Children" (VG) (Japanese) 
Kaguya Nanbu in "Project X Zone" (VG) (Japanese) 
Kanako Yasaka in "Fushigi no Gensokyo 2" (doujin VG) (Japanese) 
Kasumi in "Naruto: Narutimate Portable: Mugen-jō No Maki" (Japanese) 
Mezool in "Kamen Rider OOO" (live action) (Japanese) 
Mikado/Saya in "Blazblue: Chrono Phantasma" (VG) (Japanese) 
Reijyo in "Toki to Eien ~Toki Towa~" (VG) (Japanese) 
Rikka in "Ar Tonelico III" (VG) (Japanese) 
Sae Ayamori in "Natsu no Kagerou" (Video Game) (Japanese) 
Safinia in "Bara no Maria" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Sharon Kruger in "The Legend of Heroes: Sen no Kiseki II" (VG) (Japanese) 
Soie Meingosch in "Mebius Online" (MMORPG) (Japanese) 
Yoon Yeong in "Robot Taekwon V" (Korean animated movie) (Japanese) 
News: Show:
Other articles: Show:

as Yukana Nogami

 
Family name (in kanji): 野上 
Given name (in kanji): ゆかな 
Date of birth: 1975-01-06 
Hometown: Chiba, Japan 
Chronology:
(2001-04-01) Changed her name from "Yukana Nogami" to simply "Yukana" 
Blood type: O 
Website:
Yukana @ Sigma Seven (Japanese) 
Yukana Suite (Japanese) 
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Asahi in "Money Idol Exchanger" (VG) (Japanese) 
Clair Andrews in "Ehrgeiz" (VG) (Japanese) 
Eonis Milan in "Magna Carta" (VG) (Japanese) 
Eriko Kirishima in "Persona: Be Your True Mind" (VG) (Japanese) 
Fal (Rika) in "Phantasy Star Memorial Drama" (CD drama) (Japanese) 
Four Murasame in "Mobile Suit Gundam: Climax U.C." (VG) 
Four Murasame in "SD Gundam G Generation Spirits" (VG) 
Four Murasame in "Super Robot Wars A Portable" (VG/PSP) (Japanese) 
Four Murasame in "Super Robot Wars Scramble Commander The 2nd" (VG/PS2) (Japanese) 
Karen in "Naipuri!" ("Knights and Princesses") (romance mobile game at Mobage-town) (Japanese) 
Moldiver in "Mahou Shoujo Pretty Sammy Part 1" (VG) (Japanese) 
Nanbu Kaguya in "Mugen no Frontier - Super Robot Taisen OG Saga" (VG) (Japanese) 
Rinslet Walker in "Black Cat" (CD drama) (Japanese) 
Schierke in "Berserk ~Chapter of the Millenium Falcon - Record of the Holy Evil War Chapter~" (VG) (Japanese) 
Shiho Arisawa in "Tokimeki Memorial Girl's Side" (VG) (Japanese) 
Tear Grants in "Tales of the Abyss" (VG) (Japanese) 
Yagyuu Jubei (Akane) in "Shin Onimusha: Dawn of Dreams" (VG) (Japanese) 
Yuka Takeuchi in "Advanced V.G. 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Yuri Tanima in "Wedding Peach: Doki Doki Oironaoshi" (VG) (Japanese) 
Non-anime staff credits:
Singer for "Tales of the Abyss" (VG) 
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Amagami SS (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED4) 
Full Metal Panic! (TV) : Insert Song Performance 
Infinite Stratos (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED) 
Infinite Stratos Encore: Koi ni Kogareru Rokujūsō (OAV) : Insert Song Performance 
Kiddy Girl-and (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ep 3) 
My-Otome (TV) : Theme Song Performance (eps 7, 12 INS) 
My-Otome Zwei (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (ED3/ED4) 
Our Home's Fox Deity (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED2) 

Staff in:
(under the name of Yukana Nogami)
