Masashi EBARA

江原 正士
Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Family name (in kanji): 江原 
Given name (in kanji): 正士 
Date of birth: 1953-05-04 
Hometown: Kanagawa, Japan 
Blood type: O 
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Alan Parrish in "Jumanji" (voiceover for Robin Williams) (Japanese) 
Alastor in "Dengeki Gakuen: Cross of Venus" (VG) (Japanese) 
Antoine Depardieu in "Sonic the Hedgehog" (Japanese) 
Archimedes the Owl in "The Sword in the Stone" (animated movie) (Japanese) 
Berkeley Rose in "FAKE ~A Change of Partner~" (drama CD) (Japanese) 
Captain Bravo in "Busou Renkin" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Clayface/Matt Hagen in "Batman: The Animated Series" (TV) (Japanese) 
Deus in "Asura's Wrath" (VG) (Japanese) 
Dewey Finn in "School of Rock" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Dr. M in "Sly 3: Honor Among Thieves" (VG) (Japanese) 
Fog in "Tales of Eternia" (VG) (Japanese) 
Freddy Krueger (voiceover for Robert Englund) in "Freddy vs Jason" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Himself in "Super Voice World" (interactive movie) (Japanese) 
Ichabod Crane in "The Adventures of Ichabod and Mr. Toad" (animated movie) (Japanese) 
Jimini Cricket in "Pinocchio" (animated movie) (Japanese) 
John Cage in "Ally McBeal" (live-action TV series) (Japanese) 
Lestat (voiceover for Tom Cruise) in "Interview with a Vampire" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Lucky the Vulture in "Jungle Book II" (animated movie) (Japanese) 
Lumiere in "Kingdom Hearts II" (VG) (Japanese) 
Mohammed Avdol in "Jojo's Bizarre Adventure: All Star Battle" (VG) (Japanese) 
Monsoon in "Metal Gear Rising: Revengeance" (VG) (Japanese) 
Ricardo Gomez in "Shadow Hearts: From the New World" (VG) (Japanese) 
Rimmer in "Red Dwarf" (voiceover for Chris Barrie) (Japanese) 
Robert Langdon (voiceover for Tom Hanks) in "The Da Vinci Code" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Robin Hood in "Robin Hood" (Disney animated movie) (Japanese) 
Sazh Katzroy in "Final Fantasy XIII" (Japanese) 
Shadar in "Ni no Kuni" (VG) (Japanese) 
Shirokishi (White Knight) in "Popolocrois Monogatari II" (VG) (Japanese) 
Simon Phoenix (voiceover for Wesley Snipes) in "Demolition Man" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Sylvester in "Looney Tunes" (Japanese) 
Tom Hanks in "The Simpsons Movie" (animated movie) (Japanese) 
Tony Stark/Iron Man in "Iron Man" (animated TV series) (Japanese) 
Toushiya Joushima in "Initial D Arcade Stage 4" (VG) (Japanese) 
Voldemort in "Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Voldemort in "Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Voldemort in "Harry Potter and the Philosopher's Stone" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Wizard of Darkness in "Brave Fencer Musashi" (VG) (Japanese) 
Wolverine/Logan in "X-Men" (animated TV series) (Japanese) 
Ziggy in "Xenosaga Episode II: Jenseits von Gut und Bose" (VG) (Japanese) 
Ziggy in "Xenosaga" (VG) (Japanese) 
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(English version)
Pokemon Heroes - Latias & Latios (movie) as Latios 

Cast in:
Angel Cop (OAV) as Sakada Raiden 
Apfel Land Story (OAV) as Inspector Fleischer 
Armored Trooper Votoms: The Heretic Saint (OAV) as Godiba 
Bakuman. (TV 3) as Masaki Ehara 
Bakumatsu Rock (TV) as Kaishu Katsu 
Bakusō Kyōdai Let's & Go!! (TV) as professor Tsuchiya 
Bakusō Kyōdai Let's & Go!! Max (TV) as Mr. Gyp (Dr. Tsuchiya) 
