Romi PARK

朴 璐美
Family name (in kanji):
Given name (in kanji): 璐美
Date of birth: 1972-01-22
Hometown: Edogawa, Tokyo, Japan
Blood type: AB
Height: 161 cm
Weight: 42 kg
Hobbies:
Piano
Shaolin Kempo
Swimming
Skills & Abilities:
Acoustic Guitar
Speaks fluent Korean
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Akane Owari in "Super Danganronpa 2: Sayonara Zetsubō Gakuen" (VG) (Japanese)
Akasha in "Queen of the Damned" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Alex Munday (TV version) in "Charlie's Angels" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Alice Creed in "The Dissapearance of Alice Creed" (live-action) (Japanese)
Alice in "Red Siren" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Alyssa Pierce in "A Crime of Passion" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Amanda Valenciano Libre in "Metal Gear Solid: Peace Walker" (VG) (Japanese)
Amanda Woods in "The Holiday" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Annie in "Collateral" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Announcer in "Shrek 2" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Artemisia (Eva Green) in "300: Rise of an Empire" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Augusta in "Meine Liebe" (VG) (Japanese)
Belle in "Taxi" (2004 live-action movie) (Japanese)
Caitie Roth in "In a Heartbeat" (live-action TV series) (Japanese)
Chris in "Simply Irresistable" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Chris Sanchez (video version) in "S.W.A.T." (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Clear Rivers in "Final Destination" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Daisy Fitzroy in "Bioshock Infinite" (VG) (Japanese)
Dayu Usukawa in "Samurai Sentai Shinkenger" (VG) (Japanese)
Dayu Usukawa in "Samurai Sentsi Shinkenger vs. Go-onger" (live-action film, 2009) (Japanese)
Dayu Usukawa in "Samurai Sentsi Shinkenger" (live-action TV, 2009) (Japanese)
Djidane in "Dissidia Final Fantasy" (VG) (Japanese)
Edward Elric in "Hagane no Renkinjustsushi - Akai no Elixir no Akuma" (VG/PS2) (Japanese)
Edward Elric in "Hagane no Renkinjustsushi - Kami o Tsugu Shoujo" (VG/PS2) (Japanese)
Edward Elric in "Hagane no Renkinjustsushi - Tobenai Tenshi" (VG/PS2) (Japanese)
Eep Crood in "The Croods" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Ellie Burr in "Insomnia" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Finn in "Adventure Time" (Japanese Dub of Cartoon Network Animated Series) (Japanese)
Gerald in "Hey Arnold! The Movie" (Japanese)
Ginny in "Identity" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Giorno Giovana in "JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Ōgon no Kaze" (VG) (Japanese)
Giorno Giovana in "JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Ōgon no Kaze" (VG) (Japanese) (Japanese)
Iska Farkas in "Soul Calibur Legends" (VG/Wii) (Japanese)
Joan of Arc (voiceover for Milla Jovovich) in "The Messanger: The Story of Joan of Arc" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Julia Hickson in "The Cell" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Kameo in "Kameo: Elements of Power" (VG) (Japanese)
Kei Yosugara in "Rust Blaster" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Ken Ichijouji in "Digimon Adventure 02: Michi e no Armor Shinka" (CD Drama) (Japanese)