801 T.T.S. Airbats (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (eps 5-7) 
Hyper Doll (OAV) : Theme Song (op, vocals) 
Moldiver (OAV) : Theme Song Performance 
Wedding Peach (TV) : Insert Song Performance (as FURIL) , Theme Song Performance (as FURIL) 
Wedding Peach DX (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (as FURIL') 

Cast in:
Ah! My Goddess: Flights of Fancy (TV) as Nozomi (ep 19) 
Air Master (TV) as Mina Nakanotani 
Amagami SS (TV) as Ai Nanasaki 
Amagami SS+ (TV) as Ai Nanasaki 
Angel Heart (TV) as Souchin (ep 50) 
Angel Tales (TV) as Usagi no Mika (Rabbit) 
Aquarian Age - Sign for Evolution (TV) as Preview Narration 
Arpeggio of Blue Steel (TV) as Kongō 
Ayakashi - Samurai Horror Tales (TV) as Kayo (Bakeneko) 
Azuki-chan (TV) as Azusa "Azuki-chan" Noyama 
Bakegyamon (TV) as Aki Hino 
Battle Spirits: Brave (TV) as Angers Loche 
Battle Spirits: Shōnen Toppa Bashin (TV) as J's Aunt (ep 28) 
Black Cat (TV) as Rinslet Walker 
Bleach (TV) as Kotetsu Isane 
Bleach: The DiamondDust Rebellion (movie) as Isane Kotetsu ; Yang 
Blue Submarine No.6 (OAV) as Mayumi Kino 
Case Closed (TV) as Kaoruko Mizuno (ep 478) ; Momoko Uemiya (eps 547-548) ; Tashiro (ep 361) ; Yuka Tsuchida (ep 602) ; Yuriko Matsunaka (eps 403-404) 
Chibits (special) as Kotoko 
Chobits (OAV) as Kotoko 
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV) as C.C. ; Narration 
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 (TV) as C.C. ; Narration (ep 13) 
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 Special Edition 'Zero Requiem' (OAV) as C.C. 
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion Special Edition 'Black Rebellion' (OAV) as C.C. 
Code Geass: Nunnally in Wonderland (OAV) as C.C./Cheshire Cat 
Code:Breaker (TV) as Nenene Fujiwara 
Crayon Shin-chan: Arashi o Yobu Utau Ketsu dake Bakudan! (movie 15) as Urara 
Cross Ange: Tenshi to Ryū no Rondo (TV) as Emma Bronson ; Riza Landog 
Daily Lives of High School Boys (TV) as Habara 
Devil May Cry (TV) as Patty (adult) 
Digimon Savers the Movie - Ultimate Power! Burst Mode Invoke!! as Lalamon 
Digimon: Data Squad (TV) as Lalamon 
Dragon Crisis! (TV) as Eriko Nanao 
Dragon Drive (TV) as Sayaka Towa 
Eiga Precure All Stars New Stage 3: Eien no Tomodachi (movie) as Honoka Yukishiro/Cure White 
Fafner (TV) as Yumiko Toomi 
Fafner: Heaven and Earth (movie) as Yumiko Hino ; Yumiko Toomi 
Fairy Musketeers (TV) as Katejina 
Fairy Tail (TV) as Michelle Lobster 
Final Fantasy: Unlimited (TV) as Somosan (ep 16) 
Full Metal Panic! (TV) as Teletha "Tessa" Testarossa 
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid (OAV) as Teletha "Tessa" Testarossa 
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid (TV) as Teletha "Tessa" Testarossa 
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (TV) as Teletha "Tessa" Testarossa 
Futari wa Precure Max Heart 2: Yukizora no Tomodachi (movie) as Honoka Yukishiro/Cure White 
Futari wa Pretty Cure (TV) as Honoka Yukishiro 
Futari wa Pretty Cure Max Heart (TV) as Honoka Yukishiro/Cure White 
Futari wa Pretty Cure: Max Heart (movie) as Honoka Yukishiro/Cure White 
(The) Future Diary (TV) as Mao Nonosaka 
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 4/1996) 
