Koji YUSA

遊佐 浩二

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Family name (in kanji): 遊佐 
Given name (in kanji): 浩二 
Date of birth: 1968-08-12 
Hometown: Kyoto, Japan 
Chronology:
(2012-06-23) Announces divorce of wife, seiyuu Kanako Mitsuhashi 
Blood type: B 
About:
Husband of voice actress Kanako Mitsuhashi from February 2007 to June 2012 
Non-anime roles:
??? in "Chinko no Tsubuyaki" (Drama CD) 
Chroah Bartel in "Ar Tonelico 2: Drama CD Vol. 4 SIDE Extra" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Chroah-Vatel in "Ar Tonelico II" (VG) (Japanese) 
Clemence in "Atelier Elkrone ~Dear for Otomate~" (VG) (Japanese) 
Dorgengoa (Young) in "ROGUE GALAXY" (VG) (Japanese) 
Galan in "Saint Seiya Episode G" (drama CD) 
Gatack Zecter in "Kamen Rider Kabuto: Enter! Hyper Gatack" (Voice) (Japanese) 
Hajime in "Yandere Heaven Vol. 3" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Harada Sanosuke in "Hakuoki Zuisouroku" (VG) (Japanese) 
Harvey Moiseiwitsch Volodarskii in "No More Heroes: Heroes' Paradise" (VG) (Japanese) 
Hishiya Shinobu in "Play Boy Blues" (drama cd) (Japanese) 
Ichiro Takatera in "Drama CD Persona 3: Full Moon" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Ichiro Takatera in "Drama CD Persona 3: New Moon" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Iku Mizushima in "Starry☆Sky~in Autumn~" (PC game/drama CD) (Japanese) 
Iwabuchi in "Chinko no Tsubuyaki" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Kagami Itsuki in "NORN9" (otome VG) (Japanese) 
Karna in "Fate/Extra CCC" (VG) (Japanese) 
Kazuma Ojiro in "Kiss Yori mo Hayaku" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Kyousuke Hyoubu in "Zettai Karen Children DS: Dai 4 no Children" (VG) (Japanese) 
Nagao Shinichirou in "Duel Love: Koisuru Otome wa Shouri no Megami" (VG) (Japanese) 
Nanao Shirahane in "Mujihi na Otoko" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Nanao Shirahane in "Waruiko Demo ii" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Nier (Young) in "NieR Replicant" (VG) (Japanese) 
Noriaki Kakyoin in "Jojo's Bizarre Adventure: All Star Battle" (VG) (Japanese) 
Redau in "Tales of Xillia 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Sage in "Under the Moon -Moon-Colored Calendar-" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Sage in "Under the Moon ~Crescent~" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Shadow in "Mario and Sonic at the Olympic Games" (VG) (Japanese) 
Shadow in "Mario and Sonic at the Olympic Winter Games" (VG) (Japanese) 
Shadow in "Sega Superstar Tennis" (VG) (Japanese) 
Shadow in "Shadow the Hedgehog" (VG) (Japanese) 
Shadow in "Sonic Adventure 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Shadow in "Sonic and Sega All-Stars Racing" (VG) (Japanese) 
Shadow in "Sonic and the Secret Rings" (VG) (Japanese) 
Shadow in "Sonic Battle" (VG) (Japanese) 
Shadow in "Sonic Free Riders" (VG) (Japanese) 
Shadow in "Sonic Heroes" (VG) (Japanese) 
Shadow in "Sonic Riders" (VG) (Japanese) 
Shadow in "Sonic Riders: Zero Gravity" (VG) (Japanese) 
Shadow in "Sonic Rivals 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Shadow in "Sonic Rivals" (VG) (Japanese) 
Shadow in "Sonic the Hedgehog (2006)" (VG) (Japanese) 
Shimada in "Narue no Sekai" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Shuuji Tanihara in "Yume musubi koi musubi" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Sir Lancelot/Shadow in "Sonic and the Black Knight" (Japanese) 
Teraikemen Shireikan in "Dear Girl ~Stories~ Hibiki – Hibiki Tokkun Daisakusen!" (VG) (Japanese) 
Urataros in "Kamen Rider Den-O" (voice) 
Yuki in "Heart Strings" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Yuuya Sakazaki in "Hatoful Boyfriend" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Non-anime staff credits:
Lau's Character Song Singer (Shampoo Dream and Addictive World) for "Black Butler II" (Japanese) 
News: Show:
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(? version)
(The) Unlimited - Hyōbu Kyōsuke (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED3-6,​8) 