Kirikou in "Shitateya Koubou ~Artelier Collection~ Collection 2" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Kirikou in "Shitateya Koubou ~Artelier Collection~" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Koichi Hirose in "Jojo's Bizarre Adventure: All Star Battle" (VG) (Japanese)
Kynesha in "ER" (live-action TV series, season 7) (Japanese)
Leonardo B. Harwey in "Fate/Extra CCC" (VG) (Japanese)
Leonardo B. Harwey in "Fate/Extra" (VG) (Japanese)
Libby in "Sabrina The Teenage Witch" (live-action TV series) (Japanese)
Lola in "Transporter 2" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Loran Cehack in "Dynasty Warriors: Gundam" (VG/PS3, Xbox 360) (Japanese)
Loran Cehack in "Super Robot Wars Alpha Gaiden" (VG/PS1) (Japanese)
Lt. Kara Wade in "Stealth" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Lucy Kelson in "Two Weeks Notice" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Luz (voiceover for Michelle Rodriguez) in "Machete" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Maggie Feller in "In Her Shoes" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Maggie Fitzgerald in "Million Dollar Baby" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Makemba Likasu in "ER" (live-action TV series, season 10) (Japanese)
Mara in "The Time Machine" (2002 live-action movie) (Japanese)
Marishka in "Van Helsing" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Marlene in "The Last of Us" (VG) (Japanese)
Mary in "Cinderella" (Walt Disney works) (Japanese)
Mary in "D-Tox" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Masato Kashimura in "Shiritsu Sairyou Koukou Chounouryokubu" (drama CD) (Japanese)
Meg Corwin in "ER" (live-action TV series, season 6) (Japanese)
Mihee Kim in "Shikigami no Shiro III" (VG) (Japanese)
Mistral in "Metal Gear Rising: Revengeance" (VG) (Japanese)
Mitsuru in "Brave Story" (Movie) (Japanese)
Mitsuru in "Brave Story: New Traveler" (VG) (Japanese)
Monica Davis in "UC: Undercover" (live-action TV series) (Japanese)
Nanae Mizuki in "Almighty x10" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Naoto Shirogane in "Persona Q: Shadow of the Labyrinth" (VG) (Japanese)
Nicol Amalfi in "Super Robot Wars Alpha 3" (VG/PS2) (Japanese)
Nicole Durant in "The Pink Panther 2" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Nicole Durant in "The Pink Panther" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Oblina in "Ahh! Real Monsters!" (animated TV series) (Japanese)
Off. Nona Valentine in "Brooklyn South" (live-action TV series) (Japanese)
Oh Jang-mi in "Summer Scent" (live-action TV series) (Japanese)
Paula Small in "Home Movies" (Japanese dub) (Japanese)
Peggy Jane in "Pleasantville" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Perdita in "House of Mouse" (animated TV series) (Japanese)
Perry in "Home Movies" (Japanese dub) (Japanese)
Pvt. Vasquez in "Aliens" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Raguna in "Rune factory frontier" (VG/Wii) (Japanese)
Rain Ocampo in "Resident Evil" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Renpo in "Avalon Code" (VG) (Japanese)
Ryuushi Shiratori in "Mahoraba" (drama CD) (Japanese)
Sarah Forbes in "Odyssey 5" (live-action TV series) (Japanese)
Shaorune in "Tales of Rebirth" (VG) (Japanese)
Shirogane Naoto in "Shin Megami Tensei: Persona 4" (VG) (Japanese)
Stokely 'Stokes' Mitchell in "The Faculty" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Sun Shangxiang (voiceover for Zhao Wei) in "Red Cliff" (Chinese live-action movie) (Japanese)
Toma in "Project X Zone" (VG) (Japanese)
