Romi PARK

朴 璐美

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Family name (in kanji):  
Given name (in kanji): 璐美 
Date of birth: 1972-01-22 
Hometown: Edogawa, Tokyo, Japan 
Blood type: AB 
Height: 161 cm 
Weight: 42 kg 
Hobbies:
Piano 
Shaolin Kempo 
Swimming 
Skills & Abilities:
Acoustic Guitar 
Speaks fluent Korean 
Website:
Romi Park @ En-kikaku (Japanese) 
Non-anime roles:
Akane Owari in "Super Danganronpa 2: Sayonara Zetsubō Gakuen" (VG) (Japanese) 
Akasha in "Queen of the Damned" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Alex Munday (TV version) in "Charlie's Angels" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Alice Creed in "The Dissapearance of Alice Creed" (live-action) (Japanese) 
Alice in "Red Siren" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Alyssa Pierce in "A Crime of Passion" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Amanda Valenciano Libre in "Metal Gear Solid: Peace Walker" (VG) (Japanese) 
Amanda Woods in "The Holiday" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Annie in "Collateral" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Announcer in "Shrek 2" (animated movie) (Japanese) 
Artemisia (Eva Green) in "300: Rise of an Empire" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Augusta in "Meine Liebe" (VG) (Japanese) 
Belle in "Taxi" (2004 live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Caitie Roth in "In a Heartbeat" (live-action TV series) (Japanese) 
Chris in "Simply Irresistable" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Chris Sanchez (video version) in "S.W.A.T." (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Clear Rivers in "Final Destination" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Daisy Fitzroy in "Bioshock Infinite" (VG) (Japanese) 
Dayu Usukawa in "Samurai Sentai Shinkenger" (VG) (Japanese) 
Dayu Usukawa in "Samurai Sentsi Shinkenger vs. Go-onger" (live-action film, 2009) (Japanese) 
Dayu Usukawa in "Samurai Sentsi Shinkenger" (live-action TV, 2009) (Japanese) 
Djidane in "Dissidia Final Fantasy" (VG) (Japanese) 
Edward Elric in "Hagane no Renkinjustsushi - Akai no Elixir no Akuma" (VG/PS2) (Japanese) 
Edward Elric in "Hagane no Renkinjustsushi - Kami o Tsugu Shoujo" (VG/PS2) (Japanese) 
Edward Elric in "Hagane no Renkinjustsushi - Tobenai Tenshi" (VG/PS2) (Japanese) 
Eep Crood in "The Croods" (animated movie) (Japanese) 
Ellie Burr in "Insomnia" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Finn in "Adventure Time" (Japanese Dub of Cartoon Network Animated Series) (Japanese) 
Gerald in "Hey Arnold! The Movie" (Japanese) 
Ginny in "Identity" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Giorno Giovana in "JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Ōgon no Kaze" (VG) (Japanese) 
Giorno Giovana in "JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Ōgon no Kaze" (VG) (Japanese) (Japanese) 
Iska Farkas in "Soul Calibur Legends" (VG/Wii) (Japanese) 
Joan of Arc (voiceover for Milla Jovovich) in "The Messanger: The Story of Joan of Arc" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Julia Hickson in "The Cell" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Kameo in "Kameo: Elements of Power" (VG) (Japanese) 
Kei Yosugara in "Rust Blaster" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Ken Ichijouji in "Digimon Adventure 02: Michi e no Armor Shinka" (CD Drama) (Japanese) 