Staff in:
Psychic Squad (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED3) 
Zettai Karen Children (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (INS) 

Cast in:
After War Gundam X (TV) as Demar Griffe (ep 26) 
AM Driver (TV) as Shin Pius 
Amatsuki (TV) as Kon Shinonome 
Angel Links (TV) as Nikola 
Arcade Gamer Fubuki (TV) as Groupie ; Narrator 
Attack on Titan: No Regrets (OAV) as Farlan 
Batman: Gotham Knight (movie) as Scarecrow/Jonathan Crane 
Battle Spirits Saikyō Ginga Ultimate Zero (TV) as Mirror Zero (ep 21) 
Black Butler (TV) as Lau 
Black Butler II (TV) as Lau 
Black Butler: Book of Circus (TV) as Lau 
Black Butler: Book of Murder (OAV) as Lau 
Black Butler: His Butler, Performer (OAV) as Lau 
Bleach (TV) as Ichimaru Gin 
Bleach: The Sealed Sword Frenzy (OAV) as Ichimaru Gin 
Blood Lad (TV) as Papladon Achim 
Blood+ (TV) (7 episodes
eps 1-4, 7, 12, 20
)
 ; Archer ; Gudolf (ep 21) 
Blue Exorcist (movie) as Jūzō Shima ; Kinzō Shima ; Renzō Shima 
Blue Exorcist (TV) as Renzō Shima 
Bono Bono (TV) as Nan Nan 
Boogiepop Phantom (TV) as Takashi 
Case Closed (TV) as Hisashi Suguro (eps 197-198) ; Jouhei Hagawa (eps 712-715) ; Kawasaki (ep 148) ; Kyousuke Arai (eps 540-541) ; Teruyuki Nashida (eps 640-641) ; Toshiya Tadokoro (eps 88-89) 
Chōja Reideen (TV) as Erebus (ep 11) ; Ginga Torikai 
Chrome Shelled Regios (TV) as Roy Entorio (eps 18-19) 
Clamp School (TV) as Men in Black (ep 1) 
Claymore (TV) as Isley (Abyssal One) 
Crayon Shin-chan: Arashi o Yobu Eikō no Yakiniku Road (movie 11) as Announcer 
Crest of the Stars (TV) as Lairia 
Dai-Guard (TV) as Makise 
Dennō Coil (TV) as Nekome 
Detective Conan: Crossroad in the Ancient Capital (movie) as Harutaro Mizuo 
Detective Conan: Strategy Above the Depths (movie) as Katsuhiko Shiomi 
Dogs: Bullets & Carnage (OAV) as Ian 
DT Eightron (TV) as Belk 
Eden of the East (TV) as Jintaro Tsuji (ep 10) 
Eden of the East: Paradise Lost (movie) as Jintaro Tsuji 
Eden of the East: The King of Eden (movie) as Jintarō Tsuji 
Ergo Proxy (TV) as Vincent Law 
Eyeshield 21 (TV) as Habashira Rui ; Naru Miyake ; Simon 
Fairy Tail the Movie: Phoenix Priestess as Chase 
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid (TV) as Tony 
(The) Garden of Sinners (movie series) as Cornelius Alba (Part 5) 
Gatchaman Crowds (TV) as Kōichi Umeda (5 episodes
eps 5, 8-9, 11-12
)
 