Toma in "Shining Force EXA" (VG) (Japanese)
Tonnio Rimma in "Phantasy Star Universe" (VG) (Japanese)
Toushiro Hitsugaya in "Bleach -Hanatareshi yabou-" (VG)
Uesugi Kenshin in "Sengoku Basara 2" (VG) (Japanese) (Japanese)
Uesugi Kenshin in "Sengoku Basara" (VG) (Japanese)
Usukawa Dayuu in "Samurai Sentai Shinkenger" (live-action TV series)
Valerie Barksdale in "The Gift" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Vidia in "Tinker Bell" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Waitress in "Eyes Wide Shut" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Yuri, the Boy in "Infinite Space" (VG) (Japanese)
Yuujirou Shihoudani in "Princess Princess" (drama CD) (Japanese)
Zee in "Monster House" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Zidane Tribal in "Dissidia: Final Fantasy" (VG) (Japanese)
News: Show:
New AX Guest: Romi Paku (Jun 2, 2006)
Animage Awards (May 12, 2004)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(The) Law of Ueki (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED4)
Murder Princess (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)

Cast in:
(English version)
Pokémon Zoroark: Master of Illusions (movie) as Zoroark

Cast in:
07-Ghost (TV) as Ouida
Ah! My Goddess: Flights of Fancy (TV) as Sentaro Kawanishi
Air Master (TV) as Maki Aikawa; Tomo Aikawa
Amatsuki (TV) as Kuchiha
Aoi Bungaku Series (TV) as Tsuneko (Ningen Shikkaku arc; eps 1-4)
Appleseed: Genesis (cancelled TV) as Deunan Knute
Aquarian Age the Movie (OAV) as Stella Blavatsky
Aquarion (OAV) as Chloe; Kurt
Aquarion (TV) as Chloe Klick; Kurt Klick
Ashita no Nadja (TV) as Alan (ep 41)
Attack on Titan (TV) as Hanji
Batman: Gotham Knight (movie) as Anna Ramirez
Beelzebub (TV) as Fabas (ep 48)
Beyblade: Metal Masters (TV) as Damian Hart
Black Butler (TV) as Madam Red; Older Brother (ep 6)
Black Butler: Book of Circus (TV) as Madam Red
Black Jack (TV) as Yukio (Karte 48)
Black Jack Final (OAV) as L (ep 12)
Blade of the Phantom Master (movie) as Mari
Bleach (TV) as Hitsugaya Toushiro; King (soul pill)
Bleach the Movie: Fade to Black as Toushirou Hitsugaya
Bleach the Movie: Hell Verse as Toshiro Hitsugaya
Bleach the Movie: Memories of Nobody as Toushirou Hitsugaya
Bleach: The DiamondDust Rebellion (movie) as Toushirou Hitsugaya
Bleach: The Sealed Sword Frenzy (OAV) as Hitsugaya Toushiro
Blood+ (TV) as Kurara
Blue Dragon (TV) as Zola
(The) Book of Bantorra (TV) as Hamutz
Brain Powered (TV) as Kanan Gimms
Buddha: The Great Departure (movie) as Tatta's sister
Butsu Zone (OAV) as Senju
Case Closed (TV) as Chinatsu Miyazaki (eps 100-101); Sayori Unabara (ep 296)
Clannad After Story (TV) as Katsuki Shima (eps 5-6)
Claymore (TV) as Teresa
Cyborg 009 The Cyborg Soldier (TV) as Mii (eps 39-42)
Dai Yamato Zero-go (OAV) as Apollonia
Daily Lives of High School Boys (TV) as Rubber Shooter
Deadman Wonderland (TV) as Ganta Igarashi
Dennō Coil (TV) as Kenichi "Haraken" Harakawa
Detective Conan: Quarter of Silence (movie 15) as Mizuki Tohno
Devil May Cry (TV) as Elena (ep 6)
Digimon Adventure 02 (TV) as Digimon Kaiser/Ken Ichijouji; Ken and Miyako's Son; Laura (ep 42); Osamu Ichijouji
Digimon Frontier (TV) as Trailmon (mole) (first)
Digimon Xros Wars: Toki o Kakeru Shōnen Hunter-tachi (TV) as Ken Ichijouji
Digimon: Diaboromon Strikes Back (movie) as Ken Ichijouji
Dragon Drive (TV) as Oozora Reiji
Dream 9 Toriko & One Piece & Dragon Ball Z Chō Collaboration Special!! as Komatsu