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 5/2007) as AYA (ep 62) 
Genshiken 2 (TV) as Kasumi Kisaragi (ep 2) 
Genshiken Second Season (TV) as Kanako Ōno 
Gintama (TV) as Mikako Nakajima (ep 135) 
(The) Girl Who Leapt Through Space (TV) as Takane Shishidō 
Gugure! Kokkuri-san (TV) as Tama 
Halo Legends (OAV) as Big Sister (Odd One Out) 
Hell Girl: Two Mirrors (TV) as Yurie (ep 19) 
Heroic Age (TV) as Nilval 
Hyōka (TV) as Fuyumi Irisu 
IDOLM@STER: XENOGLOSSIA (TV) as R.I.F.F.A 
Infinite Stratos (TV) as Cecilia Alcott 
Infinite Stratos 2 (TV) as Cecilia Alcott 
Infinite Stratos 2: Long Vacation Edition (OAV) as Cecilia Alcott 
Infinite Stratos Encore: Koi ni Kogareru Rokujūsō (OAV) as Cecilia Alcott 
Inuyasha (TV) as Kanna 
Inuyasha the Movie 2: The Castle Beyond the Looking Glass as Kanna 
InuYasha: The Final Act (TV) as Kanna 
Kiddy Girl-and (TV) as Troisienne 
Kujibiki Unbalance (TV) as Kasumi Kisaragi 
Kurokami The Animation (TV) as Namu 
Kyo kara Maoh! (TV) as Ulrike 
Last Exile (TV) as Title Narrator 
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) as Dian (ep 8) ; Dyan (eps 8-10, 12-21) ; Subtitle Narration 
Linebarrels of Iron (TV) as Aika Hasegawa (ep 25) 
(The) Magic of Chocolate (OAV) as Chocolat Aikawa 
Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha StrikerS (TV) as Lucino Liilie ; Reinforce Zwei 
Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha the Movie 2nd A's as Reinforce Zwei 
Majestic Prince (TV) as Lutier 
MÄR (TV) as Merillo 
Medaka no Gakkō (OAV) as Nekoko-san 
Mirai Nikki Redial (OAV) as Mao Nonosaka 
Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam: A New Translation (movies) as Four Murasame 
Mokke (TV) as Aki 
Mononoke (TV) as Chiyo Nomoto (Bakeneko) ; Kayo (Umibouzu) 
My-HiME (TV) as Fumi Himeno ; Mashiro Kazahana 
My-Otome (TV) as Mashiro Blan de Windbloom 
My-Otome 0~S.ifr~ (OAV) as Narration (ep 1) ; Sakura Hazakura 
My-Otome Zwei (OAV) as Mashiro Blan de Windbloom 
Myself; Yourself (TV) as Saeko (Syuri/Syusuke's stepmother) 
Najica Blitz Tactics (TV) as Swaney 
Night Warriors - Darkstalkers' Revenge (OAV) as Felicia 
One Piece (TV) as Shirahoshi 
Onmyou Taisenki (TV) as Hiiragi no Horin ; Momo Jouzenji 
Our Home's Fox Deity (TV) as Kūgen Tenko (female) 
Petite Princess Yucie (TV) as Mimy (ep 3) 
Phi-Brain - Puzzle of God (TV) as Demon's High Priestess (ep 6) 
Pokémon (TV) as Himeka (ep 198) ; Tsubaki (ep 91) 
Pokemon Mystery Dungeon: Team Go-Getters Out of the Gate! (special) as Chicorita 
Precure All Stars DX2: Kibō no Hikari—Rainbow Jewel o Mamore! (movie) as Honoka Yukishiro/Cure White 
Precure All Stars DX: Minna Tomodachi—Kiseki no Zenin Daishūgō (movie) as Honoka Yukishiro/Cure White 
Precure All Stars New Stage 2: Kokoro no Tomodachi (movie) as Honoka Yukishiro/Cure White 
Precure All Stars New Stage: Mirai no Tomodachi (movie) as Honoka Yukishiro/Cure White 
Precure All-Stars DX3 Mirai ni Todoke! Sekai o Tsunagu Niji-Iro no Hana (movie) as Honoka Yukishiro/Cure White 
Psychic Squad (TV) as Fujiko Tsubomi 
Rosario + Vampire (TV) as Keito (ep 11) 
Saint Seiya Omega (TV) as Gemini Integra ; Gemini Paradox 
Sekirei (TV) as Kazehana 
Sekirei: Pure Engagement (TV) as Kazehana 