Gekijō-ban Tiger & Bunny -The Rising- (movie) as Yuri Petrov/Lunatic 
Gekijōban Gintama Kanketsu-hen: Yorozuya yo Eien Nare (movie) as Toujou Ayumu 
Ginga Densetsu Weed (TV) as Buruge 
Gintama (TV) as Toujou Ayumu 
Gintama' (TV) as Toujou Ayumu 
Gokyōdai Monogatari (TV) as Young Man 
Good Luck Girl! (TV) as Ibuki (ep 10) 
Goshūshō-sama Ninomiya-kun (TV) as Tasuku Okushiro 
Gosick (TV) as Alan (eps 6-7) 
Gyakkyō Burai Kaiji: Hakairoku-hen (TV) as Miyoshi (17 episodes
eps 2-9, 14, 17, 19, 21-26
)
 
Hakuōki (TV) as Sanosuke Harada 
Hakuōki Dai-isshō Kyoto Ranbu (movie) as Sanosuke Harada 
Hakuōki Dai-nishō Shikon Sōkyū (movie) as Sanosuke Harada 
Hakuōki: A Memory of Snow Flowers (OAV) as Sanosuke Harada 
Hakuoki: Demon of the Fleeting Blossom - Dawn of the Shinsengumi (TV) as Sanosuke Harada 
Hakuōki: Record of the Jade Blood (TV) as Sanosuke Harada 
Hanamaru Kindergarten (TV) as Hanamaru-sensei 
Hatenkō Yūgi (TV) as Jenfuup (eps 5-6) 
Hikaru no Go (TV) as Shirakawa 
Hōzuki no Reitetsu (TV) as Hakutaku 
Hungry Heart - Wild Striker (TV) as Commenter ; Minoru Fujimori ; Oomura Haruki ; Ryosei Furuki 
Hunter X Hunter: G I Final (OAV) as Bara ; Imori ; Montreux ; Zetsk Bellam 
Hunter X Hunter: Greed Island (OAV) as Jispa ; Wing 
Ikki Tousen: Dragon Destiny (TV) as Genpou Saji ; Koumei Jokou 
Ikki Tousen: Great Guardians (TV) as Genpou Saji 
Ikki Tousen: Xtreme Xecutor (TV) as Genpou Saji / Shishi Ouin 
Initial D: Extra Stage (OAV) as Nogami 
(The) irregular at magic high school (TV) as Zhou Gongjin 
Is This a Zombie? (TV) as King of the Night 
Is This a Zombie? of the Dead (TV) as King of the Night 
Ixion Saga DT (TV) as Lord Jugglerback 
Jewelpet Happiness (TV) as Apel Yamada ; Yanma 
Joe vs. Joe (OAV) 
Kamen Rider Decade (live-action TV) as Urataros (voice) (eps 14-15) 
Karneval (TV) as Tsukitachi 
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) as Ikeshita (ep 11) 
Kingdom (TV) as Heki 
Kingdom (TV 2) as Heki 
Kino's Journey (TV) as Salaryman (ep 5) 
Koutetsu Sangokushi (TV) as Shiyu Shoukatsukin 
Little Busters! Refrain (TV) as Homeroom teacher (eps 5, 10) 
Love, Election and Chocolate (TV) as Reiji Saga 
Majikoi - Oh! Samurai Girls (TV) as Touma Aoi 
MapleStory (TV) as Alo-Alo 
Marginal Prince (TV) as Enju 
Millennium Actress (movie) 
(Les) Misérables - Shōjo Cosette (TV) as Montparnasse 
Mission-E (TV) as Kiriku 
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 the Movie: A Wakening of the Trailblazer as Technical Officer 
Mobile Suit Gundam AGE (TV) as Obright Lorraine 
Mobile Suit Gundam MS IGLOO 2: Jūryoku Sensen (OAV) as Clyde Bettany (ep 3) 
Neuro - Supernatural Detective (TV) as Eishi Sasazuka 
Nighthead Genesis (TV) as Kamiya Tsukasa 
Nobunagun (TV) as Saint-Germain 
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan (TV) as Nurarihyon (young) 
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan: Demon Capital (TV) as Nurarihyon (young) 
Nyan Koi! (TV) as Josephine 
Okamikakushi - Masque of the Wolf (TV) as Shunichirou Sakaki 
OOO, Den-O, All Riders: Let's Go Kamen Riders (live-action movie) as Urataros (voice) 
Ore-sama Kingdom: Gelände de Love Choco no Maki (OAV) as Taniguchi-san 
Papuwa (TV) as Arashiyama ; Cormorant of the Nagara River (ep 4) ; Kimura 
Persona -trinity soul- (TV) as Kiyofumi Nagai (ep 12) 
Pokémon (TV) as Mitsuji (ep 146) ; Yūji (eps 111-112) 
(The) Prince of Tennis OVA: Another Story - Kako to Mirai no Message as Osamu Watanabe 
Psychic Squad (TV) as Kyōsuke Hyōbu 
Pupa (TV) as as Shirō Onijima 
(The) Qwaser of Stigmata (TV) as Georg Tanner 
Rune Soldier (TV) as Adventurer B (ep 3) ; Melissa's "Hero" 
S.A (TV) as Aoi Ogata 
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas (OAV) as Scorpio Kardia 
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas (OAV 2) as Scorpion Cardia 
Sekai Ichi Hatsukoi (TV) as Man (eps 8-9) 
(The) Severing Crime Edge (TV) as Kanae Sumeragi/Professor 
Sex Pistols (OAV) as Hoikushi 
Shadow Skill 3 (OAV) as Deathwind 
Shura no Toki: Age of Chaos (TV) as Mutsu Takato (eps 8-26) 
Sket Dance (TV) as Himeko's father  (ep 60) 
(The) Slayers (TV) as Lookout (ep 17) 
(The) Slayers Next (TV) as Seyruun Guard 
Sonic X (TV) as Shadow 
Star Blazers 2199 (TV) as Kiyoshi Tōyama 
Star Ocean EX (TV) as Keith 
Starry Sky (TV) as Iku Mizushima 
(La) storia della Arcana Famiglia (TV) as Jolly 
(The) Story of Saiunkoku Second Series (TV 2) as Doushu 
Super Robot Wars OG: The Inspector (TV) as Cuervo Cero 
Sword Art Online (TV) as Kuradeel (eps 8, 10) 
Tegami Bachi: Reverse (TV) as Lawrence 
Tennis no Ouji-sama: Zenkoku Taikai-hen Semifinal (OAV) as Osamu Watanabe 
Terraformars (TV) as Adolf Reinhard 
Tiger & Bunny (TV) as Yuri Petrov/Lunatic 
Tokyo Ghoul (TV) as Tatara 
Tokyo Ravens (TV) as Jin Ōtomo 
Tonari no Seki-kun (TV) as Tani-sensei (7 episodes
eps 3, 6-8, 16-17, 21
)
 