Eyeshield 21 (movie) as Kobayakawa Sena
Fantastic Detective Labyrinth (TV) as Kōta Koga
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Alex Louis Armstrong's mother (ep 37); Edward Elric
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (OAV) as Edward Elric (eps 1-2)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Edward Elric; Mrs. Armstrong
Fullmetal Alchemist: Chibi Party (OAV) as Edward Elric
Fullmetal Alchemist: Premium Collection (OAV) as Edward Elric
Fullmetal Alchemist: Seven Homunculi VS State Alchemists (OAV) as Edward Elric
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Movie - Conqueror of Shamballa as Edward Elric
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos (movie) as Edward Elric
Gakuen Alice (TV) as Hotaru's mother; Natsume Hyuuga
Garo: Honoo no Kokuin (TV) as Emma Gusman
Gekijō-ban Toriko Bishokushin no Special Menu (movie) as Komatsu
Getbackers (TV) as young juubei (ep 19)
Gilgamesh (TV) as Azusa Madoka
Glass Fleet (TV) as Cleo (10 yrs old)
GR -GIANT ROBO- (TV) as Alex McKenzie
Haruka: Beyond the Stream of Time – A Tale of the Eight Guardians (TV) as young Yorihisa (ep 7)
He Is My Master (TV) as Seiichiro Nakabayashi (Yoshitaka's cousin)
Hells (movie) as Linne's Mother
Hellsing Ultimate (OAV) as Walter C. Dollneaz (young)
Hetalia - Axis Powers (TV) as Switzerland
Hetalia Axis Powers: Paint it, White! (movie) as Switzerland
Hetalia The Beautiful World (TV) as Switzerland
Higepiyo (TV) as Higepiyo
Highlander: The Search for Vengeance (movie) as Dahlia
Hunter × Hunter (TV 2011) as Pakunoda
Hunter × Hunter: Phantom Rouge (movie) as Pakunoda
Innocent Venus (TV) as Oryo/Hee-Jin (ep 3)
Itazura na Kiss (TV) as Yūki Irie
Jyu-Oh-Sei (TV) as Karim
Kaiba (TV) as Popo
Kill la Kill (TV) as Ragyo Kiryuuin
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo (TV) as Tomoko Ninomiya
King of Bandit Jing in Seventh Heaven (OAV) as Mint (ep 2)
Kurau: Phantom Memory (TV)
Kuromajyo-san ga Tōru!! (TV) as Gubid
Kuromajyo-san ga Tōru!! (TV 2/2013) as Gubid
Kurozuka (TV) as Kuromitsu
(The) Law of Ueki (TV) as Kousuke Ueki
Little Charo: Tohoku-hen (TV) as Budori (ep 8)
Lupin III: Episode 0 'First Contact' (special) as Elenor
Lupin III: the Last Job (special) as Maya
Lupin III: Tōhō Kenbunroku ~Another Page~ (special) as Hiromi
Macross Zero (OAV) as Katie (ep 2)
Major (TV) as Taiga Shimizu (ep 59-)
Major: Message (OAV 1) as Taiga Shimizu
MAJOR: World Series Hen - Yume no Shunkan e (OAV 2) as Kaoru Shimizu
MapleStory (TV) as Giru
Medaka Box (TV) as Myouri Unzen
Medaka Box Abnormal (TV) as Myōri Unzen
Mobile Suit Gundam - The Movie Trilogy as Masaki (Special Edition)
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 (TV) as Regene Regetta (ep 25)
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 Second Season (TV) as Regene Regetta
Mobile Suit Gundam AGE (TV) as Shanarua Mallen
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Special Edition as Nicol Amalfi
Monster (TV) as Helene
Murder Princess (OAV) as Alita Forland / Falis
Mythical Detective Loki Ragnarok (TV) as Heimdall; Higashiyama Kazumi
NANA (TV) as Nana Osaki
Naruto (OAV) as Temari
Naruto (TV) as Temari
Naruto Shippūden (movie) as Temari
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Temari
Naruto Shippūden: The Will of Fire (movie) as Temari
Needless (TV) as Adam Blade (Boy)
Neuro - Supernatural Detective (TV) as Sai Kaitou (4 episodes
eps 7, 13, 24-25
)