Kirikou in "Shitateya Koubou ~Artelier Collection~ Collection 2" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Kirikou in "Shitateya Koubou ~Artelier Collection~" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Koichi Hirose in "Jojo's Bizarre Adventure: All Star Battle" (VG) (Japanese) 
Kynesha in "ER" (live-action TV series, season 7) (Japanese) 
Leonardo B. Harwey in "Fate/Extra CCC" (VG) (Japanese) 
Leonardo B. Harwey in "Fate/Extra" (VG) (Japanese) 
Libby in "Sabrina The Teenage Witch" (live-action TV series) (Japanese) 
Lola in "Transporter 2" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Loran Cehack in "Dynasty Warriors: Gundam" (VG/PS3, Xbox 360) (Japanese) 
Loran Cehack in "Super Robot Wars Alpha Gaiden" (VG/PS1) (Japanese) 
Lt. Kara Wade in "Stealth" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Lucy Kelson in "Two Weeks Notice" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Luz (voiceover for Michelle Rodriguez) in "Machete" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Maggie Feller in "In Her Shoes" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Maggie Fitzgerald in "Million Dollar Baby" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Makemba Likasu in "ER" (live-action TV series, season 10) (Japanese) 
Mara in "The Time Machine" (2002 live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Marishka in "Van Helsing" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Marlene in "The Last of Us" (VG) (Japanese) 
Mary in "Cinderella" (Walt Disney works) (Japanese) 
Mary in "D-Tox" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Masato Kashimura in "Shiritsu Sairyou Koukou Chounouryokubu" (drama CD) (Japanese) 
Meg Corwin in "ER" (live-action TV series, season 6) (Japanese) 
Mihee Kim in "Shikigami no Shiro III" (VG) (Japanese) 
Mistral in "Metal Gear Rising: Revengeance" (VG) (Japanese) 
Mitsuru in "Brave Story" (Movie) (Japanese) 
Mitsuru in "Brave Story: New Traveler" (VG) (Japanese) 
Monica Davis in "UC: Undercover" (live-action TV series) (Japanese) 
Nanae Mizuki in "Almighty x10" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Naoto Shirogane in "Persona Q: Shadow of the Labyrinth" (VG) (Japanese) 
Nicol Amalfi in "Super Robot Wars Alpha 3" (VG/PS2) (Japanese) 
Nicole Durant in "The Pink Panther 2" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Nicole Durant in "The Pink Panther" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Oblina in "Ahh! Real Monsters!" (animated TV series) (Japanese) 
Off. Nona Valentine in "Brooklyn South" (live-action TV series) (Japanese) 
Oh Jang-mi in "Summer Scent" (live-action TV series) (Japanese) 
Paula Small in "Home Movies" (Japanese dub) (Japanese) 
Peggy Jane in "Pleasantville" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Perdita in "House of Mouse" (animated TV series) (Japanese) 
Perry in "Home Movies" (Japanese dub) (Japanese) 
Pvt. Vasquez in "Aliens" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Raguna in "Rune factory frontier" (VG/Wii) (Japanese) 
Rain Ocampo in "Resident Evil" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Renpo in "Avalon Code" (VG) (Japanese) 
Ryuushi Shiratori in "Mahoraba" (drama CD) (Japanese) 
Sarah Forbes in "Odyssey 5" (live-action TV series) (Japanese) 
Shaorune in "Tales of Rebirth" (VG) (Japanese) 
Shirogane Naoto in "Shin Megami Tensei: Persona 4" (VG) (Japanese) 
Stokely 'Stokes' Mitchell in "The Faculty" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Sun Shangxiang (voiceover for Zhao Wei) in "Red Cliff" (Chinese live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Toma in "Project X Zone" (VG) (Japanese) 