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Shinano (ep 173) 
Shōjo Fight (OAV) as Shino Itami 
Shutsugeki! Machine Robo Rescue (TV) as Alice Beckham ; Marie Bitou 
Simoun (TV) as Dominura ; Eri/Erifu ; Military Technician (ep 10) ; Pair A (ep 19) ; Priestess A (ep 26) ; Reikoku Priestess A (ep 25) ; Wauf's Daughter (ep 26) 
Sin Strange Plus (TV) as Mami (ep 10) ; Nana 
Soul Eater (TV) as Yumi Azusa 
Star Driver (TV) (ep 15) ; Madoka Kei 
Strain: Strategic Armored Infantry (TV) as Lotti Gellar 
Summer Days with Coo (movie) as Idla 
Tales of the Abyss (TV) as Tear Grants ; Yulia Jue 
Tanken Driland - 1000-nen no Mahō - (TV) as Belinda 
Tenshi no Shippo Chu! (TV) as Rabbit Mika 
Time of Eve (movie) as Akiko 
Time of Eve (ONA) as Akiko 
Toward the Terra (TV) as Jomy's mother 
(The) Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk (TV) as Succubus 
(The) Tower of Druaga: the Sword of Uruk (TV) as Succubus 
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV) as Youka 
Unbreakable Machine-Doll (TV) as Shoko Karyusai 
(The) Unlimited - Hyōbu Kyōsuke (TV) as Fujiko Tsubomi (6 episodes
eps 4-5, 7-8, 10-11
)
 
Uragiri wa Boku no Namae o Shitteiru (TV) as Yuki 
Yamibo - Darkness, the Hat, and the Travelers of the Books (TV) as Lalah (eps 10-11) 
Zegapain (TV) as Mizuki ; Shin 

Cast in:
(under the name of Yukana Nogami)
801 T.T.S. Airbats (OAV) as Yoko Shimorenjaku 
(The) Adventures of Mini-Goddess (TV) as Nozomi 
Aquarian Age - Sign for Evolution (TV) as Sarashina  (eps 2, 4, 13) 
Birdy the Mighty (OAV) as Natsumi 
Cardcaptor Sakura (TV) as Meiling Li 
Cardcaptor Sakura Movie 2: The Sealed Card as Meilin Li 
Cardcaptor Sakura: The Movie as Meilin Li 
Chobits (TV) as Kotoko 
Clamp School (TV) as Manami Sakuranka (ep 7) 
Daa! Daa! Daa! (TV) as Kiwi 
DT Eightron (TV) as Jieshika 
Ghost Stories (TV) as Shizuko (ep 14) 
Hyper Doll (OAV) as Mica Minazuki 
I'm Gonna Be An Angel (TV) as Natsumi 
Leave it to Kero! Theatrical Version (movie) as Meilin Li 
Melty Lancer (OAV) as Sylvia Nimrod 
Moldiver (OAV) as Mirai Ozora 
Montana Jones (TV) as Nicoletta (Debut) 
Night Warriors - Darkstalkers' Revenge (OAV) as Felicia 
Pita Ten (TV) as Shia 
Power Dolls (OAV) as Selma Shuure (ep 2) 
Rave Master (TV) as Reina 
Samurai Deeper Kyo (TV) as Sakuya 
Sci-Fi Harry (TV) as Genori 
Shin Megami Tensei Devil Children (TV) as Kaname Mirai 
Shin Megami Tensei Devil Children: Light & Dark (TV) as Mirai Kaname 
Shin Shōnan Bakusōzoku Arakure Knight (OAV) as Hinako Mitsui Zenba 
Sonic Soldier Borgman 2 - A New Century 2058 (OAV) as Eliza 
Starship Girl Yamamoto Yohko (OAV) as Lubrum 
Starship Girl Yamamoto Yohko (TV) as Lubrum 
Starship Girl Yamamoto Yohko II (OAV) as Lubrum 
Suteki desu wa, Sakura-chan! Tomoyo no Cardcaptor Sakura Katsuyaku Video Nikki! (OAV) as Meiling Li (ep 3) 
Tenchi Universe (TV) as Mirai Ozora (ep 8) 
Vampire Princess Miyu (TV) as Mol (ep 20) 
Wedding Peach (TV) as Yuri Tanima/Angel Lily 
Wedding Peach DX (OAV) as Yuri Tanima 
X (movie) as Yuzuriha Nekoi 
Yu-Gi-Oh! (movie 1999) as Miho Nosaka 
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 1/1998) as Miho Nosaka 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none