Bakusō Kyōdai Let's & Go!! WGP (TV) as Mr. Gyp (Dr. Tsuchiya) 
Banjō no Carmel-san (special) as Alastor 
Blade of the Immortal (TV) as Sabato Kuroi 
Bleach the Movie: Memories of Nobody as Ganryu 
Buso Renkin (TV) as Captain Bravo 
Case Closed (TV) as Mikawa Yuuji (ep 199) 
Chōja Reideen (TV) as Kraken (ep 5) 
Christopher Columbus (TV) as Fernando 
City Hunter '91 (TV) as Lin Zhang Mou (ep 11) 
Cluster Edge (TV) as Chalce's Father 
Cowboy Bebop (TV) as Cowboy Andy Von de Oniyate (ep 22) 
Crayon Shin-chan: Arashi o Yobu Eikō no Yakiniku Road (movie 11) as Shitada Choukyuurou 
Crimson Wolf (OAV) as Ryuko 
Crusher Joe: The OVA's as Captain 
Dagon in the Lands of Weeds (TV) as Jizamu 
Deltora Quest (TV) as Fallow 
Demashitaa! Powerpuff Girls Z (TV) as Mojo Jojo 
Demon Hunter Makaryūdo (OAV) as Chaos 
Detonator Orgun (OAV) as Virgil 
Diamond Daydreams (TV) as Takeda (eps 8-9) 
Dragon Ball: Episode of Bardock (special) as Ipana 
Durarara!! (TV) as Mister K (ep 12.5) 
Eat-Man (TV) as Bolt Crank 
Eat-Man '98 (TV) as Bolt Crank 
Ergo Proxy (TV) as MCQ (ep 15) 
Fake (OAV) as Berkeley Rose 
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Hoenheim Elric 
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Movie - Conqueror of Shamballa as Hoenheim Elric 
Future Card Buddyfight (TV) as Mr. Hitoba Neginoyama 
Gad Guard (TV) as Jack 
Galaxy Express 999 for Planetarium (special) as Teo Nanami 
Ganbarist! Shun (TV) as Sotoyama 
Garzey's Wing (OAV) as Ondel 
Genocyber (OAV) as captain 
Giant Robo (OAV) as Professor Go Gakujin 
Gin Rei (OAV) as Professor Go 
Goddamn (OAV) as Dick Van Dyke 
Grandeek - Gaiden (OAV) as Luke 
Gunslinger Girl (TV) as Hirscher 
.hack//Liminality (OAV) as Junichiro Tokuoka 
Hakaba Kitarō (TV) as Johnny (ep 9) 
Halo Legends (OAV) as Captain (The Package) 
Hamtaro (TV) as Lion Teacher 
Honō no Tenkōsei (OAV) as Referee 
Hyouge Mono (TV) as Hideyoshi Hashiba 
Iczer Reborn (OAV) as Rob 
Initial D: Fourth Stage (TV) as Toushiya Joushima 
Itadaki no Hecatetan (special) as Alastor 
Jungle no Ouja Taa-chan (TV) as Aran Tsuepeshi 
Kaiketsu Zorori (TV) as Professor Gaon 
Kamen Rider BLACK RX (live-action TV) as Newscaster (ep 33) 
Kamisama Kazoku (TV) as Osamu Kamiyama 
Kekkaishi (TV) as Kouya (Ayakashi) 
Kodocha (TV) as Rick 
(The) Legend of the Dog Warriors: The Hakkenden (OAV) as Daisuke Kanamari /Chudai 
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Rockwell 
Love Hina (TV) as Shinobu's father  (Yasuharu Maehara; ep 2) 
Love Hina X'mas Special - Silent Eve as Shinobu's father 
Madlax (TV) as Friday Monday 
Madō King Granzort (TV) 
Magi - The Kingdom of Magic (TV) as Shambal Ramal 
Mahō no Princess Minky Momo: Yume o Dakishimete (TV) as Papa 
Mashin Eiyuden Wataru (TV) as Imokawa Tanjuurou ; Thunder Blue 
Master Keaton (TV) as Robert Fenders (ep 16) 
Metropolis (movie) as Ham and Egg 
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) as Older Gentleman (eps 7-8) 
Midoriyama Kōkō Kōshien-hen (OAV) as Shigenobu Tatsunami 
Mobile Suit SD Gundam Festival (movie) as Bawoo 
Mobile Suit SD Gundam's Counterattack (movie) as Kozaku (SD Sengokuden) 
Nadia - The Secret of Blue Water (TV) as Science Pressman 
Nadia - The Secret of Blue Water: The Motion Picture as Science Reporter 
Naruto (OAV) as Might Guy 
Naruto (TV) as Gai Maito 
Naruto Shippūden (movie) as Maito Gai 
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Might Guy 
Naruto Shippūden: Blood Prison (movie) as Maito Gai 
Naruto Spin-Off: Rock Lee & His Ninja Pals (TV) as Might Guy 