Toma in "Shining Force EXA" (VG) (Japanese) 
Tonnio Rimma in "Phantasy Star Universe" (VG) (Japanese) 
Toushiro Hitsugaya in "Bleach -Hanatareshi yabou-" (VG) 
Uesugi Kenshin in "Sengoku Basara 2" (VG) (Japanese) (Japanese) 
Uesugi Kenshin in "Sengoku Basara" (VG) (Japanese) 
Usukawa Dayuu in "Samurai Sentai Shinkenger" (live-action TV series) 
Valerie Barksdale in "The Gift" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Vidia in "Tinker Bell" (animated movie) (Japanese) 
Waitress in "Eyes Wide Shut" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Yuri, the Boy in "Infinite Space" (VG) (Japanese) 
Yuujirou Shihoudani in "Princess Princess" (drama CD) (Japanese) 
Zee in "Monster House" (animated movie) (Japanese) 
Zidane Tribal in "Dissidia: Final Fantasy" (VG) (Japanese) 
News: Show:
New AX Guest: Romi Paku (Jun 2, 2006)
Animage Awards (May 12, 2004)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(The) Law of Ueki (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED4) 
Murder Princess (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (ED) 

Cast in:
(English version)
Pokémon Zoroark: Master of Illusions (movie) as Zoroark 

Cast in:
07-Ghost (TV) as Ouida 
Ah! My Goddess: Flights of Fancy (TV) as Sentaro Kawanishi 
Air Master (TV) as Maki Aikawa ; Tomo Aikawa 
Amatsuki (TV) as Kuchiha 
Aoi Bungaku Series (TV) as Tsuneko (Ningen Shikkaku arc; eps 1-4) 
Appleseed: Genesis (cancelled TV) as Deunan Knute 
Aquarian Age the Movie (OAV) as Stella Blavatsky 
Aquarion (OAV) as Chloe ; Kurt 
Aquarion (TV) as Chloe Klick ; Kurt Klick 
Ashita no Nadja (TV) as Alan (ep 41) 
Attack on Titan (TV) as Hanji 
Batman: Gotham Knight (movie) as Anna Ramirez 
Beelzebub (TV) as Fabas (ep 48) 
Beyblade: Metal Masters (TV) as Damian Hart 
Black Butler (TV) as Madam Red ; Older Brother (ep 6) 
Black Butler: Book of Circus (TV) as Madam Red 
Black Jack (TV) as Yukio (Karte 48) 
Black Jack Final (OAV) as L (ep 12) 
Blade of the Phantom Master (movie) as Mari 
Bleach (TV) as Hitsugaya Toushiro ; King (soul pill) 
Bleach the Movie: Fade to Black as Toushirou Hitsugaya 
Bleach the Movie: Hell Verse as Toshiro Hitsugaya 
Bleach the Movie: Memories of Nobody as Toushirou Hitsugaya 
Bleach: The DiamondDust Rebellion (movie) as Toushirou Hitsugaya 
Bleach: The Sealed Sword Frenzy (OAV) as Hitsugaya Toushiro 
Blood+ (TV) as Kurara 
Blue Dragon (TV) as Zola 
(The) Book of Bantorra (TV) as Hamutz 
Brain Powered (TV) as Kanan Gimms 
Buddha: The Great Departure (movie) as Tatta's sister 
Butsu Zone (OAV) as Senju 
Case Closed (TV) as Chinatsu Miyazaki (eps 100-101) ; Sayori Unabara (ep 296) 
Clannad After Story (TV) as Katsuki Shima (eps 5-6) 
Claymore (TV) as Teresa 
Cyborg 009 The Cyborg Soldier (TV) as Mii (eps 39-42) 
Dai Yamato Zero-go (OAV) as Apollonia 
Daily Lives of High School Boys (TV) as Rubber Shooter 
Deadman Wonderland (TV) as Ganta Igarashi 
Dennō Coil (TV) as Kenichi "Haraken" Harakawa 
Detective Conan: Quarter of Silence (movie 15) as Mizuki Tohno 
Devil May Cry (TV) as Elena (ep 6) 
Digimon Adventure 02 (TV) as Digimon Kaiser/Ken Ichijouji ; Ken and Miyako's Son ; Laura (ep 42) ; Osamu Ichijouji 
Digimon Frontier (TV) as Trailmon (mole) (first) 
Digimon Xros Wars: Toki o Kakeru Shōnen Hunter-tachi (TV) as Ken Ichijouji 
Digimon: Diaboromon Strikes Back (movie) as Ken Ichijouji 
Dragon Drive (TV) as Oozora Reiji 
Dream 9 Toriko & One Piece & Dragon Ball Z Chō Collaboration Special!! as Komatsu 