Transformers: Animated (U.S. TV) as Prowl 
Transformers: Armada (TV) as Ironhide ; Thrust 
Transformers: Energon (TV) as Iron Hide ; Irontread ; Wing Saber 
Twilight of the Dark Master (OAV) as Glider Officer 
Umineko - When They Cry (TV) as Juuza Amakusa 
(The) Unlimited - Hyōbu Kyōsuke (TV) as Kyōsuke Hyōbu 
Uta no Prince-sama - Maji Love 1000% (TV) as Hyouga Ryuuya 
Uta no Prince-sama - Maji Love 2000% (TV) as Ryūya Hyūga 
Valvrave the Liberator (TV) as Figarro 
Wan Wan Serebu Soreyuke! Tetsunoshin (TV) as Yoru Gates 
(The) World of Narue (TV) as Shimada 
XEVIOUS (movie) as Operator B 
Yakitate!! Japan (TV) as Edward Kaiser (ep 30) 
Yatterman (TV 2008) as Chokotto (ep 5) 
Yoshimoto Muchikko Monogatari (TV) as Shinsukekuwagata 
You and Me. Season 2 (TV) as Yuuki and Yuuta's father 
Yowamushi Pedal (TV) as Akira Midōsuji 
Yowamushi Pedal (TV 2) as Akira Midōsuji 
Yu-Gi-Oh! Duel Monster GX (TV) as Fubuki Tenjōin 
Zetman (TV) as Seiji Haitani 
Zettai Karen Children (OAV) as Kyōsuke Hyōbu 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none