Night Warriors - Darkstalkers' Revenge (OAV) as Bishamon ; Hannya 
Nisekoi - False Love (TV) as Adelt Wogner Kirisaki 
Nodame Cantabile (TV) as Sebastiano Viera 
Nodame Cantabile: Finale (TV) as Sebastiano Vieira 
Nodame Cantabile: Paris (TV) as Sebastiano Vieira 
Nurse Witch Komugi (special) as Richard Vincent 
O-bake no... Holly (TV) as Makimakin ; Nyangirasu 
One Piece: Chinjō Shima no Chopper Ōkoku (movie 3) as Count Butler 
Outlaw Star (TV) as Jukai ; Mata 
Parappa the Rapper (TV) as BOXY BOY 
Peacemaker (TV) as Ryoma Sakamoto 
Perfect Blue (movie) as Murano 
Please Teacher! (TV) as Judge (ep 12) 
Pokémon (TV) as Jango (ep 115) 
Pokemon Heroes - Latias & Latios (movie) as Latios 
Popolocrois Monogatari (TV) as White Knight 
(Le) Portrait de Petite Cossette (OAV) as Marchello Orlando (ep 2) 
Rainbow Samurai (TV) as Youdou Yamauchi 
Requiem from the Darkness (TV) as Ukon Shinonome (eps 11-13) 
Resident Evil: Degeneration (movie) as Frederic Downing 
Road to Ninja: Naruto the Movie as Might Guy 
Robin Hood no Daibōken (TV) as Erwin 
Rocky Rackat! (TV) as Chinpuku ; Papa (Shigeru Konoha) 
Ronin Warriors: Gaiden (OAV) as Pilot (ep 1) 
Ronin Warriors: Message (OAV) as Speech director (ep 2) 
Sailor Moon R (TV) as Chiral (ep 81) 
Sakura Wars (TV) as Shigeki Kanzaki (Sumire's Father) 
Sakura Wars 2 (OAV) as Shigeki Kanzaki (Sumire's Father) (ep 3) 
SD Gundam Gaiden (OAV) as Nu-Gundam 
SD Gundam Musha, Knight, Commando (OAV) as Agg (Paparu) 
Sengoku Busho Retsuden Bakufu Doji Hissatsuman (OAV) 
Sengoku Collection (TV) as Mike Morse (ep 5) 
Shakugan no Shana (movie) as Alastor 
Shakugan no Shana (TV) as Alastor ("Tenjou no Gouka") 
Shakugan no Shana III (Final) (TV) as Alastor 
Shakugan no Shana Second (TV) as Alastor ("Tenjou no Gouka") 
Shakugan no Shana Tokubetsuhen: Koi to Onsen no Kougai Gakushuu! (OAV) as Alastor ("Tenjou no Gouka") 
Shakugan no Shana-tan (special) as Alastor 
Shakugan no Shanatan Returns (special) as Alastor 
Shaman King (TV) as Tao En 
Shinshaku Sengoku Eiyū Densetsu - Sanada Jū Yūshi The Animation (TV) as Kai-no-kami Nagamasa Kuroda 
Sket Dance (TV) as Rintarō Unyū (ep 74) 
Soreike! Anpanman (TV) 
(The) SoulTaker (TV) as Richard Vincent 
Star Blazers 2199 (TV) as Osamu Yamanami 
Starship Girl Yamamoto Yohko (TV) as Flueger 
Starship Girl Yamamoto Yohko II (OAV) as Fuligar 
Sword Art Online (TV) as Godfrey (ep 10) 
Tank Knights Portriss (TV) as Mantled Mantis 
Tokyo ESP (TV) as Shin Kakuno 
Transformers (U.S. TV) as Brawl ; Broadside ; Dead End ; Long Haul ; Ratchet ; Scamper ; Scavenger ; Seaspray ; Shrapnel ; Skuxzoid ; Skywarp ; Smokescreen ; Spike Witwicky (adult) ; Steeljaw ; Teletran 1 
Transformers: Scramble City (OAV) as Brawl ; Dead End ; Scavenger ; Skywarp ; Smokescreen ; Teletraan I ; Teletran 1 
Transformers: The Headmasters (TV) as Blades ; Jaguar (Ravage) ; Lightspeed ; Poronas (ep 22) ; Pounce ; Scattershot/Computron ; Sinnertwin ; Spike Witwicky 
Transformers: The Movie (U.S.) as Blitzwing ; Guren (Hook) ; Quintesson Leader ; Ratchet ; Skywarp ; Spike Witwicky 
A Tree of Palme (movie) as Gyariko 
Warau Salesman (TV) 
Xenosaga: The Animation (TV) as Ziggy 
YAT Anshin! Uchu Ryokou (TV) as Calgary (ep 30) 
Yokoyama Mitsuteru Sangokushi (TV) as Xun Yu (1st Voice) 
Yu Yu Hakusho: Eizou Hakusho II (OAV) as Yomi 
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) as Yomi 
Zoku Zoku Mura no Obaketachi (OAV) as Dracula ; old man (ep 2) 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none