Eyeshield 21 (movie) as Kobayakawa Sena 
Fantastic Detective Labyrinth (TV) as Kōta Koga 
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Alex Louis Armstrong's mother (ep 37) ; Edward Elric 
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (OAV) as Edward Elric (eps 1-2) 
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Edward Elric ; Mrs. Armstrong 
Fullmetal Alchemist: Chibi Party (OAV) as Edward Elric 
Fullmetal Alchemist: Premium Collection (OAV) as Edward Elric 
Fullmetal Alchemist: Seven Homunculi VS State Alchemists (OAV) as Edward Elric 
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Movie - Conqueror of Shamballa as Edward Elric 
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos (movie) as Edward Elric 
Gakuen Alice (TV) as Hotaru's mother ; Natsume Hyuuga 
Garo: Honoo no Kokuin (TV) as Emma Gusman 
Gekijō-ban Toriko Bishokushin no Special Menu (movie) as Komatsu 
Getbackers (TV) as young juubei (ep 19) 
Gilgamesh (TV) as Azusa Madoka 
Glass Fleet (TV) as Cleo (10 yrs old) 
GR -GIANT ROBO- (TV) as Alex McKenzie 
Haruka: Beyond the Stream of Time – A Tale of the Eight Guardians (TV) as young Yorihisa (ep 7) 
He Is My Master (TV) as Seiichiro Nakabayashi (Yoshitaka's cousin) 
Hells (movie) as Linne's Mother 
Hellsing Ultimate (OAV) as Walter C. Dollneaz (young) 
Hetalia - Axis Powers (TV) as Switzerland 
Hetalia Axis Powers: Paint it, White! (movie) as Switzerland 
Hetalia The Beautiful World (TV) as Switzerland 
Higepiyo (TV) as Higepiyo 
Highlander: The Search for Vengeance (movie) as Dahlia 
Hunter × Hunter (TV 2011) as Pakunoda 
Hunter × Hunter: Phantom Rouge (movie) as Pakunoda 
Innocent Venus (TV) as Oryo/Hee-Jin (ep 3) 
ItaKiss (TV) as Yūki Irie 
Jyu-Oh-Sei (TV) as Karim 
Kaiba (TV) as Popo 
Kill la Kill (TV) as Ragyo Kiryuuin 
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo (TV) as Tomoko Ninomiya 
King of Bandit Jing in Seventh Heaven (OAV) as Mint (ep 2) 
Kurau: Phantom Memory (TV) 
Kuromajyo-san ga Tōru!! (TV) as Gubid 
Kuromajyo-san ga Tōru!! (TV 2/2013) as Gubid 
Kurozuka (TV) as Kuromitsu 
(The) Law of Ueki (TV) as Kousuke Ueki 
Little Charo: Tohoku-hen (TV) as Budori (ep 8) 
Lupin III: Episode 0 'First Contact' (special) as Elenor 
Lupin III: the Last Job (special) as Maya 
Lupin III: Tōhō Kenbunroku ~Another Page~ (special) as Hiromi 
Macross Zero (OAV) as Katie (ep 2) 
Major (TV) as Taiga Shimizu (ep 59-) 
Major: Message (OAV 1) as Taiga Shimizu 
MAJOR: World Series Hen - Yume no Shunkan e (OAV 2) as Kaoru Shimizu 
MapleStory (TV) as Giru 
Medaka Box (TV) as Myouri Unzen 
Medaka Box Abnormal (TV) as Myōri Unzen 
Mobile Suit Gundam - The Movie Trilogy as Masaki (Special Edition) 
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 (TV) as Regene Regetta (ep 25) 
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 Second Season (TV) as Regene Regetta 
Mobile Suit Gundam AGE (TV) as Shanarua Mallen 
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Special Edition as Nicol Amalfi 
Monster (TV) as Helene 
Murder Princess (OAV) as Alita Forland / Falis 
Mythical Detective Loki Ragnarok (TV) as Heimdall ; Higashiyama Kazumi 
NANA (TV) as Nana Osaki 
Naruto (OAV) as Temari 
Naruto (TV) as Temari 
Naruto Shippūden (movie) as Temari 
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Temari 
Naruto Shippūden: The Will of Fire (movie) as Temari 
Needless (TV) as Adam Blade (Boy) 
Neuro - Supernatural Detective (TV) as Sai Kaitou (4 episodes
eps 7, 13, 24-25
)
 