New Fist of the North Star (OAV) as Bista
New Getter Robo (OAV) as Raikou Minamoto
Ninja Scroll (TV) as Tsubute
Oh! Edo Rocket (TV) as O-ise
Ojamajo Doremi DOKKAAN! (TV) as Ba Ba
Ojamajo Doremi Na-i-sho (OAV) as Koyuki Ichikawa (ep 6)
One Piece (TV) as Harry (ep 135); Komatsu (eps 492, 542); Madam Shirley
Pandalian (TV) as Cool
Pecola (TV) as Rabi-san
Penguindrum (TV) as Tsubasa Yuuki
Persona 4 the Golden Animation (TV) as Naoto Shirogane
Persona 4: The Animation (TV) as Naoto Shirogane
Pikachu to Evee Friends (movie) as Leafia
Pokémon (TV) as Tsurio (ep 216)
Pokemon Advance (TV) as Jiro (ep 177); Masato-Kun (ep 49)
Pokémon Chronicles (TV) as Jiro
Pokémon Zoroark: Master of Illusions (movie) as Zoroark
Precure All Stars DX2: Kibō no Hikari—Rainbow Jewel o Mamore! (movie) as Syrup
Precure All Stars DX: Minna Tomodachi—Kiseki no Zenin Daishūgō (movie) as Syrup
Precure All Stars New Stage 2: Kokoro no Tomodachi (movie) as Syrup/Shiro Amai 
Precure All Stars New Stage: Mirai no Tomodachi (movie) as Syrup/Shiro Amai
Precure All-Stars DX3 Mirai ni Todoke! Sekai o Tsunagu Niji-Iro no Hana (movie) as Shadow; Syrup
Princess Princess (TV) as Yuujirou Shihoudani
Princess Tutu (TV) as Wili Maiden (ep 4)
RahXephon (TV) as young Makoto Isshiki (ep 15)
Rainbow - Nisha Rokubō no Shichinin (TV) as Noboru Maeda
Red Data Girl (TV) as Yukariko Suzuhara
Rideback (TV) as Tamayo Kataoka
Samurai 7 (TV) as Katsushiro Okamoto
SD Gundam Force (TV) as Shute
Sekirei (TV) as Karasuba (No.04)
Sekirei: Pure Engagement (TV) as Karasuba
Sengoku Basara - Samurai Kings: The Movie as Uesugi Kenshin
Sengoku Basara: Judge End (TV) as Uesugi Kenshin
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings (TV) as Uesugi Kenshin
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings 2 (TV) as Uesugi Kenshin
Shaman King (special) as Ren Tao
Shaman King (TV) as Tao Ren
Shin Kyūseishu Densetsu Hokuto no Ken: Kenshirō-den (movie) as Dan
Shingeki no Kyojin Zenpen ~Guren no Yumiya~ (movie) as Hange Zoë
Shingu: Secret of the Stellar Wars (TV) as Nayuta Moriyama
Shion no Oh (TV) as Ayumi Saitō
Spice and Wolf II (TV) as Abe
Stellvia (TV) as Masato Katase; Najima Gebour
Tenchi Muyo! GXP (TV) as Kyo Komachi
Terraformars (TV) as Elena Perepelkina
To (OAV) as Maria
Toriko (TV) as Komatsu
Toriko 3D: Kaimaku Gourmet Adventure!! (movie) as Komatsu
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV) as Ryuuou (eps 19-25)
Turn A Gundam (TV) as Loran Cehack; Narrator (ep 16)
Turn A Gundam: Earth Light (movie 1) as Loran Cehack
Turn A Gundam: Moonlight Butterfly (movie 2) as Loran Cehack
Tweeny Witches: The Adventures (OAV) as Gaana (ep 4)
Ultraviolet: Code 044 (TV) as 044
Vexille - 2077 Isolation of Japan (movie) as Takashi
Volcano High (live-action movie) as English teacher
Welcome to Irabu's Office (TV) as Ichirō Irabu (young)
White Album (TV) as Yayoi Shinozuka
Wolverine (TV) as Yukio
Xam'd: Lost Memories (ONA) as Kujireika
Yamibo - Darkness, the Hat, and the Travelers of the Books (TV) as Gargantua (young)
Yes! Precure 5 GoGo! (TV) as Syrup/Shirō Amai
Yes! Precure 5 GoGo! Okashi no Kuni no Happy Birthday (movie) as Syrup
Yes! Precure 5: Kagami no Kuni no Miracle Daibōken! (movie) as Shadow
Yona Yona Penguin (movie) as Brat 3
Zaion: I Wish You Were Here (ONA) as Tao
Zegapain (TV) as Lu Sheng
Zetman (TV) as Jin Kanzaki (young)
Zoku Zoku Mura no Obaketachi (OAV) as Teste
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none