New Fist of the North Star (OAV) as Bista 
New Getter Robo (OAV) as Raikou Minamoto 
Ninja Scroll (TV) as Tsubute 
Oh! Edo Rocket (TV) as O-ise 
Ojamajo Doremi DOKKAAN! (TV) as Ba Ba 
Ojamajo Doremi Na-i-sho (OAV) as Koyuki Ichikawa (ep 6) 
One Piece (TV) as Harry (ep 135) ; Komatsu (eps 492, 542) ; Madam Shirley 
Pandalian (TV) as Cool 
Pecola (TV) as Rabi-san 
Penguindrum (TV) as Tsubasa Yuuki 
Persona 4 the Golden Animation (TV) as Naoto Shirogane 
Persona 4: The Animation (TV) as Naoto Shirogane 
Pikachu to Evee Friends (movie) as Leafia 
Pokémon (TV) as Tsurio (ep 216) 
Pokemon Advance (TV) as Jiro (ep 177) ; Masato-Kun (ep 49) 
Pokémon Chronicles (TV) as Jiro 
Pokémon Zoroark: Master of Illusions (movie) as Zoroark 
Precure All Stars DX2: Kibō no Hikari—Rainbow Jewel o Mamore! (movie) as Syrup 
Precure All Stars DX: Minna Tomodachi—Kiseki no Zenin Daishūgō (movie) as Syrup 
Precure All Stars New Stage 2: Kokoro no Tomodachi (movie) as Syrup/Shiro Amai 
Precure All Stars New Stage: Mirai no Tomodachi (movie) as Syrup/Shiro Amai 
Precure All-Stars DX3 Mirai ni Todoke! Sekai o Tsunagu Niji-Iro no Hana (movie) as Shadow ; Syrup 
Princess Princess (TV) as Yuujirou Shihoudani 
Princess Tutu (TV) as Wili Maiden (ep 4) 
RahXephon (TV) as young Makoto Isshiki (ep 15) 
Rainbow - Nisha Rokubō no Shichinin (TV) as Noboru Maeda 
Red Data Girl (TV) as Yukariko Suzuhara 
Rideback (TV) as Tamayo Kataoka 
Samurai 7 (TV) as Katsushiro Okamoto 
SD Gundam Force (TV) as Shute 
Sekirei (TV) as Karasuba (No.04) 
Sekirei: Pure Engagement (TV) as Karasuba 
Sengoku Basara - Samurai Kings: The Movie as Uesugi Kenshin 
Sengoku Basara: Judge End (TV) as Uesugi Kenshin 
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings (TV) as Uesugi Kenshin 
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings 2 (TV) as Uesugi Kenshin 
Shaman King (special) as Ren Tao 
Shaman King (TV) as Tao Ren 
Shin Kyūseishu Densetsu Hokuto no Ken: Kenshirō-den (movie) as Dan 
Shingeki no Kyojin Zenpen ~Guren no Yumiya~ (movie) as Hange Zoë 
Shingu: Secret of the Stellar Wars (TV) as Nayuta Moriyama 
Shion no Oh (TV) as Ayumi Saitō 
Spice and Wolf II (TV) as Abe 
Stellvia (TV) as Masato Katase ; Najima Gebour 
Tenchi Muyo! GXP (TV) as Kyo Komachi 
Terraformars (TV) as Elena Perepelkina 
To (OAV) as Maria 
Toriko (TV) as Komatsu 
Toriko 3D: Kaimaku Gourmet Adventure!! (movie) as Komatsu 
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV) as Ryuuou (eps 19-25) 
Turn A Gundam (TV) as Loran Cehack ; Narrator (ep 16) 
Turn A Gundam: Earth Light (movie 1) as Loran Cehack 
Turn A Gundam: Moonlight Butterfly (movie 2) as Loran Cehack 
Tweeny Witches: The Adventures (OAV) as Gaana (ep 4) 
Ultraviolet: Code 044 (TV) as 044 
Vexille - 2077 Isolation of Japan (movie) as Takashi 
Volcano High (live-action movie) as English teacher 
Welcome to Irabu's Office (TV) as Ichirō Irabu (young) 
White Album (TV) as Yayoi Shinozuka 
Wolverine (TV) as Yukio 
Xam'd: Lost Memories (ONA) as Kujireika 
Yamibo - Darkness, the Hat, and the Travelers of the Books (TV) as Gargantua (young) 
Yes! Precure 5 GoGo! (TV) as Syrup/Shirō Amai 
Yes! Precure 5 GoGo! Okashi no Kuni no Happy Birthday (movie) as Syrup 
Yes! Precure 5: Kagami no Kuni no Miracle Daibōken! (movie) as Shadow 
Yona Yona Penguin (movie) as Brat 3 
Zaion: I Wish You Were Here (ONA) as Tao 
Zegapain (TV) as Lu Sheng 
Zetman (TV) as Jin Kanzaki (young) 
Zoku Zoku Mura no Obaketachi (OAV) as Teste 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none